Promoter: Stanky Creek Cycling
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div II
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Race Details
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Hooked at Herbs - XC
Collierville, TN
July 16th, 2017
 
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Peddler Bike Shop (Memphis,Germantown, TN)   Captain D
 
Top Top
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
36
 
95015
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
39
 
2:07:12
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
31
 
417323
 
Los Locos
 
Atoka
TN
 
33
 
2:07:14
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
3.  
  
16
 
494055
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
28
 
2:08:44
 
01:32
 
01:30
 
4.  
  
34
 
405984
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
24
 
2:09:04
 
01:52
 
00:20
 
5.  
  
33
 
403139
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
20
 
2:10:15
 
03:03
 
01:11
 
6.  
  
34
 
448195
 
Los Locos
 
Cordova
TN
 
16
 
2:14:42
 
07:30
 
04:27
 
7.  
  
30
 
530708
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
13
 
2:18:09
 
10:57
 
03:27
 
8.  
  
18
 
431767
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Germantown
TN
 
10
 
2:20:48
 
13:36
 
02:39
 
DNF  
  
36
 
401550
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
45
 
148209
 
 
Bartlett
TN
 
38
 
2:18:30
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
46
 
105869
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
32
 
2:19:05
 
00:35
 
00:35
 
3.  
  
45
 
244316
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Hernando
MS
 
27
 
2:19:31
 
01:01
 
00:26
 
4.  
  
50
 
259722
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Arlington
TN
 
23
 
2:20:18
 
01:48
 
00:47
 
5.  
  
42
 
395310
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
19
 
2:21:08
 
02:38
 
00:50
 
6.  
  
53
 
160175
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
15
 
2:23:10
 
04:40
 
02:02
 
7.  
  
47
 
195182
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
12
 
2:31:57
 
13:27
 
08:47
 
DNF  
  
50
 
460334
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 15-39
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
31
 
526575
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
46
 
1:24:47
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
35
 
199999
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
 
40
 
1:28:05
 
03:18
 
03:18
 
3.  
  
28
 
437371
 
901 Racing
 
Collierville
TN
 
35
 
1:31:18
 
06:31
 
03:13
 
4.  
  
 
Clay Barns
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:31:19
 
06:32
 
00:01
 
5.  
  
20
 
512624
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
27
 
1:32:59
 
08:12
 
01:40
 
6.  
  
35
 
430181
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
23
 
1:33:11
 
08:24
 
00:12
 
7.  
  
16
 
458269
 
MOAB Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
1:39:53
 
15:06
 
06:42
 
8.  
  
 
Pierce Connelly
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:40:01
 
15:14
 
00:08
 
9.  
  
35
 
199384
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
14
 
1:41:52
 
17:05
 
01:51
 
10.  
  
36
 
397356
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
11
 
1:44:44
 
19:57
 
02:52
 
11.  
  
38
 
389513
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Nesbit
MS
 
8
 
1:45:22
 
20:35
 
00:38
 
12.  
  
40
 
365974
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Oakland
TN
 
6
 
1:49:33
 
24:46
 
04:11
 
13.  
  
 
Robert Berry
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:50:04
 
25:17
 
00:31
 
DNF  
  
38
 
400895
 
 
Cordova
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
26
 
467056
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
38
 
523385
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
43
 
311205
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
37
 
1:31:28
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
45
 
495254
 
 
Henderson
TN
 
31
 
1:32:03
 
00:35
 
00:35
 
3.  
  
42
 
Todd Garten
One Day
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
1:34:33
 
03:05
 
02:30
 
4.  
  
40
 
189281
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
22
 
1:35:33
 
04:05
 
01:00
 
5.  
  
44
 
387410
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
18
 
1:36:26
 
04:58
 
00:53
 
6.  
  
43
 
Charles Flanigan
One Day
 
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
1:38:51
 
07:23
 
02:25
 
DNF  
  
 
John Hodges
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-39
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
34
 
303391
 
Rogue Velo Racing
 
Atoka
TN
 
 
47:01
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
 
Lance Lipscomb
One Day
 
 
 
 
47:13
 
00:12
 
00:12
 
3.  
  
 
Steven Kilburn
One Day
 
 
 
 
47:29
 
00:28
 
00:16
 
4.  
  
29
 
Zachry Walters
One Day
 
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
53:21
 
06:20
 
05:52
 
5.  
  
34
 
Mike Stevenson
One Day
 
 
Jonesboro
AR
 
 
54:59
 
07:58
 
01:38
 
6.  
  
39
 
Richard DeRousse
One Day
 
 
Arlington
TN
 
 
57:22
 
10:21
 
02:23
 
7.  
  
22
 
537196
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
1:00:06
 
13:05
 
02:44
 
8.  
  
 
Jordan Jones
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:01:57
 
14:56
 
01:51
 
9.  
  
 
John Harrison
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:05:20
 
18:19
 
03:23
 
10.  
  
29
 
Douglas Loomis
One Day
 
 
Jonesboro
AR
 
 
1:07:58
 
20:57
 
02:38
 
11.  
  
39
 
Didier Ontibon
One Day
 
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
1:16:42
 
29:41
 
08:44
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
44
 
254741
 
901 Racing
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
47:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
46
 
40575
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
47:32
 
00:22
 
00:22
 
3.  
  
 
John Brewer
One Day
 
 
 
 
48:46
 
01:36
 
01:14
 
4.  
  
49
 
john baddley
One Day
 
 
Nesbit
MS
 
 
49:39
 
02:29
 
00:53
 
5.  
  
42
 
Chad Mackiewicz
One Day
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
50:29
 
03:19
 
00:50
 
6.  
  
43
 
424451
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
51:29
 
04:19
 
01:00
 
7.  
  
58
 
Kerry Malone
One Day
 
 
Needham
MA
 
 
53:39
 
06:29
 
02:10
 
8.  
  
46
 
461068
 
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
 
54:33
 
07:23
 
00:54
 
9.  
  
 
David Pitts
One Day
 
 
 
 
54:41
 
07:31
 
00:08
 
10.  
  
49
 
Chris Payne
One Day
 
 
Reno
NV
 
 
55:10
 
08:00
 
00:29
 
11.  
  
50
 
Robert Dean
One Day
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
55:35
 
08:25
 
00:25
 
12.  
  
46
 
403593
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
56:07
 
08:57
 
00:32
 
13.  
  
 
Dennis Thatcher
One Day
 
 
 
 
56:32
 
09:22
 
00:25
 
14.  
  
45
 
Edward Kolton
One Day
 
 
Holly Springs
MS
 
 
57:24
 
10:14
 
00:52
 
15.  
  
48
 
Kaleo Mullen
One Day
 
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
57:50
 
10:40
 
00:26
 
16.  
  
47
 
Troy Kirby
One Day
 
 
Lafayette
TN
 
 
58:32
 
11:22
 
00:42
 
17.  
  
58
 
Rodney Walker
One Day
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
1:01:54
 
14:44
 
03:22
 
18.  
  
 
Tim Gyoroy
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:04:05
 
16:55
 
02:11
 
19.  
  
 
Peter Schoerster
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:06:35
 
19:25
 
02:30
 
20.  
  
54
 
242374
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
1:20:04
 
32:54
 
13:29
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
 
William Baker
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:30:52
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
52
 
89146
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Hermitage
TN
 
36
 
1:31:14
 
00:22
 
00:22
 
3.  
  
55
 
15115
 
MOAB shop CREW team
 
Columbia
TN
 
31
 
1:33:07
 
02:15
 
01:53
 
4.  
  
57
 
215051
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
27
 
1:34:16
 
03:24
 
01:09
 
5.  
  
 
Jeff Yeager
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:35:43
 
04:51
 
01:27
 
6.  
  
50
 
120879
 
MOAB Racing
 
Fairview
TN
 
19
 
1:42:17
 
11:25
 
06:34
 
7.  
  
 
Jim Logan
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:43:30
 
12:38
 
01:13
 
8.  
  
59
 
6239
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
1:45:07
 
14:15
 
01:37
 
9.  
  
54
 
439331
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
10
 
1:50:24
 
19:32
 
05:17
 
10.  
  
58
 
311463
 
 
Eads
TN
 
7
 
1:57:12
 
26:20
 
06:48
 
11.  
  
53
 
400482
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Bartlett
TN
 
4
 
2:19:35
 
48:43
 
22:23
 
DNF  
  
61
 
385481
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Cordova
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Junior Male 14 & Under
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
13
 
532617
 
 
Lafayette
TN
 
36
 
54:31
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
14
 
537329
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
30
 
1:03:57
 
09:26
 
09:26
 
3.  
  
12
 
Parker Jones
One Day
 
 
Rossville
TN
 
 
1:12:49
 
18:18
 
08:52
 
4.  
  
 
Andrew Mascari
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:24:58
 
30:27
 
12:09
 
5.  
  
12
 
Roman Shilling
One Day
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
1:53:55
 
59:24
 
28:57
 
DNF  
  
11
 
537759
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Junior Male 15 & Over
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
15
 
496781
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
36
 
49:09
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
17
 
Adam Sansone
One Day
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
49:10
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
  
16
 
469201
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
49:10
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
4.  
  
16
 
504374
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
21
 
49:11
 
00:02
 
00:01
 
5.  
  
17
 
537193
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
17
 
56:21
 
07:12
 
07:10
 
6.  
  
16
 
Michael Mundy
One Day
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
1:07:06
 
17:57
 
10:45
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
33
 
419016
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
39
 
1:29:36
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
30
 
260100
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Columbia
TN
 
33
 
1:29:48
 
00:12
 
00:12
 
3.  
  
38
 
329042
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
28
 
1:32:08
 
02:32
 
02:20
 
4.  
  
 
Andy Hill
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:33:08
 
03:32
 
01:00
 
5.  
  
41
 
229682
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
20
 
1:34:05
 
04:29
 
00:57
 
6.  
  
42
 
310097
 
 
Evansville
IN
 
16
 
1:34:18
 
04:42
 
00:13
 
7.  
  
37
 
389482
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
13
 
1:40:34
 
10:58
 
06:16
 
8.  
  
37
 
386368
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
10
 
1:44:22
 
14:46
 
03:48
 
DNF  
  
46
 
100125
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Cordova
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
32
 
410325
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Brookport
IL
 
35
 
2:28:57
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
48
 
294185
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
29
 
2:33:56
 
04:59
 
04:59
 
3.  
  
31
 
379218
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
24
 
2:35:35
 
06:38
 
01:39
 
4.  
  
27
 
494089
 
Dan's Comp Factory Racing
 
Evansville
IN
 
20
 
2:47:20
 
18:23
 
11:45
 
DNF  
  
47
 
206219
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
40
 
206945
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
36
 
1:45:11
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
60
 
7299
 
Los Locos
 
Cordova
TN
 
30
 
1:47:05
 
01:54
 
01:54
 
3.  
  
32
 
431676
 
 
Cordova
TN
 
25
 
1:48:46
 
03:35
 
01:41
 
4.  
  
48
 
429230
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
21
 
1:58:18
 
13:07
 
09:32
 
5.  
  
60
 
480688
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
17
 
2:06:20
 
21:09
 
08:02
 
6.  
  
57
 
402955
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
13
 
2:27:25
 
42:14
 
21:05
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
33
 
433118
 
Rogue Velo Racing
 
Atoka
TN
 
 
54:42
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
49
 
Melissa Mullen
One Day
 
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
58:02
 
03:20
 
03:20
 
3.  
  
42
 
Kelli Mauldin
One Day
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
59:59
 
05:17
 
01:57
 
4.  
  
36
 
486652
 
Eliel Factory Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:01:38
 
06:56
 
01:39
 
5.  
  
 
Anya McKay
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:01:53
 
07:11
 
00:15
 
6.  
  
45
 
Angela Mann
One Day
 
 
Oklahoma City
OK
 
 
1:13:06
 
18:24
 
11:13
 
7.  
  
49
 
512530
 
 
Jonesboro
AR
 
 
1:33:59
 
39:17
 
20:53
 
DNF  
  
 
Angela Horton
One Day
 
 
 
       


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean