Full Race Results
  TBRA Time Trial Overall Race Results

Montgomery Bell Winter MTB Time Trial Series - Month #1
White Bluff, TN
January 8th, 2017
 
Nashville Local Cycling   Trail & Fitness   Martindale Cycling Components   Tennessee State Parks   Swiftwick Performance Socks
 
TopTop
18 Miles
Place
 
Age
 
Name
 
Team
 
Hometown
 
Category
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
 
47
 
Cayce Tiesler
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Pegram, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:48:57
 
00:00
   
2.  
 
16
 
Harrison Klapheke
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:49:21
 
00:24
 
00:24
 
3.  
 
35
 
Dustin Burkeen
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton, KY
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:50:49
 
01:52
 
01:28
 
4.  
 
38
 
Tim Bell
 
Team Super Awesome
 
Signal Mountain, TN
 
Single Speed
 
1:53:03
 
04:06
 
02:14
 
5.  
 
47
 
Jeffrey Kauppi
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:53:04
 
04:07
 
00:01
 
6.  
 
18
 
Matthew Slavick
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Germantown, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:53:26
 
04:29
 
00:22
 
7.  
 
31
 
Dustin Greer
 
 
Chapmansboro, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:54:50
 
05:53
 
01:24
 
8.  
 
44
 
David Rush
 
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
1:54:59
 
06:02
 
00:09
 
9.  
 
17
 
Jaron Wood
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Benton, KY
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:55:36
 
06:39
 
00:37
 
10.  
 
14
 
Alex Green
 
Team Mugshots
 
Birmingham, AL
 
Men Cat 3
 
1:55:53
 
06:56
 
00:17
 
11.  
 
49
 
Scott Turner
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:56:05
 
07:08
 
00:12
 
12.  
 
33
 
Scott Marx
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Single Speed
 
1:56:22
 
07:25
 
00:17
 
13.  
 
46
 
Craig O'Neil
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:56:57
 
08:00
 
00:35
 
14.  
 
17
 
Grant Wilson
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Gilbertsville, KY
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:57:25
 
08:28
 
00:28
 
15.  
 
52
 
Rick Harris
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Hermitage, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:00:15
 
11:18
 
02:50
 
16.  
 
20
 
Cole Sheedy
 
 
Taylorville, IL
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:00:18
 
11:21
 
00:03
 
17.  
 
42
 
joe grubbs
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
White House, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
2:01:06
 
12:09
 
00:48
 
18.  
 
32
 
James Harmon
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City, KY
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:01:24
 
12:27
 
00:18
 
19.  
 
48
 
Tim Baker
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
2:01:39
 
12:42
 
00:15
 
20.  
 
44
 
James Buckingham
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Madison, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
2:03:07
 
14:10
 
01:28
 
21.  
 
33
 
John Donnelly
 
Vandelay Industries
 
Collierville, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
2:03:25
 
14:28
 
00:18
 
22.  
 
38
 
Michael Edens
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Single Speed
 
2:03:36
 
14:39
 
00:11
 
23.  
 
38
 
John Carr
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
2:03:38
 
14:41
 
00:02
 
24.  
 
34
 
Jeffrey Barber
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:05:41
 
16:44
 
02:03
 
25.  
 
46
 
William Morehead
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
2:07:32
 
18:35
 
01:51
 
26.  
 
38
 
Barry Reed
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hardin, KY
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:07:54
 
18:57
 
00:22
 
27.  
 
46
 
Greg Houston
 
Team Super Awesome
 
Signal Mountain, TN
 
Single Speed
 
2:10:31
 
21:34
 
02:37
 
28.  
 
41
 
Jheremy Zetans
 
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:11:37
 
22:40
 
01:06
 
29.  
 
34
 
Toby Fanning
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:14:50
 
25:53
 
03:13
 
30.  
 
48
 
Daniel Bir
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:16:08
 
27:11
 
01:18
 
31.  
 
48
 
roger brown
 
MOAB Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:16:40
 
27:43
 
00:32
 
32.  
 
53
 
Butch Carter
 
MOAB Racing
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:17:07
 
28:10
 
00:27
 
33.  
 
42
 
Mark Horne
 
I Am Racing
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:18:40
 
29:43
 
01:33
 
34.  
 
55
 
Treg Warner
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:18:57
 
30:00
 
00:17
 
35.  
 
59
 
Stephen Carr
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:22:31
 
33:34
 
03:34
 
36.  
 
35
 
Sean Barnes
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:23:34
 
34:37
 
01:03
 
37.  
 
52
 
sean samber
 
Ride615 Development
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:25:37
 
36:40
 
02:03
 
38.  
 
56
 
Duane Leach
 
Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:26:59
 
38:02
 
01:22
 
39.  
 
46
 
Don King
 
I Am Racing
 
Nolensville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:27:09
 
38:12
 
00:10
 
40.  
 
40
 
Sarah Moore
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:27:37
 
38:40
 
00:28
 
41.  
 
16
 
William ( Drew) White
 
MOAB Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:27:43
 
38:46
 
00:06
 
42.  
 
50
 
Robert White
 
MOAB Racing
 
Brentwood, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:28:09
 
39:12
 
00:26
 
43.  
 
59
 
Kenneth Marshall
 
Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:28:39
 
39:42
 
00:30
 
44.  
 
50
 
Marshall Bassett
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:29:07
 
40:10
 
00:28
 
45.  
 
16
 
Matthew Carr
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:30:10
 
41:13
 
01:03
 
46.  
 
33
 
Dustin Brown
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton, KY
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:31:39
 
42:42
 
01:29
 
47.  
 
27
 
Kayla Hammel
 
Dan's Comp Factory Racing
 
Evansville, IN
 
Women Pro/1
 
2:31:54
 
42:57
 
00:15
 
48.  
 
16
 
Keyton Rush
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:35:55
 
46:58
 
04:01
 
49.  
 
16
 
Kaleb Cosby
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City, KY
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:36:11
 
47:14
 
00:16
 
50.  
 
38
 
Austin Bischoff
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:36:38
 
47:41
 
00:27
 
51.  
 
31
 
Jessica Edens
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Women Pro/1
 
2:37:11
 
48:14
 
00:33
 
52.  
 
41
 
Dustin McGregor
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:38:29
 
49:32
 
01:18
 
53.  
 
53
 
Don Gross
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:42:44
 
53:47
 
04:15
 
54.  
 
55
 
Scott Chen
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:43:19
 
54:22
 
00:35
 
55.  
 
56
 
David Moore
 
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:43:53
 
54:56
 
00:34
 
56.  
 
36
 
Jena Cook
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:43:56
 
54:59
 
00:03
 
57.  
 
55
 
Jeff Robinson
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:44:13
 
55:16
 
00:17
 
58.  
 
35
 
Edward Elliott
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:46:56
 
57:59
 
02:43
 
59.  
 
48
 
Kevin Hinson
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:47:02
 
58:05
 
00:06
 
60.  
 
41
 
John Skinner
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Grand Rivers, KY
 
Single Speed
 
2:49:03
 
1:00:06
 
02:01
 
61.  
 
20
 
Abby Hill
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Cadiz, KY
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:49:10
 
1:00:13
 
00:07
 
62.  
 
44
 
Stanley Fields
 
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:52:32
 
1:03:35
 
03:22
 
63.  
 
16
 
Henry (Daly) Daniel
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
White Bluff, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:54:33
 
1:05:36
 
02:01
 
64.  
 
41
 
Mark Keranen
 
I Am Racing
 
Smyrna, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:54:43
 
1:05:46
 
00:10
 
65.  
 
16
 
Clay Austin
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah, KY
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:55:07
 
1:06:10
 
00:24
 
66.  
 
28
 
Lindsey Yokley
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:57:56
 
1:08:59
 
02:49
 
67.  
 
32
 
Christie Brinker
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Brookport, IL
 
Women Pro/1
 
3:02:23
 
1:13:26
 
04:27
 
68.  
 
14
 
Troy Fields
 
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
3:04:35
 
1:15:38
 
02:12
 
69.  
 
28
 
Dina Greer
 
 
Pleasant View, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
3:05:10
 
1:16:13
 
00:35
 
70.  
 
46
 
Mike Long
 
Clarksville Velo
 
Cerulean, KY
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
3:08:13
 
1:19:16
 
03:03
 
71.  
 
34
 
Lindsay Burkeen
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton, KY
 
Women Cat 2
 
3:08:24
 
1:19:27
 
00:11
 
72.  
 
16
 
Hayden Wilcox
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
3:30:55
 
1:41:58
 
22:31
 
73.  
 
43
 
Graham Gerdeman
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
3:32:17
 
1:43:20
 
01:22
 
74.  
 
17
 
Emma McVay
 
 
Collierville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
3:43:35
 
1:54:38
 
11:18
 
75.  
 
31
 
Jessica Ratcliff
 
MOAB Racing
 
Dickson, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
3:46:37
 
1:57:40
 
03:02
 
76.  
 
16
 
Landon Coe
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
3:56:23
 
2:07:26
 
09:46
 
77.  
 
16
 
Peyton Woodall
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Fairview, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
4:03:26
 
2:14:29
 
07:03
 
78.  
 
74
 
Michael Taglio
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
4:16:09
 
2:27:12
 
12:43
 

TN Interscholastic Cycling League