Promoter: Nashville Local Cycling
Type: Mountain / Time Trial
Points Level: Div IV

Race Details
Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Montgomery Bell Winter MTB Time Trial Series - Month #3
White Bluff, TN
March 5th, 2017
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Nashville Local Cycling   Trail & Fitness   Tennessee State Parks   TN Interscholastic Cycling League   Martindale Cycling Components
 
Top Top
Open (Men)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
225 
31
 
178240
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Chapmansboro
TN
 
22
 
1:30:24
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
211 
16
 
494055
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
19
 
1:34:13
 
03:49
 
03:49
 
3.  
3  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
215 
16
 
432831
 
Bear Development Team
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
16
 
1:34:53
 
04:29
 
00:40
 
4.  
4  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
214 
35
 
300864
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
14
 
1:36:31
 
06:07
 
01:38
 
5.  
5  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
233 
27
 
427890
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Drummonds
TN
 
12
 
1:36:45
 
06:21
 
00:14
 
6.  
6  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
223 
18
 
431767
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Germantown
TN
 
10
 
1:37:12
 
06:48
 
00:27
 
7.  
7  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
289 
46
 
88325
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
8
 
1:38:51
 
08:27
 
01:39
 
8.  
1  
Men Cat 2 15-39
213 
38
 
302597
 
Team Super Awesome
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
20
 
1:39:46
 
09:22
 
00:55
 
9.  
8  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
281 
34
 
307593
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
 
6
 
1:40:20
 
09:56
 
00:34
 
10.  
9  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
217 
17
 
428220
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
4
 
1:40:21
 
09:57
 
00:01
 
11.  
10  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
218 
33
 
403139
 
Vandelay Industries
 
Collierville
TN
 
3
 
1:40:52
 
10:28
 
00:31
 
12.  
2  
Men Cat 2 15-39
239 
32
 
521343
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
17
 
1:42:03
 
11:39
 
01:11
 
13.  
3  
Men Cat 2 15-39
238 
38
 
496936
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hardin
KY
 
14
 
1:44:21
 
13:57
 
02:18
 
14.  
11  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
255 
38
 
165544
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
2
 
1:44:27
 
14:03
 
00:06
 
15.  
4  
Men Cat 2 15-39
230 
34
 
459892
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
 
12
 
1:45:48
 
15:24
 
01:21
 
16.  
5  
Men Cat 2 15-39
248 
35
 
430181
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
10
 
1:52:12
 
21:48
 
06:24
 
17.  
12  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
291 
42
 
310097
 
 
Evansville
IN
 
1
 
1:52:20
 
21:56
 
00:08
 
18.  
6  
Men Cat 2 15-39
242 
16
 
458269
 
MOAB Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
1:53:27
 
23:03
 
01:07
 
19.  
1  
Men Cat 3
267 
45
 
Eric Schroeder
One Day
 
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
1:54:27
 
24:03
 
01:00
 
20.  
2  
Men Cat 3
285 
43
 
Robert Carlyon
One Day
 
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
 
1:57:41
 
27:17
 
03:14
 
21.  
3  
Men Cat 3
245 
35
 
385830
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
2:00:05
 
29:41
 
02:24
 
22.  
7  
Men Cat 2 15-39
257 
16
 
494550
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
6
 
2:01:21
 
30:57
 
01:16
 
23.  
4  
Men Cat 3
273 
38
 
Austin Bischoff
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:03:11
 
32:47
 
01:50
 
24.  
5  
Men Cat 3
279 
36
 
440087
 
 
Shelbyville
TN
 
 
2:05:08
 
34:44
 
01:57
 
25.  
6  
Men Cat 3
272 
35
 
523520
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
2:05:55
 
35:31
 
00:47
 
26.  
7  
Men Cat 3
287 
31
 
William Sinks
One Day
 
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
 
2:05:56
 
35:32
 
00:01
 
27.  
8  
Men Cat 2 15-39
240 
33
 
438310
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
4
 
2:06:14
 
35:50
 
00:18
 
28.  
8  
Men Cat 3
286 
19
 
Bailey Mohler
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
 
2:08:32
 
38:08
 
02:18
 
29.  
9  
Men Cat 3
259 
37
 
500624
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
 
2:08:46
 
38:22
 
00:14
 
30.  
10  
Men Cat 3
266 
36
 
Cody Goodman
One Day
 
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
2:10:36
 
40:12
 
01:50
 
31.  
11  
Men Cat 3
249 
16
 
498882
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
 
2:14:19
 
43:55
 
03:43
 
32.  
12  
Men Cat 3
288 
37
 
Robert Brunson
One Day
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
2:20:05
 
49:41
 
05:46
 
33.  
9  
Men Cat 2 15-39
283 
38
 
400895
 
 
Cordova
TN
 
2
 
2:24:39
 
54:15
 
04:34
 
34.  
13  
Men Cat 3
290 
40
 
495266
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
2:26:30
 
56:06
 
01:51
 
35.  
14  
Men Cat 3
274 
63
 
Robert Eslick
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:32:42
 
1:02:18
 
06:12
 
36.  
15  
Men Cat 3
284 
45
 
John Bahur
One Day
 
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
 
2:39:15
 
1:08:51
 
06:33
 
37.  
16  
Men Cat 3
292 
35
 
Brian Chamblee
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:40:06
 
1:09:42
 
00:51
 
38.  
17  
Men Cat 3
234 
58
 
Rodney Humes
One Day
 
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
2:54:27
 
1:24:03
 
14:21
 
39.  
18  
Men Cat 3
282 
34
 
474841
 
Ride615 Development
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
 
3:26:00
 
1:55:36
 
31:33
 
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 2 15-39
293 
35
 
417717
 
Ride615 Development
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Masters 40+ (Combined)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Men Cat 2 40+
302 
44
 
509588
 
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
28
 
1:35:28
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Men Cat 1 40+
311 
47
 
361911
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
 
18
 
1:35:36
 
00:08
 
00:08
 
3.  
2  
Men Cat 1 40+
314 
46
 
383965
 
Harper Auto
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
15
 
1:40:40
 
05:12
 
05:04
 
4.  
3  
Men Cat 1 40+
313 
49
 
166475
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
12
 
1:41:09
 
05:41
 
00:29
 
5.  
4  
Men Cat 1 40+
315 
44
 
382591
 
I Am Racing
 
Castalian Springs
TN
 
10
 
1:42:36
 
07:08
 
01:27
 
6.  
5  
Men Cat 1 40+
326 
42
 
292782
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
White House
TN
 
8
 
1:45:07
 
09:39
 
02:31
 
7.  
2  
Men Cat 2 40+
386 
40
 
384784
 
Ride615 Development
 
Old Hickory
TN
 
25
 
1:50:58
 
15:30
 
05:51
 
8.  
3  
Men Cat 2 40+
382 
45
 
495254
 
 
Henderson
TN
 
22
 
1:51:23
 
15:55
 
00:25
 
9.  
6  
Men Cat 1 40+
317 
44
 
113615
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Madison
TN
 
6
 
1:52:00
 
16:32
 
00:37
 
10.  
7  
Men Cat 1 40+
316 
46
 
105869
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
4
 
1:53:15
 
17:47
 
01:15
 
11.  
4  
Men Cat 2 40+
362 
48
 
455035
 
MOAB Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
1:54:06
 
18:38
 
00:51
 
12.  
8  
Men Cat 1 40+
390 
45
 
148209
 
 
Bartlett
TN
 
2
 
1:56:52
 
21:24
 
02:46
 
13.  
5  
Men Cat 2 40+
374 
48
 
225967
 
I Am Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
18
 
1:57:35
 
22:07
 
00:43
 
14.  
6  
Men Cat 2 40+
389 
46
 
518754
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
16
 
2:00:20
 
24:52
 
02:45
 
15.  
7  
Men Cat 2 40+
357 
48
 
429753
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
14
 
2:00:41
 
25:13
 
00:21
 
16.  
8  
Men Cat 2 40+
388 
42
 
509562
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
12
 
2:01:10
 
25:42
 
00:29
 
17.  
9  
Men Cat 2 40+
376 
42
 
271411
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
10
 
2:02:40
 
27:12
 
01:30
 
18.  
10  
Men Cat 2 40+
370 
46
 
493585
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
9
 
2:03:29
 
28:01
 
00:49
 
19.  
11  
Men Cat 2 40+
361 
46
 
523596
 
I Am Racing
 
Nolensville
TN
 
8
 
2:04:01
 
28:33
 
00:32
 
20.  
12  
Men Cat 2 40+
391 
47
 
Pat Stacey
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:07:39
 
32:11
 
03:38
 
21.  
13  
Men Cat 2 40+
340 
48
 
76393
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
6
 
2:13:59
 
38:31
 
06:20
 
22.  
14  
Men Cat 2 40+
394 
46
 
461068
 
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
5
 
2:14:57
 
39:29
 
00:58
 
23.  
15  
Men Cat 2 40+
348 
41
 
78670
 
I Am Racing
 
Smyrna
TN
 
4
 
2:16:28
 
41:00
 
01:31
 
24.  
16  
Men Cat 2 40+
339 
46
 
427736
 
Clarksville Velo
 
Cerulean
KY
 
3
 
2:20:15
 
44:47
 
03:47
 
25.  
17  
Men Cat 2 40+
398 
41
 
George Khoury
One Day
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
2:33:00
 
57:32
 
12:45
 
26.  
18  
Men Cat 2 40+
399 
42
 
Greg Dietz
One Day
 
 
Evansville
IN
 
 
2:38:22
 
1:02:54
 
05:22
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
380 
57
 
Harvey Witt
One Day
 
 
Burns
TN
 
 
1:45:26
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
309 
55
 
15115
 
MOAB Racing
 
Columbia
TN
 
26
 
1:46:22
 
00:56
 
00:56
 
3.  
  
354 
53
 
169443
 
MOAB Racing
 
Dickson
TN
 
23
 
1:54:26
 
09:00
 
08:04
 
4.  
  
306 
56
 
219785
 
Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
 
Columbia
TN
 
21
 
1:55:57
 
10:31
 
01:31
 
5.  
  
303 
55
 
Treg Warner
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:55:58
 
10:32
 
00:01
 
6.  
  
344 
50
 
120879
 
MOAB Racing
 
Fairview
TN
 
17
 
1:59:30
 
14:04
 
03:32
 
7.  
  
307 
52
 
293473
 
Ride615 Development
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
15
 
2:01:41
 
16:15
 
02:11
 
8.  
  
393 
51
 
Scott Boyd
One Day
 
Ride615 Development
 
Hermitage
TN
 
 
2:03:23
 
17:57
 
01:42
 
9.  
  
308 
59
 
6239
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
11
 
2:05:26
 
20:00
 
02:03
 
10.  
  
334 
56
 
David Moore
One Day
 
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
 
2:06:54
 
21:28
 
01:28
 
11.  
  
392 
56
 
424906
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
9
 
2:12:40
 
27:14
 
05:46
 
12.  
  
310 
55
 
357969
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
2:13:13
 
27:47
 
00:33
 
13.  
  
324 
53
 
493877
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
7
 
2:17:30
 
32:04
 
04:17
 
14.  
  
397 
58
 
187570
 
 
Chapmansboro
TN
 
6
 
2:19:34
 
34:08
 
02:04
 
15.  
  
396 
65
 
364700
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
5
 
2:22:25
 
36:59
 
02:51
 
16.  
  
387 
58
 
304258
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
4
 
2:27:51
 
42:25
 
05:26
 
17.  
  
381 
60
 
Tim Hoeldtke
One Day
 
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
2:34:10
 
48:44
 
06:19
 
18.  
  
332 
74
 
209001
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
2
 
2:39:31
 
54:05
 
05:21
 
19.  
  
395 
52
 
453967
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
1
 
2:51:01
 
1:05:35
 
11:30
 
 
Top Top
Juniors - Male
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Junior Male 15 & Over
449 
15
 
Will Stacey
One Day
 
Harpeth Youth Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:57:19
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Junior Male 15 & Over
445 
16
 
493755
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
16
 
2:01:33
 
04:14
 
04:14
 
3.  
1  
Junior Male 14 & Under
441 
14
 
498799
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Benton
KY
 
12
 
2:02:39
 
05:20
 
01:06
 
4.  
3  
Junior Male 15 & Over
407 
16
 
469201
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
2:02:57
 
05:38
 
00:18
 
5.  
4  
Junior Male 15 & Over
405 
16
 
504374
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
11
 
2:08:17
 
10:58
 
05:20
 
6.  
5  
Junior Male 15 & Over
404 
15
 
496781
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
9
 
2:09:16
 
11:57
 
00:59
 
7.  
6  
Junior Male 15 & Over
448 
15
 
525021
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Franklin
TN
 
7
 
2:10:59
 
13:40
 
01:43
 
8.  
7  
Junior Male 15 & Over
447 
17
 
526554
 
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
5
 
2:18:33
 
21:14
 
07:34
 
9.  
8  
Junior Male 15 & Over
401 
16
 
515494
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
3
 
2:29:44
 
32:25
 
11:11
 
10.  
2  
Junior Male 14 & Under
446 
11
 
471659
 
 
Shelbyville
TN
 
9
 
2:35:00
 
37:41
 
05:16
 
11.  
9  
Junior Male 15 & Over
444 
16
 
504375
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Fairview
TN
 
1
 
2:40:10
 
42:51
 
05:10
 
 
Top Top
Junior - Female
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Junior 15 & Over F
586 
17
 
527082
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
11
 
2:24:43
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Junior 14 & Under Female
585 
13
 
521247
 
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
11
 
2:42:14
 
17:31
 
17:31
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
113 
33
 
419016
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
1:36:05
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
112 
46
 
100125
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Cordova
TN
 
11
 
1:45:31
 
09:26
 
09:26
 
3.  
  
115 
46
 
328864
 
Team Super Awesome
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
8
 
1:52:48
 
16:43
 
07:17
 
4.  
  
114 
41
 
375262
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
6
 
2:07:47
 
31:42
 
14:59
 
 
Top Top
Open (Women)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women Cat 3
550 
33
 
325834
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
1:56:32
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Women Pro/1
501 
20
 
482247
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Cadiz
KY
 
15
 
1:59:22
 
02:50
 
02:50
 
3.  
2  
Women Pro/1
503 
31
 
379218
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
12
 
2:01:53
 
05:21
 
02:31
 
4.  
3  
Women Pro/1
504 
27
 
494089
 
Dan's Comp Factory Racing
 
Evansville
IN
 
9
 
2:03:08
 
06:36
 
01:15
 
5.  
1  
Women Cat 2
540 
37
 
401990
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
2:03:49
 
07:17
 
00:41
 
6.  
4  
Women Pro/1
505 
32
 
410325
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Brookport
IL
 
7
 
2:10:19
 
13:47
 
06:30
 
7.  
5  
Women Pro/1
507 
39
 
209407
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Jackson
TN
 
5
 
2:20:27
 
23:55
 
10:08
 
8.  
2  
Women Cat 2
546 
46
 
525063
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
17
 
2:29:08
 
32:36
 
08:41
 
9.  
3  
Women Cat 2
548 
31
 
512959
 
MOAB Racing
 
Dickson
TN
 
14
 
2:31:36
 
35:04
 
02:28
 
10.  
4  
Women Cat 2
549 
32
 
431676
 
 
Cordova
TN
 
12
 
2:32:42
 
36:10
 
01:06
 
11.  
5  
Women Cat 2
514 
32
 
320958
 
Team Belladium p/b Red Kite Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
10
 
2:35:21
 
38:49
 
02:39
 
12.  
6  
Women Cat 2
542 
48
 
472388
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Franklin
TN
 
8
 
2:37:41
 
41:09
 
02:20
 
13.  
7  
Women Cat 2
509 
28
 
502667
 
 
Pleasant View
TN
 
6
 
2:38:00
 
41:28
 
00:19
 
14.  
8  
Women Cat 2
511 
43
 
326078
 
Team Belladium p/b Red Kite Bikes
 
Franklin
TN
 
4
 
2:47:43
 
51:11
 
09:43
 
15.  
9  
Women Cat 2
510 
28
 
457765
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
2
 
2:55:23
 
58:51
 
07:40
 
16.  
10  
Women Cat 2
544 
60
 
480688
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
1
 
2:59:46
 
1:03:14
 
04:23
 

Swiftwick Performance Socks