Full Race Results
  TBRA Time Trial Overall Race Results

Berry Peddler - Time Trial
Dayton, TN
May 12th, 2012
 
Tennessee Strawberry Festival (Dayton, TN)   Owen Cyclery (Chattanooga, TN)   Fort Bluff Camp (Dayton, TN)   Purple Wing Motos and Photos
 
TopTop
7 Miles
Place
 
Age
 
Name
 
Team
 
Hometown
 
Category
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
 
37
 
John Hart
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Pro/1
 
15:06
 
00:00
   
2.  
 
37
 
Christopher Brown
 
LITESPEED-BMW
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Pro/1
 
15:14
 
00:08
 
00:08
 
3.  
 
40
 
Jeffrey McGrane
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Cat 2
 
15:20
 
00:14
 
00:06
 
4.  
 
17
 
Stephen Bassett
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Cat 2
 
15:37
 
00:31
 
00:17
 
5.  
 
33
 
Tim Bell
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Masters 30+
 
15:41
 
00:35
 
00:04
 
6.  
 
43
 
Kurt Page
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Cat 3
 
15:59
 
00:53
 
00:18
 
7.  
 
37
 
Daniel Price
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Ooltewah, TN
 
Cat 3
 
16:04
 
00:58
 
00:05
 
8.  
 
32
 
Nicholas Nichols
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Cat 3
 
16:07
 
01:01
 
00:03
 
9.  
 
28
 
Joshua Hicks
 
 
Athens, TN
 
Cat 4
 
16:14
 
01:08
 
00:07
 
10.  
 
37
 
Jeffrey Brooks
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Rock Spring, GA
 
Cat 4
 
16:17
 
01:11
 
00:03
 
11.  
 
35
 
Thomas Baggenstoss
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Cat 3
 
16:18
 
01:12
 
00:01
 
12.  
 
29
 
Ben Knoernschild
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Arlington, TN
 
Cat 3
 
16:18
 
01:12
 
00:00
 
13.  
 
48
 
John King
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis, TN
 
Cat 3
 
16:18
 
01:12
 
00:00
 
14.  
 
29
 
Alan Dawkins
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Red Bank, TN
 
Cat 3
 
16:21
 
01:15
 
00:03
 
15.  
 
39
 
Todd Huber
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Masters 30+
 
16:22
 
01:16
 
00:01
 
16.  
 
24
 
Matthew Robbins
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Cat 4
 
16:24
 
01:18
 
00:02
 
17.  
 
20
 
Zachary Hoover
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Cat 2
 
16:26
 
01:20
 
00:02
 
18.  
 
46
 
Marvyn Hortman
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Cat 4
 
16:41
 
01:35
 
00:15
 
19.  
 
51
 
Tony Adair
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Masters 50+
 
16:44
 
01:38
 
00:03
 
20.  
 
33
 
Tim Collins
 
Queen City Wheels
 
Cincinnati, OH
 
Cat 3
 
16:48
 
01:42
 
00:04
 
21.  
 
43
 
Richard Heishman
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Masters 40+
 
16:50
 
01:44
 
00:02
 
22.  
 
44
 
Thomas Mason
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Oak Ridge, TN
 
Cat 4
 
16:56
 
01:50
 
00:06
 
23.  
 
19
 
Payne Griffin
 
BPC Cycling
 
Birmingham, AL
 
Cat 4
 
16:57
 
01:51
 
00:01
 
24.  
 
44
 
William Robison
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Smyrna, TN
 
Masters 40+
 
16:59
 
01:53
 
00:02
 
25.  
 
50
 
James Avery
 
Weigel's Convenience Stores
 
Maryville, TN
 
Masters 50+
 
17:04
 
01:58
 
00:05
 
26.  
 
18
 
Joseph Coleman
 
Suck Creek Cycle
 
Trenton, GA
 
Cat 5 (<40)
 
17:08
 
02:02
 
00:04
 
27.  
 
20
 
Timothy Killelea
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Bristol, TN
 
Cat 3
 
17:18
 
02:12
 
00:10
 
28.  
 
42
 
Thomas Evans
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Cat 4
 
17:19
 
02:13
 
00:01
 
29.  
 
46
 
Shawn Hirt
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Lenoir City, TN
 
Masters 40+
 
17:26
 
02:20
 
00:07
 
30.  
 
27
 
David Graham
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Cat 5 (<40)
 
17:31
 
02:25
 
00:05
 
31.  
 
30
 
Chris Winter
 
 
Jackson, TN
 
Cat 3
 
17:32
 
02:26
 
00:01
 
32.  
 
50
 
Andy Meyer
 
Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
 
Cohutta, GA
 
Masters 50+
 
17:34
 
02:28
 
00:02
 
33.  
 
33
 
David Koonce
 
MOAB
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Cat 5 (<40)
 
17:39
 
02:33
 
00:05
 
34.  
 
43
 
Lawrence Russell
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Woodbury, TN
 
Cat 4
 
17:39
 
02:33
 
00:00
 
35.  
 
45
 
Rick Curvin
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Bowling Green, KY
 
Cat 5 (40+)
 
17:51
 
02:45
 
00:12
 
36.  
 
52
 
Timothy Taylor
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Lexington, TN
 
Masters 50+
 
17:52
 
02:46
 
00:01
 
37.  
 
31
 
Eric Carlile
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Cookeville, TN
 
Masters 30+
 
17:55
 
02:49
 
00:03
 
38.  
 
39
 
Christopher Palk
 
Caney Fork Racing
 
Cookeville, TN
 
Cat 4
 
17:56
 
02:50
 
00:01
 
39.  
 
39
 
Amy Phillips
 
Mystique Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Women 3
 
18:02
 
02:56
 
00:06
 
40.  
 
21
 
Alexander Gagliardi
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Ringgold, GA
 
Cat 5 (<40)
 
18:02
 
02:56
 
00:00
 
41.  
 
29
 
Jennifer DeLong
 
Mystique Cycling Team
 
Ooltewah, TN
 
Women 3
 
18:10
 
03:04
 
00:08
 
42.  
 
38
 
Michael Rawdon
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville, TN
 
Cat 5 (<40)
 
18:26
 
03:20
 
00:16
 
43.  
 
53
 
Timothy Goodin
 
 
Seymour, TN
 
Masters 50+
 
18:28
 
03:22
 
00:02
 
44.  
 
44
 
Pamela Tate
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova, TN
 
Women 1/2
 
18:33
 
03:27
 
00:05
 
45.  
 
18
 
Derek Hurst
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
White Pine, TN
 
Cat 4
 
18:34
 
03:28
 
00:01
 
46.  
 
35
 
Shannon Dawkins
 
Mystique Cycling Team
 
Red Bank, TN
 
Women 3
 
18:35
 
03:29
 
00:01
 
47.  
 
59
 
Jack Evans
 
Southern Express
 
Somerset, KY
 
Masters 50+
 
18:35
 
03:29
 
00:00
 
48.  
 
61
 
Thomas Gee
 
St Louis Cycling Club
 
Paris, TN
 
Masters 60+
 
18:36
 
03:30
 
00:01
 
49.  
 
39
 
Thomas Boyle
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Cat 4
 
18:40
 
03:34
 
00:04
 
50.  
 
52
 
Roger Whitlock
 
Southern Express / Cumberland Cycles
 
Somerset, KY
 
Cat 5 (40+)
 
18:45
 
03:39
 
00:05
 
51.  
 
55
 
Alison Brown
 
Mystique Cycling Team
 
Ridgeland, MS
 
Women 3
 
18:49
 
03:43
 
00:04
 
52.  
 
61
 
Charles Gundlach
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Pleasant View, TN
 
Masters 60+
 
18:51
 
03:45
 
00:02
 
53.  
 
44
 
Upton Dabney
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Morristown, TN
 
Cat 4
 
18:58
 
03:52
 
00:07
 
54.  
 
15
 
Chase Martin
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Soddy Daisy, TN
 
Cat 5 (<40)
 
19:02
 
03:56
 
00:04
 
55.  
 
39
 
Benjamin Webster
 
Caney Fork Racing
 
Cookeville, TN
 
Cat 4
 
19:11
 
04:05
 
00:09
 
56.  
 
15
 
Micah Russell
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Woodbury, TN
 
Cat 4
 
19:13
 
04:07
 
00:02
 
57.  
 
35
 
Anna McFarland
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women 3
 
19:19
 
04:13
 
00:06
 
58.  
 
45
 
Riccardo Cannone
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville, TN
 
Cat 3
 
19:24
 
04:18
 
00:05
 
59.  
 
30
 
David Jensen
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville, TN
 
Cat 5 (<40)
 
19:31
 
04:25
 
00:07
 
60.  
 
57
 
Thomas King
 
TVB Race/ Tomato Head
 
Jefferson City, TN
 
Masters 50+
 
19:40
 
04:34
 
00:09
 
61.  
 
45
 
Michael Twigg
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Cat 3
 
19:41
 
04:35
 
00:01
 
62.  
 
38
 
Joel Denardo
 
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Cat 5 (<40)
 
19:56
 
04:50
 
00:15
 
63.  
 
39
 
Bert Hull
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Cleveland, TN
 
Masters 30+
 
20:04
 
04:58
 
00:08
 
64.  
 
36
 
Valerie Nagoshiner
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women 4
 
20:41
 
05:35
 
00:37
 
65.  
 
40
 
Shelly Collins
 
Team Belladium
 
Franklin, TN
 
Women 4
 
20:45
 
05:39
 
00:04
 
66.  
 
29
 
Kailin Acheson
 
Team Belladium
 
Brentwood, TN
 
Women 3
 
20:56
 
05:50
 
00:11
 
67.  
 
53
 
Mickel Kobeck
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Masters 50+
 
20:59
 
05:53
 
00:03
 
68.  
 
29
 
Christy Brown
 
Mystique Cycling Team
 
Ringgold, GA
 
Women 4
 
21:09
 
06:03
 
00:10
 
69.  
 
53
 
Mark Kadowaki
 
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
 
Kingsport, TN
 
Masters 50+
 
22:00
 
06:54
 
00:51