Full Race Results
  TBRA Time Trial Overall Race Results

Berry Peddler - Time Trial
Dayton, TN
May 10th, 2014
 
Tennessee Strawberry Festival (Dayton, TN)   Fort Bluff Camp (Dayton, TN)   Owen Cyclery (Chattanooga, TN)   Purple Wing Motos and Photos
 
TopTop
7 Miles
Place
 
Age
 
Name
 
Team
 
Hometown
 
Category
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
 
24
 
Alex Mclaughlin
 
Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
 
Louisville, KY
 
Pro/1
 
16:25
 
00:00
   
2.  
 
39
 
Matt Bole
 
Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
 
Loveland, OH
 
Elite Masters
 
16:46
 
00:21
 
00:21
 
3.  
 
32
 
Michaelee Bowes
 
I AM Racing
 
Waverly, TN
 
Cat 2
 
16:48
 
00:23
 
00:02
 
4.  
 
24
 
Kyle Stewart
 
Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
 
Wilmington, OH
 
Cat 2
 
17:01
 
00:36
 
00:13
 
5.  
 
35
 
John Carr
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Elite Masters
 
17:08
 
00:43
 
00:07
 
6.  
 
19
 
Justin McQuerry
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta, GA
 
Cat 3
 
17:19
 
00:54
 
00:11
 
7.  
 
35
 
Jason Brasel
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Cat 3
 
17:26
 
01:01
 
00:07
 
8.  
 
44
 
Thomas Evans
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Cat 3
 
17:28
 
01:03
 
00:02
 
9.  
 
20
 
Ezra WardPackard
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Lake Geneva, WI
 
Cat 2
 
17:28
 
01:03
 
00:00
 
10.  
 
29
 
Andy Prickett
 
Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
 
Pleasant Hill, OH
 
Cat 2
 
17:54
 
01:29
 
00:26
 
11.  
 
49
 
Bert Hartman
 
I AM Racing
 
Whites Creek, TN
 
Cat 5 (40+)
 
18:01
 
01:36
 
00:07
 
12.  
 
54
 
Timothy Taylor
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Lexington, TN
 
Masters 50-59
 
18:09
 
01:44
 
00:08
 
13.  
 
46
 
Randall Hoffpauir
 
 
Thompsons Station, TN
 
Cat 5 (40+)
 
18:19
 
01:54
 
00:10
 
14.  
 
25
 
Innocent Harelimana
 
Velo Force
 
St. Louis, MO
 
Cat 4
 
18:20
 
01:55
 
00:01
 
15.  
 
33
 
Joshua Walliser
 
 
Antioch, TN
 
Cat 4
 
18:21
 
01:56
 
00:01
 
16.  
 
39
 
Douglas Kerns
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chatsworth, GA
 
Cat 3
 
18:24
 
01:59
 
00:03
 
17.  
 
25
 
Jacob Henley
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Dayton, TN
 
Cat 4
 
18:28
 
02:03
 
00:04
 
18.  
 
26
 
Cody Wallis
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Cat 5 (<40)
 
18:35
 
02:10
 
00:07
 
19.  
 
45
 
Scott Silvers
 
I AM Racing
 
Lascassas, TN
 
Masters 40-49
 
18:38
 
02:13
 
00:03
 
20.  
 
63
 
Thomas Gee
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Paris, TN
 
Masters 60+
 
18:41
 
02:16
 
00:03
 
21.  
 
44
 
Jeffrey Yeager
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Cleveland, TN
 
Masters 40-49
 
18:46
 
02:21
 
00:05
 
22.  
 
54
 
Gregory Palevo
 
Clarksville Velo
 
Clarksville, TN
 
Masters 50-59
 
19:03
 
02:38
 
00:17
 
23.  
 
28
 
Steven Paulson
 
I AM Racing
 
Franklin, TN
 
Cat 5 (<40)
 
19:09
 
02:44
 
00:06
 
24.  
 
37
 
James Waller
 
Ride615 Development
 
Old Hickory, TN
 
Cat 3
 
19:12
 
02:47
 
00:03
 
25.  
 
21
 
Matthew Hardison
 
 
Louisville, KY
 
Cat 4
 
19:19
 
02:54
 
00:07
 
26.  
 
47
 
Riccardo Cannone
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Elite Masters
 
19:29
 
03:04
 
00:10
 
27.  
 
57
 
Alison Brown
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Ridgeland, MS
 
Women 3
 
19:49
 
03:24
 
00:20
 
28.  
 
27
 
Stephanie Rynas
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Women 1/2
 
19:49
 
03:24
 
00:00
 
29.  
 
24
 
Rachel Hart
 
Team WE
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Women 3
 
19:50
 
03:25
 
00:01
 
30.  
 
31
 
Maria Danker
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Women 4
 
19:50
 
03:25
 
00:00
 
31.  
 
55
 
Sam Cox
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City, TN
 
Masters 50-59
 
19:57
 
03:32
 
00:07
 
32.  
 
63
 
Charles Gundlach
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Pleasant View, TN
 
Masters 60+
 
20:19
 
03:54
 
00:22
 
33.  
 
46
 
Deborah Gibb
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Women 4
 
20:23
 
03:58
 
00:04
 
34.  
 
59
 
Thomas King
 
Harper Auto
 
Jefferson City, TN
 
Masters 50-59
 
20:33
 
04:08
 
00:10
 
35.  
 
14
 
Jeffrey Yeager
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Cleveland, TN
 
Cat 5 (<40)
 
20:48
 
04:23
 
00:15
 
36.  
 
20
 
Troy Stewart
 
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Cat 5 (<40)
 
20:49
 
04:24
 
00:01
 
37.  
 
15
 
Justin Bridges
 
Junior Flyers
 
Atlanta, GA
 
Cat 5 (<40)
 
21:08
 
04:43
 
00:19
 
38.  
 
61
 
Kenneth Wallace
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Masters 60+
 
21:47
 
05:22
 
00:39
 
39.  
 
62
 
Richard Young
 
I AM Racing
 
Madison, TN
 
Cat 5 (40+)
 
21:51
 
05:26
 
00:04
 
40.  
 
39
 
Cathi Swanson
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Women 4
 
22:56
 
06:31
 
01:05
 
41.  
 
19
 
Amir Fathi
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Cat 5 (<40)
 
24:18
 
07:53
 
01:22
 
42.  
 
61
 
Barbara Baum
 
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Women 4
 
24:38
 
08:13
 
00:20
 
43.  
 
80
 
Harvey Liberman
 
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Cat 5 (40+)
 
24:42
 
08:17
 
00:04
 
44.  
 
52
 
rebecca jackson
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Women 4
 
25:11
 
08:46
 
00:29
 
45.  
 
33
 
Nate Lelek
 
I AM Racing
 
Mount Juliet, TN
 
Cat 4
 
37:08
 
20:43
 
11:57
 


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean