Full Race Results
  TBRA Time Trial Overall Race Results

Berry Peddler - Time Trial
Dayton, TN
May 11th, 2013
 
Purple Wing Motos and Photos   Owen Cyclery (Chattanooga, TN)   Tennessee Strawberry Festival (Dayton, TN)   Fort Bluff Camp (Dayton, TN)   Craftique Manufacturing
 
TopTop
7 Miles
Distance:  7.05 miles  |  11.35 km  
Place
 
Age
 
Name
 
Team
 
Hometown
 
Category
 
MPH
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
 
38
 
John Hart
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Pro/1
 
28.42
 
14:53
 
00:00
   
2.  
 
39
 
Scott Newberry
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis, TN
 
Cat 2
 
26.86
 
15:45
 
00:52
 
00:52
 
3.  
 
49
 
john king
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis, TN
 
Cat 2
 
26.72
 
15:50
 
00:57
 
00:05
 
4.  
 
41
 
Jeffrey McGrane
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Pro/1
 
26.72
 
15:50
 
00:57
 
00:00
 
5.  
 
44
 
Kurt Page
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Cat 2
 
26.52
 
15:57
 
01:04
 
00:07
 
6.  
 
34
 
Jason Brasel
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Elite Masters
 
26.16
 
16:10
 
01:17
 
00:13
 
7.  
 
34
 
John Carr
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Elite Masters
 
26.03
 
16:15
 
01:22
 
00:05
 
8.  
 
25
 
Matthew Robbins
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Cat 4
 
25.79
 
16:24
 
01:31
 
00:09
 
9.  
 
31
 
Will Montgomery
 
I AM Racing
 
Franklin, TN
 
Cat 3
 
25.58
 
16:32
 
01:39
 
00:08
 
10.  
 
52
 
Tony Adair
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Masters 50-59
 
25.43
 
16:38
 
01:45
 
00:06
 
11.  
 
38
 
Kenneth Poole
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Elite Masters
 
25.10
 
16:51
 
01:58
 
00:13
 
12.  
 
57
 
David Baird
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Masters 50-59
 
25.03
 
16:54
 
02:01
 
00:03
 
13.  
 
30
 
Ben Knoernschild
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Arlington, TN
 
Cat 2
 
25.00
 
16:55
 
02:02
 
00:01
 
14.  
 
50
 
Timothy Tidwell
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Masters 50-59
 
24.83
 
17:02
 
02:09
 
00:07
 
15.  
 
41
 
Hartono Tanuwidjaja
 
I AM Racing
 
Franklin, TN
 
Cat 4
 
24.81
 
17:03
 
02:10
 
00:01
 
16.  
 
43
 
Thomas Evans
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Cat 4
 
24.69
 
17:08
 
02:15
 
00:05
 
17.  
 
23
 
Cody McCoy
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis, TN
 
Cat 3
 
24.66
 
17:09
 
02:16
 
00:01
 
18.  
 
36
 
David Piercey
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Medina, TN
 
Cat 5 (<40)
 
24.31
 
17:24
 
02:31
 
00:15
 
19.  
 
40
 
James Simms
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
White Bluff, TN
 
Masters 40-49
 
24.29
 
17:25
 
02:32
 
00:01
 
20.  
 
30
 
Alan Dawkins
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Red Bank, TN
 
Cat 2
 
24.29
 
17:25
 
02:32
 
00:00
 
21.  
 
31
 
chris winter
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson, TN
 
Cat 3
 
24.22
 
17:28
 
02:35
 
00:03
 
22.  
 
62
 
Thomas Gee
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Paris, TN
 
Masters 60+
 
23.68
 
17:52
 
02:59
 
00:24
 
23.  
 
33
 
Shawn Edwards
 
Southern Express
 
Somerset, KY
 
Cat 5 (<40)
 
23.65
 
17:53
 
03:00
 
00:01
 
24.  
 
30
 
Joshua Lewis
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville, TN
 
Cat 4
 
23.57
 
17:57
 
03:04
 
00:04
 
25.  
 
60
 
Jack Evans
 
Southern Express
 
Somerset, KY
 
Masters 60+
 
23.35
 
18:07
 
03:14
 
00:10
 
26.  
 
24
 
Jacob Pratt
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Cat 4
 
23.31
 
18:09
 
03:16
 
00:02
 
27.  
 
62
 
Charles Gundlach
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Pleasant View, TN
 
Masters 60+
 
23.31
 
18:09
 
03:16
 
00:00
 
28.  
 
53
 
Roger Whitlock
 
Southern Express
 
Somerset, KY
 
Cat 5 (40+)
 
22.99
 
18:24
 
03:31
 
00:15
 
29.  
 
36
 
Shannon Dawkins
 
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
 
Red Bank, TN
 
Women 3
 
22.97
 
18:25
 
03:32
 
00:01
 
30.  
 
71
 
S Durward Higgins
 
BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Masters 60+
 
22.86
 
18:30
 
03:37
 
00:05
 
31.  
 
47
 
S Alan Laytham
 
ST3 Cycling
 
Clanton, AL
 
Masters 40-49
 
22.58
 
18:44
 
03:51
 
00:14
 
32.  
 
36
 
Thomas Baggenstoss
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Cat 3
 
22.40
 
18:53
 
04:00
 
00:09
 
33.  
 
41
 
Steven Toby
 
Southern Express
 
Somerset, KY
 
Cat 5 (40+)
 
22.30
 
18:58
 
04:05
 
00:05
 
34.  
 
36
 
James Waller
 
Ride615 Development
 
Old Hickory, TN
 
Cat 4
 
22.13
 
19:07
 
04:14
 
00:09
 
35.  
 
38
 
Martha Lowe
 
Gear Up Cycles
 
Dover, TN
 
Women 3
 
22.07
 
19:10
 
04:17
 
00:03
 
36.  
 
46
 
Riccardo Cannone
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville, TN
 
Masters 40-49
 
21.82
 
19:23
 
04:30
 
00:13
 
37.  
 
39
 
Troy Marcum
 
 
Talladega, AL
 
Cat 5 (<40)
 
21.71
 
19:29
 
04:36
 
00:06
 
38.  
 
58
 
Thomas King
 
Harper Auto
 
Jefferson City, TN
 
Masters 50-59
 
21.45
 
19:43
 
04:50
 
00:14
 
39.  
 
43
 
Aaron Smith
 
I AM Racing
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Cat 5 (40+)
 
21.44
 
19:44
 
04:51
 
00:01
 
40.  
 
26
 
Stephanie Rynas
 
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Women 3
 
21.19
 
19:58
 
05:05
 
00:14
 
41.  
 
46
 
Ryan Zemeski
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Cleveland, TN
 
Cat 5 (40+)
 
20.50
 
20:38
 
05:45
 
00:40
 
42.  
 
40
 
Tyson Lawrence
 
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Cat 5 (40+)
 
19.67
 
21:30
 
06:37
 
00:52