Promoter: Wood -N- Wave
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country Marathon
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Race to the Canal
Grand Rivers, KY
October 15th, 2017
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Wood-N-Wave
 
Top Top
Open (Cat 1/2/3)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
126 
15
 
Jaxon Story
One Day
 
 
Benton
KY
 
 
2:56:44
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
130 
 
211555
 
Team Louisville
 
 
 
3:43:49
 
47:05
 
47:05
 
3.  
  
133 
 
Jason Tyler
One Day
 
 
 
 
3:49:31
 
52:47
 
05:42
 
4.  
  
125 
46
 
Kelly Hutchins
One Day
 
 
Hickory
KY
 
 
3:52:00
 
55:16
 
02:29
 
5.  
  
132 
 
Levi Mansfield
One Day
 
 
 
 
3:56:13
 
59:29
 
04:13
 
6.  
  
134 
 
Darren Vaughn
One Day
 
Gear Up Cycles
 
 
 
3:57:07
 
1:00:23
 
00:54
 
7.  
  
128 
37
 
500624
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
 
4:18:12
 
1:21:28
 
21:05
 
8.  
  
131 
 
Derrick Barnhill
One Day
 
 
 
 
4:53:04
 
1:56:20
 
34:52
 
9.  
  
127 
52
 
250157
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
4:53:15
 
1:56:31
 
00:11
 
 
Top Top
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
17
 
428220
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
27
 
2:46:21
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
35
 
300864
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
22
 
2:46:25
 
00:04
 
00:04
 
3.  
  
17
 
468225
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Benton
KY
 
18
 
2:52:00
 
05:39
 
05:35
 
4.  
  
31
 
178240
 
Maxxis/First Endurance
 
Chapmansboro
TN
 
14
 
2:57:27
 
11:06
 
05:27
 
5.  
  
31
 
493898
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
11
 
2:58:59
 
12:38
 
01:32
 
6.  
  
16
 
432831
 
Bear Development Team
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
8
 
3:05:15
 
18:54
 
06:16
 
7.  
  
39
 
Zach Wilkins
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave / PRC
 
Paducah
KY
 
 
3:08:00
 
21:39
 
02:45
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
102 
48
 
240198
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
22
 
3:09:57
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
101 
46
 
105869
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
17
 
3:23:10
 
13:13
 
13:13
 
 
Top Top
Open (Cat 2)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
229 
49
 
James Bria
One Day
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
1:19:16
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
231 
 
Steven Jeffords
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:23:38
 
04:22
 
04:22
 
3.  
  
228 
28
 
502667
 
 
Pleasant View
TN
 
 
1:33:57
 
14:41
 
10:19
 
4.  
  
227 
53
 
stacey gray
One Day
 
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
1:37:06
 
17:50
 
03:09
 
5.  
  
230 
60
 
480688
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:51:36
 
32:20
 
14:30
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 15-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
129 
16
 
494550
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
27
 
3:13:29
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
205 
16
 
498882
 
 
Calvert City
KY
 
22
 
3:16:18
 
02:49
 
02:49
 
3.  
  
208 
35
 
430181
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
18
 
3:21:31
 
08:02
 
05:13
 
4.  
  
204 
20
 
512624
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
14
 
3:31:00
 
17:31
 
09:29
 
5.  
  
206 
24
 
535327
 
 
Lewisport
KY
 
11
 
4:03:25
 
49:56
 
32:25
 
6.  
  
202 
34
 
Clint Burkeen
One Day
 
 
Murray
KY
 
 
4:05:03
 
51:34
 
01:38
 
7.  
  
207 
 
Joseph Roberts
One Day
 
MCHS
 
 
 
4:45:05
 
1:31:36
 
40:02
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
211 
43
 
311205
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
26
 
3:14:24
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
214 
45
 
Michael Sanders
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
3:24:10
 
09:46
 
09:46
 
3.  
  
215 
48
 
455035
 
MOAB Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
17
 
3:29:26
 
15:02
 
05:16
 
4.  
  
212 
40
 
Jeremy Matheny
One Day
 
 
Puryear
TN
 
 
3:32:02
 
17:38
 
02:36
 
5.  
  
216 
47
 
Luis Rosa
One Day
 
 
Fort Knox
KY
 
 
3:34:06
 
19:42
 
02:04
 
6.  
  
217 
 
Jon Noles
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
3:39:05
 
24:41
 
04:59
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
305 
31
 
Ryan Crump
One Day
 
 
Benton
KY
 
 
1:13:03
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
301 
27
 
Doug Froemsdorf
One Day
 
 
Jackson
MO
 
 
1:18:12
 
05:09
 
05:09
 
3.  
  
304 
17
 
494392
 
 
Benton
KY
 
 
1:21:32
 
08:29
 
03:20
 
4.  
  
319 
 
Zirdrazieyal Davis
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:24:35
 
11:32
 
03:03
 
5.  
  
309 
 
Scott Hall
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:27:04
 
14:01
 
02:29
 
6.  
  
310 
 
Landon Beans
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:32:04
 
19:01
 
05:00
 
7.  
  
303 
38
 
Chris Jones
One Day
 
 
Paducah
KY
 
 
1:33:32
 
20:29
 
01:28
 
8.  
  
307 
 
Scott Starr
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:33:36
 
20:33
 
00:04
 
9.  
  
306 
25
 
394597
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Murray
KY
 
 
1:35:03
 
22:00
 
01:27
 
10.  
  
308 
 
Kendall Johnson
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:56:08
 
43:05
 
21:05
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
316 
59
 
6239
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:09:52
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
313 
 
Damean Craig
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:12:36
 
02:44
 
02:44
 
3.  
  
315 
58
 
187570
 
 
Chapmansboro
TN
 
 
1:13:57
 
04:05
 
01:21
 
4.  
  
311 
49
 
Jimmy Millspaugh
One Day
 
 
Benton
KY
 
 
1:17:20
 
07:28
 
03:23
 
5.  
  
314 
42
 
christopher meeks
One Day
 
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
 
1:17:39
 
07:47
 
00:19
 
6.  
  
317 
 
Jackie Gough
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:32:31
 
22:39
 
14:52
 
7.  
  
325 
 
Nicholas Martin
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:49:30
 
39:38
 
16:59
 
8.  
  
312 
 
Bob Stewart
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:11:51
 
1:01:59
 
22:21
 
DNF  
  
318 
 
Michael Brown
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
109 
52
 
89146
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Hermitage
TN
 
29
 
3:08:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
111 
 
Lynn Underhill
One Day
 
 
 
 
3:19:08
 
11:08
 
11:08
 
3.  
  
114 
51
 
Jeff Yeager
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
3:21:48
 
13:48
 
02:40
 
4.  
  
108 
55
 
521169
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
16
 
3:23:10
 
15:10
 
01:22
 
5.  
  
112 
 
Phillip Yopp
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
3:36:42
 
28:42
 
13:32
 
6.  
  
113 
56
 
424906
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
10
 
3:46:47
 
38:47
 
10:05
 
7.  
  
107 
50
 
James Thibert
One Day
 
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
3:49:49
 
41:49
 
03:02
 
8.  
  
110 
61
 
Ken Story
One Day
 
 
Calvert City
KY
 
 
4:07:52
 
59:52
 
18:03
 
9.  
  
106 
51
 
515042
 
 
Carmel
IN
 
3
 
4:25:54
 
1:17:54
 
18:02
 
 
Top Top
Junior Male 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
342 
14
 
535284
 
 
Paducah
KY
 
34
 
1:05:07
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
334 
13
 
521277
 
 
Calvert City
KY
 
29
 
1:05:31
 
00:24
 
00:24
 
3.  
  
338 
13
 
John Boatright
One Day
 
 
Benton
KY
 
 
1:05:50
 
00:43
 
00:19
 
4.  
  
335 
 
Trevor Church
One Day
 
 
Owensboro
KY
 
 
1:06:20
 
01:13
 
00:30
 
5.  
  
332 
13
 
Jace Story
One Day
 
 
Benton
KY
 
 
1:12:23
 
07:16
 
06:03
 
6.  
  
339 
13
 
532617
 
 
Lafayette
TN
 
15
 
1:12:39
 
07:32
 
00:16
 
7.  
  
333 
12
 
rex wadkins
One Day
 
 
Calvert City
KY
 
 
1:13:08
 
08:01
 
00:29
 
8.  
  
349 
 
James Harbison
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:13:09
 
08:02
 
00:01
 
9.  
  
351 
11
 
473105
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Dover
TN
 
8
 
1:16:34
 
11:27
 
03:25
 
10.  
  
340 
12
 
Jackson Allen
One Day
 
 
Murray
KY
 
 
1:26:07
 
21:00
 
09:33
 
11.  
  
336 
 
Ty Elrod
One Day
 
 
Benton
KY
 
 
1:35:55
 
30:48
 
09:48
 
12.  
  
350 
 
Kamden Story
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:46:36
 
41:29
 
10:41
 
13.  
  
331 
9
 
Hayden Church
One Day
 
 
Owensboro
KY
 
 
2:00:59
 
55:52
 
14:23
 
14.  
  
337 
9
 
528937
 
Mid South Racing
 
Cerulean
KY
 
1
 
2:23:16
 
1:18:09
 
22:17
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under Female
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
344 
13
 
521247
 
Paducah Running and Cycling Company
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
26
 
1:19:54
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
348 
14
 
494797
 
 
Benton
KY
 
21
 
1:25:46
 
05:52
 
05:52
 
3.  
  
345 
15
 
Carrie Cavitt
One Day
 
 
Wingo
KY
 
 
1:30:22
 
10:28
 
04:36
 
4.  
  
347 
13
 
Olivia Myhand
One Day
 
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
 
1:33:37
 
13:43
 
03:15
 
5.  
  
343 
12
 
Claire Austin
One Day
 
 
Paducah
KY
 
 
1:39:14
 
19:20
 
05:37
 
6.  
  
346 
11
 
Allie Burkeen
One Day
 
 
Benton
KY
 
 
1:53:19
 
33:25
 
14:05
 
 
Top Top
Junior Male 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
324 
 
Cade Estes
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:04:39
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
328 
16
 
469201
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
22
 
1:08:48
 
04:09
 
04:09
 
3.  
  
329 
16
 
504374
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
18
 
1:09:05
 
04:26
 
00:17
 
4.  
  
330 
 
William Opfer
One Day
 
Harpeth Youth Cycling
 
 
 
1:22:02
 
17:23
 
12:57
 
5.  
  
320 
 
Noah Holcomb
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:22:12
 
17:33
 
00:10
 
6.  
  
327 
 
Caleb Stewart
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:16:24
 
1:11:45
 
54:12
 
7.  
  
326 
14
 
498799
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Benton
KY
 
5
       
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over Female
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
341 
16
 
Grace Boatright
One Day
 
 
Benton
KY
 
 
2:01:32
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
223 
38
 
Lindsay Gamster
One Day
 
Paducah Running and Cycling Company
 
Paducah
KY
 
 
3:42:27
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
224 
49
 
275569
 
Team Louisville
 
Crestwood
KY
 
18
 
3:59:00
 
16:33
 
16:33
 
3.  
  
222 
39
 
407093
 
Team Nebo Ridge
 
Indianapolis
IN
 
14
 
3:59:50
 
17:23
 
00:50
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3 19-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
321 
30
 
Kristen Crump
One Day
 
 
Benton
KY
 
 
1:29:54
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
323 
 
Misty Bohanon
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:38:18
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
322 
 
Ranee Gough
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:45:44
 
07:26
 
07:26