Promoter: Scenic City Velo
Type: Road / Criterium
Points Level: Div I
Media: Photo 4 galleries

Race Details
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Village VW River Gorge Omnium - Goss Insurance Criterium
Chattanooga, TN
August 26th, 2017
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Village Volkswagen (Chattanooga, TN)   Goss Insurance Agency (Chattanooga, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
 
27
 
202082
 
Attaque Team Gusto
 
Charlotte
NC
 
40
 
59:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
 
27
 
381975
 
UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing
 
Miami
FL
 
34
 
59:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
3  
Pro/1
 
25
 
336388
 
SC Competitive Cyclist
 
Danville
VA
 
29
 
59:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
4.  
4  
Pro/1
 
19
 
281178
 
Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
 
Fallston
MD
 
25
 
59:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
5.  
5  
Pro/1
 
30
 
193086
 
SC Competitive Cyclist
 
Greenville
SC
 
22
 
59:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
6.  
6  
Pro/1
 
20
 
296605
 
UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
 
Clermont
FL
 
19
 
59:46
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
7.  
7  
Pro/1
 
33
 
179843
 
I Am Racing
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
16
 
59:46
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
8.  
8  
Pro/1
 
37
 
160295
 
Southern Crescent Cycling
 
Athens
GA
 
13
 
59:46
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
9.  
1  
Men Cat 2 (P12)
 
25
 
388411
 
 
Pisgah forest
NC
 
 
59:46
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
10.  
9  
Pro/1
 
24
 
235209
 
Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching
 
Saint petersburg
FL
 
10
 
59:46
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
11.  
10  
Pro/1
 
21
 
237816
 
Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
 
Alachua
FL
 
8
 
59:47
 
00:02
 
00:01
 
12.  
11  
Pro/1
 
26
 
324184
 
Cyclus Sports
 
Greensboro
NC
 
6
 
59:47
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
13.  
12  
Pro/1
 
26
 
263035
 
Project Echelon Racing
 
Winnetka
IL
 
4
 
59:47
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
14.  
13  
Pro/1
 
25
 
424384
 
Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
 
Barnhart
MO
 
3
 
59:47
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
15.  
14  
Pro/1
 
24
 
320582
 
Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
 
Dewitt
IA
 
2
 
59:47
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
16.  
15  
Pro/1
 
30
 
194743
 
SC Competitive Cyclist
 
Greenville
SC
 
1
 
59:48
 
00:03
 
00:01
 
17.  
16  
Pro/1
 
27
 
280746
 
Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
 
Ormond beach
FL
 
 
59:48
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
18.  
17  
Pro/1
 
27
 
284479
 
Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
 
Deerfield beach
FL
 
 
59:48
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
19.  
2  
Men Cat 2 (P12)
 
28
 
400727
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Lilburn
GA
 
 
59:49
 
00:04
 
00:01
 
20.  
18  
Pro/1
 
20
 
393137
 
Team Hungry
 
Amherst
OH
 
 
59:49
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
21.  
3  
Men Cat 2 (P12)
 
20
 
404229
 
Kreitler Racing Team
 
Hudson
OH
 
 
59:49
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
22.  
19  
Pro/1
 
20
 
480075
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
59:49
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
23.  
20  
Pro/1
 
24
 
368618
 
Team Hungry
 
Cincinnati
OH
 
 
59:49
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
24.  
21  
Pro/1
 
19
 
392529
 
Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
 
Tallahassee
FL
 
 
59:49
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
25.  
22  
Pro/1
 
27
 
371826
 
Project Echelon Racing
 
Glencoe
MN
 
 
59:50
 
00:05
 
00:01
 
26.  
23  
Pro/1
 
21
 
267850
 
Storck-CCN
 
Fox point
WI
 
 
59:50
 
00:05
 
00:00
 
27.  
4  
Men Cat 2 (P12)
 
18
 
394026
 
Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
 
Columbus
GA
 
 
59:50
 
00:05
 
00:00
 
28.  
24  
Pro/1
 
31
 
470113
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
59:51
 
00:06
 
00:01
 
29.  
5  
Men Cat 2 (P12)
 
20
 
385573
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Dandridge
TN
 
 
59:51
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
30.  
25  
Pro/1
 
21
 
526320
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens
GA
 
 
59:51
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
31.  
6  
Men Cat 2 (P12)
 
17
 
404765
 
Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
 
Sterlington
LA
 
 
59:51
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
32.  
26  
Pro/1
 
23
 
297555
 
SC Competitive Cyclist
 
Mooresville
NC
 
 
59:52
 
00:07
 
00:01
 
33.  
27  
Pro/1
 
25
 
265398
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens
GA
 
 
59:52
 
00:07
 
00:00
 
34.  
28  
Pro/1
 
21
 
472550
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
59:53
 
00:08
 
00:01
 
35.  
29  
Pro/1
 
24
 
359399
 
Monster Media Elite Development
 
Wilkesboro
NC
 
 
59:53
 
00:08
 
00:00
 
36.  
30  
Pro/1
 
22
 
282640
 
UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
59:53
 
00:08
 
00:00
 
37.  
31  
Pro/1
 
20
 
377954
 
Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
59:55
 
00:10
 
00:02
 
38.  
32  
Pro/1
 
24
 
344034
 
Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
 
Winooski
VT
 
 
59:55
 
00:10
 
00:00
 
39.  
33  
Pro/1
 
19
 
511359
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
59:55
 
00:10
 
00:00
 
40.  
7  
Men Cat 2 (P12)
 
29
 
281852
 
Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
 
Shoals
IN
 
 
59:56
 
00:11
 
00:01
 
41.  
8  
Men Cat 2 (P12)
 
19
 
493814
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
59:57
 
00:12
 
00:01
 
42.  
9  
Men Cat 2 (P12)
 
28
 
358544
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Hoschton
GA
 
 
1:00:03
 
00:18
 
00:06
 
43.  
34  
Pro/1
 
30
 
312154
 
Cyclus Sports
 
New bern
NC
 
 
1:00:04
 
00:19
 
00:01
 
44.  
35  
Pro/1
 
46
 
224049
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:00:04
 
00:19
 
00:00
 
45.  
36  
Pro/1
 
20
 
504904
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
1:00:04
 
00:19
 
00:00
 
46.  
37  
Pro/1
 
38
 
226733
 
Bissell-ABG-Giant
 
Indianapolis
IN
 
 
1:00:05
 
00:20
 
00:01
 
47.  
10  
Men Cat 2 (P12)
 
25
 
377254
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Marietta
GA
 
 
1:00:13
 
00:28
 
00:08
 
48.  
38  
Pro/1
 
33
 
306291
 
SC Competitive Cyclist
 
Johnson city
TN
 
 
1:00:16
 
00:31
 
00:03
 
49.  
39  
Pro/1
 
26
 
334752
 
SC Competitive Cyclist
 
Charlotte
NC
 
       
50.  
40  
Pro/1
 
30
 
191703
 
Team Type 1 Foundation
 
Athens
GA
 
       
51.  
41  
Pro/1
 
22
 
299251
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens
GA
 
       
52.  
42  
Pro/1
 
23
 
395387
 
Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
 
Richmond
VA
 
       
53.  
43  
Pro/1
 
30
 
341776
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
54.  
44  
Pro/1
 
36
 
63559
 
Team Type 1 Foundation
 
Atlanta
GA
 
       
55.  
11  
Men Cat 2 (P12)
 
32
 
274106
 
Team Dayton Bicycling
 
Huntington
WV
 
       
56.  
12  
Men Cat 2 (P12)
 
38
 
275823
 
Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
 
Newnan
GA
 
       
57.  
13  
Men Cat 2 (P12)
 
31
 
278167
 
Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
 
Greenville
SC
 
       
58.  
45  
Pro/1
 
23
 
345004
 
Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
 
Willowick
OH
 
       
59.  
46  
Pro/1
 
25
 
467580
 
Tyson Foods Cycling Team
 
Rogers
AR
 
       
60.  
47  
Pro/1
 
39
 
297241
 
 
Loganville
GA
 
       
61.  
48  
Pro/1
 
28
 
376024
 
 
Greensboro
NC
 
       
62.  
14  
Men Cat 2 (P12)
 
29
 
306836
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
       
63.  
15  
Men Cat 2 (P12)
 
28
 
460448
 
Lowcountry Racing
 
Augusta
GA
 
       
64.  
16  
Men Cat 2 (P12)
 
31
 
178240
 
Maxxis/First Endurance
 
Chapmansboro
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
 
25
 
394393
 
Optimum Performance Coaching
 
Charlotte
NC
 
40
 
47:56
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
 
28
 
400727
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Lilburn
GA
 
34
 
47:56
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
  
 
20
 
385573
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Dandridge
TN
 
29
 
47:56
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
4.  
  
 
26
 
440072
 
Cyclus Sports
 
Greensboro
NC
 
25
 
47:56
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
5.  
  
 
25
 
287070
 
Happy Tooth Racing
 
Greenville
SC
 
22
 
47:56
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
6.  
  
 
29
 
484971
 
SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
 
Tuscaloosa
AL
 
19
 
47:57
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
7.  
  
 
29
 
251445
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
16
 
47:57
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
8.  
  
 
17
 
404765
 
Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
 
Sterlington
LA
 
13
 
47:58
 
00:02
 
00:01
 
9.  
  
 
25
 
272407
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
10
 
47:58
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
10.  
  
 
24
 
295504
 
Team Shake N' Bake/ Rudy Project/ Salon Bella Vita
 
Columbia
KY
 
8
 
47:58
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
11.  
  
 
41
 
300740
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Oxford
MS
 
6
 
47:59
 
00:03
 
00:01
 
12.  
  
 
38
 
352948
 
Cyclus Sports
 
Concord
NC
 
4
 
47:59
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
13.  
  
 
27
 
425178
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Clinton
TN
 
3
 
47:59
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
14.  
  
 
17
 
534359
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Kenosha
WI
 
2
 
48:00
 
00:04
 
00:01
 
15.  
  
 
27
 
406676
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
1
 
48:01
 
00:05
 
00:01
 
16.  
  
 
20
 
494130
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Headland
AL
 
 
48:01
 
00:05
 
00:00
 
17.  
  
 
23
 
408355
 
SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
48:01
 
00:05
 
00:00
 
18.  
  
 
34
 
307593
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
48:02
 
00:06
 
00:01
 
19.  
  
 
20
 
419926
 
Monster Media Elite Development
 
Marion
NC
 
 
48:02
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
20.  
  
 
19
 
394358
 
Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
 
Westfield
IN
 
 
48:03
 
00:07
 
00:01
 
21.  
  
 
31
 
278167
 
Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
48:05
 
00:09
 
00:02
 
22.  
  
 
25
 
377254
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Marietta
GA
 
 
48:08
 
00:12
 
00:03
 
23.  
  
 
31
 
258322
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
San diego
CA
 
 
48:14
 
00:18
 
00:06
 
24.  
  
 
30
 
427682
 
Tyson Foods Cycling Team
 
Springdale
AR
 
 
48:20
 
00:24
 
00:06
 
25.  
  
 
17
 
313306
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
48:23
 
00:27
 
00:03
 
26.  
  
 
22
 
385171
 
VELOSOPHY
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
48:38
 
00:42
 
00:15
 
27.  
  
 
45
 
212325
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
48:39
 
00:43
 
00:01
 
28.  
  
 
23
 
282547
 
SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
 
Auburn
AL
 
       
29.  
  
 
29
 
306836
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
       
30.  
  
 
28
 
358544
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Hoschton
GA
 
       
31.  
  
 
22
 
431247
 
Team Ride On Bikes
 
Seale
AL
 
       
32.  
  
 
19
 
493814
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
 
       
33.  
  
 
31
 
178240
 
Maxxis/First Endurance
 
Chapmansboro
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
 
18
 
375986
 
MOAB Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
 
20
 
404229
 
Kreitler Racing Team
 
Hudson
OH
 
       
DNF  
  
 
24
 
302741
 
Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
 
Brookhaven
MS
 
       
DNF  
  
 
38
 
287349
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
 
37
 
364921
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
 
52
 
89146
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Hermitage
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
 
27
 
466498
 
Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team
 
Little Rock
AR
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
 
16
 
379060
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
 
40
 
46:17
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
 
17
 
383566
 
Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
 
Atlanta
GA
 
34
 
46:17
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
  
 
18
 
515720
 
Team Mack Racing Assn
 
Hanna city
IL
 
29
 
46:17
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
4.  
  
 
28
 
198892
 
Monton-TM
 
Decatur
GA
 
25
 
46:18
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
5.  
  
 
30
 
233714
 
Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
 
Louisville
KY
 
22
 
46:18
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
6.  
  
 
16
 
508242
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Monroe
GA
 
19
 
46:18
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
7.  
  
 
16
 
403557
 
Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
 
Greenville
SC
 
16
 
46:18
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
8.  
  
 
36
 
501435
 
Safetti
 
Crossville
TN
 
13
 
46:19
 
00:02
 
00:01
 
9.  
  
 
27
 
454943
 
Houston Cyclery
 
Louisville
KY
 
10
 
46:19
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
10.  
  
 
18
 
439310
 
Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
 
Zionsville
IN
 
8
 
46:19
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
11.  
  
 
36
 
510080
 
Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta
 
Newnan
GA
 
6
 
46:19
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
12.  
  
 
24
 
493057
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Birmingham
AL
 
4
 
46:19
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
13.  
  
 
29
 
274542
 
Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Spoke-Trek
 
Harvest
AL
 
3
 
46:19
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
14.  
  
 
31
 
285795
 
Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
 
Louisville
KY
 
2
 
46:19
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
15.  
  
 
30
 
289340
 
Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
 
Louisville
KY
 
1
 
46:19
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
16.  
  
 
31
 
341006
 
Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
46:20
 
00:03
 
00:01
 
17.  
  
 
26
 
411176
 
 
Lynchburg
VA
 
 
46:20
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
18.  
  
 
21
 
340566
 
Monster Media Elite Development
 
Greensboro
NC
 
 
46:20
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
19.  
  
 
31
 
516799
 
SBC Cycling
 
Harrison
AR
 
 
46:20
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
20.  
  
 
32
 
513404
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
46:20
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
21.  
  
 
37
 
433325
 
Indian Cycle Racing
 
Mobile
AL
 
 
46:21
 
00:04
 
00:01
 
22.  
  
 
18
 
474071
 
Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
46:21
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
23.  
  
 
21
 
521409
 
Cycle Haus Racing
 
Laurens
SC
 
 
46:21
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
24.  
  
 
15
 
367160
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
46:22
 
00:05
 
00:01
 
25.  
  
 
30
 
412750
 
Bulldog Cycling
 
St. louis
MO
 
 
46:22
 
00:05
 
00:00
 
26.  
  
 
49
 
385659
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Apison
TN
 
 
46:22
 
00:05
 
00:00
 
27.  
  
 
24
 
396501
 
USF Cycling
 
Tampa
FL
 
 
46:22
 
00:05
 
00:00
 
28.  
  
 
13
 
478579
 
Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
 
Cumming
GA
 
 
46:22
 
00:05
 
00:00
 
29.  
  
 
31
 
493826
 
AlaCOMP Race Team
 
Auburn
AL
 
 
46:22
 
00:05
 
00:00
 
30.  
  
 
41
 
411940
 
Six26 Cycling
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
46:23
 
00:06
 
00:01
 
31.  
  
 
23
 
486490
 
Virginia Polytechnic University
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
 
46:23
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
32.  
  
 
24
 
268347
 
Cyclus Sports
 
Brevard
NC
 
 
46:24
 
00:07
 
00:01
 
33.  
  
 
18
 
513439
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Rossville
GA
 
 
46:26
 
00:09
 
00:02
 
34.  
  
 
18
 
336652
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Acworth
GA
 
 
46:27
 
00:10
 
00:01
 
35.  
  
 
24
 
440366
 
L5Flyers Cycling Team
 
Athens
GA
 
 
46:28
 
00:11
 
00:01
 
36.  
  
 
18
 
352454
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Charleston
TN
 
 
46:29
 
00:12
 
00:01
 
37.  
  
 
39
 
289406
 
 
Northport
AL
 
 
46:30
 
00:13
 
00:01
 
38.  
  
 
31
 
244075
 
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
46:30
 
00:13
 
00:00
 
39.  
  
 
48
 
174113
 
Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
 
Prospect
KY
 
 
46:32
 
00:15
 
00:02
 
40.  
  
 
44
 
112223
 
GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles
 
Cumming
GA
 
 
46:41
 
00:24
 
00:09
 
41.  
  
 
16
 
383705
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
47:05
 
00:48
 
00:24
 
42.  
  
 
24
 
524475
 
 
Cincinnati
OH
 
 
47:36
 
01:19
 
00:31
 
43.  
  
 
39
 
336108
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Dalton
GA
 
       
44.  
  
 
22
 
514081
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Fultondale
AL
 
       
DNF  
  
 
19
 
496365
 
 
Johns Creek
GA
 
       
DNF  
  
 
35
 
297740
 
joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle co.
 
Louisville
KY
 
       
DNF  
  
 
16
 
405938
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Dunwoody
GA
 
       
DNF  
  
 
16
 
318510
 
Papa John's Racing Team
 
Louisville
KY
 
       
DNF  
  
 
28
 
482039
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Sharon
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
 
55
 
226271
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
 
46
 
509326
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Monroe
GA
 
40
 
48:34
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
 
34
 
276165
 
SKY
 
Stockbridge
GA
 
34
 
48:35
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
  
 
36
 
343598
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
29
 
48:35
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
4.  
  
 
29
 
524825
 
SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
48:35
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
5.  
  
 
30
 
484704
 
36 Street Racing
 
Charlotte
NC
 
22
 
48:35
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
6.  
  
 
37
 
230402
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Hixson
TN
 
19
 
48:35
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
7.  
  
 
32
 
534444
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Birmingham
AL
 
16
 
48:35
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
8.  
  
 
20
 
485454
 
 
Charlottesville
VA
 
13
 
48:35
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
9.  
  
 
25
 
423537
 
Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
 
Cookeville
TN
 
10
 
48:36
 
00:02
 
00:01
 
10.  
  
 
28
 
531107
 
Supra Cycling Team
 
Anderson
SC
 
8
 
48:36
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
11.  
  
 
35
 
517149
 
I Am Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
6
 
48:36
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
12.  
  
 
28
 
435130
 
 
Roanoke
VA
 
4
 
48:36
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
13.  
  
 
19
 
528166
 
L5Flyers Cycling Team
 
Atlanta
GA
 
3
 
48:36
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
14.  
  
 
25
 
492578
 
USF Cycling
 
Hollywood
FL
 
2
 
48:36
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
15.  
  
 
38
 
429920
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
1
 
48:36
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
16.  
  
 
14
 
524018
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Buford
GA
 
 
48:37
 
00:03
 
00:01
 
17.  
  
 
37
 
411566
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
48:37
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
18.  
  
 
23
 
425125
 
University of Cincinnati
 
Milford
OH
 
 
48:37
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
19.  
  
 
15
 
484347
 
Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
 
Ocean springs
MS
 
 
48:37
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
20.  
  
 
20
 
439443
 
 
Bay village
OH
 
 
48:37
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
21.  
  
 
38
 
413183
 
Harper Auto
 
Sevierville
TN
 
 
48:38
 
00:04
 
00:01
 
22.  
  
 
16
 
326684
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
48:38
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
23.  
  
 
14
 
393999
 
Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
48:38
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
24.  
  
 
46
 
191735
 
Wolverine Sports Club
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
48:38
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
25.  
  
 
30
 
385941
 
Oceanic Racing
 
Riverdale
GA
 
 
48:38
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
26.  
  
 
36
 
529305
 
Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
48:39
 
00:05
 
00:01
 
27.  
  
 
41
 
466721
 
I Am Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
48:39
 
00:05
 
00:00
 
28.  
  
 
40
 
247045
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
48:39
 
00:05
 
00:00
 
29.  
  
 
24
 
502803
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
48:39
 
00:05
 
00:00
 
30.  
  
 
20
 
494086
 
Roadfish Racing
 
Springfield
OH
 
 
48:40
 
00:06
 
00:01
 
31.  
  
 
39
 
501698
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
48:40
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
32.  
  
 
22
 
467297
 
University of Mississippi
 
Madison
MS
 
 
48:41
 
00:07
 
00:01
 
33.  
  
 
41
 
121604
 
Jigawatt Cycling
 
Cary
NC
 
 
48:41
 
00:07
 
00:00
 
34.  
  
 
39
 
489746
 
Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
 
Sarasota
FL
 
 
48:45
 
00:11
 
00:04
 
35.  
  
 
13
 
418951
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
48:46
 
00:12
 
00:01
 
36.  
  
 
34
 
473888
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
 
48:48
 
00:14
 
00:02
 
37.  
  
 
34
 
219066
 
Atlanta Ben
 
Roswell
GA
 
 
48:49
 
00:15
 
00:01
 
38.  
  
 
22
 
489370
 
University of Mississippi
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
48:49
 
00:15
 
00:00
 
39.  
  
 
16
 
411316
 
I Am Racing
 
Gallatin
TN
 
 
48:52
 
00:18
 
00:03
 
40.  
  
 
15
 
364633
 
Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
 
Orlando
FL
 
 
49:13
 
00:39
 
00:21
 
41.  
  
 
31
 
435134
 
Ham Cycles
 
Houston
TX
 
 
50:02
 
01:28
 
00:49
 
42.  
  
 
17
 
524571
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Knoxville
TN
 
       
43.  
  
 
17
 
477135
 
Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
 
Crown point
IN
 
       
44.  
  
 
27
 
485172
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
       
45.  
  
 
49
 
493873
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Bon aqua
TN
 
       
46.  
  
 
56
 
61732
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
       
47.  
  
 
21
 
471804
 
USF Cycling
 
Wesley Chapel
FL
 
       
DNF  
  
 
43
 
400239
 
Team Roger C Peace
 
Easley
SC
 
       
DNF  
  
 
21
 
263595
 
VELOSOPHY
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
 
27
 
scott brannon
One Day
 
Team Bubba
 
Hixson
TN
 
 
32:57
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
 
32
 
500899
 
901 Racing
 
Oakland
TN
 
 
32:58
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
  
 
17
 
510060
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Maryville
TN
 
 
32:58
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
4.  
  
 
46
 
484179
 
Mid South Racing
 
Allensville
KY
 
 
33:00
 
00:03
 
00:02
 
5.  
  
 
16
 
521943
 
 
Mooresville
NC
 
 
33:00
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
6.  
  
 
33
 
224981
 
 
Arlington
VA
 
 
33:01
 
00:04
 
00:01
 
7.  
  
 
27
 
512103
 
Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
33:01
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
8.  
  
 
29
 
516101
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Trussville
AL
 
 
33:01
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
9.  
  
 
40
 
536211
 
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
 
33:01
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
10.  
  
 
38
 
456240
 
Harper Auto
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
 
33:03
 
00:06
 
00:02
 
11.  
  
 
31
 
John Branum
One Day
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
33:07
 
00:10
 
00:04
 
12.  
  
 
17
 
539023
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
33:48
 
00:51
 
00:41
 
13.  
  
 
31
 
537977
 
 
Decatur
GA
 
 
33:48
 
00:51
 
00:00
 
14.  
  
 
56
 
534775
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
33:52
 
00:55
 
00:04
 
15.  
  
 
27
 
439913
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
33:54
 
00:57
 
00:02
 
16.  
  
 
20
 
Ian Barrett
One Day
 
 
Dayton
OH
 
 
33:54
 
00:57
 
00:00
 
17.  
  
 
51
 
527392
 
Carson's Brewery
 
Evansville
IN
 
 
33:54
 
00:57
 
00:00
 
18.  
  
 
29
 
527522
 
 
Richmond heights
MO
 
 
34:04
 
01:07
 
00:10
 
19.  
  
 
27
 
Alix Freeman
One Day
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
34:09
 
01:12
 
00:05
 
20.  
  
 
29
 
Chas Keithan
One Day
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
34:09
 
01:12
 
00:00
 
21.  
  
 
26
 
405915
 
 
Chuckey
TN
 
 
34:36
 
01:39
 
00:27
 
22.  
  
 
29
 
478443
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
35:33
 
02:36
 
00:57
 
23.  
  
 
31
 
Jesse Davidson
One Day
 
 
St. Louis
MO
 
 
35:33
 
02:36
 
00:00
 
24.  
  
 
32
 
503364
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Strawberry Plains
TN
 
 
35:33
 
02:36
 
00:00
 
25.  
  
 
 
Phil Aslinger
One Day
 
 
Hixson
TN
 
 
35:33
 
02:36
 
00:00
 
26.  
  
 
16
 
524405
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Maryville
TN
 
 
35:33
 
02:36
 
00:00
 
27.  
  
 
51
 
214734
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
35:33
 
02:36
 
00:00
 
28.  
  
 
49
 
Dan Ciarametaro
One Day
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
35:33
 
02:36
 
00:00
 
29.  
  
 
51
 
510052
 
 
Martinsville
IN
 
 
58:14
 
25:17
 
22:41
 
 
Top Top
Masters 40 (3-5)/50/60
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters Men 50+
 
50
 
57055
 
Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Roswell Bicycles
 
Lilburn
GA
 
40
 
34:55
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters Men 50+
 
53
 
196540
 
FloridaVelo
 
Safety harbor
FL
 
34
 
34:56
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
3  
Masters Men 50+
 
51
 
51532
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
 
Knoxville
TN
 
29
 
34:56
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
4.  
1  
Masters 40-49
 
44
 
112223
 
GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles
 
Cumming
GA
 
 
34:56
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
5.  
4  
Masters Men 50+
 
51
 
51326
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
25
 
34:57
 
00:02
 
00:01
 
6.  
5  
Masters Men 50+
 
55
 
37289
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Asheville
NC
 
22
 
34:57
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
7.  
2  
Masters 40-49
 
40
 
144530
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Harvest
AL
 
 
34:57
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
8.  
3  
Masters 40-49
 
49
 
385659
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Apison
TN
 
 
34:57
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
9.  
6  
Masters Men 50+
 
51
 
499298
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Anchorage
KY
 
19
 
34:58
 
00:03
 
00:01
 
10.  
4  
Masters 40-49
 
44
 
277393
 
Cycletherapy
 
Winston-Salem
NC
 
 
34:58
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
11.  
5  
Masters 40-49
 
40
 
247045
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
34:58
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
12.  
6  
Masters 40-49
 
46
 
279707
 
GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles
 
Cumming
GA
 
 
34:58
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
13.  
7  
Masters 40-49
 
45
 
244316
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Hernando
MS
 
 
34:58
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
14.  
7  
Masters Men 50+
 
52
 
89146
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Hermitage
TN
 
16
 
34:58
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
15.  
8  
Masters Men 50+
 
53
 
93184
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Louisville
KY
 
13
 
34:59
 
00:04
 
00:01
 
16.  
8  
Masters 40-49
 
48
 
377714
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Roswell
GA
 
 
34:59
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
17.  
9  
Masters Men 50+
 
58
 
286752
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Memphis
TN
 
10
 
34:59
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
18.  
1  
Masters Men 60+
 
60
 
359091
 
Compass Research Cycling Team
 
Orlando
FL
 
40
 
34:59
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
19.  
9  
Masters 40-49
 
45
 
459244
 
Reality Bikes Ambassador
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
35:00
 
00:05
 
00:01
 
20.  
10  
Masters 40-49
 
46
 
225142
 
Dogfish/Team Noah
 
St. louis
MO
 
 
35:00
 
00:05
 
00:00
 
21.  
11  
Masters 40-49
 
 
Kendall
One Day
 
 
 
 
35:00
 
00:05
 
00:00
 
22.  
10  
Masters Men 50+
 
50
 
197269
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Brentwood
TN
 
8
 
35:01
 
00:06
 
00:01
 
23.  
12  
Masters 40-49
 
44
 
254741
 
901 Racing
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
35:01
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
24.  
2  
Masters Men 60+
 
61
 
423294
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Louisville
KY
 
34
 
35:01
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
25.  
3  
Masters Men 60+
 
62
 
50141
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
29
 
35:01
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
26.  
13  
Masters 40-49
 
47
 
485575
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
35:01
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
27.  
11  
Masters Men 50+
 
53
 
327120
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
6
 
35:02
 
00:07
 
00:01
 
28.  
12  
Masters Men 50+
 
50
 
397756
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Apison
TN
 
4
 
35:02
 
00:07
 
00:00
 
29.  
13  
Masters Men 50+
 
55
 
201914
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Asheville
NC
 
3
 
35:03
 
00:08
 
00:01
 
30.  
14  
Masters 40-49
 
48
 
460417
 
Team Clark Logic
 
Mattawan
MI
 
 
35:03
 
00:08
 
00:00
 
31.  
14  
Masters Men 50+
 
57
 
50441
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Lexington
TN
 
2
 
35:03
 
00:08
 
00:00
 
32.  
15  
Masters 40-49
 
46
 
27836
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
35:04
 
00:09
 
00:01
 
33.  
15  
Masters Men 50+
 
56
 
298503
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Clarksville
TN
 
1
 
35:04
 
00:09
 
00:00
 
34.  
16  
Masters 40-49
 
42
 
435299
 
 
Sumter
SC
 
 
35:04
 
00:09
 
00:00
 
35.  
4  
Masters Men 60+
 
64
 
273692
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Asheville
NC
 
25
 
35:05
 
00:10
 
00:01
 
36.  
17  
Masters 40-49
 
53
 
27233
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Lookout Mountain
TN
 
 
35:05
 
00:10
 
00:00
 
37.  
18  
Masters 40-49
 
45
 
310092
 
Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
 
Hixson
TN
 
 
35:06
 
00:11
 
00:01
 
38.  
19  
Masters 40-49
 
46
 
133359
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
35:06
 
00:11
 
00:00
 
39.  
16  
Masters Men 50+
 
50
 
142064
 
Zephyr Wheel Sports
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
35:09
 
00:14
 
00:03
 
40.  
20  
Masters 40-49
 
44
 
18103
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Milan
TN
 
 
35:10
 
00:15
 
00:01
 
41.  
17  
Masters Men 50+
 
52
 
385752
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
35:41
 
00:46
 
00:31
 
42.  
18  
Masters Men 50+
 
55
 
226271
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
       
43.  
21  
Masters 40-49
 
49
 
493873
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Bon aqua
TN
 
       
44.  
22  
Masters 40-49
 
49
 
190848
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
       
45.  
23  
Masters 40-49
 
43
 
400239
 
Team Roger C Peace
 
Easley
SC
 
       
46.  
5  
Masters Men 60+
 
61
 
497047
 
Southern Performance
 
Eubank
KY
 
22
       
47.  
24  
Masters 40-49
 
48
 
Joe Romanchik
One Day
 
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
       
48.  
19  
Masters Men 50+
 
51
 
214734
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
       
49.  
20  
Masters Men 50+
 
51
 
Norman Carpenter
One Day
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Ringgold
GA
 
       
50.  
21  
Masters Men 50+
 
56
 
61732
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
       
51.  
6  
Masters Men 60+
 
64
 
383035
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
19
       
52.  
7  
Masters Men 60+
 
62
 
216711
 
Harper Auto
 
Jefferson City
TN
 
16
       
53.  
25  
Masters 40-49
 
44
 
493489
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Jasper
TN
 
       
54.  
8  
Masters Men 60+
 
64
 
David Bishop
One Day
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Masters 40-49
 
49
 
430782
 
I Am Racing
 
Thompsons Station
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Masters 40-49
 
49
 
267054
 
Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Masters Men 60+
 
65
 
391173
 
 
Naples
FL
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Masters Men 60+
 
62
 
David Farrington
One Day
 
Mueller Co.
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Masters Men 35+/45+
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
39
 
70612
 
Supra Cycling Team
 
Greenville
SC
 
40
 
49:37
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
60
 
52672
 
 
Miramar
FL
 
40
 
49:37
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
2  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
49
 
261409
 
Lupus Racing Team
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
34
 
49:53
 
00:16
 
00:16
 
4.  
2  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
42
 
133375
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Huntsville
AL
 
34
 
49:54
 
00:17
 
00:01
 
5.  
3  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
43
 
151975
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
29
 
49:54
 
00:17
 
00:00
 
6.  
3  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
46
 
291524
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Knoxville
TN
 
29
 
49:55
 
00:18
 
00:01
 
7.  
4  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
36
 
501435
 
Safetti
 
Crossville
TN
 
25
 
49:55
 
00:18
 
00:00
 
8.  
4  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
48
 
138418
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Owens cross roads
AL
 
25
 
49:55
 
00:18
 
00:00
 
9.  
5  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
35
 
114738
 
Hearts Racing Club
 
Winston-Salem
NC
 
22
 
49:55
 
00:18
 
00:00
 
10.  
5  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
45
 
264605
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Decatur
GA
 
22
 
49:56
 
00:19
 
00:01
 
11.  
6  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
45
 
212325
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
 
19
 
49:56
 
00:19
 
00:00
 
12.  
7  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
51
 
21638
 
Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
 
Atlanta
GA
 
16
 
49:56
 
00:19
 
00:00
 
13.  
8  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
53
 
303793
 
A Bloc
 
Memphis
TN
 
13
 
49:56
 
00:19
 
00:00
 
14.  
6  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
42
 
367985
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Roswell
GA
 
19
 
49:56
 
00:19
 
00:00
 
15.  
9  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
47
 
10137
 
Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Spoke-Trek
 
Florence
AL
 
10
 
49:57
 
00:20
 
00:01
 
16.  
7  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
40
 
Tyrone Edwards
One Day
 
 
Riverdale
GA
 
 
49:57
 
00:20
 
00:00
 
17.  
8  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
38
 
376163
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
13
 
49:57
 
00:20
 
00:00
 
18.  
9  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
36
 
123734
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Decatur
GA
 
10
 
49:57
 
00:20
 
00:00
 
19.  
10  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
51
 
392104
 
Intelligentsia Coffee
 
Little Rock
AR
 
8
 
49:57
 
00:20
 
00:00
 
20.  
11  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
53
 
196540
 
FloridaVelo
 
Safety harbor
FL
 
6
 
49:58
 
00:21
 
00:01
 
21.  
12  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
46
 
336742
 
Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
 
Buford
GA
 
4
 
49:58
 
00:21
 
00:00
 
22.  
13  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
45
 
473812
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Decatur
GA
 
3
 
49:59
 
00:22
 
00:01
 
23.  
14  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
45
 
153776
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Marietta
GA
 
2
 
49:59
 
00:22
 
00:00
 
24.  
10  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
37
 
364921
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
49:59
 
00:22
 
00:00
 
25.  
11  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
44
 
137731
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Atlanta
GA
 
6
 
50:00
 
00:23
 
00:01
 
26.  
15  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
52
 
299873
 
D Professional
 
Davie
FL
 
1
 
50:01
 
00:24
 
00:01
 
27.  
12  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
41
 
Richard Wood
GRB1976121
 
TMG Horizon RT
 
 
4
 
50:01
 
00:24
 
00:00
 
28.  
16  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
49
 
54199
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
50:01
 
00:24
 
00:00
 
29.  
17  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
50
 
8612
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Richmond
VA
 
 
50:02
 
00:25
 
00:01
 
30.  
13  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
42
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
3
 
50:02
 
00:25
 
00:00
 
31.  
14  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
36
 
119896
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Atlanta
GA
 
2
 
50:03
 
00:26
 
00:01
 
32.  
18  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
45
 
254527
 
Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
 
Lexington
KY
 
 
50:04
 
00:27
 
00:01
 
33.  
15  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
37
 
224641
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
1
 
50:07
 
00:30
 
00:03
 
34.  
16  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
36
 
381858
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
50:09
 
00:32
 
00:02
 
35.  
17  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
39
 
289406
 
 
Northport
AL
 
 
50:27
 
00:50
 
00:18
 
36.  
18  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
44
 
277393
 
Cycletherapy
 
Winston-Salem
NC
 
       
37.  
19  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
39
 
337330
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Shannon
MS
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
46
 
40483
 
GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles
 
Sugar hill
GA
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
50
 
197269
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Brentwood
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
46
 
279707
 
GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles
 
Cumming
GA
 
       
 
Top Top
Juniors (9-14)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 9-14
 
14
 
524018
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Buford
GA
 
40
 
16:01
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Jr 9-14
 
14
 
370045
 
Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
 
Roswell
GA
 
34
 
16:46
 
00:45
 
00:45
 
3.  
3  
Jr 9-14
 
13
 
418951
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
29
 
16:47
 
00:46
 
00:01
 
4.  
4  
Jr 9-14
 
14
 
524570
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Knoxville
TN
 
25
 
16:48
 
00:47
 
00:01
 
5.  
1  
Jr 9-14 F
 
12
 
Sarah J Burnette
One Day
 
 
Dalton
GA
 
 
16:49
 
00:48
 
00:01
 
6.  
5  
Jr 9-14
 
12
 
460806
 
MOAB Racing
 
Tullahoma
TN
 
22
 
17:12
 
01:11
 
00:23
 
7.  
6  
Jr 9-14
 
11
 
473105
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Dover
TN
 
19
 
17:20
 
01:19
 
00:08
 
8.  
7  
Jr 9-14
 
11
 
476582
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
16
 
17:20
 
01:19
 
00:00
 
9.  
8  
Jr 9-14
 
14
 
Cole Burnette
One Day
 
 
Dalton
GA
 
 
17:39
 
01:38
 
00:19
 
10.  
9  
Jr 9-14
 
11
 
Landon Hollis
One Day
 
Run for God
 
Dalton
GA
 
 
17:45
 
01:44
 
00:06
 
11.  
2  
Jr 9-14 F
 
13
 
439196
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Suwanee
GA
 
34
       
12.  
10  
Jr 9-14
 
11
 
401406
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Lawrenceville
GA
 
8
       
13.  
3  
Jr 9-14 F
 
13
 
524015
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Buford
GA
 
29
       
14.  
11  
Jr 9-14
 
14
 
Tristan Sellers
One Day
 
 
Johnson City
TN
 
       
15.  
4  
Jr 9-14 F
 
13
 
460849
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
 
25
       
16.  
12  
Jr 9-14
 
11
 
Theron Sellers
One Day
 
 
Johnson City
TN
 
       
17.  
5  
Jr 9-14 F
 
9
 
477018
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
 
22
       
18.  
13  
Jr 9-14
 
9
 
Lance Thode
One Day
 
 
Sumter
SC
 
       
19.  
14  
Jr 9-14
 
 
Brayden Reel
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Junior Men (15-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 17-18
818 
18
 
336652
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Acworth
GA
 
40
       
2.  
2  
Jr 17-18
817 
18
 
515720
 
Team Mack Racing Assn
 
Hanna City
IL
 
34
       
3.  
1  
Jr 15-16
801 
16
 
383705
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
40
       
4.  
3  
Jr 17-18
815 
17
 
313306
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
29
       
5.  
2  
Jr 15-16
802 
16
 
379060
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
 
34
       
6.  
3  
Jr 15-16
809 
16
 
508242
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Monroe
GA
 
29
       
7.  
4  
Jr 17-18
804 
17
 
477135
 
Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
 
Crown Point
IN
 
25
       
8.  
4  
Jr 15-16
811 
16
 
405938
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Dunwoody
GA
 
25
       
9.  
5  
Jr 15-16
813 
16
 
411316
 
I Am Racing
 
Gallatin
TN
 
22
       
10.  
6  
Jr 15-16
807 
15
 
367160
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Nashville
TN
 
19
       
11.  
7  
Jr 15-16
816 
15
 
524990
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Maryville
TN
 
16
       
 
Top Top
Junior Women (15-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16 F
819 
15
 
370071
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Jupiter
FL
 
40
       
2.  
1  
Jr 17-18 F
803 
18
 
376192
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
 
40
       
3.  
2  
Jr 17-18 F
808 
18
 
513327
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
 
34
       
4.  
2  
Jr 15-16 F
814 
15
 
503362
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
 
34
       
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-3
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2
 
51
 
41951
 
Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
 
Bountiful
UT
 
40
 
48:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Women 1/2
 
31
 
397657
 
The RunnerBox P/B Funkier
 
Asheville
NC
 
34
 
48:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
3  
Women 1/2
 
29
 
457092
 
ISCorp Powered By Progress
 
Louisville
KY
 
29
 
48:03
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
4.  
4  
Women 1/2
 
48
 
84776
 
Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
 
Greenville
SC
 
25
 
48:03
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
5.  
5  
Women 1/2
 
33
 
401270
 
Supra Cycling Team
 
Greenville
SC
 
22
 
48:04
 
00:02
 
00:01
 
6.  
6  
Women 1/2
 
25
 
399863
 
CTH Performance Project
 
Toccoa
GA
 
19
 
48:04
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
7.  
7  
Women 1/2
 
24
 
460027
 
Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
 
Naples
FL
 
16
 
48:05
 
00:03
 
00:01
 
8.  
8  
Women 1/2
 
18
 
406712
 
Rally Sport Cycling Team
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
13
 
48:05
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
9.  
9  
Women 1/2
 
34
 
495744
 
Dornier Racing
 
Charlotte
NC
 
10
 
48:05
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
10.  
10  
Women 1/2
 
21
 
358569
 
Maxxis-Shimano
 
Rockford
MI
 
8
 
48:05
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
11.  
11  
Women 1/2
 
26
 
485074
 
Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
 
St. louis
MO
 
6
 
48:05
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
12.  
12  
Women 1/2
 
32
 
474485
 
Pursuit Cycling
 
Mobile
AL
 
4
 
48:06
 
00:04
 
00:01
 
13.  
13  
Women 1/2
 
28
 
510160
 
Supra Cycling Team
 
Greenville
SC
 
3
 
48:06
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
14.  
14  
Women 1/2
 
21
 
201838
 
Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
 
Monument
CO
 
2
 
48:06
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
15.  
15  
Women 1/2
 
26
 
379339
 
The RunnerBox P/B Funkier
 
Asheville
NC
 
1
 
48:06
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
16.  
16  
Women 1/2
 
33
 
375231
 
Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
 
St. louis
MO
 
 
48:06
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
17.  
17  
Women 1/2
 
31
 
487207
 
Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
48:07
 
00:05
 
00:01
 
18.  
18  
Women 1/2
 
35
 
200504
 
First Internet Bank Cycling Team
 
Carmel
IN
 
 
48:07
 
00:05
 
00:00
 
19.  
1  
Women 3
 
25
 
460460
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Atlanta
GA
 
40
 
48:08
 
00:06
 
00:01
 
20.  
19  
Women 1/2
 
15
 
395236
 
Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
48:08
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
21.  
2  
Women 3
 
15
 
370071
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Jupiter
FL
 
34
 
48:08
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
22.  
3  
Women 3
 
49
 
427800
 
Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
 
St. louis
MO
 
29
 
48:08
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
23.  
20  
Women 1/2
 
46
 
143297
 
First Internet Bank Cycling Team
 
Proctorville
OH
 
 
48:08
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
24.  
4  
Women 3
 
24
 
526369
 
 
Athens
GA
 
25
 
48:09
 
00:07
 
00:01
 
25.  
5  
Women 3
 
28
 
408347
 
First Internet Bank Cycling Team
 
Columbus
IN
 
22
 
48:10
 
00:08
 
00:01
 
26.  
6  
Women 3
 
24
 
431738
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Madison
AL
 
19
 
48:10
 
00:08
 
00:00
 
27.  
21  
Women 1/2
 
28
 
400510
 
CTH Performance Project
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
48:11
 
00:09
 
00:01
 
28.  
22  
Women 1/2
 
33
 
403524
 
CTH Performance Project
 
Columbus
OH
 
 
48:11
 
00:09
 
00:00
 
29.  
7  
Women 3
 
20
 
426562
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Atlanta
GA
 
16
 
48:12
 
00:10
 
00:01
 
30.  
8  
Women 3
 
37
 
432427
 
Nunchuck Bunnies
 
Mobile
AL
 
13
 
48:14
 
00:12
 
00:02
 
31.  
23  
Women 1/2
 
34
 
330172
 
Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
48:14
 
00:12
 
00:00
 
32.  
9  
Women 3
 
18
 
376192
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
 
10
 
48:15
 
00:13
 
00:01
 
33.  
10  
Women 3
 
23
 
524140
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Tyrone
GA
 
8
 
48:35
 
00:33
 
00:20
 
34.  
24  
Women 1/2
 
24
 
404315
 
Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
 
Culver
IN
 
       
35.  
11  
Women 3
 
29
 
482735
 
Dan's Comp Factory Racing
 
Evansville
IN
 
6
       
36.  
25  
Women 1/2
 
24
 
297862
 
Team TIBCO - SVB
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
       
37.  
12  
Women 3
 
21
 
323042
 
CTH Performance Project
 
Charleston
TN
 
4
       
38.  
26  
Women 1/2
 
33
 
433687
 
CTH Performance Project
 
Lebanon
TN
 
       
39.  
13  
Women 3
 
20
 
412604
 
Mars Hill Cycling
 
Jackson
TN
 
3
       
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 4/5
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 4
 
13
 
439196
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Suwanee
GA
 
40
 
28:24
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Women 4
 
44
 
443635
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Apison
TN
 
34
 
28:25
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
1  
Women 5
 
29
 
528206
 
Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
 
Creve Coeur
MO
 
 
28:25
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
4.  
2  
Women 5
 
27
 
Kristen Fisher
One Day
 
SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Othopedics
 
Hoover
AL
 
 
28:25
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
5.  
3  
Women 4
 
31
 
522973
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Knoxville
TN
 
29
 
28:26
 
00:02
 
00:01
 
6.  
4  
Women 4
 
43
 
495764
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
25
 
28:26
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
7.  
5  
Women 4
 
48
 
516475
 
Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
 
Atlanta
GA
 
22
 
28:26
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
8.  
6  
Women 4
 
33
 
387005
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
19
 
28:27
 
00:03
 
00:01
 
9.  
7  
Women 4
 
48
 
55761
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Lawrenceville
GA
 
16
 
28:27
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
10.  
8  
Women 4
 
33
 
392916
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Harvest
AL
 
13
 
28:27
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
11.  
3  
Women 5
 
19
 
samantha morton
One Day
 
Boston University Cycling Club
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
28:28
 
00:04
 
00:01
 
12.  
4  
Women 5
 
17
 
Miriam Burnette
One Day
 
 
Dalton
GA
 
 
28:29
 
00:05
 
00:01
 
13.  
9  
Women 4
 
48
 
322054
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Madison
AL
 
10
       
14.  
10  
Women 4
 
50
 
111930
 
Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
       
15.  
11  
Women 4
 
39
 
498377
 
Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
 
St. louis
MO
 
6
       
16.  
12  
Women 4
 
15
 
503362
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
 
4
       
17.  
5  
Women 5
 
29
 
516223
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
       
18.  
13  
Women 4
 
48
 
514655
 
Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Spoke-Trek
 
Muscle shoals
AL
 
3
       
19.  
6  
Women 5
 
36
 
Monica Desjardins
One Day
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
       
20.  
14  
Women 4
 
13
 
524015
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Buford
GA
 
2
       
21.  
7  
Women 5
 
18
 
513327
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
 
       
22.  
8  
Women 5
 
48
 
497121
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Owens cross roads
AL