Race Details
Full Race Results
  TBRA Time Trial Overall Race Results

UCOR Oak Ridge Velo Classic - Podium Sports Medicine Time Trial
Oak Ridge, TN
July 22nd, 2017
 
UCOR (Oak Ridge, TN)   Oak Ridge Convention and Visitors Bureau   City of Oak Ridge   Friends of Great Smoky Mountains National Park   Comfort Inn
 
TopTop
7.6 Miles
Distance:  7.6 miles  |  12.23 km  
Place
 
Age
 
Name
 
Team
 
Hometown
 
Category
 
MPH
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
 
25
 
Timothy Killelea
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Cat 2
 
28.77
 
15:51
 
00:00
   
2.  
 
39
 
Brent Ferrell
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Cat 2
 
28.74
 
15:52
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
 
42
 
John Hart
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Pro/1
 
28.24
 
16:09
 
00:18
 
00:17
 
4.  
 
24
 
Miles Hubbard
 
Monster Media Elite Development
 
Wilkesboro, NC
 
Pro/1
 
28.21
 
16:10
 
00:19
 
00:01
 
5.  
 
38
 
David Koonce
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
27.89
 
16:21
 
00:30
 
00:11
 
6.  
 
30
 
Patrick Walle
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Pro/1
 
27.89
 
16:21
 
00:30
 
00:00
 
7.  
 
35
 
Brendan Housler
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Pro/1
 
27.83
 
16:23
 
00:32
 
00:02
 
8.  
 
45
 
Jason Tatum
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville, TN
 
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
27.72
 
16:27
 
00:36
 
00:04
 
9.  
 
20
 
Fausto Crapiz
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Dandridge, TN
 
Cat 2
 
27.66
 
16:29
 
00:38
 
00:02
 
10.  
 
51
 
Dirk Pohlmann
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
27.41
 
16:38
 
00:47
 
00:09
 
11.  
 
31
 
David Richardson
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Pro/1
 
27.36
 
16:40
 
00:49
 
00:02
 
12.  
 
35
 
Michaelee Bowes
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson, TN
 
Pro/1
 
27.31
 
16:42
 
00:51
 
00:02
 
13.  
 
33
 
Johnny Mitchell
 
SC Competitive Cyclist
 
Johnson City, TN
 
Pro/1
 
27.31
 
16:42
 
00:51
 
00:00
 
14.  
 
35
 
John Eisinger
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
 
Louisville, KY
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
27.12
 
16:49
 
00:58
 
00:07
 
15.  
 
34
 
Christopher Morelock
 
Harper Auto
 
Maryville, TN
 
Cat 4
 
27.06
 
16:51
 
01:00
 
00:02
 
16.  
 
32
 
Derek Morgan
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis, TN
 
Cat 2
 
27.04
 
16:52
 
01:01
 
00:01
 
17.  
 
31
 
Chase Peeler
 
Los Locos
 
Atoka, TN
 
Cat 3
 
26.85
 
16:59
 
01:08
 
00:07
 
18.  
 
29
 
Matthew Robbins
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Cat 2
 
26.59
 
17:09
 
01:18
 
00:10
 
19.  
 
46
 
Robert Binkley
 
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
26.33
 
17:19
 
01:28
 
00:10
 
20.  
 
19
 
Ryan Hopkins
 
Cycle Haus Racing
 
Brandenburg, KY
 
Cat 3
 
26.31
 
17:20
 
01:29
 
00:01
 
21.  
 
48
 
Michael Stearns
 
Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
 
Springfield, TN
 
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
26.23
 
17:23
 
01:32
 
00:03
 
22.  
 
35
 
RL Hesson
 
I Am Racing
 
Thompsons Station, TN
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
26.16
 
17:26
 
01:35
 
00:03
 
23.  
 
50
 
Nick Bartelt
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
26.01
 
17:32
 
01:41
 
00:06
 
24.  
 
39
 
Aaron Burleson
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Greenville, SC
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
25.98
 
17:33
 
01:42
 
00:01
 
25.  
 
60
 
Chris Daffin
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Masters Men 60+
 
25.86
 
17:38
 
01:47
 
00:05
 
26.  
 
21
 
Erich Mesquita Lima
 
HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing
 
Mars Hill, NC
 
Cat 2
 
25.76
 
17:42
 
01:51
 
00:04
 
27.  
 
44
 
Rodney Hines
 
Southern Performance
 
Liberty, KY
 
Cat 5
 
25.62
 
17:48
 
01:57
 
00:06
 
28.  
 
50
 
Sean Fagan
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
25.62
 
17:48
 
01:57
 
00:00
 
29.  
 
47
 
Thomas Evans
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
25.59
 
17:49
 
01:58
 
00:01
 
30.  
 
25
 
Alex Jerome
 
 
Pisgah Forest, NC
 
Cat 2
 
25.59
 
17:49
 
01:58
 
00:00
 
31.  
 
39
 
Yann Le Moine
 
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Cat 4
 
25.47
 
17:54
 
02:03
 
00:05
 
32.  
 
36
 
Justin Brown
 
Rogues Racing
 
Blacksburg, VA
 
Cat 5
 
25.33
 
18:00
 
02:09
 
00:06
 
33.  
 
35
 
Tate deLottinville
 
I Am Racing
 
Brentwood, TN
 
Cat 4
 
25.24
 
18:04
 
02:13
 
00:04
 
34.  
 
45
 
Steven Toby
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset, KY
 
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
25.17
 
18:07
 
02:16
 
00:03
 
35.  
 
18
 
Gareth Miller
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Charleston, TN
 
Cat 3
 
25.12
 
18:09
 
02:18
 
00:02
 
36.  
 
38
 
Justin Perry
 
Harper Auto
 
Lenoir City, TN
 
Cat 5
 
25.12
 
18:09
 
02:18
 
00:00
 
37.  
 
41
 
Caleb Bennett
 
I Am Racing
 
Brentwood, TN
 
Cat 4
 
25.12
 
18:09
 
02:18
 
00:00
 
38.  
 
16
 
Yukio Mariner
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Cat 3
 
25.01
 
18:14
 
02:23
 
00:05
 
39.  
 
24
 
Nathan Pierce
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Birmingham, AL
 
Cat 3
 
24.99
 
18:15
 
02:24
 
00:01
 
40.  
 
51
 
Shawn Hirt
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Lenoir City, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
24.94
 
18:17
 
02:26
 
00:02
 
41.  
 
47
 
Chad Moss
 
CS Velo
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
24.90
 
18:19
 
02:28
 
00:02
 
42.  
 
40
 
David Oliver
 
 
Oak Ridge, TN
 
Cat 5
 
24.83
 
18:22
 
02:31
 
00:03
 
43.  
 
29
 
Christopher Baker
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson, TN
 
Cat 5
 
24.83
 
18:22
 
02:31
 
00:00
 
44.  
 
56
 
John Campbell
 
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
24.49
 
18:37
 
02:46
 
00:15
 
45.  
 
50
 
Jeff Lofgren
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Apison, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
24.43
 
18:40
 
02:49
 
00:03
 
46.  
 
35
 
chris winter
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis, TN
 
Cat 2
 
24.36
 
18:43
 
02:52
 
00:03
 
47.  
 
66
 
Thomas Gee
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Paris, TN
 
Masters Men 60+
 
24.28
 
18:47
 
02:56
 
00:04
 
48.  
 
39
 
doug sharp
 
Harper Auto
 
Gatlinburg, TN
 
Cat 5
 
24.26
 
18:48
 
02:57
 
00:01
 
49.  
 
52
 
Bert Hartman
 
I Am Racing
 
Whites Creek, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
24.23
 
18:49
 
02:58
 
00:01
 
50.  
 
45
 
Charlie Putnal
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Flat Rock, NC
 
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
24.23
 
18:49
 
02:58
 
00:00
 
51.  
 
33
 
Ann Mallin
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Women 1/2
 
24.21
 
18:50
 
02:59
 
00:01
 
52.  
 
57
 
JKevin Adams
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Memphis, TN
 
Cat 4
 
24.15
 
18:53
 
03:02
 
00:03
 
53.  
 
38
 
Rodrigo Coelho
 
Harper Auto
 
Sevierville, TN
 
Cat 4
 
24.06
 
18:57
 
03:06
 
00:04
 
54.  
 
42
 
Chris Burl
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Cat 5
 
24.02
 
18:59
 
03:08
 
00:02
 
55.  
 
28
 
Kyle Dortch
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Sharon, TN
 
Cat 4
 
24.00
 
19:00
 
03:09
 
00:01
 
56.  
 
44
 
Beth Lofgren
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Apison, TN
 
Women 4
 
23.90
 
19:05
 
03:14
 
00:05
 
57.  
 
41
 
Jennifer Schuble
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Homewood, AL
 
Women 1/2
 
23.87
 
19:06
 
03:15
 
00:01
 
58.  
 
37
 
Brandon ORear
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Hixson, TN
 
Cat 4
 
23.73
 
19:13
 
03:22
 
00:07
 
59.  
 
56
 
Ivan Murdock
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Clarksville, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
23.69
 
19:15
 
03:24
 
00:02
 
60.  
 
41
 
Arden Stelly
 
OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling
 
Ooltewah, TN
 
Women 1/2
 
23.67
 
19:16
 
03:25
 
00:01
 
61.  
 
24
 
Stephanie Nave
 
OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling
 
Johnson City, TN
 
Women 1/2
 
23.65
 
19:17
 
03:26
 
00:01
 
62.  
 
17
 
Tanner McGruther
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Maryville, TN
 
Jr 17-18
 
23.63
 
19:18
 
03:27
 
00:01
 
63.  
 
52
 
Steve Fermanich
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Bartlett, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
23.57
 
19:21
 
03:30
 
00:03
 
64.  
 
19
 
Bruce Boles
 
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Cat 5
 
23.46
 
19:26
 
03:35
 
00:05
 
65.  
 
31
 
Paul FitzPatrick
 
St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycles
 
Ocala, FL
 
Cat 4
 
23.44
 
19:27
 
03:36
 
00:01
 
66.  
 
25
 
Lee Yarbro
 
Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
 
Cookeville, TN
 
Cat 4
 
23.21
 
19:39
 
03:48
 
00:12
 
67.  
 
61
 
Jeff Blevins
 
Southern Performance
 
Eubank, KY
 
Masters Men 60+
 
23.19
 
19:40
 
03:49
 
00:01
 
68.  
 
16
 
Gracie Pendleton
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Christiana, TN
 
Women 3
 
22.93
 
19:53
 
04:02
 
00:13
 
69.  
 
60
 
Wayne Rushing
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Humboldt, TN
 
Masters Men 60+
 
22.82
 
19:59
 
04:08
 
00:06
 
70.  
 
16
 
Jacob Kuper
 
I Am Racing
 
Gallatin, TN
 
Jr 15-16
 
22.78
 
20:01
 
04:10
 
00:02
 
71.  
 
31
 
Michaela Hall
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Women 4
 
22.72
 
20:04
 
04:13
 
00:03
 
72.  
 
51
 
John Marshall
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Ooltewah, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
22.57
 
20:12
 
04:21
 
00:08
 
73.  
 
28
 
William Norris
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Cat 5
 
22.37
 
20:23
 
04:32
 
00:11
 
74.  
 
39
 
Leigh Ruston
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Arlington, TN
 
Women 3
 
22.30
 
20:27
 
04:36
 
00:04
 
75.  
 
26
 
Mary Katherine Anderson
 
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Women 5
 
22.24
 
20:30
 
04:39
 
00:03
 
76.  
 
30
 
Melinda Spiva
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Oak Ridge, TN
 
Women 4
 
22.21
 
20:32
 
04:41
 
00:02
 
77.  
 
55
 
Michael Torrence
 
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Cat 5
 
22.06
 
20:40
 
04:49
 
00:08
 
78.  
 
33
 
Jeanie Bell
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Women 4
 
22.05
 
20:41
 
04:50
 
00:01
 
79.  
 
32
 
Stephen Waldrip
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Memphis, TN
 
Cat 5
 
22.03
 
20:42
 
04:51
 
00:01
 
80.  
 
21
 
Morgan Miller
 
CTH Performance Project
 
Charleston, TN
 
Women 1/2
 
21.89
 
20:50
 
04:59
 
00:08
 
81.  
 
41
 
Mary Haizlip
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis, TN
 
Women 3
 
21.66
 
21:03
 
05:12
 
00:13
 
82.  
 
53
 
Joy Walker
 
 
Calhoun, GA
 
Women 4
 
21.54
 
21:10
 
05:19
 
00:07
 
83.  
 
62
 
Joseph Weigel
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset, KY
 
Masters Men 60+
 
21.53
 
21:11
 
05:20
 
00:01
 
84.  
 
14
 
Hayden Connell
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Jr 9-14
 
21.33
 
21:23
 
05:32
 
00:12
 
85.  
 
20
 
Diana Ramos
 
OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling
 
Woodstock, GA
 
Women 1/2
 
21.24
 
21:28
 
05:37
 
00:05
 
86.  
 
44
 
Allison Falin
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Maryville, TN
 
Women 4
 
21.21
 
21:30
 
05:39
 
00:02
 
87.  
 
41
 
Lana Burl
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Women 4
 
21.16
 
21:33
 
05:42
 
00:03
 
88.  
 
25
 
Tyler Porter
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Trenton, TN
 
Cat 4
 
21.11
 
21:36
 
05:45
 
00:03
 
89.  
 
40
 
Cindy Clark
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Oakland, TN
 
Women 4
 
20.98
 
21:44
 
05:53
 
00:08
 
90.  
 
48
 
Roger Moore
 
Southern Performance
 
Eubank, KY
 
Cat 5
 
20.92
 
21:48
 
05:57
 
00:04
 
91.  
 
57
 
Terry Pugh
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset, KY
 
Masters Men 50+
 
20.76
 
21:58
 
06:07
 
00:10
 
92.  
 
30
 
Christina Henson
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis, TN
 
Women 4
 
20.48
 
22:16
 
06:25
 
00:18
 
93.  
 
64
 
Kenneth Wallace
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Masters Men 60+
 
20.21
 
22:34
 
06:43
 
00:18
 
94.  
 
37
 
James Caperton
 
MOAB Racing
 
Shelbyville, TN
 
Cat 4
 
20.10
 
22:41
 
06:50
 
00:07
 
95.  
 
37
 
Brad Taylor
 
 
Memphis, TN
 
Cat 5
 
19.83
 
23:00
 
07:09
 
00:19
 
96.  
 
34
 
Ben Kirby
 
Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
 
Nolensville, TN
 
Cat 5
 
19.50
 
23:23
 
07:32
 
00:23
 
97.  
 
12
 
Levi Dykes
 
MOAB Racing
 
Tullahoma, TN
 
Jr 9-14
 
19.07
 
23:55
 
08:04
 
00:32
 
98.  
 
51
 
Rod Yates
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Collierville, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
18.93
 
24:05
 
08:14
 
00:10
 
99.  
 
22
 
Taran Savioe
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Cat 5
 
17.79
 
25:38
 
09:47
 
01:33
 

Podium Sports Medicine   Free Medical Clinic of Oak Ridge   Bike Zoo (Knoxville, TN)   Street Legal   Race Day Events