Race Details
Full Race Results
  TBRA Time Trial Overall Race Results

Legend of Stanky Creek - TT
Bartlett, TN
August 12th, 2017
 
Peddler Bike Shop (Memphis,Germantown, TN)
 
TopTop
Distance: ?
Place
 
Age
 
Name
 
Team
 
Hometown
 
Category
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
 
31
 
Chase Peeler
 
Los Locos
 
Atoka, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
17:24
 
00:00
   
2.  
 
36
 
Hart Robinson
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
17:24
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
 
33
 
John Donnelly
 
 
Collierville, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
17:39
 
00:15
 
00:15
 
4.  
 
34
 
Graham Notestine
 
 
Memphis, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
17:54
 
00:30
 
00:15
 
5.  
 
34
 
Robert Weakley
 
Los Locos
 
Cordova, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
17:54
 
00:30
 
00:00
 
6.  
 
36
 
David Collins
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
18:40
 
01:16
 
00:46
 
7.  
 
37
 
Dustin Weida
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis, TN
 
Men Cat 3 19-39
 
18:41
 
01:17
 
00:01
 
8.  
 
45
 
Chad Lirette
 
 
Bartlett, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
18:59
 
01:35
 
00:18
 
9.  
 
55
 
Rick Harmon
 
MOAB shop CREW team
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
19:02
 
01:38
 
00:03
 
10.  
 
16
 
Matthew Carr
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
19:05
 
01:41
 
00:03
 
11.  
 
20
 
Carson Harrington
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Collierville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
19:15
 
01:51
 
00:10
 
12.  
 
38
 
Nikolaus Hagedorn
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Germantown, TN
 
Single Speed
 
19:16
 
01:52
 
00:01
 
13.  
 
52
 
Rick Harris
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Hermitage, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
19:16
 
01:52
 
00:00
 
14.  
 
43
 
Craig Battinelli
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
19:30
 
02:06
 
00:14
 
15.  
 
42
 
Frank Martin
 
 
Evansville, IN
 
Single Speed
 
19:30
 
02:06
 
00:00
 
16.  
 
28
 
Joshua Darling
 
901 Racing
 
Collierville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
19:32
 
02:08
 
00:02
 
17.  
 
35
 
Toby Fanning
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
19:38
 
02:14
 
00:06
 
18.  
 
44
 
Garry Ecdao
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
19:43
 
02:19
 
00:05
 
19.  
 
46
 
Christopher Davis
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Cordova, TN
 
Single Speed
 
19:57
 
02:33
 
00:14
 
20.  
 
53
 
Jeff Barnes
 
 
Memphis, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
19:59
 
02:35
 
00:02
 
21.  
 
16
 
William ( Drew) White
 
MOAB Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
20:01
 
02:37
 
00:02
 
22.  
 
16
 
Keyton Rush
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
20:09
 
02:45
 
00:08
 
23.  
 
47
 
Stephen Franklin
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown, TN
 
Single Speed
 
20:11
 
02:47
 
00:02
 
24.  
 
 
Connor DeMoll
 
 
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
20:15
 
02:51
 
00:04
 
25.  
 
43
 
Charles Flanigan
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Bartlett, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
20:31
 
03:07
 
00:16
 
26.  
 
 
Shawn James
 
 
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
20:31
 
03:07
 
00:00
 
27.  
 
50
 
Robert White
 
MOAB Racing
 
Fairview, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
20:39
 
03:15
 
00:08
 
28.  
 
53
 
Butch Carter
 
MOAB Racing
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
20:40
 
03:16
 
00:01
 
29.  
 
37
 
Joshua Throckmorton
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett, TN
 
Single Speed
 
20:42
 
03:18
 
00:02
 
30.  
 
36
 
Willis Porter
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
20:51
 
03:27
 
00:09
 
31.  
 
32
 
Christie Brinker
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Brookport, IL
 
Women Pro/1
 
20:58
 
03:34
 
00:07
 
32.  
 
59
 
Stephen Carr
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
21:00
 
03:36
 
00:02
 
33.  
 
34
 
Christopher Adams
 
Rogue Velo Racing
 
Atoka, TN
 
Men Cat 3 19-39
 
21:18
 
03:54
 
00:18
 
34.  
 
15
 
Jackson Allen
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
21:29
 
04:05
 
00:11
 
35.  
 
54
 
Kurt VanCleave
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Bartlett, TN
 
Men Cat 3 40+
 
21:40
 
04:16
 
00:11
 
36.  
 
27
 
Kayla Hammel
 
Dan's Comp Factory Racing
 
Evansville, IN
 
Women Pro/1
 
21:41
 
04:17
 
00:01
 
37.  
 
 
Wesley Pennel
 
 
Jackson, TN
 
Men Cat 3 40+
 
22:10
 
04:46
 
00:29
 
38.  
 
44
 
Edward DeMoll
 
 
Arlington, TN
 
Men Cat 3 40+
 
22:10
 
04:46
 
00:00
 
39.  
 
54
 
Alan Balsam
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
22:12
 
04:48
 
00:02
 
40.  
 
40
 
Brad Hopper
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Oakland, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
22:13
 
04:49
 
00:01
 
41.  
 
46
 
Justin Allen
 
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Men Cat 3 40+
 
22:17
 
04:53
 
00:04
 
42.  
 
46
 
Don Jardinico
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
22:18
 
04:54
 
00:01
 
43.  
 
37
 
Virginia Solomon
 
 
Memphis, TN
 
Women Pro/1
 
22:19
 
04:55
 
00:01
 
44.  
 
17
 
Daniel Ecos
 
 
Collierville, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
23:06
 
05:42
 
00:47
 
45.  
 
14
 
Gage King
 
 
Collierville, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
23:46
 
06:22
 
00:40
 
46.  
 
33
 
Michelle Adams
 
Rogue Velo Racing
 
Atoka, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
23:48
 
06:24
 
00:02
 
47.  
 
48
 
Margaret Drew
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
24:12
 
06:48
 
00:24
 
48.  
 
42
 
Christina Herring
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Cordova, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
24:43
 
07:19
 
00:31
 
49.  
 
14
 
Brent Allgyer
 
 
Collierville, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
25:23
 
07:59
 
00:40
 
50.  
 
 
Tim Gyovai
 
 
 
Men Cat 3 40+
 
25:25
 
08:01
 
00:02
 
51.  
 
16
 
Thomas Mascari
 
 
Collierville, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
25:56
 
08:32
 
00:31
 
52.  
 
54
 
Peter Ecos
 
 
Collierville, TN
 
Men Cat 3 40+
 
26:35
 
09:11
 
00:39
 
53.  
 
32
 
Elizabeth Hayes
 
 
Bartlett, TN
 
Women Cat 3
 
26:51
 
09:27
 
00:16
 
54.  
 
36
 
Amie Miller
 
Eliel Factory Team
 
Memphis, TN
 
Women Cat 3
 
27:11
 
09:47
 
00:20
 
55.  
 
41
 
Ronda Jacoby
 
Switchback Racing
 
Memphis, TN
 
Women Cat 3
 
28:19
 
10:55
 
01:08
 
56.  
 
12
 
Andrew Mascari
 
 
Collierville, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
36:29
 
19:05
 
08:10
 
57.  
 
22
 
Gabriel Ecos
 
 
Collierville, TN
 
Men Cat 3 19-39
 
58:57
 
41:33
 
22:28