Promoter: 901 Racing
Type: Road / Criterium
Points Level: Div n/a

Race Details
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Tiger Lane Crit Series - Week #3
Memphis, TN
April 19th, 2017
 
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points

901 Racing   Bike World (Collierville, TN)   Eye Specialty Group (Memphis, TN)   High Cotton Brewing (Memphis, TN)   Start 2 Finish Event Management
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2/3
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
1  
Cat 2
33
 
298611
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
2.  
2  
Cat 2
41
 
300740
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
3.  
3  
Cat 2
35
 
199999
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
4.  
1  
Cat 3 (P123)
32
 
481987
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
5.  
2  
Cat 3 (P123)
44
 
254741
 
901 Racing
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
6.  
4  
Cat 2
35
 
291441
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
7.  
5  
Cat 2
46
 
40575
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
8.  
3  
Cat 3 (P123)
39
 
337330
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Shannon
MS
 
 
9.  
4  
Cat 3 (P123)
28
 
437371
 
901 Racing
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
10.  
5  
Cat 3 (P123)
35
 
443143
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Sharon
TN
 
 
11.  
6  
Cat 3 (P123)
27
 
406676
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
12.  
7  
Cat 3 (P123)
46
 
189349
 
901 Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
13.  
1  
Pro/1
35
 
264527
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
14.  
8  
Cat 3 (P123)
44
 
18103
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Milan
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 3 (P123)
41
 
311663
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3/4
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
1  
Cat 3
32
 
481987
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
2.  
2  
Cat 3
27
 
406676
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
3.  
3  
Cat 3
38
 
227681
 
Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
 
Mckenzie
TN
 
 
4.  
1  
Cat 4 (3/4)
31
 
417323
 
Los Locos
 
Atoka
TN
 
 
5.  
2  
Cat 4 (3/4)
53
 
327120
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
6.  
4  
Cat 3
44
 
18103
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Milan
TN
 
 
7.  
5  
Cat 3
35
 
443143
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Sharon
TN
 
 
8.  
3  
Cat 4 (3/4)
43
 
381538
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
9.  
6  
Cat 3
36
 
95015
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
10.  
7  
Cat 3
58
 
286752
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
11.  
4  
Cat 4 (3/4)
57
 
308965
 
Unattached
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
12.  
5  
Cat 4 (3/4)
48
 
250841
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
13.  
8  
Cat 3
41
 
311663
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
14.  
6  
Cat 4 (3/4)
30
 
477481
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
15.  
9  
Cat 3
39
 
337330
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Shannon
MS
 
 
16.  
7  
Cat 4 (3/4)
38
 
222430
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
17.  
8  
Cat 4 (3/4)
51
 
355312
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
18.  
9  
Cat 4 (3/4)
50
 
510642
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
19.  
10  
Cat 4 (3/4)
51
 
273846
 
Unattached
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 3
52
 
209338
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4 (3/4)
57
 
393004
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4 (3/4)
18
 
431767
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4 (3/4)
28
 
390081
 
Unattached
 
Cleveland
MS
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 3
45
 
244316
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Hernando
MS
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4 (3/4)
48
 
378688
 
BPC Cycling
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4/5
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
1  
Cat 4
43
 
381538
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
2.  
2  
Cat 4
32
 
524919
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
3.  
3  
Cat 4
57
 
393004
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
4.  
1  
Cat 5
30
 
530708
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
5.  
4  
Cat 4
51
 
355312
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
6.  
5  
Cat 4
48
 
378688
 
BPC Cycling
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
7.  
6  
Cat 4
28
 
390081
 
Unattached
 
Cleveland
MS
 
 
8.  
7  
Cat 4
48
 
496941
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
9.  
2  
Cat 5
45
 
468593
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
10.  
3  
Cat 5
 
David Hayes
One Day
 
Unattached
 
 
 
11.  
8  
Cat 4
36
 
401550
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
12.  
9  
Cat 4
30
 
477481
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
13.  
10  
Cat 4
46
 
105869
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
14.  
4  
Cat 5
37
 
222663
 
Team West End Bikes
 
Houston
TX
 
 
15.  
5  
Cat 5
37
 
481735
 
Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
 
Oxford
OH
 
 
16.  
11  
Cat 4
50
 
510642
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
17.  
6  
Cat 5
45
 
413680
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
18.  
7  
Cat 5
27
 
439913
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
19.  
8  
Cat 5
 
Adam Singleton
One Day
 
Unattached
 
 
 
20.  
9  
Cat 5
35
 
430181
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
21.  
12  
Cat 4
55
 
242468
 
BPC Cycling
 
Lexington
TN
 
 
22.  
13  
Cat 4
18
 
431767
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
23.  
10  
Cat 5
43
 
529239
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Hernando
MS
 
 
24.  
14  
Cat 4
49
 
394231
 
BPC Cycling
 
Millington
TN
 
 
25.  
15  
Cat 4
40
 
393815
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
26.  
11  
Cat 5
 
Andre Pruitt
One Day
 
Unattached
 
 
 
27.  
12  
Cat 5
23
 
494696
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
28.  
13  
Cat 5
20
 
501294
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 5
32
 
527252
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4
53
 
259430
 
Unattached
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-5
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2
38
 
227681
 
Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
 
Mckenzie
TN
 
 
2.  
1  
Women 3
43
 
311038
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
3.  
2  
Women 1/2
49
 
153533
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
4.  
2  
Women 3
40
 
424123
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
5.  
3  
Women 3
39
 
427573
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Arlington
TN
 
 
6.  
4  
Women 3
37
 
224221
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
7.  
5  
Women 3
41
 
460535
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
8.  
1  
Women 5
31
 
510517
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
9.  
6  
Women 3
41
 
459091
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
10.  
1  
Women 4
40
 
462012
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Oakland
TN
 
 
11.  
2  
Women 4
17
 
494519
 
Unattached
 
Collierville
TN
 
 

Fusion Technology, LLC

 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean