Full Race Results
  TBRA Time Trial Overall Race Results

Montgomery Bell Winter MTB Time Trial Series - Month #3
White Bluff, TN
March 5th, 2017
 
Nashville Local Cycling   Trail & Fitness   Swiftwick Performance Socks   Tennessee State Parks   Martindale Cycling Components
 
TopTop
18 Miles
Place
 
Age
 
Name
 
Team
 
Hometown
 
Category
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
 
31
 
Dustin Greer
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Chapmansboro, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:30:24
 
00:00
   
2.  
 
16
 
Harrison Klapheke
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:34:13
 
03:49
 
03:49
 
3.  
 
16
 
Bobby Jones
 
Bear Development Team
 
Gilbertsville, KY
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:34:53
 
04:29
 
00:40
 
4.  
 
44
 
David Rush
 
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
1:35:28
 
05:04
 
00:35
 
5.  
 
47
 
Jeffrey Kauppi
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:35:36
 
05:12
 
00:08
 
6.  
 
33
 
Scott Marx
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Single Speed
 
1:36:05
 
05:41
 
00:29
 
7.  
 
35
 
Dustin Burkeen
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton, KY
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:36:31
 
06:07
 
00:26
 
8.  
 
27
 
samuel dennison
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Drummonds, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:36:45
 
06:21
 
00:14
 
9.  
 
18
 
Matthew Slavick
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Germantown, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:37:12
 
06:48
 
00:27
 
10.  
 
46
 
Craig O'Neil
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:38:51
 
08:27
 
01:39
 
11.  
 
38
 
Tim Bell
 
Team Super Awesome
 
Signal Mountain, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
1:39:46
 
09:22
 
00:55
 
12.  
 
34
 
Joshua Lewis
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:40:20
 
09:56
 
00:34
 
13.  
 
17
 
Grant Wilson
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Gilbertsville, KY
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:40:21
 
09:57
 
00:01
 
14.  
 
46
 
Sanford Webster
 
Harper Auto
 
Lenoir City, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:40:40
 
10:16
 
00:19
 
15.  
 
33
 
John Donnelly
 
Vandelay Industries
 
Collierville, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:40:52
 
10:28
 
00:12
 
16.  
 
49
 
Scott Turner
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:41:09
 
10:45
 
00:17
 
17.  
 
32
 
James Harmon
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City, KY
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
1:42:03
 
11:39
 
00:54
 
18.  
 
44
 
Chris Cooper
 
I Am Racing
 
Castalian Springs, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:42:36
 
12:12
 
00:33
 
19.  
 
38
 
Barry Reed
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hardin, KY
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
1:44:21
 
13:57
 
01:45
 
20.  
 
38
 
John Carr
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:44:27
 
14:03
 
00:06
 
21.  
 
42
 
joe grubbs
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
White House, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:45:07
 
14:43
 
00:40
 
22.  
 
57
 
Harvey Witt
 
 
Burns, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
1:45:26
 
15:02
 
00:19
 
23.  
 
46
 
Christopher Davis
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Cordova, TN
 
Single Speed
 
1:45:31
 
15:07
 
00:05
 
24.  
 
34
 
Jeffrey Barber
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
1:45:48
 
15:24
 
00:17
 
25.  
 
55
 
Rick Harmon
 
MOAB Racing
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
1:46:22
 
15:58
 
00:34
 
26.  
 
40
 
James Waller
 
Ride615 Development
 
Old Hickory, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
1:50:58
 
20:34
 
04:36
 
27.  
 
45
 
Robert Ledford
 
 
Henderson, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
1:51:23
 
20:59
 
00:25
 
28.  
 
44
 
James Buckingham
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Madison, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:52:00
 
21:36
 
00:37
 
29.  
 
35
 
Toby Fanning
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
1:52:12
 
21:48
 
00:12
 
30.  
 
42
 
Frank Martin
 
 
Evansville, IN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:52:20
 
21:56
 
00:08
 
31.  
 
46
 
Greg Houston
 
Team Super Awesome
 
Signal Mountain, TN
 
Single Speed
 
1:52:48
 
22:24
 
00:28
 
32.  
 
46
 
William Morehead
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:53:15
 
22:51
 
00:27
 
33.  
 
16
 
William ( Drew) White
 
MOAB Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
1:53:27
 
23:03
 
00:12
 
34.  
 
48
 
roger brown
 
MOAB Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
1:54:06
 
23:42
 
00:39
 
35.  
 
53
 
Butch Carter
 
MOAB Racing
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
1:54:26
 
24:02
 
00:20
 
36.  
 
45
 
Eric Schroeder
 
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
1:54:27
 
24:03
 
00:01
 
37.  
 
56
 
Duane Leach
 
Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
1:55:57
 
25:33
 
01:30
 
38.  
 
55
 
Treg Warner
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
1:55:58
 
25:34
 
00:01
 
39.  
 
33
 
Jeanie Bell
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Women Cat 3
 
1:56:32
 
26:08
 
00:34
 
40.  
 
45
 
Chad Lirette
 
 
Bartlett, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:56:52
 
26:28
 
00:20
 
41.  
 
15
 
Will Stacey
 
Harpeth Youth Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
1:57:19
 
26:55
 
00:27
 
42.  
 
48
 
Josh Webb
 
I Am Racing
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
1:57:35
 
27:11
 
00:16
 
43.  
 
43
 
Robert Carlyon
 
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
1:57:41
 
27:17
 
00:06
 
44.  
 
20
 
Abby Hill
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Cadiz, KY
 
Women Pro/1
 
1:59:22
 
28:58
 
01:41
 
45.  
 
50
 
Robert White
 
MOAB Racing
 
Fairview, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
1:59:30
 
29:06
 
00:08
 
46.  
 
35
 
Edward Elliott
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:00:05
 
29:41
 
00:35
 
47.  
 
46
 
Tracy Hackney
 
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:00:20
 
29:56
 
00:15
 
48.  
 
48
 
Daniel Bir
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:00:41
 
30:17
 
00:21
 
49.  
 
42
 
mason wimberley
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:01:10
 
30:46
 
00:29
 
50.  
 
16
 
Clay Austin
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah, KY
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:01:21
 
30:57
 
00:11
 
51.  
 
16
 
Jacob Babcock
 
 
Franklin, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:01:33
 
31:09
 
00:12
 
52.  
 
52
 
sean samber
 
Ride615 Development
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:01:41
 
31:17
 
00:08
 
53.  
 
31
 
Jessica Edens
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Women Pro/1
 
2:01:53
 
31:29
 
00:12
 
54.  
 
14
 
Kaden Jameson
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Benton, KY
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
2:02:39
 
32:15
 
00:46
 
55.  
 
42
 
Cooper Magli
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:02:40
 
32:16
 
00:01
 
56.  
 
16
 
Matthew Carr
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:02:57
 
32:33
 
00:17
 
57.  
 
27
 
Kayla Hammel
 
Dan's Comp Factory Racing
 
Evansville, IN
 
Women Pro/1
 
2:03:08
 
32:44
 
00:11
 
58.  
 
38
 
Austin Bischoff
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:03:11
 
32:47
 
00:03
 
59.  
 
51
 
Scott Boyd
 
Ride615 Development
 
Hermitage, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:03:23
 
32:59
 
00:12
 
60.  
 
46
 
Michael Hull
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:03:29
 
33:05
 
00:06
 
61.  
 
37
 
Jena Cook
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:03:49
 
33:25
 
00:20
 
62.  
 
46
 
Don King
 
I Am Racing
 
Nolensville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:04:01
 
33:37
 
00:12
 
63.  
 
36
 
Julian Azpeitia
 
 
Shelbyville, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:05:08
 
34:44
 
01:07
 
64.  
 
59
 
Stephen Carr
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:05:26
 
35:02
 
00:18
 
65.  
 
35
 
Sean Barnes
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:05:55
 
35:31
 
00:29
 
66.  
 
31
 
William Sinks
 
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:05:56
 
35:32
 
00:01
 
67.  
 
33
 
Dustin Brown
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton, KY
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:06:14
 
35:50
 
00:18
 
68.  
 
56
 
David Moore
 
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:06:54
 
36:30
 
00:40
 
69.  
 
47
 
Pat Stacey
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:07:39
 
37:15
 
00:45
 
70.  
 
41
 
John Skinner
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Grand Rivers, KY
 
Single Speed
 
2:07:47
 
37:23
 
00:08
 
71.  
 
16
 
Keyton Rush
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:08:17
 
37:53
 
00:30
 
72.  
 
19
 
Bailey Mohler
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton, KY
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:08:32
 
38:08
 
00:15
 
73.  
 
37
 
Jason Darnall
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton, KY
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:08:46
 
38:22
 
00:14
 
74.  
 
15
 
Jackson Allen
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:09:16
 
38:52
 
00:30
 
75.  
 
32
 
Christie Brinker
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Brookport, IL
 
Women Pro/1
 
2:10:19
 
39:55
 
01:03
 
76.  
 
36
 
Cody Goodman
 
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:10:36
 
40:12
 
00:17
 
77.  
 
15
 
Watt Hackney
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Franklin, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:10:59
 
40:35
 
00:23
 
78.  
 
56
 
Jeff Jones
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville, KY
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:12:40
 
42:16
 
01:41
 
79.  
 
55
 
Scott Chen
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:13:13
 
42:49
 
00:33
 
80.  
 
48
 
Kevin Hinson
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:13:59
 
43:35
 
00:46
 
81.  
 
16
 
Kaleb Cosby
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City, KY
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:14:19
 
43:55
 
00:20
 
82.  
 
46
 
Justin Allen
 
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:14:57
 
44:33
 
00:38
 
83.  
 
41
 
Mark Keranen
 
I Am Racing
 
Smyrna, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:16:28
 
46:04
 
01:31
 
84.  
 
53
 
Don Gross
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:17:30
 
47:06
 
01:02
 
85.  
 
17
 
Andrew Bahur
 
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:18:33
 
48:09
 
01:03
 
86.  
 
58
 
Jesse Greer
 
 
Chapmansboro, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:19:34
 
49:10
 
01:01
 
87.  
 
37
 
Robert Brunson
 
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:20:05
 
49:41
 
00:31
 
88.  
 
46
 
Mike Long
 
Clarksville Velo
 
Cerulean, KY
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:20:15
 
49:51
 
00:10
 
89.  
 
39
 
Jennifer Morehead
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Jackson, TN
 
Women Pro/1
 
2:20:27
 
50:03
 
00:12
 
90.  
 
65
 
Steve Moneymaker
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Grand Rivers, KY
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:22:25
 
52:01
 
01:58
 
91.  
 
38
 
jared hileman
 
 
Cordova, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:24:39
 
54:15
 
02:14
 
92.  
 
17
 
Caroline O'Neil
 
 
Franklin, TN
 
Junior 15 & Over F
 
2:24:43
 
54:19
 
00:04
 
93.  
 
40
 
Charles Babcock
 
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:26:30
 
56:06
 
01:47
 
94.  
 
58
 
David Perreault
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:27:51
 
57:27
 
01:21
 
95.  
 
46
 
Michelle Turner
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:29:08
 
58:44
 
01:17
 
96.  
 
16
 
Landon Coe
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:29:44
 
59:20
 
00:36
 
97.  
 
31
 
Jessica Ratcliff
 
MOAB Racing
 
Dickson, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:31:36
 
1:01:12
 
01:52
 
98.  
 
32
 
tara hileman
 
 
Cordova, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:32:42
 
1:02:18
 
01:06
 
99.  
 
63
 
Robert Eslick
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:32:42
 
1:02:18
 
00:00
 
100.  
 
41
 
George Khoury
 
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:33:00
 
1:02:36
 
00:18
 
101.  
 
60
 
Tim Hoeldtke
 
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:34:10
 
1:03:46
 
01:10
 
102.  
 
11
 
Julian Jr Azpeitia-Gonzalez
 
 
Shelbyville, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
2:35:00
 
1:04:36
 
00:50
 
103.  
 
32
 
Karah Lewis
 
Team Belladium p/b Red Kite Bikes
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:35:21
 
1:04:57
 
00:21
 
104.  
 
48
 
Jennifer Beech
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Franklin, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:37:41
 
1:07:17
 
02:20
 
105.  
 
28
 
Dina Greer
 
 
Pleasant View, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:38:00
 
1:07:36
 
00:19
 
106.  
 
42
 
Greg Dietz
 
 
Evansville, IN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:38:22
 
1:07:58
 
00:22
 
107.  
 
45
 
John Bahur
 
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:39:15
 
1:08:51
 
00:53
 
108.  
 
74
 
Michael Taglio
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:39:31
 
1:09:07
 
00:16
 
109.  
 
35
 
Brian Chamblee
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:40:06
 
1:09:42
 
00:35
 
110.  
 
16
 
Peyton Woodall
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Fairview, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:40:10
 
1:09:46
 
00:04
 
111.  
 
13
 
Presleigh Jennings
 
 
Grand Rivers, KY
 
Junior 14 & Under Female
 
2:42:14
 
1:11:50
 
02:04
 
112.  
 
43
 
Emily Magli
 
Team Belladium p/b Red Kite Bikes
 
Franklin, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:47:43
 
1:17:19
 
05:29
 
113.  
 
52
 
Roger Allbee
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
2:51:01
 
1:20:37
 
03:18
 
114.  
 
58
 
Rodney Humes
 
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:54:27
 
1:24:03
 
03:26
 
115.  
 
28
 
Lindsey Yokley
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:55:23
 
1:24:59
 
00:56
 
116.  
 
60
 
Maureen Sanderson
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:59:46
 
1:29:22
 
04:23
 
117.  
 
34
 
Andrew Fulton
 
Ride615 Development
 
Goodlettsville, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
3:26:00
 
1:55:36
 
26:14
 

TN Interscholastic Cycling League