Full Race Results
  TBRA Time Trial Overall Race Results

Montgomery Bell Classic - TT
Dickson, TN
September 16th, 2017
 
Nashville Local Cycling   Trail & Fitness   Tennessee State Parks   Specialized Bicycles   Swiftwick Performance Socks
 
TopTop
3.1 Mile Red Trail
Distance:  3.1 miles  |  4.99 km  
Place
 
Age
 
Name
 
Team
 
Hometown
 
Category
 
MPH
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
 
16
 
Harrison Klapheke
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
18.39
 
10:07
 
00:00
   
2.  
 
44
 
David Rush
 
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
17.86
 
10:25
 
00:18
 
00:18
 
3.  
 
19
 
Jeremiah Stoller
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
17.49
 
10:38
 
00:31
 
00:13
 
4.  
 
33
 
Scott Marx
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
17.06
 
10:54
 
00:47
 
00:16
 
5.  
 
47
 
Jeffrey Kauppi
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
16.88
 
11:01
 
00:54
 
00:07
 
6.  
 
46
 
Craig O'Neil
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
16.81
 
11:04
 
00:57
 
00:03
 
7.  
 
55
 
Rick Harmon
 
MOAB shop CREW team
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
16.63
 
11:11
 
01:04
 
00:07
 
8.  
 
16
 
Matthew Carr
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
16.58
 
11:13
 
01:06
 
00:02
 
9.  
 
43
 
Craig Battinelli
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
16.48
 
11:17
 
01:10
 
00:04
 
10.  
 
29
 
Ben Linderman
 
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
16.48
 
11:17
 
01:10
 
00:00
 
11.  
 
31
 
RJ Danner
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
16.27
 
11:26
 
01:19
 
00:09
 
12.  
 
17
 
Hunter Connell
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
16.13
 
11:32
 
01:25
 
00:06
 
13.  
 
33
 
Scott Marx
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Single Speed
 
16.03
 
11:36
 
01:29
 
00:04
 
14.  
 
22
 
Zach williams
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
15.74
 
11:49
 
01:42
 
00:13
 
15.  
 
29
 
Benjamin Brinton
 
 
Antioch, TN
 
Men Cat 3 19-29
 
15.67
 
11:52
 
01:45
 
00:03
 
16.  
 
35
 
Toby Fanning
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
15.67
 
11:52
 
01:45
 
00:00
 
17.  
 
16
 
Jacob Babcock
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Franklin, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
15.52
 
11:59
 
01:52
 
00:07
 
18.  
 
16
 
Clay Austin
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah, KY
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
15.46
 
12:02
 
01:55
 
00:03
 
19.  
 
20
 
Carson Harrington
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Collierville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
15.37
 
12:06
 
01:59
 
00:04
 
20.  
 
53
 
Butch Carter
 
MOAB Racing
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
15.16
 
12:16
 
02:09
 
00:10
 
21.  
 
13
 
Cole Peden
 
 
Pegram, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
15.16
 
12:16
 
02:09
 
00:00
 
22.  
 
16
 
Keyton Rush
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
15.14
 
12:17
 
02:10
 
00:01
 
23.  
 
48
 
roger brown
 
MOAB Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
14.86
 
12:31
 
02:24
 
00:14
 
24.  
 
25
 
Corbin Marine
 
 
Seymour, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
14.78
 
12:35
 
02:28
 
00:04
 
25.  
 
59
 
Stephen Carr
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
14.72
 
12:38
 
02:31
 
00:03
 
26.  
 
31
 
Jessica Ratcliff
 
MOAB Racing
 
Dickson, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
14.36
 
12:57
 
02:50
 
00:19
 
27.  
 
14
 
Hayden Connell
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
14.14
 
13:09
 
03:02
 
00:12
 
28.  
 
32
 
Christie Brinker
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Brookport, IL
 
Women Pro/1
 
14.06
 
13:14
 
03:07
 
00:05
 
29.  
 
40
 
Sarah Moore
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
13.93
 
13:21
 
03:14
 
00:07
 
30.  
 
58
 
Jesse Greer
 
 
Chapmansboro, TN
 
Men Cat 3 40+
 
13.88
 
13:24
 
03:17
 
00:03
 
31.  
 
31
 
Jessica Edens
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Women Pro/1
 
13.81
 
13:28
 
03:21
 
00:04
 
32.  
 
12
 
Elijah Heaney
 
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
13.61
 
13:40
 
03:33
 
00:12
 
33.  
 
17
 
Caroline O'Neil
 
 
Franklin, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
13.46
 
13:49
 
03:42
 
00:09
 
34.  
 
46
 
Mike Long
 
Mid South Racing
 
Cerulean, KY
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
13.27
 
14:01
 
03:54
 
00:12
 
35.  
 
13
 
Isaac Kirby
 
 
Lafayette, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
12.74
 
14:36
 
04:29
 
00:35
 
36.  
 
39
 
Katelyn Wells
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
12.64
 
14:43
 
04:36
 
00:07
 
37.  
 
45
 
Jeffrey Perry
 
Mid South Racing
 
Clarksville, TN
 
Men Cat 3 40+
 
12.62
 
14:44
 
04:37
 
00:01
 
38.  
 
16
 
Gracie Pendleton
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Christiana, TN
 
Junior 15 & Over F
 
12.61
 
14:45
 
04:38
 
00:01
 
39.  
 
12
 
Johnathan Welch
 
 
Pegram, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
12.47
 
14:55
 
04:48
 
00:10
 
40.  
 
11
 
Matthew Stoller
 
 
Dickson, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
11.78
 
15:47
 
05:40
 
00:52
 
41.  
 
48
 
Mary Helen Brown
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
11.76
 
15:49
 
05:42
 
00:02
 
42.  
 
12
 
Carmine Miller
 
Team Mugshots
 
Calera, AL
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
11.70
 
15:54
 
05:47
 
00:05
 
43.  
 
12
 
Ben Walker
 
 
Birmingham, AL
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
11.52
 
16:09
 
06:02
 
00:15
 
44.  
 
16
 
Halen McGregor
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Junior 15 & Over F
 
11.36
 
16:22
 
06:15
 
00:13
 
45.  
 
44
 
Brian Chalker
 
 
Adams, TN
 
Men Cat 3 40+
 
10.40
 
17:53
 
07:46
 
01:31
 
46.  
 
9
 
Matthew Edens
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
8.24
 
22:34
 
12:27
 
04:41
 
47.  
 
9
 
nolan long
 
Mid South Racing
 
Cerulean, KY
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
8.10
 
22:57
 
12:50
 
00:23
 
48.  
 
9
 
Carter Ettinger
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Junior 14 & Under Female
 
5.29
 
35:10
 
25:03
 
12:13