Full Race Results
  TBRA Time Trial Overall Race Results

Alabama Wheelmen Race Weekend - Smart GMP Solutions TT
Huntsville, AL
August 12th, 2017
 
Alabama Wheelmen   Yellow Hammer Brewing   Smart GMP Solutions   Banner Defense   Huntsville Hospital
 
TopTop
6.7 Miles
Distance:  6.7 miles  |  10.78 km  
Place
 
Age
 
Name
 
Team
 
Hometown
 
Category
 
MPH
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
 
42
 
Michael Olheiser
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Huntsville, AL
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
30.30
 
13:16
 
00:00
   
2.  
 
42
 
Michael Olheiser
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Huntsville, AL
 
Pro/1
 
30.30
 
13:16
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
 
31
 
Emanuel Mini
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens, GA
 
Pro/1
 
29.38
 
13:41
 
00:25
 
00:25
 
4.  
 
25
 
Timothy Killelea
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Cat 2
 
29.31
 
13:43
 
00:27
 
00:02
 
5.  
 
20
 
Davis Adams
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Headland, AL
 
Cat 2
 
29.03
 
13:51
 
00:35
 
00:08
 
6.  
 
42
 
John Hart
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
28.96
 
13:53
 
00:37
 
00:02
 
7.  
 
42
 
John Hart
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Pro/1
 
28.96
 
13:53
 
00:37
 
00:00
 
8.  
 
25
 
Logan Phippen
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens, GA
 
Pro/1
 
28.92
 
13:54
 
00:38
 
00:01
 
9.  
 
38
 
David Koonce
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
28.71
 
14:00
 
00:44
 
00:06
 
10.  
 
35
 
Michaelee Bowes
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson, TN
 
Pro/1
 
28.61
 
14:03
 
00:47
 
00:03
 
11.  
 
29
 
Matthew Robbins
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Cat 2
 
28.08
 
14:19
 
01:03
 
00:16
 
12.  
 
36
 
Leon Andres Santamaria
 
 
Crossville, TN
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
27.92
 
14:24
 
01:08
 
00:05
 
13.  
 
20
 
Fausto Crapiz
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Dandridge, TN
 
Cat 2
 
27.92
 
14:24
 
01:08
 
00:00
 
14.  
 
36
 
Georg Pingen
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson, TN
 
Cat 3
 
27.82
 
14:27
 
01:11
 
00:03
 
15.  
 
30
 
Thomas Brown
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens, GA
 
Pro/1
 
27.69
 
14:31
 
01:15
 
00:04
 
16.  
 
35
 
RL Hesson
 
I Am Racing
 
Thompsons Station, TN
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
27.57
 
14:35
 
01:19
 
00:04
 
17.  
 
21
 
Ulugbek Saidov
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens, GA
 
Pro/1
 
27.57
 
14:35
 
01:19
 
00:00
 
18.  
 
44
 
Benjamin Darling
 
 
Roswell, GA
 
Cat 4 (3/4)
 
27.47
 
14:38
 
01:22
 
00:03
 
19.  
 
40
 
Scott Schlapman
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Harvest, AL
 
Cat 3
 
27.32
 
14:43
 
01:27
 
00:05
 
20.  
 
23
 
Nathan Spence
 
SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
 
Auburn, AL
 
Cat 2
 
27.07
 
14:51
 
01:35
 
00:08
 
21.  
 
60
 
Chris Daffin
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Masters Men 60+
 
26.95
 
14:55
 
01:39
 
00:04
 
22.  
 
47
 
Jeffrey Kauppi
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Dickson, TN
 
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
26.86
 
14:58
 
01:42
 
00:03
 
23.  
 
20
 
Dmitry Ponkratov
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens, GA
 
Pro/1
 
26.83
 
14:59
 
01:43
 
00:01
 
24.  
 
35
 
Tate deLottinville
 
I Am Racing
 
Brentwood, TN
 
Cat 4
 
26.74
 
15:02
 
01:46
 
00:03
 
25.  
 
63
 
Paskal Brooks
 
Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
 
Ohatchee, AL
 
Masters Men 60+
 
26.68
 
15:04
 
01:48
 
00:02
 
26.  
 
37
 
Brandon Eubanks
 
 
Harvest, AL
 
Cat 4
 
26.65
 
15:05
 
01:49
 
00:01
 
27.  
 
50
 
Sean Fagan
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
26.65
 
15:05
 
01:49
 
00:00
 
28.  
 
50
 
Sean Fagan
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown, TN
 
Cat 4
 
26.65
 
15:05
 
01:49
 
00:00
 
29.  
 
35
 
Paul Schwer
 
MOAB Racing
 
Manchester, TN
 
Cat 4
 
26.56
 
15:08
 
01:52
 
00:03
 
30.  
 
39
 
Todd Hollingsworth
 
Queen City Cycles
 
Northport, AL
 
Cat 3
 
26.42
 
15:13
 
01:57
 
00:05
 
31.  
 
57
 
Timothy Taylor
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Lexington, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
26.27
 
15:18
 
02:02
 
00:05
 
32.  
 
19
 
Caleb Aoake
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta, GA
 
Pro/1
 
26.25
 
15:19
 
02:03
 
00:01
 
33.  
 
51
 
Shawn Hirt
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Lenoir City, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
26.13
 
15:23
 
02:07
 
00:04
 
34.  
 
55
 
Adam Pinkston
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Asheville, NC
 
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
26.13
 
15:23
 
02:07
 
00:00
 
35.  
 
22
 
Justin McQuerry
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens, GA
 
Pro/1
 
25.91
 
15:31
 
02:15
 
00:08
 
36.  
 
21
 
Oliver A Behringer
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens, GA
 
Pro/1
 
25.88
 
15:32
 
02:16
 
00:01
 
37.  
 
40
 
David LaChance
 
Blevins Bicycle Company
 
Owens Cross Roads, AL
 
Cat 4 (3/4)
 
25.85
 
15:33
 
02:17
 
00:01
 
38.  
 
50
 
Jeff Lofgren
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Apison, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
25.85
 
15:33
 
02:17
 
00:00
 
39.  
 
41
 
Caleb Bennett
 
I Am Racing
 
Brentwood, TN
 
Cat 4 (3/4)
 
25.77
 
15:36
 
02:20
 
00:03
 
40.  
 
62
 
Jorge Perera
 
Mid South Velo
 
Mandeville, LA
 
Masters Men 60+
 
25.69
 
15:39
 
02:23
 
00:03
 
41.  
 
20
 
Juan Gonzalez
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Athens, GA
 
Pro/1
 
25.61
 
15:42
 
02:26
 
00:03
 
42.  
 
48
 
Christopher Cundiff
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Owens Cross Roads, AL
 
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
25.55
 
15:44
 
02:28
 
00:02
 
43.  
 
13
 
Artem Shmidt
 
Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
 
Cumming, GA
 
Cat 4 (3/4)
 
25.47
 
15:47
 
02:31
 
00:03
 
44.  
 
31
 
Jessica Edens
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Women 1/2
 
25.34
 
15:52
 
02:36
 
00:05
 
45.  
 
35
 
Nicholas McGuire
 
 
Madison, AL
 
Cat 4 (3/4)
 
25.26
 
15:55
 
02:39
 
00:03
 
46.  
 
46
 
Joshua Krasnow
 
 
Huntsville, AL
 
Cat 4
 
25.10
 
16:01
 
02:45
 
00:06
 
47.  
 
36
 
Eric Applen
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Rochester, MN
 
Cat 4
 
25.10
 
16:01
 
02:45
 
00:00
 
48.  
 
46
 
Joshua Krasnow
 
 
Huntsville, AL
 
Masters 40+
 
25.10
 
16:01
 
02:45
 
00:00
 
49.  
 
28
 
Nathan Ford
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Madison, AL
 
Cat 4
 
25.07
 
16:02
 
02:46
 
00:01
 
50.  
 
49
 
Hays Patrick
 
BPC Cycling
 
Millington, TN
 
Cat 4
 
25.05
 
16:03
 
02:47
 
00:01
 
51.  
 
66
 
Thomas Gee
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Paris, TN
 
Masters Men 60+
 
25.02
 
16:04
 
02:48
 
00:01
 
52.  
 
48
 
Adam Firrone
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis, TN
 
Cat 4
 
24.92
 
16:08
 
02:52
 
00:04
 
53.  
 
56
 
Ivan Murdock
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Clarksville, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
24.92
 
16:08
 
02:52
 
00:00
 
54.  
 
26
 
Drew Williams
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Huntsville, AL
 
Cat 3 (P123)
 
24.89
 
16:09
 
02:53
 
00:01
 
55.  
 
44
 
Beth Lofgren
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Apison, TN
 
Women 4
 
24.81
 
16:12
 
02:56
 
00:03
 
56.  
 
25
 
Lee Yarbro
 
Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
 
Cookeville, TN
 
Cat 4
 
24.79
 
16:13
 
02:57
 
00:01
 
57.  
 
37
 
James Caperton
 
MOAB Racing
 
Shelbyville, TN
 
Cat 4
 
24.76
 
16:14
 
02:58
 
00:01
 
58.  
 
34
 
Chris Key
 
 
Huntsville, AL
 
Cat 5
 
24.66
 
16:18
 
03:02
 
00:04
 
59.  
 
34
 
Chris Key
 
 
Huntsville, AL
 
Cat 5 (4/5)
 
24.66
 
16:18
 
03:02
 
00:00
 
60.  
 
30
 
Blake Kidd
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Cat 5
 
24.19
 
16:37
 
03:21
 
00:19
 
61.  
 
16
 
Yukio Mariner
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Cat 3
 
23.98
 
16:46
 
03:30
 
00:09
 
62.  
 
56
 
Karen Gauthier
 
 
Huntsville, AL
 
Women 1/2
 
23.69
 
16:58
 
03:42
 
00:12
 
63.  
 
36
 
Hunter Enochs
 
Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
 
Cookeville, TN
 
Cat 5
 
23.69
 
16:58
 
03:42
 
00:00
 
64.  
 
33
 
Sarah Schlapman
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Harvest, AL
 
Women 4
 
23.65
 
17:00
 
03:44
 
00:02
 
65.  
 
64
 
James Dunn
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Huntsville, AL
 
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
23.55
 
17:04
 
03:48
 
00:04
 
66.  
 
64
 
James Dunn
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Huntsville, AL
 
Masters Men 60+
 
23.55
 
17:04
 
03:48
 
00:00
 
67.  
 
16
 
Gracie Pendleton
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Christiana, TN
 
Women 3
 
23.42
 
17:10
 
03:54
 
00:06
 
68.  
 
29
 
Preston Beasley
 
Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Spoke-Trek
 
Harvest, AL
 
Cat 3
 
23.30
 
17:15
 
03:59
 
00:05
 
69.  
 
29
 
Preston Beasley
 
Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Spoke-Trek
 
Harvest, AL
 
Cat 3 (P123)
 
23.30
 
17:15
 
03:59
 
00:00
 
70.  
 
56
 
Al Harjes
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Ooltewah, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
23.28
 
17:16
 
04:00
 
00:01
 
71.  
 
51
 
Norman Carpenter
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Ringgold, GA
 
Masters Men 50+
 
23.10
 
17:24
 
04:08
 
00:08
 
72.  
 
16
 
Jacob Kuper
 
I Am Racing
 
Gallatin, TN
 
Jr 15-16
 
22.93
 
17:32
 
04:16
 
00:08
 
73.  
 
64
 
Kenneth Wallace
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Masters Men 60+
 
22.65
 
17:45
 
04:29
 
00:13
 
74.  
 
33
 
Adam Allen
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Decatur, AL
 
Cat 5
 
22.44
 
17:55
 
04:39
 
00:10
 
75.  
 
43
 
Melanie Singer
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Women 4
 
22.17
 
18:08
 
04:52
 
00:13
 
76.  
 
52
 
Lewis Ford
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Athens, AL
 
Cat 5 (4/5)
 
22.17
 
18:08
 
04:52
 
00:00
 
77.  
 
60
 
Charles Koons
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Huntsville, AL
 
Masters Men 60+
 
22.11
 
18:11
 
04:55
 
00:03
 
78.  
 
24
 
Karlie Carter
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Madison, AL
 
Women 3
 
22.03
 
18:15
 
04:59
 
00:04
 
79.  
 
34
 
Jose Zayas
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Madison, AL
 
Cat 5
 
21.57
 
18:38
 
05:22
 
00:23
 
80.  
 
50
 
Dennis Custer
 
 
Madison, AL
 
Masters Men 50+
 
21.54
 
18:40
 
05:24
 
00:02
 
81.  
 
47
 
Brian Reising
 
 
Duluth, GA
 
Cat 4
 
21.40
 
18:47
 
05:31
 
00:07
 
82.  
 
48
 
Sally Chu
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Madison, AL
 
Women 4
 
21.38
 
18:48
 
05:32
 
00:01
 
83.  
 
60
 
Mark Johnson
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Madison, AL
 
Cat 5
 
21.20
 
18:58
 
05:42
 
00:10
 
84.  
 
11
 
Jacob Pingen
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson, TN
 
Jr 9-14
 
20.35
 
19:45
 
06:29
 
00:47
 
85.  
 
17
 
Joseph penley
 
 
Madison, AL
 
Jr 17-18
 
20.00
 
20:06
 
06:50
 
00:21
 
86.  
 
31
 
Nick Wigginton
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Eva, AL
 
Cat 4
 
19.69
 
20:25
 
07:09
 
00:19
 
87.  
 
48
 
Melissa Cundiff
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Owens Cross Roads, AL
 
Women 5
 
18.00
 
22:20
 
09:04
 
01:55
 
88.  
 
15
 
Madison Stofer
 
 
Huntsville, AL
 
Jr 15-16 F
 
17.91
 
22:27
 
09:11
 
00:07
 
89.  
 
70
 
Wayne Harlan
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Huntsville, AL
 
Masters Men 60+
 
17.75
 
22:39
 
09:23
 
00:12
 

SpringHill Suites (Huntsville, AL)   Tennessee Valley Family Services (Huntsville, AL)