Promoter: Stanky Creek Cycling
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div II
Media: Photo 2 galleries

Race Details
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Legend of Stanky Creek - XC
Bartlett, TN
August 13th, 2017
 
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Peddler Bike Shop (Memphis,Germantown, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
36
 
95015
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
38
 
2:08:41
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
31
 
526575
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
32
 
2:08:56
 
00:15
 
00:15
 
3.  
  
33
 
403139
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
27
 
2:11:08
 
02:27
 
02:12
 
4.  
  
34
 
405984
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
23
 
2:13:46
 
05:05
 
02:38
 
5.  
  
30
 
530708
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
19
 
2:15:31
 
06:50
 
01:45
 
6.  
  
27
 
390719
 
University of Mississippi
 
Oxford
MS
 
15
 
2:20:39
 
11:58
 
05:08
 
7.  
  
31
 
417323
 
Los Locos
 
Atoka
TN
 
12
       
8.  
  
34
 
448195
 
Los Locos
 
Cordova
TN
 
9
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
45
 
148209
 
 
Bartlett
TN
 
35
 
2:22:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
46
 
105869
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
29
 
2:25:43
 
02:58
 
02:58
 
3.  
  
45
 
244316
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Hernando
MS
 
24
 
2:27:43
 
04:58
 
02:00
 
4.  
  
47
 
195182
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
20
 
2:32:48
 
10:03
 
05:05
 
5.  
  
50
 
460334
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
16
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 15-39
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
28
 
437371
 
901 Racing
 
Collierville
TN
 
44
 
1:31:23
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
37
 
481735
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
38
 
1:34:17
 
02:54
 
02:54
 
3.  
  
20
 
512624
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
33
 
1:34:47
 
03:24
 
00:30
 
4.  
  
35
 
430181
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
29
 
1:34:55
 
03:32
 
00:08
 
5.  
  
16
 
458269
 
MOAB Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
1:35:08
 
03:45
 
00:13
 
6.  
  
25
 
Jonathan Ertz
One Day
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
1:37:40
 
06:17
 
02:32
 
7.  
  
33
 
478283
 
 
Bono
AR
 
18
 
1:38:49
 
07:26
 
01:09
 
8.  
  
 
Connelly Pierce
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:39:31
 
08:08
 
00:42
 
9.  
  
28
 
460356
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
12
 
1:40:32
 
09:09
 
01:01
 
10.  
  
36
 
397356
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
9
 
1:42:29
 
11:06
 
01:57
 
11.  
  
26
 
467056
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
6
 
1:45:38
 
14:15
 
03:09
 
12.  
  
35
 
199384
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
4
 
1:46:33
 
15:10
 
00:55
 
13.  
  
 
Shawn James
One Day
 
 
 
       
14.  
  
37
 
386368
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
1
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
40
 
189281
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
36
 
1:36:29
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
45
 
495254
 
 
Henderson
TN
 
30
 
1:37:52
 
01:23
 
01:23
 
3.  
  
44
 
387410
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
25
 
1:37:56
 
01:27
 
00:04
 
4.  
  
43
 
538499
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Bartlett
TN
 
21
 
1:42:51
 
06:22
 
04:55
 
5.  
  
41
 
388590
 
 
Cordova
TN
 
17
 
1:45:18
 
08:49
 
02:27
 
6.  
  
46
 
387236
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
13
 
1:49:17
 
12:48
 
03:59
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-39
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
 
Ryan Reed
One Day
 
 
 
 
50:49
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
29
 
Zachry Walters
One Day
 
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
59:40
 
08:51
 
08:51
 
3.  
  
22
 
537196
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
1:06:39
 
15:50
 
06:59
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
54
 
459695
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
51:04
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
42
 
chad mackiewicz
One Day
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
51:19
 
00:15
 
00:15
 
3.  
  
 
Thomas Gentry
One Day
 
 
 
 
52:46
 
01:42
 
01:27
 
4.  
  
 
465719
 
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
53:49
 
02:45
 
01:03
 
5.  
  
46
 
461068
 
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
 
54:07
 
03:03
 
00:18
 
6.  
  
44
 
Edward DeMoll
One Day
 
 
Arlington
TN
 
 
54:37
 
03:33
 
00:30
 
7.  
  
50
 
537777
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
56:35
 
05:31
 
01:58
 
8.  
  
 
Chris Payne
One Day
 
 
 
 
57:11
 
06:07
 
00:36
 
9.  
  
46
 
403593
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
58:40
 
07:36
 
01:29
 
10.  
  
41
 
John Barrett
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:00:20
 
09:16
 
01:40
 
11.  
  
 
Tim Gyovai
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:02:30
 
11:26
 
02:10
 
12.  
  
61
 
385481
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
1:03:12
 
12:08
 
00:42
 
13.  
  
54
 
242374
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
1:11:49
 
20:45
 
08:37
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
55
 
15115
 
MOAB shop CREW team
 
Columbia
TN
 
44
 
1:32:22
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
52
 
89146
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Hermitage
TN
 
38
 
1:32:52
 
00:30
 
00:30
 
3.  
  
57
 
215051
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
33
 
1:35:40
 
03:18
 
02:48
 
4.  
  
50
 
120879
 
MOAB Racing
 
Fairview
TN
 
29
 
1:36:32
 
04:10
 
00:52
 
5.  
  
 
Treg Warner
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:39:54
 
07:32
 
03:22
 
6.  
  
55
 
308903
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
21
 
1:40:46
 
08:24
 
00:52
 
7.  
  
53
 
169443
 
MOAB Racing
 
Dickson
TN
 
18
 
1:46:38
 
14:16
 
05:52
 
8.  
  
59
 
6239
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
15
 
1:47:23
 
15:01
 
00:45
 
9.  
  
52
 
432765
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
12
 
1:49:26
 
17:04
 
02:03
 
10.  
  
54
 
439331
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
9
 
1:56:22
 
24:00
 
06:56
 
11.  
  
 
Jeff Robinson
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:58:19
 
25:57
 
01:57
 
12.  
  
58
 
311463
 
 
Eads
TN
 
4
 
1:58:20
 
25:58
 
00:01
 
13.  
  
53
 
400482
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Bartlett
TN
 
2
       
14.  
  
 
William Baker
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Junior Male 14 & Under
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
14
 
539430
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
37
 
1:02:27
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
11
 
537759
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
31
 
1:20:22
 
17:55
 
17:55
 
3.  
  
12
 
538034
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
26
 
1:20:23
 
17:56
 
00:01
 
4.  
  
12
 
Roman Shilling
One Day
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
1:37:51
 
35:24
 
17:28
 
5.  
  
14
 
Ryan McTigue
One Day
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
1:40:39
 
38:12
 
02:48
 
6.  
  
 
Omar Ramirez
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:50:50
 
48:23
 
10:11
 
7.  
  
 
Adrian Shihaibar
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under Female
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
13
 
521247
 
Paducah Running and Cycling Company
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
32
 
58:56
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
10
 
527575
 
Switchback Racing
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
26
 
1:13:22
 
14:26
 
14:26
 
 
Top Top
Junior Male 15 & Over
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
16
 
469201
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
37
 
47:50
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
16
 
504374
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
31
 
48:06
 
00:16
 
00:16
 
3.  
  
15
 
496781
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
26
 
49:50
 
02:00
 
01:44
 
4.  
  
 
Connor DeMoll
One Day
 
 
 
 
49:57
 
02:07
 
00:07
 
5.  
  
17
 
537193
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
18
 
54:02
 
06:12
 
04:05
 
6.  
  
16
 
Thomas Mascari
One Day
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
1:00:20
 
12:30
 
06:18
 
7.  
  
16
 
Michael Mundy
One Day
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
1:05:57
 
18:07
 
05:37
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
30
 
260100
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Columbia
TN
 
38
 
1:29:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
36
 
401550
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
32
 
1:30:05
 
00:55
 
00:55
 
3.  
  
33
 
419016
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
27
 
1:32:06
 
02:56
 
02:01
 
4.  
  
38
 
329042
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
23
 
1:33:30
 
04:20
 
01:24
 
5.  
  
42
 
310097
 
 
Evansville
IN
 
19
 
1:34:52
 
05:42
 
01:22
 
6.  
  
 
Andy Hill
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:36:53
 
07:43
 
02:01
 
7.  
  
37
 
389482
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
12
 
1:39:37
 
10:27
 
02:44
 
8.  
  
49
 
134594
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
9
 
2:20:34
 
51:24
 
40:57
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
29
 
432542
 
 
Mobile
AL
 
34
 
2:29:09
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
32
 
410325
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Brookport
IL
 
28
 
2:35:23
 
06:14
 
06:14
 
3.  
  
27
 
494089
 
Dan's Comp Factory Racing
 
Evansville
IN
 
23
 
3:08:40
 
39:31
 
33:17
 
4.  
  
37
 
224221
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
19
       
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
60
 
7299
 
Los Locos
 
Cordova
TN
 
33
 
1:53:07
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
48
 
429230
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
27
 
1:58:55
 
05:48
 
05:48
 
3.  
  
33
 
433118
 
Rogue Velo Racing
 
Atoka
TN
 
22
 
1:59:14
 
06:07
 
00:19
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
 
Ariel Guthery
One Day
 
 
Lakeland
TN
 
 
58:46
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
 
539494
 
 
 
 
1:04:09
 
05:23
 
05:23
 
3.  
  
41
 
387641
 
Switchback Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:12:16
 
13:30
 
08:07
 
4.  
  
54
 
Lena Manning
One Day
 
 
Jonesboro
AR
 
 
1:24:51
 
26:05
 
12:35
 
5.  
  
49
 
512530
 
 
Jonesboro
AR
 
 
2:05:02
 
1:06:16
 
40:11
 
6.  
  
 
Maggie Canady
One Day
 
Memphis Velo
 
 
       


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean