Promoter: Scenic City Velo
Type: Road / Road Race
Points Level: Div I
Media: Photo 2 galleries

Race Details
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Village VW River Gorge Omnium - Road Race
Chattanooga, TN
August 27th, 2017
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Village Volkswagen (Chattanooga, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
128 
27
 
381975
 
UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing
 
Miami
FL
 
40
 
2:53:54
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
104 
23
 
395387
 
Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
 
Richmond
VA
 
34
 
2:54:12
 
00:18
 
00:18
 
3.  
3  
Pro/1
112 
25
 
467580
 
Tyson Foods Cycling Team
 
Rogers
AR
 
29
 
2:54:22
 
00:28
 
00:10
 
4.  
4  
Pro/1
108 
24
 
320582
 
Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
 
Dewitt
IA
 
25
 
2:54:25
 
00:31
 
00:03
 
5.  
5  
Pro/1
111 
21
 
267850
 
Storck-CCN
 
Fox point
WI
 
22
 
2:54:28
 
00:34
 
00:03
 
6.  
6  
Pro/1
124 
19
 
281178
 
Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
 
Fallston
MD
 
19
 
2:54:35
 
00:41
 
00:07
 
7.  
1  
Cat 2
222 
39
 
396334
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
40
 
2:54:56
 
01:02
 
00:21
 
8.  
7  
Pro/1
121 
20
 
296605
 
UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
 
Clermont
FL
 
16
 
2:54:56
 
01:02
 
00:00
 
9.  
8  
Pro/1
107 
25
 
424384
 
Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
 
Barnhart
MO
 
13
 
2:55:03
 
01:09
 
00:07
 
10.  
9  
Pro/1
102 
30
 
341776
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
10
 
2:55:03
 
01:09
 
00:00
 
11.  
10  
Pro/1
167 
18
 
394026
 
Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
 
Columbus
GA
 
8
 
2:55:07
 
01:13
 
00:04
 
12.  
11  
Pro/1
113 
23
 
345004
 
Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
 
Willowick
OH
 
6
 
2:55:19
 
01:25
 
00:12
 
13.  
2  
Cat 2
210 
29
 
484971
 
SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
 
Tuscaloosa
AL
 
34
 
2:55:28
 
01:34
 
00:09
 
14.  
12  
Pro/1
150 
38
 
226733
 
Bissell-ABG-Giant
 
Indianapolis
IN
 
4
 
2:55:28
 
01:34
 
00:00
 
15.  
13  
Pro/1
117 
30
 
194743
 
SC Competitive Cyclist
 
Greenville
SC
 
3
 
2:55:29
 
01:35
 
00:01
 
16.  
3  
Cat 2
239 
24
 
295504
 
 
Columbia
KY
 
29
 
2:55:31
 
01:37
 
00:02
 
17.  
4  
Cat 2
227 
26
 
440072
 
Cyclus Sports
 
Greensboro
NC
 
25
 
2:55:32
 
01:38
 
00:01
 
18.  
14  
Pro/1
155 
24
 
368618
 
Team Hungry
 
Cincinnati
OH
 
2
 
2:55:37
 
01:43
 
00:05
 
19.  
5  
Cat 2
233 
17
 
534359
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Kenosha
WI
 
22
 
2:55:38
 
01:44
 
00:01
 
20.  
6  
Cat 2
213 
25
 
272407
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
19
 
2:56:07
 
02:13
 
00:29
 
21.  
15  
Pro/1
141 
33
 
239743
 
Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
 
Toccoa
GA
 
1
 
2:56:11
 
02:17
 
00:04
 
22.  
16  
Pro/1
139 
21
 
472550
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
2:56:39
 
02:45
 
00:28
 
23.  
17  
Pro/1
147 
37
 
298681
 
 
Cumming
GA
 
 
2:56:43
 
02:49
 
00:04
 
24.  
7  
Cat 2
220 
20
 
494130
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Headland
AL
 
16
 
2:56:57
 
03:03
 
00:14
 
25.  
18  
Pro/1
148 
30
 
312154
 
Cyclus Sports
 
New bern
NC
 
 
2:57:35
 
03:41
 
00:38
 
26.  
19  
Pro/1
157 
27
 
280746
 
Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
 
Ormond beach
FL
 
 
2:57:44
 
03:50
 
00:09
 
27.  
8  
Cat 2
203 
27
 
425178
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Clinton
TN
 
13
 
2:58:16
 
04:22
 
00:32
 
28.  
20  
Pro/1
158 
22
 
282640
 
UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
2:59:05
 
05:11
 
00:49
 
29.  
21  
Pro/1
161 
26
 
263035
 
Project Echelon Racing
 
Winnetka
IL
 
 
2:59:25
 
05:31
 
00:20
 
30.  
22  
Pro/1
136 
31
 
470113
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
2:59:42
 
05:48
 
00:17
 
31.  
23  
Pro/1
116 
25
 
336388
 
SC Competitive Cyclist
 
Danville
VA
 
 
3:01:40
 
07:46
 
01:58
 
32.  
24  
Pro/1
140 
27
 
284479
 
Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
 
Deerfield beach
FL
 
 
3:01:46
 
07:52
 
00:06
 
33.  
9  
Cat 2
212 
25
 
287070
 
Happy Tooth Racing
 
Greenville
SC
 
10
 
3:02:12
 
08:18
 
00:26
 
34.  
10  
Cat 2
219 
41
 
300740
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Oxford
MS
 
8
 
3:02:16
 
08:22
 
00:04
 
35.  
11  
Cat 2
207 
19
 
394358
 
Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
 
Westfield
IN
 
6
 
3:02:16
 
08:22
 
00:00
 
36.  
12  
Cat 2
238 
25
 
388411
 
 
Pisgah forest
NC
 
4
 
3:03:34
 
09:40
 
01:18
 
37.  
25  
Pro/1
114 
27
 
371826
 
Project Echelon Racing
 
Glencoe
MN
 
 
3:03:34
 
09:40
 
00:00
 
38.  
13  
Cat 2
224 
20
 
404229
 
Kreitler Racing Team
 
Hudson
OH
 
3
 
3:04:16
 
10:22
 
00:42
 
39.  
26  
Pro/1
133 
20
 
480075
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
3:04:16
 
10:22
 
00:00
 
40.  
27  
Pro/1
160 
27
 
202082
 
 
Charlotte
NC
 
 
3:04:53
 
10:59
 
00:37
 
41.  
28  
Pro/1
149 
26
 
324184
 
Cyclus Sports
 
Greensboro
NC
 
 
3:05:03
 
11:09
 
00:10
 
42.  
29  
Pro/1
138 
25
 
265398
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens
GA
 
 
3:05:37
 
11:43
 
00:34
 
43.  
30  
Pro/1
109 
24
 
344034
 
Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
 
Winooski
VT
 
 
3:06:34
 
12:40
 
00:57
 
44.  
31  
Pro/1
166 
24
 
235209
 
Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching
 
Saint petersburg
FL
 
 
3:06:52
 
12:58
 
00:18
 
45.  
14  
Cat 2
206 
27
 
406676
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
2
 
3:07:10
 
13:16
 
00:18
 
46.  
32  
Pro/1
119 
33
 
306291
 
SC Competitive Cyclist
 
Johnson city
TN
 
 
3:07:20
 
13:26
 
00:10
 
47.  
15  
Cat 2
240 
27
 
466498
 
Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team
 
Little Rock
AR
 
1
 
3:07:50
 
13:56
 
00:30
 
48.  
33  
Pro/1
163 
27
 
369511
 
SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
 
Hoover
AL
 
 
3:08:02
 
14:08
 
00:12
 
49.  
16  
Cat 2
214 
17
 
404765
 
Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
 
Sterlington
LA
 
 
3:08:41
 
14:47
 
00:39
 
50.  
17  
Cat 2
204 
23
 
282547
 
SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
 
Auburn
AL
 
 
3:09:48
 
15:54
 
01:07
 
51.  
34  
Pro/1
131 
30
 
191703
 
Team Type 1 Foundation
 
Athens
GA
 
 
3:10:35
 
16:41
 
00:47
 
52.  
18  
Cat 2
216 
20
 
419926
 
Monster Media Elite Development
 
Marion
NC
 
 
3:12:42
 
18:48
 
02:07
 
53.  
35  
Pro/1
129 
20
 
393137
 
Team Hungry
 
Amherst
OH
 
 
3:13:17
 
19:23
 
00:35
 
54.  
36  
Pro/1
132 
19
 
511359
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
3:13:23
 
19:29
 
00:06
 
55.  
19  
Cat 2
226 
30
 
427682
 
Tyson Foods Cycling Team
 
Springdale
AR
 
 
3:15:02
 
21:08
 
01:39
 
56.  
20  
Cat 2
237 
38
 
352948
 
Cyclus Sports
 
Concord
NC
 
 
3:15:34
 
21:40
 
00:32
 
57.  
21  
Cat 2
231 
31
 
278167
 
Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
3:18:14
 
24:20
 
02:40
 
58.  
37  
Pro/1
143 
36
 
63559
 
Team Type 1 Foundation
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
3:20:04
 
26:10
 
01:50
 
59.  
38  
Pro/1
151 
24
 
359399
 
Monster Media Elite Development
 
Wilkesboro
NC
 
 
3:23:40
 
29:46
 
03:36
 
60.  
39  
Pro/1
146 
21
 
237816
 
Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
 
Alachua
FL
 
 
3:24:05
 
30:11
 
00:25
 
61.  
22  
Cat 2
234 
28
 
460448
 
Lowcountry Racing
 
Augusta
GA
 
 
3:25:47
 
31:53
 
01:42
 
62.  
23  
Cat 2
215 
23
 
408355
 
SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
3:25:47
 
31:53
 
00:00
 
63.  
40  
Pro/1
134 
22
 
299251
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens
GA
 
 
3:25:47
 
31:53
 
00:00
 
64.  
41  
Pro/1
137 
20
 
504904
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
3:25:48
 
31:54
 
00:01
 
65.  
42  
Pro/1
126 
28
 
376024
 
 
Greensboro
NC
 
 
3:30:52
 
36:58
 
05:04
 
66.  
24  
Cat 2
235 
17
 
313306
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
3:37:01
 
43:07
 
06:09
 
67.  
25  
Cat 2
243 
32
 
274106
 
Team Dayton Bicycling
 
Huntington
WV
 
 
3:37:20
 
43:26
 
00:19
 
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
115 
30
 
193086
 
SC Competitive Cyclist
 
Greenville
SC
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
118 
23
 
297555
 
SC Competitive Cyclist
 
Mooresville
NC
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
120 
26
 
334752
 
SC Competitive Cyclist
 
Charlotte
NC
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
135 
21
 
526320
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens
GA
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
201 
28
 
400727
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Lilburn
GA
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
202 
28
 
358544
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Hoschton
GA
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
205 
24
 
302741
 
Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
 
Brookhaven
MS
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
228 
31
 
258322
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
San diego
CA
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
309 
16
 
383705
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
40
 
3:11:40
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
356 
32
 
513404
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Atlanta
GA
 
34
 
3:13:00
 
01:20
 
01:20
 
3.  
  
310 
16
 
379060
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
 
29
 
3:13:06
 
01:26
 
00:06
 
4.  
  
364 
20
 
495087
 
L5Flyers Cycling Team
 
Decatur
GA
 
25
 
3:13:15
 
01:35
 
00:09
 
5.  
  
347 
37
 
433325
 
Indian Cycle Racing
 
Mobile
AL
 
22
 
3:14:15
 
02:35
 
01:00
 
6.  
  
368 
29
 
448620
 
 
Birmingham
AL
 
19
 
3:14:26
 
02:46
 
00:11
 
7.  
  
329 
16
 
508242
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Monroe
GA
 
16
 
3:14:27
 
02:47
 
00:01
 
8.  
  
360 
28
 
198892
 
Monton-TM
 
Decatur
GA
 
13
 
3:14:37
 
02:57
 
00:10
 
9.  
  
366 
31
 
516799
 
SBC Cycling
 
Harrison
AR
 
10
 
3:14:56
 
03:16
 
00:19
 
10.  
  
319 
24
 
396501
 
USF Cycling
 
Tampa
FL
 
8
 
3:15:18
 
03:38
 
00:22
 
11.  
  
317 
27
 
454943
 
 
Louisville
KY
 
6
 
3:15:37
 
03:57
 
00:19
 
12.  
  
337 
31
 
285795
 
Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
 
Louisville
KY
 
4
 
3:15:52
 
04:12
 
00:15
 
13.  
  
354 
28
 
366937
 
PCP Race Team
 
Warner robins
GA
 
3
 
3:16:07
 
04:27
 
00:15
 
14.  
  
306 
18
 
474071
 
Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team
 
Little Rock
AR
 
2
 
3:16:25
 
04:45
 
00:18
 
15.  
  
320 
31
 
417323
 
Los Locos
 
Atoka
TN
 
1
 
3:16:25
 
04:45
 
00:00
 
16.  
  
351 
27
 
360373
 
 
Woodstock
GA
 
 
3:16:53
 
05:13
 
00:28
 
17.  
  
344 
44
 
301078
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
3:16:53
 
05:13
 
00:00
 
18.  
  
322 
24
 
524475
 
 
Cincinnati
OH
 
 
3:17:13
 
05:33
 
00:20
 
19.  
  
348 
21
 
340566
 
Monster Media Elite Development
 
Greensboro
NC
 
 
3:17:21
 
05:41
 
00:08
 
20.  
  
325 
30
 
412750
 
Bulldog Cycling
 
St. louis
MO
 
 
3:17:54
 
06:14
 
00:33
 
21.  
  
334 
30
 
233714
 
Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
3:18:35
 
06:55
 
00:41
 
22.  
  
363 
13
 
478579
 
Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
 
Cumming
GA
 
 
3:20:26
 
08:46
 
01:51
 
23.  
  
365 
31
 
341006
 
Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
3:21:41
 
10:01
 
01:15
 
24.  
  
357 
18
 
336652
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Acworth
GA
 
 
3:21:46
 
10:06
 
00:05
 
25.  
  
333 
45
 
276916
 
 
Mableton
GA
 
 
3:22:18
 
10:38
 
00:32
 
26.  
  
355 
34
 
500735
 
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
3:22:30
 
10:50
 
00:12
 
27.  
  
361 
32
 
356578
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
3:23:03
 
11:23
 
00:33
 
28.  
  
352 
17
 
383566
 
Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
3:23:14
 
11:34
 
00:11
 
29.  
  
311 
18
 
439310
 
Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
 
Zionsville
IN
 
 
3:23:25
 
11:45
 
00:11
 
30.  
  
332 
16
 
405938
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Dunwoody
GA
 
 
3:23:59
 
12:19
 
00:34
 
31.  
  
349 
24
 
493057
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
3:30:48
 
19:08
 
06:49
 
32.  
  
321 
18
 
352454
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Charleston
TN
 
 
3:31:15
 
19:35
 
00:27
 
33.  
  
336 
48
 
174113
 
Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
 
Prospect
KY
 
 
3:31:55
 
20:15
 
00:40
 
34.  
  
335 
30
 
289340
 
Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
3:33:47
 
22:07
 
01:52
 
35.  
  
339 
24
 
268347
 
Cyclus Sports
 
Brevard
NC
 
 
3:35:38
 
23:58
 
01:51
 
36.  
  
314 
35
 
219861
 
Slippery Sasquatch
 
Charlotte
NC
 
 
3:41:38
 
29:58
 
06:00
 
37.  
  
315 
21
 
521409
 
Cycle Haus Racing
 
Laurens
SC
 
 
3:43:45
 
32:05
 
02:07
 
38.  
  
338 
31
 
244075
 
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
3:43:46
 
32:06
 
00:01
 
39.  
  
362 
53
 
64313
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Woodstock
GA
 
 
3:45:27
 
33:47
 
01:41
 
40.  
  
342 
42
 
298270
 
VELOSOPHY
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
3:50:15
 
38:35
 
04:48
 
41.  
  
323 
15
 
367160
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
3:56:28
 
44:48
 
06:13
 
42.  
  
316 
23
 
486490
 
Virginia Polytechnic University
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
 
4:07:19
 
55:39
 
10:51
 
43.  
  
312 
35
 
297740
 
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
4:18:34
 
1:06:54
 
11:15
 
DNF  
  
307 
26
 
411176
 
 
Lynchburg
VA
 
       
DNF  
  
308 
18
 
513439
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Rossville
GA
 
       
DNF  
  
327 
22
 
514081
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Fultondale
AL
 
       
DNF  
  
350 
16
 
318510
 
Papa John's Racing Team
 
Louisville
KY
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
450 
32
 
534444
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Birmingham
AL
 
40
 
2:08:41
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
463 
23
 
484732
 
 
Apison
TN
 
34
 
2:08:54
 
00:13
 
00:13
 
3.  
  
404 
19
 
528166
 
L5Flyers Cycling Team
 
Atlanta
GA
 
29
 
2:09:07
 
00:26
 
00:13
 
4.  
  
428 
17
 
524571
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Knoxville
TN
 
25
 
2:09:17
 
00:36
 
00:10
 
5.  
  
403 
39
 
501698
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Knoxville
TN
 
22
 
2:09:31
 
00:50
 
00:14
 
6.  
  
419 
14
 
524018
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Buford
GA
 
19
 
2:09:35
 
00:54
 
00:04
 
7.  
  
438 
14
 
396614
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Atlanta
GA
 
16
 
2:10:07
 
01:26
 
00:32
 
8.  
  
432 
25
 
513763
 
606 Original, PPC
 
Richmond
KY
 
13
 
2:10:28
 
01:47
 
00:21
 
9.  
  
416 
14
 
393999
 
Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
 
Greenville
SC
 
10
 
2:10:32
 
01:51
 
00:04
 
10.  
  
452 
40
 
414157
 
Blevins Bicycle Company
 
Owens cross roads
AL
 
8
 
2:10:33
 
01:52
 
00:01
 
11.  
  
407 
30
 
484704
 
 
Charlotte
NC
 
6
 
2:10:36
 
01:55
 
00:03
 
12.  
  
434 
37
 
411566
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
4
 
2:10:47
 
02:06
 
00:11
 
13.  
  
414 
41
 
466721
 
I Am Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
3
 
2:11:12
 
02:31
 
00:25
 
14.  
  
427 
20
 
494086
 
 
Springfield
OH
 
2
 
2:11:23
 
02:42
 
00:11
 
15.  
  
442 
28
 
531107
 
Supra Cycling Team
 
Anderson
SC
 
1
 
2:11:40
 
02:59
 
00:17
 
16.  
  
413 
29
 
524825
 
SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:11:46
 
03:05
 
00:06
 
17.  
  
425 
30
 
385941
 
Oceanic Racing
 
Riverdale
GA
 
 
2:11:51
 
03:10
 
00:05
 
18.  
  
412 
20
 
439443
 
 
Bay village
OH
 
 
2:12:08
 
03:27
 
00:17
 
19.  
  
431 
17
 
511203
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
2:12:13
 
03:32
 
00:05
 
20.  
  
430 
25
 
423537
 
Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
2:12:14
 
03:33
 
00:01
 
21.  
  
423 
24
 
502803
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
2:12:23
 
03:42
 
00:09
 
22.  
  
420 
35
 
517149
 
I Am Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
2:12:30
 
03:49
 
00:07
 
23.  
  
448 
20
 
485454
 
 
Charlottesville
VA
 
 
2:12:39
 
03:58
 
00:09
 
24.  
  
451 
16
 
326684
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
2:12:48
 
04:07
 
00:09
 
25.  
  
461 
29
 
340218
 
Ride615 Development
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
2:12:53
 
04:12
 
00:05
 
26.  
  
443 
26
 
338502
 
CCT Racing
 
Pendleton
SC
 
 
2:13:02
 
04:21
 
00:09
 
27.  
  
400 
33
 
516596
 
Snyder Factory Racing
 
Decatur
GA
 
 
2:13:06
 
04:25
 
00:04
 
28.  
  
453 
42
 
388894
 
I Am Racing
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
 
2:13:08
 
04:27
 
00:02
 
29.  
  
454 
36
 
529305
 
Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
2:13:11
 
04:30
 
00:03
 
30.  
  
402 
36
 
343598
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
2:13:18
 
04:37
 
00:07
 
31.  
  
435 
37
 
221888
 
606 Original, PPC
 
Richmond
KY
 
 
2:14:06
 
05:25
 
00:48
 
32.  
  
406 
13
 
418951
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
2:14:14
 
05:33
 
00:08
 
33.  
  
405 
41
 
121604
 
Jigawatt Cycling
 
Cary
NC
 
 
2:14:24
 
05:43
 
00:10
 
34.  
  
441 
15
 
484347
 
Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
 
Ocean springs
MS
 
 
2:14:38
 
05:57
 
00:14
 
35.  
  
436 
28
 
531606
 
Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffee
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:15:12
 
06:31
 
00:34
 
36.  
  
439 
28
 
435130
 
 
Roanoke
VA
 
 
2:15:54
 
07:13
 
00:42
 
37.  
  
447 
22
 
467297
 
University of Mississippi
 
Madison
MS
 
 
2:16:20
 
07:39
 
00:26
 
38.  
  
462 
13
 
423549
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
2:17:24
 
08:43
 
01:04
 
39.  
  
429 
21
 
471804
 
USF Cycling
 
Wesley Chapel
FL
 
 
2:18:37
 
09:56
 
01:13
 
40.  
  
445 
38
 
413183
 
Harper Auto
 
Sevierville
TN
 
 
2:19:41
 
11:00
 
01:04
 
41.  
  
411 
31
 
435134
 
Ham Cycles
 
Houston
TX
 
 
2:21:02
 
12:21
 
01:21
 
42.  
  
437 
43
 
400239
 
Team Roger C Peace
 
Easley
SC
 
 
2:21:23
 
12:42
 
00:21
 
43.  
  
426 
25
 
492578
 
USF Cycling
 
Hollywood
FL
 
 
2:22:38
 
13:57
 
01:15
 
44.  
  
410 
26
 
477544
 
 
Lexington
KY
 
 
2:23:21
 
14:40
 
00:43
 
45.  
  
459 
38
 
429920
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
2:25:17
 
16:36
 
01:56
 
46.  
  
421 
23
 
425125
 
University of Cincinnati
 
Milford
OH
 
 
2:27:04
 
18:23
 
01:47
 
47.  
  
424 
15
 
364633
 
Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
 
Orlando
FL
 
 
2:27:35
 
18:54
 
00:31
 
48.  
  
408 
17
 
477135
 
Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
 
Crown point
IN
 
 
2:28:12
 
19:31
 
00:37
 
49.  
  
464 
37
 
412017
 
I Am Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
2:34:47
 
26:06
 
06:35
 
50.  
  
449 
22
 
489370
 
University of Mississippi
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
2:41:37
 
32:56
 
06:50
 
51.  
  
417 
39
 
489746
 
Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
 
Sarasota
FL
 
 
2:58:11
 
49:30
 
16:34
 
DNF  
  
440 
16
 
411316
 
I Am Racing
 
Gallatin
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
545 
34
 
Kenneth Jesensky
One Day
 
 
Wise
VA
 
 
2:09:24
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
528 
17
 
510060
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Maryville
TN
 
 
2:11:56
 
02:32
 
02:32
 
3.  
  
546 
 
Chaz Warren
One Day
 
 
Hixson
TN
 
 
2:12:45
 
03:21
 
00:49
 
4.  
  
558 
 
Carlos Arango
One Day
 
 
Sugar Hill
GA
 
 
2:13:09
 
03:45
 
00:24
 
5.  
  
505 
15
 
Lane Hollis
One Day
 
 
Dalton
GA
 
 
2:14:17
 
04:53
 
01:08
 
6.  
  
551 
46
 
484179
 
Mid South Racing
 
Allensville
KY
 
 
2:15:07
 
05:43
 
00:50
 
7.  
  
518 
16
 
521943
 
 
Mooresville
NC
 
 
2:15:07
 
05:43
 
00:00
 
8.  
  
525 
 
Ryan Delaney
One Day
 
 
Dresden
TN
 
 
2:15:07
 
05:43
 
00:00
 
9.  
  
515 
40
 
536211
 
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
 
2:15:28
 
06:04
 
00:21
 
10.  
  
532 
27
 
Alix Freeman
One Day
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
2:19:36
 
10:12
 
04:08
 
11.  
  
557 
18
 
500697
 
 
Norcross
GA
 
 
2:22:49
 
13:25
 
03:13
 
12.  
  
520 
14
 
524570
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
2:23:01
 
13:37
 
00:12
 
13.  
  
527 
37
 
217286
 
 
Wildwood
GA
 
 
2:25:14
 
15:50
 
02:13
 
14.  
  
506 
 
Aaron Briggs
One Day
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
2:26:25
 
17:01
 
01:11
 
15.  
  
536 
15
 
524990
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Maryville
TN
 
 
2:26:48
 
17:24
 
00:23
 
16.  
  
524 
16
 
516640
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Tucker
GA
 
 
2:28:45
 
19:21
 
01:57
 
17.  
  
522 
34
 
532027
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:30:17
 
20:53
 
01:32
 
18.  
  
502 
29
 
527522
 
 
St. louis
MO
 
 
2:30:36
 
21:12
 
00:19
 
19.  
  
535 
16
 
524405
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Maryville
TN
 
 
2:32:13
 
22:49
 
01:37
 
20.  
  
503 
51
 
214734
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
2:32:35
 
23:11
 
00:22
 
21.  
  
531 
31
 
Jesse Davidson
One Day
 
 
St. Louis
MO
 
 
2:35:21
 
25:57
 
02:46
 
22.  
  
529 
46
 
501903
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
2:36:10
 
26:46
 
00:49
 
23.  
  
508 
51
 
527392
 
 
Evansville
IN
 
 
2:36:37
 
27:13
 
00:27
 
24.  
  
519 
20
 
Ian Barrett
One Day
 
 
Dayton
OH
 
 
2:38:28
 
29:04
 
01:51
 
25.  
  
541 
28
 
522641
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
2:40:00
 
30:36
 
01:32
 
26.  
  
521 
26
 
405915
 
 
Chuckey
TN
 
 
2:45:03
 
35:39
 
05:03
 
27.  
  
556 
 
Joshua Water
One Day
 
 
Maryville
TN
 
 
2:46:53
 
37:29
 
01:50
 
28.  
  
500 
 
Garrett Wolfford
One Day
 
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
 
2:47:42
 
38:18
 
00:49
 
29.  
  
510 
38
 
523012
 
 
Spanish fort
AL
 
 
2:58:06
 
48:42
 
10:24
 
30.  
  
512 
27
 
439913
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
2:58:52
 
49:28
 
00:46
 
31.  
  
511 
 
Dan Ciarametaro
One Day
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
3:09:34
 
1:00:10
 
10:42
 
32.  
  
533 
 
Mitch Kohlmann
One Day
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
3:38:38
 
1:29:14
 
29:04
 
33.  
  
509 
 
Norman Davis
One Day
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
3:38:40
 
1:29:16
 
00:02
 
DNF  
  
507 
51
 
510052
 
 
Martinsville
IN
 
       
DNF  
  
516 
29
 
516101
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Trussville
AL
 
       
DNF  
  
537 
31
 
537977
 
 
Decatur
GA
 
       
DNF  
  
539 
37
 
Mitchell Killian
One Day
 
 
Villa Hills
KY
 
       
DNF  
  
547 
 
Tyler Johnson
One Day
 
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Masters 40 (3-5)/50/60
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters Men 50+
967 
53
 
493443
 
Peachtree Masters Elite Team
 
Roswell
GA
 
40
 
2:07:13
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters Men 50+
999 
59
 
50908
 
The Cyclery Racing Team
 
Alton
IL
 
34
 
2:07:14
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
3  
Masters Men 50+
987 
51
 
51532
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
 
Knoxville
TN
 
29
 
2:08:45
 
01:32
 
01:31
 
4.  
1  
Masters 40-49
905 
46
 
133359
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
2:09:28
 
02:15
 
00:43
 
5.  
4  
Masters Men 50+
958 
55
 
37289
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Asheville
NC
 
25
 
2:09:36
 
02:23
 
00:08
 
6.  
2  
Masters 40-49
924 
50
 
Marvin Rivera
One Day
 
 
Lawrenceville
GA
 
 
2:09:45
 
02:32
 
00:09
 
7.  
5  
Masters Men 50+
985 
55
 
201914
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Asheville
NC
 
22
 
2:10:24
 
03:11
 
00:39
 
8.  
6  
Masters Men 50+
989 
50
 
57055
 
Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Roswell Bicycles
 
Lilburn
GA
 
19
 
2:10:50
 
03:37
 
00:26
 
9.  
3  
Masters 40-49
934 
40
 
494928
 
 
Maryville
TN
 
 
2:11:14
 
04:01
 
00:24
 
10.  
4  
Masters 40-49
925 
41
 
359363
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
2:11:18
 
04:05
 
00:04
 
11.  
5  
Masters 40-49
912 
42
 
435299
 
 
Sumter
SC
 
 
2:11:20
 
04:07
 
00:02
 
12.  
7  
Masters Men 50+
990 
50
 
481126
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
2:11:30
 
04:17
 
00:10
 
13.  
6  
Masters 40-49
921 
44
 
209900
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:11:30
 
04:17
 
00:00
 
14.  
7  
Masters 40-49
906 
46
 
27836
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
2:11:41
 
04:28
 
00:11
 
15.  
1  
Masters Men 60+
956 
64
 
273692
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Asheville
NC
 
40
 
2:11:43
 
04:30
 
00:02
 
16.  
8  
Masters 40-49
900 
44
 
277393
 
Cycletherapy
 
Winston-Salem
NC
 
 
2:11:51
 
04:38
 
00:08
 
17.  
9  
Masters 40-49
935 
48
 
408616
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Suwanee
GA
 
 
2:11:59
 
04:46
 
00:08
 
18.  
8  
Masters Men 50+
998 
54
 
206084
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
 
13
 
2:12:02
 
04:49
 
00:03
 
19.  
9  
Masters Men 50+
991 
51
 
499298
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Anchorage
KY
 
10
 
2:12:04
 
04:51
 
00:02
 
20.  
10  
Masters 40-49
919 
45
 
459244
 
Reality Bikes Ambassador
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
2:12:11
 
04:58
 
00:07
 
21.  
10  
Masters Men 50+
973 
50
 
356144
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Maryville
TN
 
8
 
2:12:12
 
04:59
 
00:01
 
22.  
11  
Masters Men 50+
961 
58
 
286752
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Memphis
TN
 
6
 
2:12:13
 
05:00
 
00:01
 
23.  
11  
Masters 40-49
917 
44
 
18103
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Milan
TN
 
 
2:12:14
 
05:01
 
00:01
 
24.  
12  
Masters 40-49
913 
46
 
225142
 
Dogfish/Team Noah
 
St. louis
MO
 
 
2:12:23
 
05:10
 
00:09
 
25.  
2  
Masters Men 60+
965 
61
 
423294
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Louisville
KY
 
34
 
2:12:26
 
05:13
 
00:03
 
26.  
12  
Masters Men 50+
959 
53
 
327120
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
4
 
2:12:33
 
05:20
 
00:07
 
27.  
13  
Masters Men 50+
971 
51
 
51326
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
3
 
2:12:42
 
05:29
 
00:09
 
28.  
13  
Masters 40-49
930 
47
 
512689
 
Free Flite Masters
 
Canton
GA
 
 
2:12:54
 
05:41
 
00:12
 
29.  
3  
Masters Men 60+
981 
60
 
149109
 
Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
 
Lilburn
GA
 
29
 
2:13:16
 
06:03
 
00:22
 
30.  
4  
Masters Men 60+
974 
62
 
50141
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
25
 
2:13:19
 
06:06
 
00:03
 
31.  
14  
Masters 40-49
909 
44
 
379302
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Woodstock
GA
 
 
2:13:26
 
06:13
 
00:07
 
32.  
15  
Masters 40-49
927 
45
 
244316
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Hernando
MS
 
 
2:13:40
 
06:27
 
00:14
 
33.  
16  
Masters 40-49
933 
49
 
54199
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
2:14:21
 
07:08
 
00:41
 
34.  
14  
Masters Men 50+
969 
53
 
93184
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Louisville
KY
 
2
 
2:14:27
 
07:14
 
00:06
 
35.  
5  
Masters Men 60+
963 
60
 
359091
 
Compass Research Cycling Team
 
Orlando
FL
 
22
 
2:15:10
 
07:57
 
00:43
 
36.  
17  
Masters 40-49
911 
52
 
59273
 
Motor Mile Racing
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
2:15:20
 
08:07
 
00:10
 
37.  
15  
Masters Men 50+
984 
51
 
21638
 
Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
 
Atlanta
GA
 
1
 
2:15:37
 
08:24
 
00:17
 
38.  
18  
Masters 40-49
918 
48
 
460417
 
Team Clark Logic
 
Mattawan
MI
 
 
2:15:38
 
08:25
 
00:01
 
39.  
19  
Masters 40-49
908 
45
 
310092
 
Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
 
Hixson
TN
 
 
2:17:30
 
10:17
 
01:52
 
40.  
16  
Masters Men 50+
960 
50
 
397756
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Apison
TN
 
 
2:18:29
 
11:16
 
00:59
 
41.  
17  
Masters Men 50+
980 
53
 
408282
 
 
Mableton
GA
 
 
2:29:59
 
22:46
 
11:30
 
42.  
18  
Masters Men 50+
986 
52
 
177493
 
Velo Voodoo
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
2:30:49
 
23:36
 
00:50
 
43.  
6  
Masters Men 60+
972 
60
 
477430
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Humboldt
TN
 
19
 
2:35:54
 
28:41
 
05:05
 
44.  
7  
Masters Men 60+
979 
61
 
497047
 
Southern Performance
 
Eubank
KY
 
16
 
2:37:02
 
29:49
 
01:08
 
45.  
20  
Masters 40-49
903 
48
 
Joe Romanchik
One Day
 
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
2:45:15
 
38:02
 
08:13
 
46.  
8  
Masters Men 60+
957 
62
 
216711
 
Harper Auto
 
Jefferson City
TN
 
13
 
3:16:25
 
1:09:12
 
31:10
 
DNF  
DNF  
Masters 40-49
904 
53
 
27233
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Lookout Mountain
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Masters 40-49
907 
49
 
190848
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Masters Men 50+
988 
53
 
196540
 
FloridaVelo
 
Safety harbor
FL
 
       
 
Top Top
Masters Men 35+/45+
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
48 
42
 
133375
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Huntsville
AL
 
40
 
3:13:32
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
14 
43
 
151975
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
34
 
3:16:49
 
03:17
 
03:17
 
3.  
3  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
41
 
Richard Wood
GRB1976121
 
 
Leighton Buzzard
GB
 
29
 
3:17:04
 
03:32
 
00:15
 
4.  
4  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
28 
43
 
376881
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
3:17:49
 
04:17
 
00:45
 
5.  
5  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
22 
42
 
367985
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Roswell
GA
 
22
 
3:18:30
 
04:58
 
00:41
 
6.  
1  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
21 
49
 
196586
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
40
 
3:20:43
 
07:11
 
02:13
 
7.  
6  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
47 
36
 
119896
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Atlanta
GA
 
19
 
3:21:11
 
07:39
 
00:28
 
8.  
2  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
17 
60
 
52672
 
 
Miramar
FL
 
34
 
3:21:44
 
08:12
 
00:33
 
9.  
3  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
16 
52
 
299873
 
D Professional
 
Davie
FL
 
29
 
3:21:45
 
08:13
 
00:01
 
10.  
4  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
27 
68
 
16327
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Knoxville
TN
 
25
 
3:22:40
 
09:08
 
00:55
 
11.  
7  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
26 
43
 
252264
 
CCT Racing
 
Warrenville
SC
 
16
 
3:25:18
 
11:46
 
02:38
 
12.  
8  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
44
 
318380
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
13
 
3:25:28
 
11:56
 
00:10
 
13.  
5  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
18 
50
 
8612
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Richmond
VA
 
22
 
3:25:29
 
11:57
 
00:01
 
14.  
9  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
43 
36
 
123734
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Decatur
GA
 
10
 
3:25:34
 
12:02
 
00:05
 
15.  
6  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
45 
45
 
264605
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Decatur
GA
 
19
 
3:26:00
 
12:28
 
00:26
 
16.  
7  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
50 
53
 
303793
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
16
 
3:26:31
 
12:59
 
00:31
 
17.  
10  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
31 
43
 
202359
 
 
Atlanta
GA
 
8
 
3:27:09
 
13:37
 
00:38
 
18.  
8  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
11 
45
 
153776
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Marietta
GA
 
13
 
3:27:18
 
13:46
 
00:09
 
19.  
11  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
44 
44
 
137731
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Atlanta
GA
 
6
 
3:27:32
 
14:00
 
00:14
 
20.  
12  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
34 
43
 
337896
 
 
Tuscaloosa
AL
 
4
 
3:27:35
 
14:03
 
00:03
 
21.  
13  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
43
 
467821
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
3
 
3:28:28
 
14:56
 
00:53
 
22.  
14  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
57 
41
 
411940
 
Six26 Cycling
 
Birmingham
AL
 
2
 
3:29:18
 
15:46
 
00:50
 
23.  
15  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
15 
36
 
501435
 
 
Crossville
TN
 
1
 
3:33:17
 
19:45
 
03:59
 
24.  
16  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
51 
40
 
529165
 
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
3:36:47
 
23:15
 
03:30
 
25.  
17  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
42
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
3:38:37
 
25:05
 
01:50
 
26.  
9  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
25 
48
 
308291
 
CCT Racing
 
Waynesboro
GA
 
10
 
3:42:20
 
28:48
 
03:43
 
27.  
10  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
12 
48
 
138418
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Owens cross roads
AL
 
8
 
3:43:23
 
29:51
 
01:03
 
28.  
18  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
41 
44
 
456907
 
MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnutriti
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
3:43:46
 
30:14
 
00:23
 
29.  
11  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
46 
45
 
473812
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Decatur
GA
 
6
 
3:44:29
 
30:57
 
00:43
 
30.  
12  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
24 
51
 
392104
 
Intelligentsia Coffee
 
Little Rock
AR
 
4
 
3:46:42
 
33:10
 
02:13
 
31.  
13  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
10 
47
 
10137
 
Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Spoke-Trek
 
Florence
AL
 
3
 
3:49:04
 
35:32
 
02:22
 
32.  
19  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
38 
39
 
337330
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Shannon
MS
 
 
3:49:08
 
35:36
 
00:04
 
33.  
20  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
32 
36
 
476589
 
 
Berry
AL
 
 
3:58:34
 
45:02
 
09:26
 
DNF  
DNF  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
46
 
336742
 
Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
 
Buford
GA
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
602 
24
 
297862
 
Team TIBCO - SVB
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
40
 
2:47:34
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
609 
48
 
84776
 
Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
 
Greenville
SC
 
34
 
2:49:00
 
01:26
 
01:26
 
3.  
  
623 
28
 
510160
 
Supra Cycling Team
 
Greenville
SC
 
29
 
2:49:26
 
01:52
 
00:26
 
4.  
  
617 
33
 
403524
 
CTH Performance Project
 
Columbus
OH
 
25
 
2:49:27
 
01:53
 
00:01
 
5.  
  
620 
21
 
358569
 
Maxxis-Shimano
 
Rockford
MI
 
22
 
2:49:52
 
02:18
 
00:25
 
6.  
  
615 
31
 
397657
 
The RunnerBox P/B Funkier
 
Asheville
NC
 
19
 
2:49:59
 
02:25
 
00:07
 
7.  
  
614 
26
 
379339
 
The RunnerBox P/B Funkier
 
Asheville
NC
 
16
 
2:50:03
 
02:29
 
00:04
 
8.  
  
611 
29
 
457092
 
ISCorp Powered By Progress
 
Louisville
KY
 
13
 
2:50:58
 
03:24
 
00:55
 
9.  
  
605 
31
 
487207
 
Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet
 
Birmingham
AL
 
10
 
2:51:06
 
03:32
 
00:08
 
10.  
  
601 
26
 
485074
 
Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
 
St. louis
MO
 
8
 
2:51:50
 
04:16
 
00:44
 
11.  
  
610 
51
 
41951
 
Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
 
Bountiful
UT
 
6
 
3:00:39
 
13:05
 
08:49
 
12.  
  
606 
24
 
460027
 
Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
 
Naples
FL
 
4
 
3:00:45
 
13:11
 
00:06
 
13.  
  
618 
28
 
400510
 
CTH Performance Project
 
Asheville
NC
 
3
 
3:00:51
 
13:17
 
00:06
 
14.  
  
607 
21
 
201838
 
Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
 
Monument
CO
 
2
 
3:01:39
 
14:05
 
00:48
 
15.  
  
616 
25
 
399863
 
CTH Performance Project
 
Toccoa
GA
 
1
 
3:03:09
 
15:35
 
01:30
 
16.  
  
612 
18
 
406712
 
Rally Sport Cycling Team
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
3:03:36
 
16:02
 
00:27
 
17.  
  
627 
44
 
337516
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
3:03:45
 
16:11
 
00:09
 
18.  
  
604 
33
 
375231
 
Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
 
St. louis
MO
 
 
3:10:09
 
22:35
 
06:24
 
19.  
  
621 
34
 
495744
 
Dornier Racing
 
Charlotte
NC
 
 
3:10:32
 
22:58
 
00:23
 
20.  
  
608 
15
 
395236
 
Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
3:13:44
 
26:10
 
03:12
 
21.  
  
613 
32
 
474485
 
Pursuit Cycling
 
Mobile
AL
 
 
3:44:16
 
56:42
 
30:32
 
DNF  
  
619 
21
 
323042
 
CTH Performance Project
 
Charleston
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
624 
33
 
433687
 
CTH Performance Project
 
Lebanon
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 3-5
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 4
728 
31
 
217330
 
 
Clemson
SC
 
40
 
2:25:46
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Women 3
669 
23
 
524140
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Tyrone
GA
 
40
 
2:26:23
 
00:37
 
00:37
 
3.  
2  
Women 3
665 
38
 
473013
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Friendsville
TN
 
34
 
2:26:46
 
01:00
 
00:23
 
4.  
3  
Women 3
671 
24
 
526369
 
 
Athens
GA
 
29
 
2:27:01
 
01:15
 
00:15
 
5.  
4  
Women 3
653 
20
 
426562
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Atlanta
GA
 
25
 
2:27:13
 
01:27
 
00:12
 
6.  
1  
Women 5
725 
29
 
528206
 
Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
 
Creve Coeur
MO
 
 
2:27:16
 
01:30
 
00:03
 
7.  
5  
Women 3
655 
25
 
460460
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Atlanta
GA
 
22
 
2:27:30
 
01:44
 
00:14
 
8.  
6  
Women 3
664 
15
 
370071
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Jupiter
FL
 
19
 
2:27:33
 
01:47
 
00:03
 
9.  
2  
Women 4
712 
13
 
439196
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Suwanee
GA
 
34
 
2:28:11
 
02:25
 
00:38
 
10.  
7  
Women 3
662 
30
 
480443
 
Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
2:28:26
 
02:40
 
00:15
 
11.  
8  
Women 3
672 
37
 
401990
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
2:29:01
 
03:15
 
00:35
 
12.  
3  
Women 4
716 
33
 
392916
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Harvest
AL
 
29
 
2:29:25
 
03:39
 
00:24
 
13.  
2  
Women 5
707 
27
 
Kristen Fisher
One Day
 
SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
 
Hoover
AL
 
 
2:29:41
 
03:55
 
00:16
 
14.  
9  
Women 3
652 
28
 
408347
 
First Internet Bank Cycling Team
 
Columbus
IN
 
10
 
2:29:48
 
04:02
 
00:07
 
15.  
10  
Women 3
654 
49
 
427800
 
Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
 
St. louis
MO
 
8
 
2:30:13
 
04:27
 
00:25
 
16.  
11  
Women 3
658 
61
 
373219
 
Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
 
Decatur
GA
 
6
 
2:30:23
 
04:37
 
00:10
 
17.  
4  
Women 4
709 
31
 
522973
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Knoxville
TN
 
25
 
2:30:43
 
04:57
 
00:20
 
18.  
5  
Women 4
711 
44
 
443635
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Apison
TN
 
22
 
2:31:06
 
05:20
 
00:23
 
19.  
12  
Women 3
663 
30
 
485594
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
4
 
2:31:07
 
05:21
 
00:01
 
20.  
3  
Women 5
713 
19
 
samantha morton
One Day
 
Boston University Cycling Club
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
2:31:25
 
05:39
 
00:18
 
21.  
6  
Women 4
710 
13
 
423544
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Atlanta
GA
 
19
 
2:31:55
 
06:09
 
00:30
 
22.  
13  
Women 3
656 
29
 
482735
 
Dan's Comp Factory Racing
 
Evansville
IN
 
3
 
2:32:03
 
06:17
 
00:08
 
23.  
14  
Women 3
651 
39
 
427573
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Arlington
TN
 
2
 
2:37:15
 
11:29
 
05:12
 
24.  
15  
Women 3
661 
37
 
432427
 
Nunchuck Bunnies
 
Mobile
AL
 
1
 
2:42:25
 
16:39
 
05:10
 
25.  
16  
Women 3
657 
18
 
376192
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
 
 
2:44:27
 
18:41
 
02:02
 
26.  
17  
Women 3
670 
20
 
412604
 
Mars Hill Cycling
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
2:44:49
 
19:03
 
00:22
 
27.  
4  
Women 5
706 
36
 
Monica Desjardins
One Day
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
2:45:05
 
19:19
 
00:16
 
28.  
7  
Women 4
704 
40
 
462012
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Oakland
TN
 
16
 
2:50:56
 
25:10
 
05:51
 
29.  
18  
Women 3
667 
41
 
459091
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
2:55:23
 
29:37
 
04:27
 
30.  
19  
Women 3
668 
41
 
460535
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
2:57:59
 
32:13
 
02:36
 
31.  
8  
Women 4
721 
33
 
387005
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
13
 
2:59:01
 
33:15
 
01:02
 
32.  
9  
Women 4
726 
39
 
498377
 
Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
 
St. louis
MO
 
10
 
3:07:20
 
41:34
 
08:19
 
33.  
10  
Women 4
717 
48
 
514655
 
Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Spoke-Trek
 
Muscle shoals
AL
 
8
 
3:09:52
 
44:06
 
02:32
 
34.  
11  
Women 4
703 
48
 
322054
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Madison
AL
 
6
 
3:19:36
 
53:50
 
09:44
 
35.  
12  
Women 4
718 
43
 
495764
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
4
 
3:21:20
 
55:34
 
01:44