Race Details
Full Race Results
  TBRA Time Trial Overall Race Results

Trail Builder Time Trial Series - Week #2
Nashville, TN
April 15th, 2017
 
SORBA Middle TN   International Mountain Bicycle Association   TN Interscholastic Cycling League   Metro Parks Nashville   Hand Up Gloves
 
TopTop
11.47 Miles
Distance:  11.47 miles  |  18.46 km  
Place
 
Age
 
Name
 
Team
 
Hometown
 
Category
 
MPH
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
 
42
 
joe grubbs
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
White House, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
11.28
 
1:01:01
 
00:00
   
2.  
 
31
 
Brian Buerger
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
10.97
 
1:02:45
 
01:44
 
01:44
 
3.  
 
52
 
Rick Harris
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Hermitage, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
10.73
 
1:04:07
 
03:06
 
01:22
 
4.  
 
55
 
Rick Harmon
 
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
10.58
 
1:05:04
 
04:03
 
00:57
 
5.  
 
40
 
Tommy Clark
 
 
Columbia, TN
 
MTB: Clunkers
 
10.51
 
1:05:30
 
04:29
 
00:26
 
6.  
 
43
 
Craig Battinelli
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
10.41
 
1:06:06
 
05:05
 
00:36
 
7.  
 
33
 
Scott Marx
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Single Speed
 
10.32
 
1:06:40
 
05:39
 
00:34
 
8.  
 
46
 
Timothy Spencer
 
 
Nolensville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
10.16
 
1:07:45
 
06:44
 
01:05
 
9.  
 
31
 
Colin Woods
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Single Speed
 
10.03
 
1:08:35
 
07:34
 
00:50
 
10.  
 
16
 
Clay Austin
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah, KY
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
9.76
 
1:10:31
 
09:30
 
01:56
 
11.  
 
56
 
Treg Warner
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
9.71
 
1:10:52
 
09:51
 
00:21
 
12.  
 
50
 
Robert White
 
MOAB Racing
 
Fairview, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
9.70
 
1:10:56
 
09:55
 
00:04
 
13.  
 
48
 
roger brown
 
MOAB Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
9.69
 
1:11:02
 
10:01
 
00:06
 
14.  
 
35
 
Sean Barnes
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
9.64
 
1:11:25
 
10:24
 
00:23
 
15.  
 
42
 
Shane Bouverie
 
MOAB shop CREW team
 
Mount Juliet, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
9.62
 
1:11:31
 
10:30
 
00:06
 
16.  
 
36
 
Jason Carr
 
Ride615 Development
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
9.60
 
1:11:41
 
10:40
 
00:10
 
17.  
 
44
 
Robert Carlyon
 
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
9.55
 
1:12:03
 
11:02
 
00:22
 
18.  
 
59
 
Stephen Carr
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
9.46
 
1:12:47
 
11:46
 
00:44
 
19.  
 
48
 
Daniel Bir
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
9.43
 
1:12:58
 
11:57
 
00:11
 
20.  
 
48
 
Josh Webb
 
I Am Racing
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
9.16
 
1:15:06
 
14:05
 
02:08
 
21.  
 
41
 
Mark Keranen
 
I Am Racing
 
Smyrna, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
8.73
 
1:18:51
 
17:50
 
03:45
 
22.  
 
46
 
Justin Allen
 
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
8.71
 
1:19:00
 
17:59
 
00:09
 
23.  
 
46
 
Michael Hull
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
8.56
 
1:20:22
 
19:21
 
01:22
 
24.  
 
31
 
Jared Midgett
 
 
Watertown, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
8.36
 
1:22:19
 
21:18
 
01:57
 
25.  
 
48
 
Mary Helen Brown
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 3
 
7.98
 
1:26:12
 
25:11
 
03:53
 
26.  
 
32
 
Lauren Wrisley
 
Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
7.97
 
1:26:22
 
25:21
 
00:10
 
27.  
 
58
 
David Perreault
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet, TN
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
7.82
 
1:27:58
 
26:57
 
01:36
 
28.  
 
39
 
Jason Barrett
 
 
Smyrna, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
6.71
 
1:42:37
 
41:36
 
14:39
 
29.  
 
35
 
Jason Campbell
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
MTB: Clunkers
 
6.57
 
1:44:46
 
43:45
 
02:09
 
30.  
 
60
 
Maureen Sanderson
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
6.23
 
1:50:32
 
49:31
 
05:46
 
 
TopTop
6.74 Miles
Distance:  6.74 miles  |  10.85 km  
Place
 
Age
 
Name
 
Team
 
Hometown
 
Category
 
MPH
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
 
16
 
Matthew Carr
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
9.96
 
40:36
 
00:00
   
2.  
 
16
 
Keyton Rush
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
9.41
 
42:58
 
02:22
 
02:22
 
3.  
 
15
 
Jackson Allen
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
9.14
 
44:14
 
03:38
 
01:16
 
4.  
 
14
 
Michael Peden
 
 
Pegram, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
8.50
 
47:34
 
06:58
 
03:20
 
5.  
 
13
 
Cole Peden
 
 
Pegram, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
8.26
 
48:57
 
08:21
 
01:23
 
6.  
 
11
 
Julian Azpeitia-Gonzalez
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
8.10
 
49:54
 
09:18
 
00:57
 
7.  
 
14
 
Clayton Wyatt
 
 
Lafayette, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
8.10
 
49:56
 
09:20
 
00:02
 
8.  
 
15
 
Patience Stoller
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson, TN
 
Junior 15 & Over F
 
7.53
 
53:42
 
13:06
 
03:46
 
9.  
 
13
 
Matthew Henderson
 
 
Westmoreland, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
7.39
 
54:45
 
14:09
 
01:03
 
10.  
 
16
 
Halen McGregor
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Junior 15 & Over F
 
7.33
 
55:12
 
14:36
 
00:27
 
11.  
 
13
 
Presleigh Jennings
 
Paducah Running and Cycling Company
 
Grand Rivers, KY
 
Junior 14 & Under Female
 
6.33
 
1:03:54
 
23:18
 
08:42
 

Lazer Bike Helmets   Shimano   Mid 10 Nutrition   Swiftwick Performance Socks