Race Details
Full Race Results
  TBRA Time Trial Overall Race Results

Montgomery Bell Winter MTB Time Trial Series - Month #2
White Bluff, TN
February 5th, 2017
 
Nashville Local Cycling   Trail & Fitness   TN Interscholastic Cycling League   Tennessee State Parks   Swiftwick Performance Socks
 
TopTop
18 Miles
Place
 
Age
 
Name
 
Team
 
Hometown
 
Category
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
 
17
 
Jaron Wood
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Benton, KY
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:36:04
 
00:00
   
2.  
 
16
 
Harrison Klapheke
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:37:11
 
01:07
 
01:07
 
3.  
 
18
 
Matthew Slavick
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Germantown, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:38:45
 
02:41
 
01:34
 
4.  
 
38
 
Tim Bell
 
Team Super Awesome
 
Signal Mountain, TN
 
Single Speed
 
1:38:57
 
02:53
 
00:12
 
5.  
 
46
 
Craig O'Neil
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:39:29
 
03:25
 
00:32
 
6.  
 
35
 
Dustin Burkeen
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton, KY
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:39:30
 
03:26
 
00:01
 
7.  
 
47
 
Jeffrey Kauppi
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:39:32
 
03:28
 
00:02
 
8.  
 
19
 
Jeremiah Stoller
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
White Bluff, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
1:40:27
 
04:23
 
00:55
 
9.  
 
44
 
David Rush
 
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
1:41:30
 
05:26
 
01:03
 
10.  
 
20
 
Cole Sheedy
 
 
Taylorville, IL
 
Men Cat 3
 
1:42:04
 
06:00
 
00:34
 
11.  
 
14
 
Alex Green
 
Team Mugshots
 
Birmingham, AL
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
1:42:40
 
06:36
 
00:36
 
12.  
 
49
 
Scott Turner
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:42:50
 
06:46
 
00:10
 
13.  
 
17
 
Grant Wilson
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Gilbertsville, KY
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:42:51
 
06:47
 
00:01
 
14.  
 
33
 
John Donnelly
 
Vandelay Industries
 
Collierville, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:43:04
 
07:00
 
00:13
 
15.  
 
48
 
Zdenek Fiebinger
 
Sonic Cycling
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:44:28
 
08:24
 
01:24
 
16.  
 
34
 
Jeffrey Barber
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
1:45:10
 
09:06
 
00:42
 
17.  
 
38
 
John Carr
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:45:28
 
09:24
 
00:18
 
18.  
 
46
 
Sanford Webster
 
Harper Auto
 
Lenoir City, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:46:42
 
10:38
 
01:14
 
19.  
 
44
 
Chris Cooper
 
I Am Racing
 
Castalian Springs, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:46:59
 
10:55
 
00:17
 
20.  
 
31
 
Dustin Greer
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Chapmansboro, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:47:02
 
10:58
 
00:03
 
21.  
 
27
 
David Carpenter
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:47:19
 
11:15
 
00:17
 
22.  
 
52
 
Rick Harris
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Hermitage, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
1:48:16
 
12:12
 
00:57
 
23.  
 
38
 
Michael Edens
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Single Speed
 
1:48:41
 
12:37
 
00:25
 
24.  
 
16
 
Clay Austin
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah, KY
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
1:48:48
 
12:44
 
00:07
 
25.  
 
57
 
Harvey Witt
 
 
Burns, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
1:49:03
 
12:59
 
00:15
 
26.  
 
46
 
William Morehead
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:49:17
 
13:13
 
00:14
 
27.  
 
44
 
James Buckingham
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Madison, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:49:20
 
13:16
 
00:03
 
28.  
 
49
 
Tim Baker
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:49:29
 
13:25
 
00:09
 
29.  
 
38
 
Barry Reed
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hardin, KY
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
1:49:56
 
13:52
 
00:27
 
30.  
 
46
 
Christopher Davis
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Cordova, TN
 
Single Speed
 
1:50:43
 
14:39
 
00:47
 
31.  
 
47
 
Joseph Burton
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah, KY
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:51:51
 
15:47
 
01:08
 
32.  
 
41
 
Jheremy Zetans
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
1:52:27
 
16:23
 
00:36
 
33.  
 
45
 
Robert Ledford
 
 
Henderson, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
1:53:37
 
17:33
 
01:10
 
34.  
 
35
 
Toby Fanning
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
1:55:27
 
19:23
 
01:50
 
35.  
 
32
 
James Harmon
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City, KY
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
1:55:43
 
19:39
 
00:16
 
36.  
 
48
 
roger brown
 
MOAB Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
1:55:56
 
19:52
 
00:13
 
37.  
 
16
 
William ( Drew) White
 
MOAB Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
1:57:05
 
21:01
 
01:09
 
38.  
 
53
 
Butch Carter
 
MOAB Racing
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
1:57:12
 
21:08
 
00:07
 
39.  
 
41
 
Jeremy Nagoshiner
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:57:51
 
21:47
 
00:39
 
40.  
 
59
 
Kenneth Marshall
 
Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
1:58:25
 
22:21
 
00:34
 
41.  
 
55
 
Treg Warner
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
1:58:36
 
22:32
 
00:11
 
42.  
 
45
 
Eric Schroeder
 
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
1:59:20
 
23:16
 
00:44
 
43.  
 
28
 
Benjamin Brinton
 
 
Antioch, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
1:59:37
 
23:33
 
00:17
 
44.  
 
48
 
Josh Webb
 
I Am Racing
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:00:06
 
24:02
 
00:29
 
45.  
 
35
 
Sean Barnes
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:00:28
 
24:24
 
00:22
 
46.  
 
35
 
Edward Elliott
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:00:31
 
24:27
 
00:03
 
47.  
 
23
 
Sterling McBride
 
 
Brea, CA
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:00:35
 
24:31
 
00:04
 
48.  
 
56
 
Duane Leach
 
Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:00:46
 
24:42
 
00:11
 
49.  
 
33
 
Dustin Brown
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton, KY
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:01:34
 
25:30
 
00:48
 
50.  
 
32
 
Alexander Stevens
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Jacksonville, AR
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:03:05
 
27:01
 
01:31
 
51.  
 
52
 
sean samber
 
Ride615 Development
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:03:15
 
27:11
 
00:10
 
52.  
 
42
 
Cooper Magli
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:04:59
 
28:55
 
01:44
 
53.  
 
16
 
Landon Coe
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:05:02
 
28:58
 
00:03
 
54.  
 
43
 
Robert Carlyon
 
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:06:04
 
30:00
 
01:02
 
55.  
 
45
 
Stanley Fields
 
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:06:07
 
30:03
 
00:03
 
56.  
 
16
 
Henry (Daly) Daniel
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
White Bluff, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:08:02
 
31:58
 
01:55
 
57.  
 
59
 
Stephen Carr
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:08:04
 
32:00
 
00:02
 
58.  
 
20
 
Abby Hill
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Cadiz, KY
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:08:06
 
32:02
 
00:02
 
59.  
 
29
 
Chase Porter
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:08:14
 
32:10
 
00:08
 
60.  
 
40
 
Sarah Moore
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:08:29
 
32:25
 
00:15
 
61.  
 
36
 
Julian Azpeitia
 
 
Shelbyville, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:08:29
 
32:25
 
00:00
 
62.  
 
31
 
Jessica Edens
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Women Pro/1
 
2:08:56
 
32:52
 
00:27
 
63.  
 
54
 
Eric Lee
 
 
Signal Mountain, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:09:28
 
33:24
 
00:32
 
64.  
 
46
 
Michael Hull
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:09:47
 
33:43
 
00:19
 
65.  
 
41
 
John Skinner
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Grand Rivers, KY
 
Single Speed
 
2:09:50
 
33:46
 
00:03
 
66.  
 
16
 
Jacob Babcock
 
 
Franklin, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:10:10
 
34:06
 
00:20
 
67.  
 
34
 
John Speight
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:10:48
 
34:44
 
00:38
 
68.  
 
27
 
Kayla Hammel
 
Dan's Comp Factory Racing
 
Evansville, IN
 
Women Pro/1
 
2:10:49
 
34:45
 
00:01
 
69.  
 
48
 
Todd Sheedy
 
 
Taylorville, IL
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:11:41
 
35:37
 
00:52
 
70.  
 
32
 
Christie Brinker
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Brookport, IL
 
Women Pro/1
 
2:12:10
 
36:06
 
00:29
 
71.  
 
36
 
Cody Goodman
 
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:12:52
 
36:48
 
00:42
 
72.  
 
45
 
Tracy Hackney
 
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:13:03
 
36:59
 
00:11
 
73.  
 
47
 
Alex Rossetto
 
 
Edinburg, IL
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:15:05
 
39:01
 
02:02
 
74.  
 
32
 
Lauren Wrisley
 
Team Belladium p/b Red Kite Bikes
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:15:45
 
39:41
 
00:40
 
75.  
 
38
 
Austin Bischoff
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:16:14
 
40:10
 
00:29
 
76.  
 
48
 
Kevin Hinson
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:18:21
 
42:17
 
02:07
 
77.  
 
15
 
Jackson Allen
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:20:08
 
44:04
 
01:47
 
78.  
 
16
 
Keyton Rush
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:20:36
 
44:32
 
00:28
 
79.  
 
55
 
Scott Chen
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:20:59
 
44:55
 
00:23
 
80.  
 
37
 
Jason Darnall
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton, KY
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:21:02
 
44:58
 
00:03
 
81.  
 
27
 
samuel dennison
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Drummonds, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
2:22:06
 
46:02
 
01:04
 
82.  
 
39
 
Jennifer Morehead
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Jackson, TN
 
Women Pro/1
 
2:22:39
 
46:35
 
00:33
 
83.  
 
53
 
Don Gross
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:24:02
 
47:58
 
01:23
 
84.  
 
28
 
Dina Greer
 
 
Pleasant View, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:26:42
 
50:38
 
02:40
 
85.  
 
46
 
Steve Smail
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:27:06
 
51:02
 
00:24
 
86.  
 
14
 
Troy Fields
 
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
2:27:09
 
51:05
 
00:03
 
87.  
 
46
 
Justin Allen
 
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:27:25
 
51:21
 
00:16
 
88.  
 
42
 
Chris Korbey
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:27:26
 
51:22
 
00:01
 
89.  
 
40
 
Charles Babcock
 
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:27:46
 
51:42
 
00:20
 
90.  
 
28
 
Lindsey Yokley
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:29:32
 
53:28
 
01:46
 
91.  
 
63
 
Robert Eslick
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:33:01
 
56:57
 
03:29
 
92.  
 
16
 
Matthew Carr
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:34:11
 
58:07
 
01:10
 
93.  
 
27
 
Spencer Crenshaw
 
 
Fort Smith, AR
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:37:17
 
1:01:13
 
03:06
 
94.  
 
47
 
Mary Helen Brown
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:37:57
 
1:01:53
 
00:40
 
95.  
 
46
 
Michelle Turner
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 3
 
2:38:45
 
1:02:41
 
00:48
 
96.  
 
21
 
Logan Gross
 
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:40:01
 
1:03:57
 
01:16
 
97.  
 
46
 
Mike Long
 
Clarksville Velo
 
Cerulean, KY
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:40:21
 
1:04:17
 
00:20
 
98.  
 
15
 
Patience Stoller
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson, TN
 
Junior 15 & Over F
 
2:40:46
 
1:04:42
 
00:25
 
99.  
 
60
 
Tim Hoeldtke
 
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:40:54
 
1:04:50
 
00:08
 
100.  
 
48
 
Jennifer Beech
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Franklin, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:43:49
 
1:07:45
 
02:55
 
101.  
 
18
 
Faith Stoller
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson, TN
 
Junior 15 & Over F
 
2:43:58
 
1:07:54
 
00:09
 
102.  
 
15
 
Watt Hackney
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Franklin, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:44:05
 
1:08:01
 
00:07
 
103.  
 
16
 
Jacob Kuper
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Gallatin, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:49:12
 
1:13:08
 
05:07
 
104.  
 
11
 
Julian Jr Azpeitia-Gonzalez
 
 
Shelbyville, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
2:53:29
 
1:17:25
 
04:17
 
105.  
 
13
 
Presleigh Jennings
 
 
Grand Rivers, KY
 
Junior 14 & Under Female
 
2:55:10
 
1:19:06
 
01:41
 
106.  
 
35
 
Brad Trone
 
 
Buckner, IL
 
Men Cat 3
 
3:06:05
 
1:30:01
 
10:55
 
107.  
 
60
 
Maureen Sanderson
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
3:11:52
 
1:35:48
 
05:47
 
108.  
 
74
 
Michael Taglio
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
3:15:31
 
1:39:27
 
03:39
 
109.  
 
58
 
Rodney Humes
 
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
3:33:56
 
1:57:52
 
18:25
 
110.  
 
15
 
Halen McGregor
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Junior 15 & Over F
 
3:54:02
 
2:17:58
 
20:06
 
111.  
 
31
 
Jessica Ratcliff
 
MOAB Racing
 
Dickson, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
3:54:03
 
2:17:59
 
00:01
 
112.  
 
41
 
Mark Keranen
 
I Am Racing
 
Smyrna, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
4:37:01
 
3:00:57
 
42:58
 

Martindale Cycling Components