Promoter: Alabama Wheelmen
Type: Road / Criterium
Points Level: Div n/a

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Alabama Wheelmen Grand Prix p/b Alabama Ear Institute
Harvest, AL
August 21st, 2016
 
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points

Alabama Wheelmen   Alabama Ear Institute
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2/3
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
1  
Pro/1
19
 
498259
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
24
 
401642
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
3.  
3  
Pro/1
25
 
502145
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
4.  
4  
Pro/1
20
 
472550
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
5.  
5  
Pro/1
29
 
498261
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
6.  
6  
Pro/1
34
 
386430
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
7.  
7  
Pro/1
21
 
470720
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
8.  
8  
Pro/1
30
 
470113
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
9.  
1  
Cat 3 (P123)
34
 
376433
 
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
 
10.  
2  
Cat 3 (P123)
39
 
144530
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Harvest
AL
 
 
11.  
9  
Pro/1
19
 
504904
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
12.  
10  
Pro/1
20
 
470115
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
13.  
1  
Cat 2
46
 
10137
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Florence
AL
 
 
14.  
11  
Pro/1
40
 
35753
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
21
 
299251
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3/4
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
1  
Cat 3
34
 
376433
 
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
 
2.  
1  
Cat 4 (3/4)
19
 
494130
 
 
Headland
AL
 
 
3.  
2  
Cat 4 (3/4)
28
 
484971
 
Velocity Pro Cycle
 
Tuscaloosa
AL
 
 
4.  
2  
Cat 3
28
 
448620
 
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
5.  
3  
Cat 3
15
 
422849
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
6.  
3  
Cat 4 (3/4)
23
 
493057
 
Infinity
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
7.  
4  
Cat 3
41
 
144839
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Huntsville
AL
 
 
8.  
5  
Cat 3
25
 
440646
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Huntsville
AL
 
 
9.  
4  
Cat 4 (3/4)
40
 
411940
 
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
10.  
5  
Cat 4 (3/4)
41
 
199462
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4 (3/4)
37
 
429920
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 3
41
 
298270
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4/5
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
1  
Cat 4
19
 
494130
 
 
Headland
AL
 
 
2.  
2  
Cat 4
39
 
414157
 
Blevins Bicycle Company
 
Owens cross roads
AL
 
 
3.  
3  
Cat 4
40
 
411940
 
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
4.  
4  
Cat 4
40
 
430557
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
5.  
5  
Cat 4
41
 
199462
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
6.  
1  
Cat 5
26
 
Joshua Buswell
One Day
 
 
Harvest
AL
 
 
7.  
2  
Cat 5
 
Clay Burns
One Day
 
 
 
 
8.  
3  
Cat 5
30
 
Nick Wigginton
One Day
 
 
Somerville
AL
 
 
9.  
4  
Cat 5
48
 
493873
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Bon aqua
TN
 
 
10.  
5  
Cat 5
43
 
James Stroud
One Day
 
 
Harvest
AL
 
 
11.  
6  
Cat 5
23
 
David Stout Jr
One Day
 
 
Huntsville
AL
 
 
12.  
7  
Cat 5
32
 
495809
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Decatur
AL
 
 
13.  
8  
Cat 5
39
 
James Parker
One Day
 
 
New Market
AL
 
 
14.  
9  
Cat 5
17
 
503367
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Huntsville
AL
 
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men 35+/45+
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
47
 
138418
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Owens cross roads
AL
 
 
2.  
1  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
36
 
255721
 
Infinity
 
Huntsville
AL
 
 
3.  
2  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
41
 
144839
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Huntsville
AL
 
 
4.  
3  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
40
 
35753
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
5.  
2  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
49
 
197269
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
6.  
3  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
59
 
59328
 
Velo Voodoo
 
Auburn
AL
 
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men 50+/60+
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Masters Men 50+
59
 
59328
 
Velo Voodoo
 
Auburn
AL
 
 
2.  
2  
Masters Men 50+
55
 
428190
 
MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
 
Top Top
Masters 40+ (Cat 4-5)
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
40
 
430557
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
2.  
  
40
 
411940
 
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
3.  
  
41
 
199462
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
4.  
  
48
 
493873
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Bon aqua
TN
 
 
5.  
  
43
 
James Stroud
One Day
 
 
Harvest
AL
 
 
6.  
  
46
 
Joseph Lemery
One Day
 
 
Huntsville
AL
 
 
7.  
  
43
 
493883
 
 
Madison
AL
 
 
8.  
  
63
 
Eric Barr
One Day
 
 
Winchester
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (9-18)
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
15
 
422849
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
2.  
2  
Jr 15-16
15
 
326684
 
GS Montagna Rossa
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
3.  
1  
Jr 17-18
17
 
503367
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Huntsville
AL
 
 
4.  
1  
Jr 15-16 F
15
 
410272
 
Team WE
 
Christiana
TN
 
 
5.  
3  
Jr 15-16
16
 
Joseph Penley
One Day
 
 
Madison
AL
 
 
6.  
2  
Jr 17-18
18
 
Joseph Soto
One Day
 
 
Madison
AL
 
 
7.  
2  
Jr 15-16 F
16
 
Caitlyn Parker
One Day
 
 
New Market
AL
 
 
8.  
1  
Jr 9-14 F
14
 
Katie Soto
One Day
 
 
Madison
AL
 
 
9.  
1  
Jr 9-14
11
 
487447
 
MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
 
Calera
AL
 
 
10.  
2  
Jr 9-14 F
 
Chloe Adams
One Day
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-4
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
1  
Women 3 (1-4)
55
 
400566
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Huntsville
AL
 
 
2.  
1  
Women 4 (W1234)
15
 
410272
 
Team WE
 
Christiana
TN
 
 
3.  
2  
Women 4 (W1234)
32
 
392916
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Harvest
AL
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 3/4
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Women 3
55
 
400566
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Huntsville
AL
 
 
2.  
1  
Women 4
15
 
410272
 
Team WE
 
Christiana
TN
 
 
3.  
2  
Women 4
32
 
392916
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Harvest
AL
 
 
4.  
3  
Women 4
64
 
493382
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Joppa
AL