Promoter: Scenic City Velo
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div II
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Race Details
Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Village VW River Gorge Omnium - Audi Chattanooga Time Trial
Chattanooga, TN
August 26th, 2017
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Village Volkswagen (Chattanooga, TN)   Audi of Chattanooga
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
128 
27
 
381975
 
UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing
 
Miami
FL
 
25
 
07:35
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
150 
38
 
226733
 
Bissell-ABG-Giant
 
Indianapolis
IN
 
21
 
07:36
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
1  
Cat 2
222 
39
 
396334
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
07:38
 
00:03
 
00:02
 
4.  
3  
Pro/1
108 
24
 
320582
 
Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
 
Dewitt
IA
 
18
 
07:46
 
00:11
 
00:08
 
5.  
4  
Pro/1
117 
30
 
194743
 
SC Competitive Cyclist
 
Greenville
SC
 
16
 
07:51
 
00:16
 
00:05
 
6.  
2  
Cat 2
212 
25
 
287070
 
Happy Tooth Racing
 
Greenville
SC
 
21
 
07:55
 
00:20
 
00:04
 
7.  
5  
Pro/1
107 
25
 
424384
 
Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
 
Barnhart
MO
 
14
 
07:56
 
00:21
 
00:01
 
8.  
6  
Pro/1
116 
25
 
336388
 
SC Competitive Cyclist
 
Danville
VA
 
12
 
07:57
 
00:22
 
00:01
 
9.  
3  
Cat 2
213 
25
 
272407
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
18
 
08:00
 
00:25
 
00:03
 
10.  
7  
Pro/1
114 
27
 
371826
 
Project Echelon Racing
 
Glencoe
MN
 
10
 
08:00
 
00:25
 
00:00
 
11.  
8  
Pro/1
102 
30
 
341776
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
08:00
 
00:25
 
00:00
 
12.  
4  
Cat 2
216 
20
 
419926
 
Monster Media Elite Development
 
Marion
NC
 
16
 
08:01
 
00:26
 
00:01
 
13.  
9  
Pro/1
136 
26
 
470113
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
6
 
08:02
 
00:27
 
00:01
 
14.  
10  
Pro/1
158 
22
 
282640
 
UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing
 
Greenville
SC
 
4
 
08:03
 
00:28
 
00:01
 
15.  
11  
Pro/1
140 
27
 
284479
 
Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
 
Deerfield beach
FL
 
2
 
08:03
 
00:28
 
00:00
 
16.  
5  
Cat 2
239 
24
 
295504
 
Team Shake N' Bake/ Rudy Project/ Salon Bella Vita
 
Columbia
KY
 
14
 
08:04
 
00:29
 
00:01
 
17.  
6  
Cat 2
220 
20
 
494130
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Headland
AL
 
12
 
08:05
 
00:30
 
00:01
 
18.  
12  
Pro/1
111 
21
 
267850
 
Storck-CCN
 
Fox point
WI
 
1
 
08:06
 
00:31
 
00:01
 
19.  
7  
Cat 2
209 
38
 
287349
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
10
 
08:07
 
00:32
 
00:01
 
20.  
13  
Pro/1
151 
24
 
359399
 
Monster Media Elite Development
 
Wilkesboro
NC
 
 
08:08
 
00:33
 
00:01
 
21.  
14  
Pro/1
106 
20
 
377954
 
Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
08:10
 
00:35
 
00:02
 
22.  
8  
Cat 2
219 
41
 
300740
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Oxford
MS
 
8
 
08:11
 
00:36
 
00:01
 
23.  
15  
Pro/1
104 
23
 
395387
 
Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
 
Richmond
VA
 
 
08:11
 
00:36
 
00:00
 
24.  
16  
Pro/1
109 
24
 
344034
 
Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
 
Winooski
VT
 
 
08:12
 
00:37
 
00:01
 
25.  
17  
Pro/1
121 
20
 
296605
 
UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
 
Clermont
FL
 
 
08:14
 
00:39
 
00:02
 
26.  
9  
Cat 2
203 
27
 
425178
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Clinton
TN
 
6
 
08:15
 
00:40
 
00:01
 
27.  
18  
Pro/1
120 
26
 
334752
 
SC Competitive Cyclist
 
Charlotte
NC
 
 
08:15
 
00:40
 
00:00
 
28.  
19  
Pro/1
138 
25
 
265398
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens
GA
 
 
08:15
 
00:40
 
00:00
 
29.  
10  
Cat 2
202 
28
 
358544
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Hoschton
GA
 
4
 
08:16
 
00:41
 
00:01
 
30.  
20  
Pro/1
112 
25
 
467580
 
Tyson Foods Cycling Team
 
Rogers
AR
 
 
08:21
 
00:46
 
00:05
 
31.  
21  
Pro/1
125 
19
 
392529
 
Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
 
Tallahassee
FL
 
 
08:22
 
00:47
 
00:01
 
32.  
11  
Cat 2
224 
20
 
404229
 
Kreitler Racing Team
 
Hudson
OH
 
2
 
08:23
 
00:48
 
00:01
 
33.  
12  
Cat 2
208 
29
 
251445
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
1
 
08:23
 
00:48
 
00:00
 
34.  
13  
Cat 2
201 
28
 
400727
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Lilburn
GA
 
 
08:24
 
00:49
 
00:01
 
35.  
22  
Pro/1
122 
18
 
394026
 
Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
 
Columbus
GA
 
 
08:24
 
00:49
 
00:00
 
36.  
23  
Pro/1
129 
20
 
393137
 
Team Hungry
 
Amherst
OH
 
 
08:25
 
00:50
 
00:01
 
37.  
14  
Cat 2
232 
20
 
385573
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Dandridge
TN
 
 
08:26
 
00:51
 
00:01
 
38.  
15  
Cat 2
204 
23
 
282547
 
SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
 
Auburn
AL
 
 
08:26
 
00:51
 
00:00
 
39.  
24  
Pro/1
146 
21
 
237816
 
Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
 
Alachua
FL
 
 
08:26
 
00:51
 
00:00
 
40.  
25  
Pro/1
110 
42
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
08:26
 
00:51
 
00:00
 
41.  
26  
Pro/1
113 
23
 
345004
 
Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
 
Willowick
OH
 
 
08:28
 
00:53
 
00:02
 
42.  
27  
Pro/1
157 
27
 
280746
 
Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
 
Ormond beach
FL
 
 
08:30
 
00:55
 
00:02
 
43.  
28  
Pro/1
148 
30
 
312154
 
Cyclus Sports
 
New bern
NC
 
 
08:30
 
00:55
 
00:00
 
44.  
29  
Pro/1
118 
23
 
297555
 
SC Competitive Cyclist
 
Mooresville
NC
 
 
08:30
 
00:55
 
00:00
 
45.  
30  
Pro/1
115 
30
 
193086
 
SC Competitive Cyclist
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
08:30
 
00:55
 
00:00
 
46.  
16  
Cat 2
206 
27
 
406676
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
08:31
 
00:56
 
00:01
 
47.  
31  
Pro/1
139 
26
 
472550
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
08:32
 
00:57
 
00:01
 
48.  
17  
Cat 2
210 
29
 
484971
 
SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
 
Tuscaloosa
AL
 
 
08:33
 
00:58
 
00:01
 
49.  
32  
Pro/1
131 
30
 
191703
 
Team Type 1 Foundation
 
Athens
GA
 
 
08:34
 
00:59
 
00:01
 
50.  
18  
Cat 2
227 
26
 
440072
 
Cyclus Sports
 
Greensboro
NC
 
 
08:36
 
01:01
 
00:02
 
51.  
19  
Cat 2
225 
22
 
431247
 
Team Ride On Bikes
 
Seale
AL
 
 
08:36
 
01:01
 
00:00
 
52.  
20  
Cat 2
214 
17
 
404765
 
Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
 
Sterlington
LA
 
 
08:37
 
01:02
 
00:01
 
53.  
33  
Pro/1
143 
36
 
63559
 
Team Type 1 Foundation
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
08:37
 
01:02
 
00:00
 
54.  
34  
Pro/1
134 
22
 
299251
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens
GA
 
 
08:37
 
01:02
 
00:00
 
55.  
35  
Pro/1
137 
26
 
504904
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
08:38
 
01:03
 
00:01
 
56.  
36  
Pro/1
133 
26
 
480075
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
08:40
 
01:05
 
00:02
 
57.  
21  
Cat 2
233 
17
 
534359
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Kenosha
WI
 
 
08:42
 
01:07
 
00:02
 
58.  
37  
Pro/1
160 
27
 
202082
 
Attaque Team Gusto
 
Charlotte
NC
 
 
08:42
 
01:07
 
00:00
 
59.  
38  
Pro/1
124 
19
 
281178
 
Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
 
Fallston
MD
 
 
08:42
 
01:07
 
00:00
 
60.  
39  
Pro/1
132 
19
 
511359
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
08:42
 
01:07
 
00:00
 
61.  
40  
Pro/1
119 
33
 
306291
 
SC Competitive Cyclist
 
Johnson city
TN
 
 
08:43
 
01:08
 
00:01
 
62.  
41  
Pro/1
135 
21
 
526320
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens
GA
 
 
08:45
 
01:10
 
00:02
 
63.  
22  
Cat 2
207 
19
 
394358
 
Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
 
Westfield
IN
 
 
08:46
 
01:11
 
00:01
 
64.  
42  
Pro/1
155 
24
 
368618
 
Team Hungry
 
Cincinnati
OH
 
 
08:49
 
01:14
 
00:03
 
65.  
23  
Cat 2
228 
31
 
258322
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
San diego
CA
 
 
09:01
 
01:26
 
00:12
 
66.  
24  
Cat 2
235 
17
 
313306
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
09:07
 
01:32
 
00:06
 
67.  
25  
Cat 2
231 
31
 
278167
 
Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
09:15
 
01:40
 
00:08
 
68.  
26  
Cat 2
215 
23
 
408355
 
SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
09:17
 
01:42
 
00:02
 
69.  
27  
Cat 2
205 
24
 
302741
 
Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
 
Brookhaven
MS
 
 
09:26
 
01:51
 
00:09
 
70.  
28  
Cat 2
200 
25
 
377254
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Marietta
GA
 
 
09:50
 
02:15
 
00:24
 
71.  
43  
Pro/1
149 
26
 
324184
 
Cyclus Sports
 
Greensboro
NC
 
 
11:09
 
03:34
 
01:19
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
329 
16
 
508242
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Monroe
GA
 
25
 
08:20
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
300 
44
 
460567
 
 
Roswell
GA
 
21
 
08:26
 
00:06
 
00:06
 
3.  
  
317 
27
 
454943
 
 
Louisville
KY
 
18
 
08:29
 
00:09
 
00:03
 
4.  
  
350 
16
 
318510
 
Papa John's Racing Team
 
Louisville
KY
 
16
 
08:32
 
00:12
 
00:03
 
5.  
  
347 
37
 
433325
 
Indian Cycle Racing
 
Mobile
AL
 
14
 
08:32
 
00:12
 
00:00
 
6.  
  
319 
24
 
396501
 
USF Cycling
 
Tampa
FL
 
12
 
08:35
 
00:15
 
00:03
 
7.  
  
309 
16
 
383705
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
10
 
08:36
 
00:16
 
00:01
 
8.  
  
356 
32
 
513404
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Atlanta
GA
 
8
 
08:40
 
00:20
 
00:04
 
9.  
  
316 
23
 
486490
 
Virginia Polytechnic University
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
6
 
08:44
 
00:24
 
00:04
 
10.  
  
357 
18
 
336652
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Acworth
GA
 
4
 
08:47
 
00:27
 
00:03
 
11.  
  
348 
21
 
340566
 
Monster Media Elite Development
 
Greensboro
NC
 
2
 
08:48
 
00:28
 
00:01
 
12.  
  
355 
34
 
500735
 
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
1
 
08:50
 
00:30
 
00:02
 
13.  
  
349 
24
 
493057
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
08:57
 
00:37
 
00:07
 
14.  
  
313 
16
 
403557
 
Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
08:58
 
00:38
 
00:01
 
15.  
  
363 
13
 
478579
 
Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
 
Cumming
GA
 
 
09:01
 
00:41
 
00:03
 
16.  
  
339 
24
 
268347
 
Cyclus Sports
 
Brevard
NC
 
 
09:01
 
00:41
 
00:00
 
17.  
  
323 
15
 
367160
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
09:01
 
00:41
 
00:00
 
18.  
  
311 
18
 
439310
 
Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
 
Zionsville
IN
 
 
09:06
 
00:46
 
00:05
 
19.  
  
360 
28
 
198892
 
Monton-TM
 
Decatur
GA
 
 
09:09
 
00:49
 
00:03
 
20.  
  
332 
16
 
405938
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Dunwoody
GA
 
 
09:09
 
00:49
 
00:00
 
21.  
  
306 
18
 
474071
 
Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
09:09
 
00:49
 
00:00
 
22.  
  
322 
24
 
524475
 
 
Cincinnati
OH
 
 
09:12
 
00:52
 
00:03
 
23.  
  
321 
18
 
352454
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Charleston
TN
 
 
09:16
 
00:56
 
00:04
 
24.  
  
310 
16
 
379060
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
 
 
09:18
 
00:58
 
00:02
 
25.  
  
331 
19
 
496365
 
 
Johns Creek
GA
 
 
09:20
 
01:00
 
00:02
 
26.  
  
327 
22
 
514081
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Fultondale
AL
 
 
09:20
 
01:00
 
00:00
 
27.  
  
315 
21
 
521409
 
Cycle Haus Racing
 
Laurens
SC
 
 
09:21
 
01:01
 
00:01
 
28.  
  
307 
26
 
411176
 
 
Lynchburg
VA
 
 
10:20
 
02:00
 
00:59
 
29.  
  
312 
35
 
297740
 
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
10:24
 
02:04
 
00:04
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
403 
39
 
501698
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
25
 
08:39
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
423 
24
 
502803
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
21
 
08:46
 
00:07
 
00:07
 
3.  
  
420 
35
 
517149
 
I Am Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
18
 
08:51
 
00:12
 
00:05
 
4.  
  
402 
36
 
343598
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
16
 
08:53
 
00:14
 
00:02
 
5.  
  
416 
14
 
393999
 
Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
 
Greenville
SC
 
14
 
08:54
 
00:15
 
00:01
 
6.  
  
414 
41
 
466721
 
I Am Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
12
 
08:57
 
00:18
 
00:03
 
7.  
  
425 
30
 
385941
 
Oceanic Racing
 
Riverdale
GA
 
10
 
09:00
 
00:21
 
00:03
 
8.  
  
413 
29
 
524825
 
SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
09:00
 
00:21
 
00:00
 
9.  
  
427 
20
 
494086
 
 
Springfield
OH
 
6
 
09:03
 
00:24
 
00:03
 
10.  
  
404 
19
 
528166
 
L5Flyers Cycling Team
 
Atlanta
GA
 
4
 
09:13
 
00:34
 
00:10
 
11.  
  
430 
25
 
423537
 
Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
 
Cookeville
TN
 
2
 
09:16
 
00:37
 
00:03
 
12.  
  
419 
14
 
524018
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Buford
GA
 
1
 
09:17
 
00:38
 
00:01
 
13.  
  
445 
38
 
413183
 
Harper Auto
 
Sevierville
TN
 
 
09:21
 
00:42
 
00:04
 
14.  
  
428 
17
 
524571
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
09:22
 
00:43
 
00:01
 
15.  
  
407 
30
 
484704
 
 
Charlotte
NC
 
 
09:25
 
00:46
 
00:03
 
16.  
  
450 
32
 
534444
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
09:28
 
00:49
 
00:03
 
17.  
  
412 
20
 
439443
 
 
Bay village
OH
 
 
09:29
 
00:50
 
00:01
 
18.  
  
442 
28
 
531107
 
Supra Cycling Team
 
Anderson
SC
 
 
09:32
 
00:53
 
00:03
 
19.  
  
437 
43
 
400239
 
Team Roger C Peace
 
Easley
SC
 
 
09:35
 
00:56
 
00:03
 
20.  
  
429 
21
 
471804
 
USF Cycling
 
Wesley Chapel
FL
 
 
09:37
 
00:58
 
00:02
 
21.  
  
440 
16
 
411316
 
I Am Racing
 
Gallatin
TN
 
 
09:39
 
01:00
 
00:02
 
22.  
  
448 
20
 
485454
 
 
Charlottesville
VA
 
 
09:40
 
01:01
 
00:01
 
23.  
  
441 
15
 
484347
 
Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
 
Ocean springs
MS
 
 
09:40
 
01:01
 
00:00
 
24.  
  
405 
41
 
121604
 
Jigawatt Cycling
 
Cary
NC
 
 
09:40
 
01:01
 
00:00
 
25.  
  
426 
25
 
492578
 
USF Cycling
 
Hollywood
FL
 
 
09:44
 
01:05
 
00:04
 
26.  
  
447 
22
 
467297
 
University of Mississippi
 
Madison
MS
 
 
09:47
 
01:08
 
00:03
 
27.  
  
408 
17
 
477135
 
Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
 
Crown point
IN
 
 
09:47
 
01:08
 
00:00
 
28.  
  
421 
23
 
425125
 
University of Cincinnati
 
Milford
OH
 
 
09:48
 
01:09
 
00:01
 
29.  
  
434 
37
 
411566
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
09:50
 
01:11
 
00:02
 
30.  
  
411 
31
 
435134
 
Ham Cycles
 
Houston
TX
 
 
09:52
 
01:13
 
00:02
 
31.  
  
424 
15
 
364633
 
Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
 
Orlando
FL
 
 
10:00
 
01:21
 
00:08
 
32.  
  
417 
39
 
489746
 
Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
 
Sarasota
FL
 
 
10:06
 
01:27
 
00:06
 
33.  
  
449 
22
 
489370
 
University of Mississippi
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
10:30
 
01:51
 
00:24
 
34.  
  
406 
13
 
418951
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
11:04
 
02:25
 
00:34
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
526 
38
 
456240
 
Harper Auto
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
 
08:34
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
525 
28
 
Ryan Delaney
One Day
 
 
Dresden
TN
 
 
08:52
 
00:18
 
00:18
 
3.  
  
515 
40
 
536211
 
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
 
08:55
 
00:21
 
00:03
 
4.  
  
532 
27
 
Alix Freeman
One Day
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
09:01
 
00:27
 
00:06
 
5.  
  
502 
29
 
527522
 
 
St. louis
MO
 
 
09:08
 
00:34
 
00:07
 
6.  
  
517 
29
 
515896
 
 
Johns Creek
GA
 
 
09:09
 
00:35
 
00:01
 
7.  
  
528 
17
 
510060
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Maryville
TN
 
 
09:16
 
00:42
 
00:07
 
8.  
  
542 
39
 
385178
 
Harper Auto
 
Gatlinburg
TN
 
 
09:30
 
00:56
 
00:14
 
9.  
  
512 
27
 
439913
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
09:30
 
00:56
 
00:00
 
10.  
  
518 
16
 
521943
 
 
Mooresville
NC
 
 
09:39
 
01:05
 
00:09
 
11.  
  
501 
30
 
457050
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
09:39
 
01:05
 
00:00
 
12.  
  
541 
28
 
522641
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
09:48
 
01:14
 
00:09
 
13.  
  
540 
25
 
513644
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
09:51
 
01:17
 
00:03
 
14.  
  
530 
17
 
539023
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
09:58
 
01:24
 
00:07
 
15.  
  
503 
51
 
214734
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
10:00
 
01:26
 
00:02
 
16.  
  
519 
20
 
Ian Barrett
One Day
 
 
Dayton
OH
 
 
10:04
 
01:30
 
00:04
 
17.  
  
508 
51
 
527392
 
 
Evansville
IN
 
 
10:05
 
01:31
 
00:01
 
18.  
  
535 
16
 
524405
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Maryville
TN
 
 
10:12
 
01:38
 
00:07
 
19.  
  
531 
31
 
Jesse Davidson
One Day
 
 
St. Louis
MO
 
 
10:26
 
01:52
 
00:14
 
20.  
  
511 
49
 
Dan Ciarametaro
One Day
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
10:42
 
02:08
 
00:16
 
21.  
  
521 
26
 
405915
 
 
Chuckey
TN
 
 
12:14
 
03:40
 
01:32
 
 
Top Top
Masters 40 (3-5)/50/60
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 40-49
913 
46
 
225142
 
Dogfish/Team Noah
 
St. louis
MO
 
 
08:20
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Masters Men 50+
987 
51
 
51532
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
 
Knoxville
TN
 
25
 
08:28
 
00:08
 
00:08
 
3.  
2  
Masters Men 50+
989 
50
 
57055
 
Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Roswell Bicycles
 
Lilburn
GA
 
21
 
08:35
 
00:15
 
00:07
 
4.  
3  
Masters Men 50+
991 
51
 
499298
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Anchorage
KY
 
18
 
08:38
 
00:18
 
00:03
 
5.  
2  
Masters 40-49
917 
44
 
18103
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Milan
TN
 
 
08:41
 
00:21
 
00:03
 
6.  
4  
Masters Men 50+
958 
55
 
37289
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Asheville
NC
 
16
 
08:42
 
00:22
 
00:01
 
7.  
5  
Masters Men 50+
959 
53
 
327120
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
14
 
08:45
 
00:25
 
00:03
 
8.  
3  
Masters 40-49
920 
40
 
144530
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Harvest
AL
 
 
08:46
 
00:26
 
00:01
 
9.  
4  
Masters 40-49
921 
44
 
209900
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
08:52
 
00:32
 
00:06
 
10.  
6  
Masters Men 50+
960 
50
 
397756
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Apison
TN
 
12
 
08:52
 
00:32
 
00:00
 
11.  
5  
Masters 40-49
905 
46
 
133359
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
08:55
 
00:35
 
00:03
 
12.  
7  
Masters Men 50+
983 
57
 
50441
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Lexington
TN
 
10
 
08:57
 
00:37
 
00:02
 
13.  
8  
Masters Men 50+
985 
55
 
201914
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Asheville
NC
 
8
 
08:58
 
00:38
 
00:01
 
14.  
9  
Masters Men 50+
971 
51
 
51326
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
6
 
08:58
 
00:38
 
00:00
 
15.  
6  
Masters 40-49
909 
44
 
379302
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Woodstock
GA
 
 
09:03
 
00:43
 
00:05
 
16.  
1  
Masters Men 60+
963 
60
 
359091
 
Compass Research Cycling Team
 
Orlando
FL
 
25
 
09:08
 
00:48
 
00:05
 
17.  
7  
Masters 40-49
900 
44
 
277393
 
Cycletherapy
 
Winston-Salem
NC
 
 
09:18
 
00:58
 
00:10
 
18.  
8  
Masters 40-49
923 
47
 
485575
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
09:19
 
00:59
 
00:01
 
19.  
2  
Masters Men 60+
974 
62
 
50141
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
21
 
09:22
 
01:02
 
00:03
 
20.  
3  
Masters Men 60+
965 
61
 
423294
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Louisville
KY
 
18
 
09:25
 
01:05
 
00:03
 
21.  
9  
Masters 40-49
906 
46
 
27836
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
09:31
 
01:11
 
00:06
 
22.  
10  
Masters 40-49
910 
44
 
254741
 
901 Racing
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
09:33
 
01:13
 
00:02
 
23.  
11  
Masters 40-49
919 
45
 
459244
 
Reality Bikes Ambassador
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
09:34
 
01:14
 
00:01
 
24.  
12  
Masters 40-49
908 
45
 
310092
 
Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
 
Hixson
TN
 
 
09:35
 
01:15
 
00:01
 
25.  
13  
Masters 40-49
907 
49
 
190848
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
09:37
 
01:17
 
00:02
 
26.  
14  
Masters 40-49
912 
42
 
435299
 
 
Sumter
SC
 
 
09:38
 
01:18
 
00:01
 
27.  
4  
Masters Men 60+
979 
61
 
497047
 
Southern Performance
 
Eubank
KY
 
16
 
09:38
 
01:18
 
00:00
 
28.  
10  
Masters Men 50+
955 
57
 
522733
 
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
4
 
09:44
 
01:24
 
00:06
 
29.  
15  
Masters 40-49
918 
48
 
460417
 
Team Clark Logic
 
Mattawan
MI
 
 
09:46
 
01:26
 
00:02
 
30.  
11  
Masters Men 50+
952 
56
 
298503
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Clarksville
TN
 
2
 
09:50
 
01:30
 
00:04
 
31.  
5  
Masters Men 60+
956 
64
 
273692
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Asheville
NC
 
14
 
09:50
 
01:30
 
00:00
 
32.  
16  
Masters 40-49
904 
53
 
27233
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Lookout Mountain
TN
 
 
09:54
 
01:34
 
00:04
 
33.  
17  
Masters 40-49
927 
45
 
244316
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Hernando
MS
 
 
10:11
 
01:51
 
00:17
 
34.  
12  
Masters Men 50+
977 
51
 
Norman Carpenter
One Day
 
 
Ringgold
GA
 
 
10:14
 
01:54
 
00:03
 
35.  
6  
Masters Men 60+
972 
60
 
477430
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Humboldt
TN
 
12
 
10:17
 
01:57
 
00:03
 
36.  
18  
Masters 40-49
903 
48
 
Joe Romanchik
One Day
 
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
10:22
 
02:02
 
00:05
 
37.  
7  
Masters Men 60+
954 
62
 
501382
 
 
Peachtree city
GA
 
10
 
10:36
 
02:16
 
00:14
 
38.  
8  
Masters Men 60+
957 
62
 
216711
 
Harper Auto
 
Jefferson City
TN
 
8
 
11:33
 
03:13
 
00:57
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men 35+/45+
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
48 
42
 
133375
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Huntsville
AL
 
25
 
07:54
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
15 
36
 
501435
 
Safetti
 
Crossville
TN
 
21
 
08:06
 
00:12
 
00:12
 
3.  
1  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
45
 
212325
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
08:12
 
00:18
 
00:06
 
4.  
3  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
37 
38
 
376163
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
18
 
08:17
 
00:23
 
00:05
 
5.  
4  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
43 
36
 
123734
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Decatur
GA
 
16
 
08:20
 
00:26
 
00:03
 
6.  
5  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
42
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
14
 
08:26
 
00:32
 
00:06
 
7.  
2  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
46
 
336742
 
Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
 
Buford
GA
 
21
 
08:29
 
00:35
 
00:03
 
8.  
3  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
50 
53
 
303793
 
A Bloc
 
Memphis
TN
 
18
 
08:38
 
00:44
 
00:09
 
9.  
4  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
16 
52
 
299873
 
D Professional
 
Davie
FL
 
16
 
08:41
 
00:47
 
00:03
 
10.  
6  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
22 
42
 
367985
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Roswell
GA
 
12
 
08:43
 
00:49
 
00:02
 
11.  
7  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
14 
43
 
151975
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
10
 
08:53
 
00:59
 
00:10
 
12.  
5  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
49
 
261409
 
Lupus Racing Team
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
14
 
08:55
 
01:01
 
00:02
 
13.  
8  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
38 
39
 
337330
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Shannon
MS
 
8
 
08:58
 
01:04
 
00:03
 
14.  
9  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
41
 
Richard Wood
GRB1976121
 
 
Leighton Buzzard
GB
 
6
 
08:58
 
01:04
 
00:00
 
15.  
6  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
11 
45
 
153776
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Marietta
GA
 
12
 
09:02
 
01:08
 
00:04
 
16.  
7  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
17 
60
 
52672
 
 
Miramar
FL
 
10
 
09:08
 
01:14
 
00:06
 
17.  
8  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
10 
47
 
10137
 
Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Spoke-Trek
 
Florence
AL
 
8
 
09:24
 
01:30
 
00:16
 
18.  
10  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
43
 
467821
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
4
 
09:38
 
01:44
 
00:14
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (9-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 9-14
862 
14
 
524570
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Knoxville
TN
 
25
 
10:21
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Jr 15-16
816 
15
 
524990
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Maryville
TN
 
25
 
10:44
 
00:23
 
00:23
 
3.  
2  
Jr 9-14
866 
11
 
473105
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Dover
TN
 
21
 
11:35
 
01:14
 
00:51
 
4.  
3  
Jr 9-14
852 
11
 
Landon Hollis
One Day
 
 
Dalton
GA
 
 
12:15
 
01:54
 
00:40
 
5.  
4  
Jr 9-14
855 
14
 
Tristan Sellers
One Day
 
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
13:03
 
02:42
 
00:48
 
6.  
2  
Jr 15-16
812 
16
 
Elijah Oliver
One Day
 
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
 
13:14
 
02:53
 
00:11
 
7.  
1  
Jr 9-14 F
867 
13
 
460849
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
 
25
 
13:20
 
02:59
 
00:06
 
8.  
5  
Jr 9-14
863 
11
 
401406
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Lawrenceville
GA
 
14
 
13:58
 
03:37
 
00:38
 
9.  
6  
Jr 9-14
856 
11
 
Theron Sellers
One Day
 
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
14:04
 
03:43
 
00:06
 
10.  
7  
Jr 9-14
854 
9
 
Lance Thode
One Day
 
 
Sumter
SC
 
 
17:04
 
06:43
 
03:00
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-5
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2
602 
24
 
297862
 
Team TIBCO - SVB
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
25
 
08:57
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Women 1/2
600 
35
 
200504
 
First Internet Bank Cycling Team
 
Carmel
IN
 
21
 
08:59
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
3.  
3  
Women 1/2
611 
29
 
457092
 
ISCorp Powered By Progress
 
Louisville
KY
 
18
 
09:00
 
00:03
 
00:01
 
4.  
1  
Women 3
664 
15
 
370071
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Jupiter
FL
 
25
 
09:07
 
00:10
 
00:07
 
5.  
4  
Women 1/2
609 
48
 
84776
 
Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
 
Greenville
SC
 
16
 
09:08
 
00:11
 
00:01
 
6.  
5  
Women 1/2
601 
26
 
485074
 
Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
 
St. louis
MO
 
14
 
09:12
 
00:15
 
00:04
 
7.  
2  
Women 3
652 
28
 
408347
 
First Internet Bank Cycling Team
 
Columbus
IN
 
21
 
09:16
 
00:19
 
00:04
 
8.  
6  
Women 1/2
615 
31
 
397657
 
The RunnerBox P/B Funkier
 
Asheville
NC
 
12
 
09:17
 
00:20
 
00:01
 
9.  
7  
Women 1/2
605 
31
 
487207
 
Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet
 
Birmingham
AL
 
10
 
09:23
 
00:26
 
00:06
 
10.  
8  
Women 1/2
603 
24
 
404315
 
Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
 
Culver
IN
 
8
 
09:26
 
00:29
 
00:03
 
11.  
9  
Women 1/2
606 
24
 
460027
 
Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
 
Naples
FL
 
6
 
09:26
 
00:29
 
00:00
 
12.  
1  
Women 4
711 
44
 
443635
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Apison
TN
 
25
 
09:30
 
00:33
 
00:04
 
13.  
10  
Women 1/2
623 
28
 
510160
 
Supra Cycling Team
 
Greenville
SC
 
4
 
09:31
 
00:34
 
00:01
 
14.  
11  
Women 1/2
612 
18
 
406712
 
Rally Sport Cycling Team
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
2
 
09:32
 
00:35
 
00:01
 
15.  
12  
Women 1/2
610 
51
 
41951
 
Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
 
Bountiful
UT
 
1
 
09:35
 
00:38
 
00:03
 
16.  
13  
Women 1/2
614 
26
 
379339
 
The RunnerBox P/B Funkier
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
09:36
 
00:39
 
00:01
 
17.  
14  
Women 1/2
604 
33
 
375231
 
Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
 
St. louis
MO
 
 
09:36
 
00:39
 
00:00
 
18.  
15  
Women 1/2
616 
25
 
399863
 
CTH Performance Project
 
Toccoa
GA
 
 
09:37
 
00:40
 
00:01
 
19.  
16  
Women 1/2
620 
21
 
358569
 
Maxxis-Shimano
 
Rockford
MI
 
 
09:42
 
00:45
 
00:05
 
20.  
17  
Women 1/2
607 
21
 
201838
 
Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
 
Monument
CO
 
 
09:46
 
00:49
 
00:04
 
21.  
3  
Women 3
653 
20
 
426562
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Atlanta
GA
 
18
 
09:46
 
00:49
 
00:00
 
22.  
4  
Women 3
671 
24
 
526369
 
 
Athens
GA
 
16
 
09:51
 
00:54
 
00:05
 
23.  
18  
Women 1/2
618 
28
 
400510
 
CTH Performance Project
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
09:55
 
00:58
 
00:04
 
24.  
1  
Women 5
707 
27
 
Kristen Fisher
One Day
 
 
Hoover
AL
 
 
10:00
 
01:03
 
00:05
 
25.  
19  
Women 1/2
622 
46
 
143297
 
First Internet Bank Cycling Team
 
Proctorville
OH
 
 
10:01
 
01:04
 
00:01
 
26.  
5  
Women 3
669 
23
 
524140
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Tyrone
GA
 
14
 
10:02
 
01:05
 
00:01
 
27.  
2  
Women 4
716 
33
 
392916
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Harvest
AL
 
21
 
10:02
 
01:05
 
00:00
 
28.  
2  
Women 5
725 
29
 
528206
 
Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
 
Creve Coeur
MO
 
 
10:02
 
01:05
 
00:00
 
29.  
20  
Women 1/2
617 
33
 
403524
 
CTH Performance Project
 
Columbus
OH
 
 
10:04
 
01:07
 
00:02
 
30.  
21  
Women 1/2
621 
34
 
495744
 
Dornier Racing
 
Charlotte
NC
 
 
10:05
 
01:08
 
00:01
 
31.  
22  
Women 1/2
619 
21
 
323042
 
CTH Performance Project
 
Charleston
TN
 
 
10:05
 
01:08
 
00:00
 
32.  
6  
Women 3
661 
37
 
432427
 
Nunchuck Bunnies
 
Mobile
AL
 
12
 
10:07
 
01:10
 
00:02
 
33.  
7  
Women 3
655 
25
 
460460
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Atlanta
GA
 
10
 
10:09
 
01:12
 
00:02
 
34.  
23  
Women 1/2
608 
15
 
395236
 
Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
10:12
 
01:15
 
00:03
 
35.  
8  
Women 3
668 
41
 
460535
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
8
 
10:14
 
01:17
 
00:02
 
36.  
9  
Women 3
651 
39
 
427573
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Arlington
TN
 
6
 
10:14
 
01:17
 
00:00
 
37.  
10  
Women 3
654 
49
 
427800
 
Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
 
St. louis
MO
 
4
 
10:16
 
01:19
 
00:02
 
38.  
3  
Women 4
709 
31
 
522973
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Knoxville
TN
 
18
 
10:21
 
01:24
 
00:05
 
39.  
11  
Women 3
656 
29
 
482735
 
Dan's Comp Factory Racing
 
Evansville
IN
 
2
 
10:23
 
01:26
 
00:02
 
40.  
3  
Women 5
706 
36
 
Monica Desjardins
One Day
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
10:41
 
01:44
 
00:18
 
41.  
4  
Women 4
700 
48
 
516475
 
Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
 
Atlanta
GA
 
16
 
10:43
 
01:46
 
00:02
 
42.  
5  
Women 4
718 
43
 
495764
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
14
 
10:44
 
01:47
 
00:01
 
43.  
6  
Women 4
712 
13
 
439196
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Suwanee
GA
 
12
 
10:44
 
01:47
 
00:00
 
44.  
7  
Women 4
726 
39
 
498377
 
Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
 
St. louis
MO
 
10
 
10:46
 
01:49
 
00:02
 
45.  
12  
Women 3
667 
41
 
459091
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
1
 
10:47
 
01:50
 
00:01
 
46.  
8  
Women 4
721 
33
 
387005
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
8
 
10:55
 
01:58
 
00:08
 
47.  
9  
Women 4
717 
48
 
514655
 
Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Spoke-Trek
 
Muscle shoals
AL
 
6
 
11:13
 
02:16
 
00:18
 
48.  
10  
Women 4
704 
40
 
462012
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Oakland
TN
 
4
 
11:15
 
02:18
 
00:02
 
49.  
11  
Women 4
703 
48
 
322054
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Madison
AL
 
2
 
11:16
 
02:19
 
00:01
 
50.  
13  
Women 3
657 
18
 
376192
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
 
 
11:44
 
02:47
 
00:28
 
51.  
12  
Women 4
714 
13
 
524015
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Buford
GA
 
1
 
11:45
 
02:48
 
00:01
 
52.  
13  
Women 4
722 
42
 
406413
 
Villlage Wrench Supported By Glorycycles
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
12:12
 
03:15
 
00:27
 


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean