Promoter:
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div II

Race Details
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

SERC #5
Chattanooga, TN
May 21st, 2017
 
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points

SERC - Southeast Regional Championship Series   Gone Riding Event Promotion   Trek Bicycle Store - Chattanooga, TN   USAC Junior Devo Race Series   USAC - American Mountain Bike Calendar
 
Top Top
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
16
 
494055
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
36
 
2.  
  
31
 
392613
 
 
Tallahassee
FL
 
30
 
3.  
  
16
 
432831
 
Bear Development Team
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
25
 
4.  
  
25
 
387888
 
Team Greenville Health System
 
North augusta
SC
 
21
 
5.  
  
18
 
375986
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Franklin
TN
 
17
 
6.  
  
17
 
428220
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
13
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
41
 
9461
 
Sycamore Cycles
 
Brevard
NC
 
38
 
2.  
  
50
 
37538
 
Ride Dirt
 
Greenville
SC
 
32
 
3.  
  
49
 
237476
 
 
Athens
GA
 
27
 
4.  
  
46
 
88325
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
23
 
5.  
  
47
 
139665
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Pegram
TN
 
19
 
6.  
  
42
 
310097
 
Dan's Comp Factory Racing
 
Evansville
IN
 
15
 
7.  
  
42
 
292782
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
White House
TN
 
12
 
DNF  
  
40
 
274824
 
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 15-39
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
26
 
497275
 
 
Orange city
FL
 
41
 
2.  
  
33
 
Jake Smith
One Day
 
 
Orange
VT
 
 
3.  
  
28
 
502615
 
Leo Trainer
 
Miami
FL
 
30
 
4.  
  
36
 
Eric Post
One Day
 
The Great Bicycle Shop
 
Tallahassee
FL
 
 
5.  
  
21
 
367470
 
Higher Ground
 
Havana
FL
 
22
 
6.  
  
16
 
494550
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
18
 
7.  
  
20
 
Wesley Ennis
One Day
 
Scotts Bikes
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
8.  
  
19
 
508128
 
Norga
 
Canton
GA
 
12
 
9.  
  
38
 
151966
 
Frudite Engineers
 
Woodstock
GA
 
9
 
10.  
  
26
 
Kyle Hodges
One Day
 
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
11.  
  
35
 
Joey Smith
One Day
 
 
Thomaston
GA
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
42
 
10294
 
Atlanta Cycling
 
Atlanta
GA
 
39
 
2.  
  
46
 
501903
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
33
 
3.  
  
42
 
271411
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
28
 
4.  
  
47
 
232103
 
Team Tabares
 
Miami
FL
 
24
 
5.  
  
48
 
455035
 
MOAB Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
6.  
  
45
 
310092
 
Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
 
Hixson
TN
 
16
 
7.  
  
 
Manuel Lopez
One Day
 
Free Flite
 
 
 
8.  
  
 
Steven Farmer
One Day
 
 
 
 
DNF  
  
 
Craig Rattelm
One Day
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 50+
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
50
 
Doug Coulter
One Day
 
Scotts Bikes
 
Cleveland
TN
 
 
2.  
  
52
 
38099
 
Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta
 
Peachtree city
GA
 
 
3.  
  
52
 
59273
 
Team Bubba
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
4.  
  
54
 
201808
 
 
Cumming
GA
 
 
5.  
  
59
 
6239
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-39
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
35
 
500127
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
2.  
  
 
Austin Saxon
One Day
 
 
 
 
3.  
  
 
Ben Hill
One Day
 
 
 
 
4.  
  
30
 
528380
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Chatsworth
GA
 
 
5.  
  
 
Andrew Ingram
One Day
 
Hurricane Cycles
 
 
 
6.  
  
 
Mason Dumanski
One Day
 
 
 
 
7.  
  
 
Todd Stryzko
One Day
 
 
 
 
8.  
  
 
Nathan Simmons
One Day
 
 
 
 
9.  
  
 
Chad Harvey
One Day
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
 
Pedro Saavedra
One Day
 
Fusion Pro Bike Shop
 
 
 
2.  
  
46
 
518754
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
3.  
  
 
Matthew Lit
One Day
 
Sparks / AJ's
 
 
 
4.  
  
41
 
370640
 
Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
 
Menlo
GA
 
 
5.  
  
 
Jeff Sewell
One Day
 
Norga
 
 
 
6.  
  
47
 
513653
 
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
7.  
  
 
Jamie Dumaski
One Day
 
 
 
 
8.  
  
 
Troy Doyer
One Day
 
 
 
 
9.  
  
 
Stephen Ogletree
One Day
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 50+
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
 
James Farr
One Day
 
 
 
 
2.  
  
55
 
Scott Brown
One Day
 
SBS Realty Group
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
3.  
  
50
 
499160
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
4.  
  
 
Joseph Norman
One Day
 
 
 
 
5.  
  
 
John Lilly
One Day
 
 
 
 
6.  
  
 
David Hill
One Day
 
 
 
 
7.  
  
 
Tony Lewis
One Day
 
 
 
 
8.  
  
51
 
Steve Howell
One Day
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 60+
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
61
 
367069
 
Higher Ground
 
Havana
FL
 
 
2.  
  
 
Duane Dobesh
One Day
 
 
Roswell
GA
 
 
3.  
  
 
Claude Powell
One Day
 
Beach Bicycle
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
51
 
21733
 
Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants
 
Tallassee
TN
 
35
 
2.  
  
50
 
387601
 
Supercool
 
Archer
FL
 
29
 
3.  
  
55
 
Mark Gilliam
One Day
 
Free Flite
 
Kennesaw
GA
 
 
4.  
  
51
 
Matt Hammond
One Day
 
 
Woodstock
GA
 
 
5.  
  
52
 
Robert Whitaker
One Day
 
 
Madisonville
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Junior Male 14 & Under
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
14
 
392579
 
Old Capital Racing
 
Covington
GA
 
43
 
2.  
  
14
 
378386
 
 
Greenville
SC
 
37
 
3.  
  
14
 
529157
 
BUMP INC.
 
Birmingham
AL
 
32
 
4.  
  
14
 
524570
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Knoxville
TN
 
28
 
5.  
  
11
 
471659
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
24
 
6.  
  
14
 
533102
 
 
Birmingham
AL
 
20
 
7.  
  
9
 
486205
 
Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks Juniors
 
Harrodsburg
KY
 
17
 
8.  
  
 
Ben Walker
One Day
 
 
 
 
9.  
  
12
 
487447
 
Team Mugshots
 
Calera
AL
 
11
 
10.  
  
13
 
526627
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
8
 
11.  
  
 
Will Hackney
One Day
 
 
 
 
12.  
  
 
Trenton Pryor
One Day
 
Town Hill Bicycle
 
 
 
DNF  
  
11
 
529454
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
 
 
Top Top
Junior Male 15 & Over
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
 
Luke Gordon
One Day
 
 
 
 
2.  
  
17
 
510060
 
Smoky Mtn Bears
 
Maryville
TN
 
40
 
3.  
  
17
 
524571
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Knoxville
TN
 
35
 
4.  
  
17
 
350412
 
 
Hendersonville
NC
 
31
 
5.  
  
 
Ian Blair
One Day
 
 
Cleveland
TN
 
 
6.  
  
16
 
504374
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
23
 
7.  
  
15
 
528763
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
8.  
  
17
 
528349
 
Smoky Mtn Bears
 
Knoxville
TN
 
17
 
9.  
  
16
 
515494
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
10.  
  
17
 
Brian Walker
One Day
 
 
Canton
GA
 
 
11.  
  
15
 
496781
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
8
 
12.  
  
 
John Gray
One Day
 
 
 
 
13.  
  
15
 
525021
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Franklin
TN
 
4
 
14.  
  
 
James Tewell
One Day
 
Hurricane Cycles
 
 
 
DNF  
  
17
 
513651
 
Team Mugshots
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
DNF  
  
16
 
469201
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
 
William Lieblick
One Day
 
 
 
 
2.  
  
49
 
507464
 
 
White
GA
 
 
3.  
  
45
 
James Wells
One Day
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Harrison
TN
 
 
4.  
  
50
 
Aaron Pitts
One Day
 
Pitts Plumbing
 
Cumming
GA
 
 
5.  
  
 
Justin Waschevski
One Day
 
 
 
 
6.  
  
 
Jason Morris
One Day
 
 
 
 
DNF  
  
 
Jeremy Simmers
One Day
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
33
 
419016
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
37
 
2.  
  
50
 
Fenton Scruggs
One Day
 
Scotts Bikes
 
Cleveland
TN
 
 
3.  
  
49
 
213592
 
 
Hendersonville
NC
 
26
 
4.  
  
39
 
169486
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
 
22
 
5.  
  
38
 
169477
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
18
 
6.  
  
 
Forest Ege
One Day
 
 
 
 
7.  
  
48
 
Raymond Wells
One Day
 
Bents Cycling
 
Bartow
FL
 
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
27
 
494089
 
Dan's Comp Factory Racing
 
Evansville
IN
 
32
 
2.  
  
17
 
473809
 
 
Brevard
NC
 
26
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
40
 
206945
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
36
 
2.  
  
25
 
Tiffany Hill
One Day
 
 
Jacksonville
FL
 
 
3.  
  
17
 
527082
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Franklin
TN
 
25
 
4.  
  
50
 
Julie Whitaker
One Day
 
 
Madisonville
TN
 
 
5.  
  
17
 
494519
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
17
 
6.  
  
28
 
457765
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
48
 
503617
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2.  
  
24
 
Morgan Yeager
One Day
 
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
3.  
  
 
Karen Mueller
One Day
 
Norga
 
 
 
4.  
  
 
Julia Morris
One Day
 
 
 
 
5.  
  
 
Maddie Hanback
One Day
 
 
 
 
6.  
  
23
 
Corrie Whitaker
One Day
 
 
Madisonville
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
 
Mia Lopez
One Day
 
 
 
 
DNF  
  
 
Cassidy Thornton
One Day
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Jr Cat 2 M (15-18)
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
16
 
365573
 
 
Miami
FL
 
 
2.  
  
15
 
508174
 
Team Mugshots
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
3.  
  
17
 
501648
 
Norga
 
Canton
GA
 
 
4.  
  
16
 
493755
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
5.  
  
16
 
500856
 
Norga
 
Acworth
GA
 
 


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean