Race Details
Full Race Results
  TBRA Time Trial Overall Race Results

Montgomery Bell Classic - TT
Dickson, TN
September 16th, 2017
 
Nashville Local Cycling   Trail & Fitness   Tennessee State Parks   Specialized Bicycles   Swiftwick Performance Socks
 
TopTop
3.1 Mile Red Trail
Distance:  3.1 miles  |  4.99 km  
Place
 
Age
 
Name
 
Team
 
Hometown
 
Category
 
MPH
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
 
16
 
Harrison Klapheke
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
18.39
 
10:07
 
00:00
   
2.  
 
44
 
David Rush
 
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
17.86
 
10:25
 
00:18
 
00:18
 
3.  
 
19
 
Jeremiah Stoller
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
17.49
 
10:38
 
00:31
 
00:13
 
4.  
 
33
 
Scott Marx
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
17.06
 
10:54
 
00:47
 
00:16
 
5.  
 
47
 
Jeffrey Kauppi
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
16.88
 
11:01
 
00:54
 
00:07
 
6.  
 
46
 
Craig O'Neil
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
16.81
 
11:04
 
00:57
 
00:03
 
7.  
 
55
 
Rick Harmon
 
MOAB shop CREW team
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
16.63
 
11:11
 
01:04
 
00:07
 
8.  
 
16
 
Matthew Carr
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
16.58
 
11:13
 
01:06
 
00:02
 
9.  
 
43
 
Craig Battinelli
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
16.48
 
11:17
 
01:10
 
00:04
 
10.  
 
29
 
Ben Linderman
 
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
16.48
 
11:17
 
01:10
 
00:00
 
11.  
 
31
 
RJ Danner
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
16.27
 
11:26
 
01:19
 
00:09
 
12.  
 
17
 
Hunter Connell
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
16.13
 
11:32
 
01:25
 
00:06
 
13.  
 
33
 
Scott Marx
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Single Speed
 
16.03
 
11:36
 
01:29
 
00:04
 
14.  
 
22
 
Zach williams
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
15.74
 
11:49
 
01:42
 
00:13
 
15.  
 
29
 
Benjamin Brinton
 
 
Antioch, TN
 
Men Cat 3 19-29
 
15.67
 
11:52
 
01:45
 
00:03
 
16.  
 
35
 
Toby Fanning
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
15.67
 
11:52
 
01:45
 
00:00
 
17.  
 
16
 
Jacob Babcock
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Franklin, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
15.52
 
11:59
 
01:52
 
00:07
 
18.  
 
16
 
Clay Austin
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah, KY
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
15.46
 
12:02
 
01:55
 
00:03
 
19.  
 
20
 
Carson Harrington
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Collierville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
15.37
 
12:06
 
01:59
 
00:04
 
20.  
 
53
 
Butch Carter
 
MOAB Racing
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
15.16
 
12:16
 
02:09
 
00:10
 
21.  
 
13
 
Cole Peden
 
 
Pegram, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
15.16
 
12:16
 
02:09
 
00:00
 
22.  
 
16
 
Keyton Rush
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
15.14
 
12:17
 
02:10
 
00:01
 
23.  
 
48
 
roger brown
 
MOAB Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
14.86
 
12:31
 
02:24
 
00:14
 
24.  
 
25
 
Corbin Marine
 
 
Seymour, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
14.78
 
12:35
 
02:28
 
00:04
 
25.  
 
59
 
Stephen Carr
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
14.72
 
12:38
 
02:31
 
00:03
 
26.  
 
31
 
Jessica Ratcliff
 
MOAB Racing
 
Dickson, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
14.36
 
12:57
 
02:50
 
00:19
 
27.  
 
14
 
Hayden Connell
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
14.14
 
13:09
 
03:02
 
00:12
 
28.  
 
32
 
Christie Brinker
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Brookport, IL
 
Women Pro/1
 
14.06
 
13:14
 
03:07
 
00:05
 
29.  
 
40
 
Sarah Moore
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
13.93
 
13:21
 
03:14
 
00:07
 
30.  
 
58
 
Jesse Greer
 
 
Chapmansboro, TN
 
Men Cat 3 40+
 
13.88
 
13:24
 
03:17
 
00:03
 
31.  
 
31
 
Jessica Edens
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Women Pro/1
 
13.81
 
13:28
 
03:21
 
00:04
 
32.  
 
12
 
Elijah Heaney
 
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
13.61
 
13:40
 
03:33
 
00:12
 
33.  
 
17
 
Caroline O'Neil
 
 
Franklin, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
13.46
 
13:49
 
03:42
 
00:09
 
34.  
 
46
 
Mike Long
 
Mid South Racing
 
Cerulean, KY
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
13.27
 
14:01
 
03:54
 
00:12
 
35.  
 
13
 
Isaac Kirby
 
 
Lafayette, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
12.74
 
14:36
 
04:29
 
00:35
 
36.  
 
39
 
Katelyn Wells
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
12.64
 
14:43
 
04:36
 
00:07
 
37.  
 
45
 
Jeffrey Perry
 
Mid South Racing
 
Clarksville, TN
 
Men Cat 3 40+
 
12.62
 
14:44
 
04:37
 
00:01
 
38.  
 
16
 
Gracie Pendleton
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Christiana, TN
 
Junior 15 & Over F
 
12.61
 
14:45
 
04:38
 
00:01
 
39.  
 
12
 
Johnathan Welch
 
 
Pegram, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
12.47
 
14:55
 
04:48
 
00:10
 
40.  
 
11
 
Matthew Stoller
 
 
Dickson, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
11.78
 
15:47
 
05:40
 
00:52
 
41.  
 
48
 
Mary Helen Brown
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
11.76
 
15:49
 
05:42
 
00:02
 
42.  
 
12
 
Carmine Miller
 
Team Mugshots
 
Calera, AL
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
11.70
 
15:54
 
05:47
 
00:05
 
43.  
 
12
 
Ben Walker
 
 
Birmingham, AL
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
11.52
 
16:09
 
06:02
 
00:15
 
44.  
 
16
 
Halen McGregor
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Junior 15 & Over F
 
11.36
 
16:22
 
06:15
 
00:13
 
45.  
 
44
 
Brian Chalker
 
 
Adams, TN
 
Men Cat 3 40+
 
10.40
 
17:53
 
07:46
 
01:31
 
46.  
 
9
 
Matthew Edens
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
8.24
 
22:34
 
12:27
 
04:41
 
47.  
 
9
 
nolan long
 
Mid South Racing
 
Cerulean, KY
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
8.10
 
22:57
 
12:50
 
00:23
 
48.  
 
9
 
Carter Ettinger
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Junior 14 & Under Female
 
5.29
 
35:10
 
25:03
 
12:13
 


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean