Follow today's race results from Whites Creek here.
 
Promoter: Journeymen Racing Multisport
Type: Road / Criterium
Points Level: Div III
Media: Photo 2 galleries

Race Details
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Memphis International Raceway Criterium
Millington, TN
July 16th, 2017
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points

Journeymen Racing   Memphis International Raceway
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2/3/4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
1  
Pro/1
101 
35
 
278407
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
117 
34
 
337684
 
 
Belden
MS
 
16
 
3.  
1  
Cat 2
107 
41
 
300740
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Oxford
MS
 
20
 
4.  
2  
Cat 2
118 
38
 
376163
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
16
 
5.  
3  
Pro/1
112 
35
 
264527
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
 
13
 
6.  
4  
Pro/1
108 
31
 
367420
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
10
 
7.  
3  
Cat 2
103 
32
 
513513
 
 
Little Rock
AR
 
13
 
8.  
4  
Cat 2
106 
32
 
481987
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
10
 
9.  
5  
Cat 2
123 
35
 
199999
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
 
8
 
10.  
6  
Cat 2
105 
24
 
302741
 
Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
 
Brookhaven
MS
 
6
 
11.  
7  
Cat 2
109 
26
 
345806
 
 
Little Rock
AR
 
4
 
12.  
8  
Cat 2
120 
27
 
406676
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
3
 
13.  
9  
Cat 2
102 
53
 
303793
 
A Bloc
 
Houston
TX
 
2
 
14.  
1  
Cat 3 (P1234)
104 
27
 
Cody McCoy
One Day
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
15.  
2  
Cat 3 (P1234)
119 
16
 
422849
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
16.  
3  
Cat 3 (P1234)
113 
28
 
391064
 
Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
17.  
4  
Cat 3 (P1234)
124 
41
 
311663
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
18.  
5  
Cat 3 (P1234)
110 
19
 
424121
 
Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
 
Madison
MS
 
 
19.  
10  
Cat 2
122 
24
 
227335
 
Meteor Racing
 
Madison
MS
 
1
 
20.  
6  
Cat 3 (P1234)
121 
43
 
340384
 
Pinnacle Velo
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3/4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
1  
Cat 3
313 
41
 
311663
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
20
 
2.  
2  
Cat 3
311 
28
 
391064
 
Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
 
Little Rock
AR
 
16
 
3.  
3  
Cat 3
301 
19
 
424121
 
Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
 
Madison
MS
 
13
 
4.  
4  
Cat 3
304 
16
 
422849
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
10
 
5.  
5  
Cat 3
302 
51
 
355312
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Collierville
TN
 
8
 
6.  
6  
Cat 3
300 
27
 
Cody McCoy
One Day
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
7.  
1  
Cat 4 (3/4)
307 
57
 
393004
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
8.  
2  
Cat 4 (3/4)
396 
48
 
496941
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
9.  
3  
Cat 4 (3/4)
394 
25
 
423537
 
Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
10.  
4  
Cat 4 (3/4)
310 
38
 
429920
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
11.  
5  
Cat 4 (3/4)
309 
36
 
343598
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
12.  
6  
Cat 4 (3/4)
395 
25
 
475202
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Trenton
TN
 
 
13.  
7  
Cat 4 (3/4)
399 
41
 
466721
 
I Am Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
14.  
7  
Cat 3
312 
51
 
358037
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
4
 
15.  
8  
Cat 3
306 
52
 
209338
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Bartlett
TN
 
3
 
16.  
9  
Cat 3
305 
39
 
337330
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Shannon
MS
 
2
 
17.  
8  
Cat 4 (3/4)
308 
49
 
394231
 
BPC Cycling
 
Millington
TN
 
 
18.  
9  
Cat 4 (3/4)
397 
35
 
517149
 
I Am Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
19.  
10  
Cat 4 (3/4)
398 
31
 
496506
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4/5
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
1  
Cat 4
404 
25
 
475202
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Trenton
TN
 
20
 
2.  
2  
Cat 4
417 
48
 
496941
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
16
 
3.  
3  
Cat 4
405 
25
 
423537
 
Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
 
Cookeville
TN
 
13
 
4.  
4  
Cat 4
409 
50
 
John Potter
One Day
 
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
5.  
5  
Cat 4
408 
32
 
524919
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
8
 
6.  
6  
Cat 4
410 
38
 
429920
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
6
 
7.  
7  
Cat 4
413 
49
 
394231
 
BPC Cycling
 
Millington
TN
 
4
 
8.  
1  
Cat 5 (4/5)
495 
45
 
468593
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
9.  
8  
Cat 4
411 
41
 
430557
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
3
 
10.  
9  
Cat 4
400 
31
 
496506
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Collierville
TN
 
2
 
11.  
2  
Cat 5 (4/5)
498 
29
 
530342
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
12.  
3  
Cat 5 (4/5)
402 
33
 
528314
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Hernando
MS
 
 
13.  
10  
Cat 4
406 
43
 
495734
 
CSpire Fiber Cycling
 
Madison
MS
 
1
 
14.  
4  
Cat 5 (4/5)
522 
37
 
Marcus Jones
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
15.  
5  
Cat 5 (4/5)
401 
24
 
Zachary McCullough
One Day
 
 
Charlotte
NC
 
 
16.  
6  
Cat 5 (4/5)
416 
30
 
Brandon McCullough
One Day
 
 
Madison
MS
 
 
17.  
7  
Cat 5 (4/5)
523 
32
 
527252
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
18.  
8  
Cat 5 (4/5)
496 
31
 
J C Taylor
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
19.  
9  
Cat 5 (4/5)
403 
37
 
Robert Taylor
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
20.  
10  
Cat 5 (4/5)
414 
23
 
494696
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
21.  
11  
Cat 5 (4/5)
521 
41
 
Kirar Hanmalkh
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
22.  
12  
Cat 5 (4/5)
524 
 
Evan Rogers
One Day
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Hernando
MS
 
 
23.  
13  
Cat 5 (4/5)
525 
42
 
Rufus Graham
One Day
 
Memphis Hightailers
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
500 
29
 
530342
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
2.  
  
512 
37
 
Robert Taylor
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
3.  
  
515 
45
 
468593
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
4.  
  
511 
20
 
501294
 
YOLO CYCLING
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
5.  
  
507 
30
 
Brandon McCullough
One Day
 
 
Madison
MS
 
 
6.  
  
516 
27
 
439913
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
7.  
  
509 
33
 
528314
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Hernando
MS
 
 
8.  
  
505 
23
 
494696
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
9.  
  
519 
 
Evan Rogers
One Day
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Hernando
MS
 
 
10.  
  
501 
51
 
524841
 
BPC Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
11.  
  
506 
37
 
Marcus Jones
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
12.  
  
503 
30
 
Francis Ginski
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
13.  
  
514 
32
 
527252
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
14.  
  
520 
42
 
Rufus Graham
One Day
 
Memphis Hightailers
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
15.  
  
508 
24
 
Zachary McCullough
One Day
 
 
Charlotte
NC
 
 
16.  
  
512 
31
 
J C Taylor
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
17.  
  
517 
24
 
Demetrius Zouboukos
One Day
 
 
Madison
MS
 
 
18.  
  
502 
42
 
401954
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
19.  
  
504 
41
 
Kirar Hanmalkh
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
20.  
  
518 
 
Jeffrey Baker
One Day
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Masters 40 (3-5)/50/60
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
1  
Masters 40-49
259 
43
 
340384
 
Pinnacle Velo
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
2.  
1  
Masters Men 50+
652 
53
 
303793
 
A Bloc
 
Houston
TX
 
20
 
3.  
2  
Masters Men 50+
622 
53
 
327120
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
16
 
4.  
3  
Masters Men 50+
623 
50
 
John Potter
One Day
 
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
5.  
2  
Masters 40-49
257 
48
 
378688
 
BPC Cycling
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
6.  
4  
Masters Men 50+
651 
58
 
286752
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Memphis
TN
 
10
 
7.  
3  
Masters 40-49
258 
48
 
496941
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
8.  
5  
Masters Men 50+
653 
56
 
298503
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Clarksville
TN
 
8
 
9.  
6  
Masters Men 50+
654 
51
 
358037
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
6
 
10.  
7  
Masters Men 50+
655 
51
 
355312
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Collierville
TN
 
4
 
11.  
1  
Masters Men 60+
671 
66
 
13000
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Paris
TN
 
20
 
12.  
2  
Masters Men 60+
672 
60
 
477430
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Humboldt
TN
 
16
 
13.  
4  
Masters 40-49
253 
43
 
495734
 
CSpire Fiber Cycling
 
Madison
MS
 
 
14.  
8  
Masters Men 50+
621 
52
 
209338
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Bartlett
TN
 
3
 
15.  
3  
Masters Men 60+
674 
64
 
383035
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
16.  
5  
Masters 40-49
260 
44
 
254741
 
901 Racing
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men 35+/45+
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
250 
41
 
311663
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
20
 
2.  
2  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
204 
35
 
264527
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
 
16
 
3.  
3  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
200 
38
 
376163
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
13
 
4.  
4  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
492 
43
 
103984
 
Momentum Racing LLC - MO
 
Ofallon
MO
 
10
 
5.  
5  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
201 
35
 
376433
 
I AM Racing
 
Thompsons Station
TN
 
8
 
6.  
6  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
252 
43
 
340384
 
Pinnacle Velo
 
Little Rock
AR
 
6
 
7.  
7  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
490 
35
 
517149
 
I Am Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
4
 
8.  
8  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
251 
41
 
300740
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Oxford
MS
 
3
 
9.  
9  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
203 
39
 
337330
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Shannon
MS
 
2
 
10.  
10  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
491 
41
 
466721
 
I Am Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
1
 
11.  
11  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
202 
38
 
165544
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (9-14)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Jr 9-14 F
600 
10
 
530961
 
Nunchuck Bunnies
 
Madison
MS
 
20
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (15-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
601 
15
 
532350
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Collierville
TN
 
20
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2
116 
49
 
153533
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
20
 
2.  
2  
Women 1/2
673 
31
 
518425
 
Pinnacle Velo
 
Little Rock
AR
 
16
 
3.  
1  
Women 3
114 
43
 
311038
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
20
 
4.  
2  
Women 3
115 
40
 
424123
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
16
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 4/5
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Women 4
407 
30
 
513378
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
20
 
2.  
2  
Women 4
415 
40
 
462012
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Oakland
TN
 
16
 
 
Top Top
Masters Women 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
254 
40
 
424123
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
2.  
  
255 
43
 
311038
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
3.  
  
256 
49
 
153533
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN