Race Details
Full Race Results
  TBRA Time Trial Overall Race Results

Rockabilly Gran Prix - Time Trial
Jackson, TN
June 17th, 2017
 
Downtown Jackson   Jackson Walk   Lift Wellness Center (Jackson, TN)   SRAM   Marx & Bensdorf Realtors (Memphis, TN)
 
TopTop
4.9 Miles
Place
 
Age
 
Name
 
Team
 
Hometown
 
Category
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
 
35
 
Brendan Housler
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Pro/1
 
09:46
 
00:00
   
2.  
 
35
 
Bryant Funston
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown, TN
 
Pro/1
 
09:54
 
00:08
 
00:08
 
3.  
 
38
 
Jason Brasel
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Cat 2
 
10:02
 
00:16
 
00:08
 
4.  
 
36
 
Georg Pingen
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson, TN
 
Cat 3
 
10:03
 
00:17
 
00:01
 
5.  
 
31
 
David Richardson
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Pro/1
 
10:12
 
00:26
 
00:09
 
6.  
 
35
 
Michaelee Bowes
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson, TN
 
Pro/1
 
10:16
 
00:30
 
00:04
 
7.  
 
30
 
Richie Slagle
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Columbia, TN
 
Cat 2
 
10:19
 
00:33
 
00:03
 
8.  
 
35
 
Erik Reynolds
 
BPC Cycling
 
Atoka, TN
 
Cat 4
 
10:20
 
00:34
 
00:01
 
9.  
 
38
 
David Koonce
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
10:20
 
00:34
 
00:00
 
10.  
 
43
 
Russell Griffin
 
NINOX Racing Team
 
Denver, CO
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
10:21
 
00:35
 
00:01
 
11.  
 
40
 
David Piercey
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Milan, TN
 
Cat 3
 
10:22
 
00:36
 
00:01
 
12.  
 
17
 
Gabriel Rojas
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Kenosha, WI
 
Cat 3
 
10:26
 
00:40
 
00:04
 
13.  
 
42
 
John Hart
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
10:27
 
00:41
 
00:01
 
14.  
 
42
 
John Hart
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Pro/1
 
10:34
 
00:48
 
00:07
 
15.  
 
41
 
Travis Sherman
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Pelham, AL
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
10:40
 
00:54
 
00:06
 
16.  
 
20
 
Carter Jackson
 
I Am Racing
 
Brentwood, TN
 
Cat 3
 
10:40
 
00:54
 
00:00
 
17.  
 
38
 
John Carr
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
10:41
 
00:55
 
00:01
 
18.  
 
19
 
Jack White
 
Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
 
Madison, MS
 
Cat 3
 
10:41
 
00:55
 
00:00
 
19.  
 
32
 
Derek Morgan
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis, TN
 
Cat 2
 
10:41
 
00:55
 
00:00
 
20.  
 
41
 
Jeffrey Fejfar
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Olive Branch, MS
 
Masters 40-49
 
10:43
 
00:57
 
00:02
 
21.  
 
47
 
Jeffrey Kauppi
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Dickson, TN
 
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
10:45
 
00:59
 
00:02
 
22.  
 
35
 
RL Hesson
 
I Am Racing
 
Thompsons Station, TN
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
10:46
 
01:00
 
00:01
 
23.  
 
16
 
Yukio Mariner
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Cat 3
 
10:49
 
01:03
 
00:03
 
24.  
 
18
 
Edward Fritzinger
 
Papa John's Racing Team
 
Georgetown, IN
 
Cat 2
 
10:50
 
01:04
 
00:01
 
25.  
 
31
 
Phillip Young
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis, TN
 
Cat 4
 
10:51
 
01:05
 
00:01
 
26.  
 
27
 
Taylor Herron
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis, TN
 
Cat 2
 
10:51
 
01:05
 
00:00
 
27.  
 
18
 
Jackson McNear
 
SBR Quantum Racing
 
Louisville, KY
 
Cat 2
 
10:54
 
01:08
 
00:03
 
28.  
 
53
 
Pete Sully
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
10:55
 
01:09
 
00:01
 
29.  
 
48
 
Scott Silvers
 
BPC Cycling
 
Cordova, TN
 
Masters 40-49
 
10:57
 
01:11
 
00:02
 
30.  
 
24
 
Bailey Bell
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson, TN
 
Cat 4
 
10:57
 
01:11
 
00:00
 
31.  
 
44
 
Madison Joiner
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Milan, TN
 
Masters 40-49
 
10:59
 
01:13
 
00:02
 
32.  
 
51
 
Rod Yates
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Collierville, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
10:59
 
01:13
 
00:00
 
33.  
 
50
 
Brett Shanaman
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
10:59
 
01:13
 
00:00
 
34.  
 
20
 
Jedidiah Fritzinger
 
Papa John's Racing Team
 
Georgetown, IN
 
Cat 2
 
11:00
 
01:14
 
00:01
 
35.  
 
60
 
Chris Daffin
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Masters Men 60+
 
11:01
 
01:15
 
00:01
 
36.  
 
55
 
Charles Bolton
 
901 Racing
 
Memphis, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
11:02
 
01:16
 
00:01
 
37.  
 
34
 
michael shipley
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Milan, TN
 
Cat 3
 
11:09
 
01:23
 
00:07
 
38.  
 
35
 
Paul Schwer
 
MOAB Racing
 
Manchester, TN
 
Cat 4
 
11:10
 
01:24
 
00:01
 
39.  
 
35
 
Terrance Boxx
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Sharon, TN
 
Cat 3
 
11:10
 
01:24
 
00:00
 
40.  
 
15
 
Garrett McNear
 
Papa John's Racing Team
 
Louisville, KY
 
Cat 3
 
11:12
 
01:26
 
00:02
 
41.  
 
44
 
Tim Moore
 
901 Racing
 
Collierville, TN
 
Masters 40-49
 
11:12
 
01:26
 
00:00
 
42.  
 
45
 
Scott Morris
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Lawrenceville, GA
 
Cat 3
 
11:13
 
01:27
 
00:01
 
43.  
 
17
 
Arvin Jansen
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Cat 2
 
11:13
 
01:27
 
00:00
 
44.  
 
49
 
Alan Edington
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Bon Aqua, TN
 
Masters 40-49
 
11:14
 
01:28
 
00:01
 
45.  
 
27
 
Devin Handler
 
Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
 
St. Louis, MO
 
Cat 4
 
11:16
 
01:30
 
00:02
 
46.  
 
18
 
Matthew Slavick
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown, TN
 
Cat 4
 
11:21
 
01:35
 
00:05
 
47.  
 
36
 
Craig Demoss
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Memphis, TN
 
Cat 4
 
11:24
 
01:38
 
00:03
 
48.  
 
26
 
Bart Ryan
 
CSpire Fiber Cycling
 
Jackson, MS
 
Cat 4
 
11:26
 
01:40
 
00:02
 
49.  
 
24
 
Nathan Pierce
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Birmingham, AL
 
Cat 3
 
11:27
 
01:41
 
00:01
 
50.  
 
41
 
Caleb Bennett
 
I Am Racing
 
Brentwood, TN
 
Cat 4
 
11:30
 
01:44
 
00:03
 
51.  
 
40
 
David Clark
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Germantown, TN
 
Cat 4
 
11:30
 
01:44
 
00:00
 
52.  
 
29
 
Christopher Baker
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson, TN
 
Cat 5
 
11:31
 
01:45
 
00:01
 
53.  
 
25
 
Tyler Porter
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Trenton, TN
 
Cat 4
 
11:31
 
01:45
 
00:00
 
54.  
 
57
 
Timothy Taylor
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Lexington, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
11:31
 
01:45
 
00:00
 
55.  
 
37
 
Dustin Weida
 
Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
 
Memphis, TN
 
Cat 5
 
11:32
 
01:46
 
00:01
 
56.  
 
52
 
Steve Fermanich
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Bartlett, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
11:33
 
01:47
 
00:01
 
57.  
 
48
 
Jeff Perry
 
 
Lake Mathews, CA
 
Masters 40-49
 
11:34
 
01:48
 
00:01
 
58.  
 
31
 
Jessica Edens
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Women 1/2
 
11:36
 
01:50
 
00:02
 
59.  
 
61
 
David Baird
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Masters Men 60+
 
11:36
 
01:50
 
00:00
 
60.  
 
66
 
Thomas Gee
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Paris, TN
 
Masters Men 60+
 
11:38
 
01:52
 
00:02
 
61.  
 
48
 
Christopher Cundiff
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Owens Cross Roads, AL
 
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
11:39
 
01:53
 
00:01
 
62.  
 
41
 
Arden Stelly
 
OrthoCarolina Winston Womenís Cycling
 
Ooltewah, TN
 
Women 1/2
 
11:40
 
01:54
 
00:01
 
63.  
 
56
 
Ivan Murdock
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Clarksville, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
11:40
 
01:54
 
00:00
 
64.  
 
60
 
Dale Chrystie
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Collierville, TN
 
Masters Men 60+
 
11:40
 
01:54
 
00:00
 
65.  
 
35
 
Tate deLottinville
 
I Am Racing
 
Brentwood, TN
 
Cat 4
 
11:41
 
01:55
 
00:01
 
66.  
 
50
 
Sean Fagan
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown, TN
 
Cat 4
 
11:42
 
01:56
 
00:01
 
67.  
 
24
 
Stephanie Nave
 
OrthoCarolina Winston Womenís Cycling
 
Johnson City, TN
 
Women 1/2
 
11:43
 
01:57
 
00:01
 
68.  
 
60
 
Rick Carpenter
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown, TN
 
Masters Men 60+
 
11:43
 
01:57
 
00:00
 
69.  
 
42
 
William MacDonald
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Masters 40-49
 
11:43
 
01:57
 
00:00
 
70.  
 
24
 
Laura Mathews
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis, TN
 
Women 4
 
11:44
 
01:58
 
00:01
 
71.  
 
44
 
James Buckingham
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Madison, TN
 
Masters 40-49
 
11:45
 
01:59
 
00:01
 
72.  
 
54
 
Ben Pope
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown, TN
 
Cat 5
 
11:46
 
02:00
 
00:01
 
73.  
 
43
 
Marda Kaiser Rehnelt
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis, TN
 
Women 3
 
11:46
 
02:00
 
00:00
 
74.  
 
37
 
James Caperton
 
MOAB Racing
 
Shelbyville, TN
 
Cat 4
 
11:46
 
02:00
 
00:00
 
75.  
 
36
 
Joshua Walliser
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
11:47
 
02:01
 
00:01
 
76.  
 
48
 
Curt Arthur
 
 
Memphis, TN
 
Cat 4
 
11:48
 
02:02
 
00:01
 
77.  
 
31
 
Kat Sweatt
 
Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet
 
Birmingham, AL
 
Women 1/2
 
11:52
 
02:06
 
00:04
 
78.  
 
68
 
David Hixson
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
11:52
 
02:06
 
00:00
 
79.  
 
57
 
Barry Taylor
 
 
Collierville, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
11:53
 
02:07
 
00:01
 
80.  
 
49
 
Hays Patrick
 
BPC Cycling
 
Millington, TN
 
Cat 4
 
11:55
 
02:09
 
00:02
 
81.  
 
39
 
Todd Hollingsworth
 
 
Northport, AL
 
Cat 3
 
12:00
 
02:14
 
00:05
 
82.  
 
31
 
James Butler
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Collierville, TN
 
Cat 4
 
12:01
 
02:15
 
00:01
 
83.  
 
22
 
Taran Savioe
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Cat 5
 
12:02
 
02:16
 
00:01
 
84.  
 
16
 
Jacob Kuper
 
I Am Racing
 
Gallatin, TN
 
Cat 4
 
12:07
 
02:21
 
00:05
 
85.  
 
45
 
Joseph Swanson
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Hernando, MS
 
Masters 40-49
 
12:08
 
02:22
 
00:01
 
86.  
 
48
 
Adam Firrone
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis, TN
 
Cat 4
 
12:09
 
02:23
 
00:01
 
87.  
 
61
 
Jeff Blevins
 
Southern Performance
 
Eubank, KY
 
Masters Men 60+
 
12:10
 
02:24
 
00:01
 
88.  
 
39
 
Leigh Ruston
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Arlington, TN
 
Women 3
 
12:12
 
02:26
 
00:02
 
89.  
 
33
 
Shawn Mckinney
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Hernando, MS
 
Cat 5
 
12:14
 
02:28
 
00:02
 
90.  
 
16
 
Gracie Pendleton
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Christiana, TN
 
Women 3
 
12:20
 
02:34
 
00:06
 
91.  
 
35
 
Ryan McClymonds
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Thompsons Station, TN
 
Cat 5
 
12:21
 
02:35
 
00:01
 
92.  
 
64
 
Jack Evans
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset, KY
 
Masters Men 60+
 
12:24
 
02:38
 
00:03
 
93.  
 
51
 
Octavio Subia
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
12:26
 
02:40
 
00:02
 
94.  
 
42
 
joe grubbs
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
White House, TN
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
12:29
 
02:43
 
00:03
 
95.  
 
35
 
Blake Roth
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Cat 5
 
12:32
 
02:46
 
00:03
 
96.  
 
27
 
Daniel Wickliff
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis, TN
 
Cat 5
 
12:39
 
02:53
 
00:07
 
97.  
 
31
 
Michaela Hall
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Women 4
 
12:45
 
02:59
 
00:06
 
98.  
 
48
 
Cheryl Self
 
Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Spoke-Trek
 
Muscle Shoals, AL
 
Women 4
 
12:47
 
03:01
 
00:02
 
99.  
 
33
 
Jeanie Bell
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Women 4
 
12:48
 
03:02
 
00:01
 
100.  
 
38
 
Miranda Melton
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown, TN
 
Women 4
 
12:51
 
03:05
 
00:03
 
101.  
 
32
 
Stephen Waldrip
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Memphis, TN
 
Cat 5
 
13:06
 
03:20
 
00:15
 
102.  
 
64
 
Kenneth Wallace
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Masters Men 60+
 
13:06
 
03:20
 
00:00
 
103.  
 
28
 
Logan Karr
 
 
Memphis, TN
 
Cat 5
 
13:08
 
03:22
 
00:02
 
104.  
 
43
 
Tracy Coleman
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Tupelo, MS
 
Women 4
 
13:10
 
03:24
 
00:02
 
105.  
 
40
 
Cindy Clark
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Oakland, TN
 
Women 4
 
13:14
 
03:28
 
00:04
 
106.  
 
20
 
Diana Ramos
 
OrthoCarolina Winston Womenís Cycling
 
Woodstock, GA
 
Women 1/2
 
13:16
 
03:30
 
00:02
 
107.  
 
24
 
Karlie Carter
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Madison, AL
 
Women 3
 
13:21
 
03:35
 
00:05
 
108.  
 
30
 
Christina Henson
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis, TN
 
Women 5
 
13:24
 
03:38
 
00:03
 
109.  
 
31
 
Brittany Fisher
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis, TN
 
Women 5
 
13:27
 
03:41
 
00:03
 
110.  
 
62
 
Thomas King
 
Harper Auto
 
Jefferson City, TN
 
Masters Men 60+
 
13:35
 
03:49
 
00:08
 
111.  
 
11
 
Jacob Pingen
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson, TN
 
Jr 9-14
 
14:08
 
04:22
 
00:33
 
112.  
 
48
 
Sally Chu
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Madison, AL
 
Women 4
 
14:10
 
04:24
 
00:02
 
113.  
 
53
 
Christy McCartney
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Women 4
 
14:22
 
04:36
 
00:12
 
114.  
 
15
 
Jace Baumgardner
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Milan, TN
 
Jr 15-16
 
14:49
 
05:03
 
00:27
 
115.  
 
11
 
Zachary Lowe
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Dover, TN
 
Jr 9-14
 
14:52
 
05:06
 
00:03
 
116.  
 
14
 
Taylor Murphy
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson, TN
 
Jr 9-14
 
14:56
 
05:10
 
00:04
 
117.  
 
28
 
Kyle Dortch
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Sharon, TN
 
Cat 4
 
15:23
 
05:37
 
00:27
 
118.  
 
39
 
Chrysa Malosh
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women 3
 
16:08
 
06:22
 
00:45
 
119.  
 
9
 
Benjamin Andre
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Humboldt, TN
 
Jr 9-14
 
19:34
 
09:48
 
03:26
 

Bicycle City (Jackson, TN)   Memphis Record Pressing   FTB Advisors - Todd Ruston   Jackson Energy Authority   BPC Performance Systems

 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


© 2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean