Promoter: Alabama Wheelmen
Type: Road / Criterium
Points Level: Div III

Race Details
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Alabama Wheelmen Race Weekend - Banner Defense Downtown Crit
Huntsville, AL
August 13th, 2017
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points
Finish Times

Alabama Wheelmen   Yellow Hammer Brewing   Smart GMP Solutions   Huntsville Hospital   Banner Defense
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2/3
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Cat 2
289 
20
 
385573
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Dandridge
TN
25
 
20
 
54:03
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Cat 2
288 
20
 
494130
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Headland
AL
22
 
16
 
54:04
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
1  
Pro/1
113 
31
 
470113
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens
GA
19
 
20
 
54:04
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
4.  
2  
Pro/1
1134 
42
 
133375
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Huntsville
AL
17
 
16
 
54:05
 
00:02
 
00:01
 
5.  
3  
Cat 2
287 
25
 
272407
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Chattanooga
TN
16
 
13
 
54:05
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
6.  
3  
Pro/1
116 
35
 
386430
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
15
 
13
 
54:05
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
7.  
4  
Pro/1
101 
19
 
480001
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
14
 
10
 
54:05
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
8.  
5  
Pro/1
100 
48
 
138418
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Owens Cross Roads
AL
13
 
8
 
54:05
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
9.  
1  
Cat 3 (P123)
1020 
29
 
274542
 
Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Spoke-Trek
 
Harvest
AL
12
 
 
54:12
 
00:09
 
00:07
 
10.  
6  
Pro/1
109 
21
 
472550
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens
GA
11
 
6
 
54:24
 
00:21
 
00:12
 
11.  
7  
Pro/1
117 
25
 
265398
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens
GA
10
 
4
 
54:27
 
00:24
 
00:03
 
12.  
8  
Pro/1
107 
20
 
480075
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens
GA
9
 
3
 
54:32
 
00:29
 
00:05
 
13.  
9  
Pro/1
115 
20
 
504904
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens
GA
8
 
2
 
54:35
 
00:32
 
00:03
 
14.  
4  
Cat 2
1261 
47
 
361911
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Dickson
TN
7
 
10
 
54:42
 
00:39
 
00:07
 
15.  
5  
Cat 2
279 
34
 
397845
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Knoxville
TN
6
 
8
 
54:43
 
00:40
 
00:01
 
16.  
2  
Cat 3 (P123)
1039 
13
 
478579
 
Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
 
Cumming
GA
5
 
 
55:13
 
01:10
 
00:30
 
17.  
6  
Cat 2
286 
29
 
251445
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
4
 
6
 
55:23
 
01:20
 
00:10
 
18.  
10  
Pro/1
111 
22
 
299251
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens
GA
3
 
1
 
55:40
 
01:37
 
00:17
 
19.  
7  
Cat 2
281 
35
 
376433
 
I Am Racing
 
Thompsons Station
TN
2
 
4
 
56:10
 
02:07
 
00:30
 
20.  
8  
Cat 2
280 
47
 
10137
 
Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Spoke-Trek
 
Florence
AL
1
 
3
 
56:10
 
02:07
 
00:00
 
21.  
11  
Pro/1
118 
28
 
443877
 
Keller Rohrback Cycling
 
Woodinville
WA
 
 
56:11
 
02:08
 
00:01
 
22.  
12  
Pro/1
103 
21
 
526320
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens
GA
 
 
56:11
 
02:08
 
00:00
 
23.  
3  
Cat 3 (P123)
1038 
22
 
510670
 
Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Spoke-Trek
 
Florence
AL
 
 
56:11
 
02:08
 
00:00
 
24.  
4  
Cat 3 (P123)
1032 
26
 
440646
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Huntsville
AL
 
 
56:11
 
02:08
 
00:00
 
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
105 
30
 
191703
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens
GA
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 3 (P123)
1021 
39
 
289406
 
Queen City Cycles
 
Northport
AL
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3/4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Cat 4 (3/4)
1181 
13
 
478579
 
Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
 
Cumming
GA
25
 
 
49:04
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Cat 3
23 
40
 
144530
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Harvest
AL
22
 
20
 
49:42
 
00:38
 
00:38
 
3.  
2  
Cat 3
20 
29
 
274542
 
Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Spoke-Trek
 
Harvest
AL
19
 
16
 
49:43
 
00:39
 
00:01
 
4.  
3  
Cat 3
21 
39
 
289406
 
Queen City Cycles
 
Northport
AL
17
 
13
 
49:43
 
00:39
 
00:00
 
5.  
4  
Cat 3
30 
41
 
411940
 
Six26 Cycling
 
Birmingham
AL
16
 
10
 
49:44
 
00:40
 
00:01
 
6.  
2  
Cat 4 (3/4)
1178 
40
 
414157
 
Blevins Bicycle Company
 
Owens Cross Roads
AL
15
 
 
49:44
 
00:40
 
00:00
 
7.  
3  
Cat 4 (3/4)
1179 
35
 
229602
 
 
Madison
AL
14
 
 
49:44
 
00:40
 
00:00
 
8.  
4  
Cat 4 (3/4)
1187 
41
 
466721
 
I Am Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
13
 
 
49:48
 
00:44
 
00:04
 
9.  
5  
Cat 4 (3/4)
1169 
32
 
517592
 
 
Huntsville
AL
12
 
 
50:03
 
00:59
 
00:15
 
10.  
5  
Cat 3
28 
36
 
337610
 
Six26 Cycling
 
Homewood
AL
11
 
8
 
50:21
 
01:17
 
00:18
 
11.  
6  
Cat 3
36 
51
 
57239
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Huntsville
AL
10
 
6
 
51:14
 
02:10
 
00:53
 
12.  
6  
Cat 4 (3/4)
1173 
16
 
326684
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Birmingham
AL
9
 
 
51:15
 
02:11
 
00:01
 
13.  
7  
Cat 3
31 
49
 
430782
 
I Am Racing
 
Thompsons Station
TN
8
 
4
 
51:15
 
02:11
 
00:00
 
14.  
7  
Cat 4 (3/4)
1172 
37
 
230402
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Hixson
TN
7
 
 
51:15
 
02:11
 
00:00
 
15.  
8  
Cat 4 (3/4)
1170 
31
 
493898
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
6
 
 
51:15
 
02:11
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4/5
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Cat 4
196 
37
 
291720
 
 
Harvest
AL
25
 
20
 
44:58
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Cat 4
195 
35
 
517149
 
I Am Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
22
 
16
 
44:58
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
3  
Cat 4
188 
25
 
423537
 
Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
 
Cookeville
TN
19
 
13
 
45:03
 
00:05
 
00:05
 
4.  
4  
Cat 4
172 
37
 
230402
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Hixson
TN
17
 
10
 
45:04
 
00:06
 
00:01
 
5.  
5  
Cat 4
171 
18
 
534367
 
Velocity Racing
 
Tuscaloosa
AL
16
 
8
 
45:04
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
6.  
6  
Cat 4
1152 
50
 
510642
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
15
 
6
 
45:05
 
00:07
 
00:01
 
7.  
7  
Cat 4
175 
38
 
429920
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
14
 
4
 
45:05
 
00:07
 
00:00
 
8.  
8  
Cat 4
194 
48
 
496941
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
13
 
3
 
45:06
 
00:08
 
00:01
 
9.  
9  
Cat 4
170 
31
 
493898
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
12
 
2
 
45:06
 
00:08
 
00:00
 
10.  
10  
Cat 4
199 
36
 
243390
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Rochester
MN
11
 
1
 
45:07
 
00:09
 
00:01
 
11.  
11  
Cat 4
192 
46
 
533617
 
 
Huntsville
AL
10
 
 
45:10
 
00:12
 
00:03
 
12.  
12  
Cat 4
189 
31
 
513693
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Eva
AL
9
 
 
45:31
 
00:33
 
00:21
 
13.  
13  
Cat 4
185 
34
 
473888
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Hendersonville
TN
8
 
 
46:25
 
01:27
 
00:54
 
14.  
14  
Cat 4
191 
49
 
394231
 
BPC Cycling
 
Millington
TN
7
 
 
46:28
 
01:30
 
00:03
 
15.  
15  
Cat 4
186 
41
 
430557
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
6
 
 
46:34
 
01:36
 
00:06
 
16.  
1  
Cat 5 (4/5)
1231 
34
 
538795
 
 
Huntsville
AL
5
 
 
46:34
 
01:36
 
00:00
 
17.  
16  
Cat 4
184 
16
 
411316
 
I Am Racing
 
Gallatin
TN
4
 
 
46:35
 
01:37
 
00:01
 
18.  
2  
Cat 5 (4/5)
1235 
14
 
534366
 
 
Tuscaloosa
AL
3
 
 
46:35
 
01:37
 
00:00
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4
190 
35
 
482646
 
MOAB Racing
 
Manchester
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4
198 
37
 
424092
 
MOAB Racing
 
Shelbyville
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
221 
36
 
529305
 
Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
 
Cookeville
TN
25
 
 
30:28
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
228 
17
 
539023
 
 
Ooltewah
TN
22
 
 
30:30
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
3.  
  
222 
30
 
457050
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
19
 
 
30:54
 
00:26
 
00:24
 
4.  
  
231 
34
 
538795
 
 
Huntsville
AL
17
 
 
31:01
 
00:33
 
00:07
 
5.  
  
225 
34
 
523987
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Madison
AL
16
 
 
31:19
 
00:51
 
00:18
 
6.  
  
229 
19
 
411810
 
GSMR
 
Birmingham
AL
15
 
 
31:20
 
00:52
 
00:01
 
7.  
  
220 
33
 
495809
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Decatur
AL
14
 
 
31:48
 
01:20
 
00:28
 
8.  
  
233 
40
 
James Parker
One Day
 
 
New Market
AL
13
 
 
31:48
 
01:20
 
00:00
 
9.  
  
230 
42
 
401954
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
12
 
 
31:49
 
01:21
 
00:01
 
 
Top Top
Masters 40/50/60
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 40+
84 
45
 
212325
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
25
 
 
36:14
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 40+
86 
42
 
292782
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
White House
TN
22
 
 
36:28
 
00:14
 
00:14
 
3.  
3  
Masters 40+
85 
46
 
224049
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
19
 
 
36:28
 
00:14
 
00:00
 
4.  
1  
Masters Men 50+
152 
50
 
510642
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
17
 
20
 
36:30
 
00:16
 
00:02
 
5.  
4  
Masters 40+
1031 
49
 
430782
 
I Am Racing
 
Thompsons Station
TN
16
 
 
36:48
 
00:34
 
00:18
 
6.  
2  
Masters Men 50+
153 
50
 
397756
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Apison
TN
15
 
16
 
37:01
 
00:47
 
00:13
 
7.  
3  
Masters Men 50+
154 
56
 
298503
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Clarksville
TN
14
 
13
 
38:56
 
02:42
 
01:55
 
8.  
5  
Masters 40+
87 
41
 
430557
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
13
 
 
38:56
 
02:42
 
00:00
 
9.  
6  
Masters 40+
83 
48
 
496941
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
12
 
 
38:57
 
02:43
 
00:01
 
10.  
7  
Masters 40+
88 
40
 
247045
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Ooltewah
TN
11
 
 
38:57
 
02:43
 
00:00
 
11.  
8  
Masters 40+
89 
46
 
533617
 
 
Huntsville
AL
10
 
 
38:57
 
02:43
 
00:00
 
12.  
4  
Masters Men 50+
151 
50
 
Dennis Custer
One Day
 
 
Madison
AL
9
 
 
39:03
 
02:49
 
00:06
 
13.  
1  
Masters Men 60+
298 
64
 
383035
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
8
 
20
 
39:03
 
02:49
 
00:00
 
14.  
2  
Masters Men 60+
299 
64
 
358354
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Huntsville
AL
7
 
16
 
39:03
 
02:49
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men 35+/45+
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
265 
45
 
212325
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
25
 
20
 
52:08
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
134 
42
 
133375
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Huntsville
AL
22
 
20
 
52:08
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
2  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
130 
36
 
501435
 
 
Crossville
TN
19
 
16
 
52:10
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
4.  
2  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
260 
48
 
138418
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Owens Cross Roads
AL
17
 
16
 
52:10
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
5.  
3  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
261 
47
 
361911
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Dickson
TN
16
 
13
 
52:10
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
6.  
3  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
132 
38
 
376163
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
15
 
13
 
52:11
 
00:03
 
00:01
 
7.  
4  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
131 
35
 
376433
 
I Am Racing
 
Thompsons Station
TN
14
 
10
 
52:11
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
8.  
5  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
137 
44
 
151968
 
Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
 
Alpharetta
GA
13
 
8
 
52:14
 
00:06
 
00:03
 
9.  
4  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
264 
46
 
224049
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
12
 
10
 
52:17
 
00:09
 
00:03
 
10.  
6  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
2187 
41
 
466721
 
I Am Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
11
 
6
 
54:51
 
02:43
 
02:34
 
11.  
7  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
139 
40
 
135688
 
Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
 
Cookeville
TN
10
 
4
 
54:51
 
02:43
 
00:00
 
12.  
8  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
140 
39
 
211714
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
9
 
3
 
54:52
 
02:44
 
00:01
 
13.  
9  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
138 
42
 
292782
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
White House
TN
8
 
2
 
54:52
 
02:44
 
00:00
 
DNF  
DNF  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
141 
43
 
53427
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
262 
55
 
201914
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Asheville
NC
 
       
 
Top Top
Juniors (9-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 17-18
1228 
17
 
539023
 
 
Ooltewah
TN
25
 
20
 
26:29
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Jr 15-16
1184 
16
 
411316
 
I Am Racing
 
Gallatin
TN
22
 
20
 
28:09
 
01:40
 
01:40
 
3.  
1  
Jr 9-14
120 
14
 
539049
 
 
Huntsville
AL
19
 
20
 
28:24
 
01:55
 
00:15
 
4.  
2  
Jr 17-18
129 
17
 
515766
 
 
Madison
AL
17
 
16
 
28:25
 
01:56
 
00:01
 
5.  
1  
Jr 15-16 F
127 
15
 
533535
 
 
Huntsville
AL
16
 
20
 
28:43
 
02:14
 
00:18
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-3
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2
201 
31
 
379218
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
25
 
20
 
39:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Women 3
69 
24
 
431738
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Madison
AL
22
 
20
 
39:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
2  
Women 1/2
202 
41
 
186727
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
19
 
16
 
39:01
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
4.  
2  
Women 3
68 
16
 
410272
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Christiana
TN
17
 
16
 
39:01
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
5.  
3  
Women 1/2
200 
56
 
400566
 
 
Huntsville
AL
16
 
13
 
39:01
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
6.  
3  
Women 3
67 
25
 
457747
 
Keller Rohrback Cycling
 
Seattle
WA
15
 
13
 
39:01
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 4/5
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 4
44
 
443635
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Apison
TN
25
 
20
 
28:47
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Women 4
43
 
495764
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
22
 
16
 
28:47
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
3  
Women 4
33
 
392916
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Harvest
AL
19
 
13
 
28:48
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
4.  
4  
Women 4
48
 
322054
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Madison
AL
17
 
10
 
28:48
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
5.  
1  
Women 5
99 
48
 
497121
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Owens Cross Roads
AL
16
 
 
31:10
 
02:23
 
02:22
 
6.  
5  
Women 4
65
 
493382
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Joppa
AL
15
 
8
 
31:11
 
02:24
 
00:01
 

SpringHill Suites (Huntsville, AL)   Tennessee Valley Family Services (Huntsville, AL)

 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean