Race Details
Full Race Results
  TBRA Time Trial Overall Race Results

TN State Championship Time Trial
Dover, TN
June 10th, 2017
 
Nashville Local Cycling   Lift Center Racing Team   Stewart County TN Chamber of Commerce   Town of Dover, TN   1st Choice Collision Center (Dover, TN)
 
TopTop
40k
Place
 
Age
 
Name
 
Team
 
Hometown
 
Category
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
 
35
 
Bryant Funston
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown, TN
 
Pro/1
 
52:54
 
00:00
   
2.  
 
25
 
Timothy Killelea
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Cat 2
 
53:23
 
00:29
 
00:29
 
3.  
 
20
 
Fausto Crapiz
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Dandridge, TN
 
Cat 2
 
53:59
 
01:05
 
00:36
 
4.  
 
24
 
Kenneth Hall
 
 
Columbia, KY
 
Cat 2
 
54:22
 
01:28
 
00:23
 
5.  
 
38
 
Jason Brasel
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Cat 2
 
54:58
 
02:04
 
00:36
 
6.  
 
35
 
Erik Reynolds
 
BPC Cycling
 
Atoka, TN
 
Cat 4
 
55:47
 
02:53
 
00:49
 
7.  
 
42
 
John Hart
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Pro/1
 
55:49
 
02:55
 
00:02
 
8.  
 
36
 
Georg Pingen
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson, TN
 
Cat 3
 
56:08
 
03:14
 
00:19
 
9.  
 
40
 
David Piercey
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Milan, TN
 
Cat 3
 
56:15
 
03:21
 
00:07
 
10.  
 
27
 
Houston Lundy
 
 
Louisville, KY
 
Cat 3
 
56:22
 
03:28
 
00:07
 
11.  
 
32
 
James Deane
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Cat 3
 
56:32
 
03:38
 
00:10
 
12.  
 
48
 
Kurt Page
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
56:37
 
03:43
 
00:05
 
13.  
 
30
 
Richie Slagle
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Columbia, TN
 
Cat 2
 
56:37
 
03:43
 
00:00
 
14.  
 
38
 
David Koonce
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
56:47
 
03:53
 
00:10
 
15.  
 
37
 
Shawn Edwards
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset, KY
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
56:49
 
03:55
 
00:02
 
16.  
 
17
 
Gabriel Rojas
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Kenosha, WI
 
Cat 3
 
57:13
 
04:19
 
00:24
 
17.  
 
20
 
Carter Jackson
 
I Am Racing
 
Brentwood, TN
 
Cat 3
 
57:23
 
04:29
 
00:10
 
18.  
 
40
 
Justin Lowe
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Dover, TN
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
57:25
 
04:31
 
00:02
 
19.  
 
34
 
Christopher Morelock
 
Harper Auto
 
Maryville, TN
 
Cat 4
 
57:52
 
04:58
 
00:27
 
20.  
 
35
 
Michaelee Bowes
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson, TN
 
Pro/1
 
57:58
 
05:04
 
00:06
 
21.  
 
31
 
Phillip Young
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis, TN
 
Cat 4
 
58:20
 
05:26
 
00:22
 
22.  
 
47
 
Jeffrey Kauppi
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Dickson, TN
 
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
58:22
 
05:28
 
00:02
 
23.  
 
47
 
Kirk Gwaltney
 
Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
 
Nolensville, TN
 
Cat 4
 
58:40
 
05:46
 
00:18
 
24.  
 
38
 
John Carr
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
58:46
 
05:52
 
00:06
 
25.  
 
44
 
Madison Joiner
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Milan, TN
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
58:56
 
06:02
 
00:10
 
26.  
 
27
 
Taylor Herron
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis, TN
 
Cat 2
 
59:19
 
06:25
 
00:23
 
27.  
 
44
 
Todd Huber
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
59:26
 
06:32
 
00:07
 
28.  
 
38
 
Kirsten Sass
 
Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
 
Mckenzie, TN
 
Women 1/2
 
59:58
 
07:04
 
00:32
 
29.  
 
48
 
Joe Stull
 
Ft. Wayne Outfitters
 
Albion, IN
 
Cat 5
 
1:00:08
 
07:14
 
00:10
 
30.  
 
38
 
Justin Perry
 
 
Lenoir City, TN
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
1:00:33
 
07:39
 
00:25
 
31.  
 
35
 
Paul Schwer
 
MOAB Racing
 
Manchester, TN
 
Cat 4
 
1:00:54
 
08:00
 
00:21
 
32.  
 
40
 
Matthew Baxter
 
Mid South Racing
 
Clarksville, TN
 
Cat 3
 
1:01:24
 
08:30
 
00:30
 
33.  
 
47
 
Steven Carpenter
 
Century Road Club Of America
 
Chattanooga, TN
 
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
1:01:26
 
08:32
 
00:02
 
34.  
 
44
 
Chris Beck
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Clarksville, TN
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
1:01:33
 
08:39
 
00:07
 
35.  
 
35
 
RL Hesson
 
I Am Racing
 
Thompsons Station, TN
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
1:01:48
 
08:54
 
00:15
 
36.  
 
50
 
Nick Bartelt
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Merckx - Men (40k)
 
1:02:08
 
09:14
 
00:20
 
37.  
 
57
 
Timothy Taylor
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Lexington, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
1:02:25
 
09:31
 
00:17
 
38.  
 
50
 
Jeff Lofgren
 
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
 
Apison, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
1:02:31
 
09:37
 
00:06
 
39.  
 
38
 
Rodrigo Coelho
 
Harper Auto
 
Sevierville, TN
 
Cat 4
 
1:02:42
 
09:48
 
00:11
 
40.  
 
24
 
Laura Mathews
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis, TN
 
Women 4
 
1:03:07
 
10:13
 
00:25
 
41.  
 
44
 
Beth Lofgren
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Apison, TN
 
Women 4
 
1:03:19
 
10:25
 
00:12
 
42.  
 
56
 
Ivan Murdock
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Clarksville, TN
 
Masters Men 50+
 
1:03:28
 
10:34
 
00:09
 
43.  
 
34
 
michael shipley
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Milan, TN
 
Cat 3
 
1:03:57
 
11:03
 
00:29
 
44.  
 
31
 
Emily Payonk
 
 
Fort Wayne, IN
 
Women 3
 
1:04:04
 
11:10
 
00:07
 
45.  
 
30
 
Jordan Wilson
 
I Am Racing
 
Franklin, TN
 
Cat 5
 
1:04:19
 
11:25
 
00:15
 
46.  
 
39
 
doug sharp
 
Harper Auto
 
Gatlinburg, TN
 
Cat 5
 
1:04:24
 
11:30
 
00:05
 
47.  
 
34
 
Jason Goss
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Cat 5
 
1:04:36
 
11:42
 
00:12
 
48.  
 
46
 
Mike Long
 
Mid South Racing
 
Cerulean, KY
 
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
1:04:53
 
11:59
 
00:17
 
49.  
 
34
 
Maria Danker
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Women 1/2
 
1:04:54
 
12:00
 
00:01
 
50.  
 
46
 
Paul Carter
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Clarksville, TN
 
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
1:04:54
 
12:00
 
00:00
 
51.  
 
45
 
Andy Garner
 
I Am Racing
 
Franklin, TN
 
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
1:05:12
 
12:18
 
00:18
 
52.  
 
44
 
Zack Solomon
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Clarksville, TN
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
1:05:25
 
12:31
 
00:13
 
53.  
 
51
 
Vibora Lim
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson, TN
 
Merckx - Men (40k)
 
1:06:41
 
13:47
 
01:16
 
54.  
 
43
 
Marda Kaiser Rehnelt
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis, TN
 
Women 3
 
1:06:43
 
13:49
 
00:02
 
55.  
 
57
 
Lee Clayton
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Clarksville, TN
 
Merckx - Men (40k)
 
1:07:00
 
14:06
 
00:17
 
56.  
 
39
 
Leigh Ruston
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Arlington, TN
 
Women 3
 
1:07:32
 
14:38
 
00:32
 
57.  
 
31
 
Sharon Deane
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Women 4
 
1:08:14
 
15:20
 
00:42
 
58.  
 
49
 
Pamela Tate
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova, TN
 
Women 1/2
 
1:08:52
 
15:58
 
00:38
 
59.  
 
30
 
Melinda Spiva
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Oak Ridge, TN
 
Women 4
 
1:09:53
 
16:59
 
01:01
 
60.  
 
48
 
Shannon Cook
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis, TN
 
Women 4
 
1:10:01
 
17:07
 
00:08
 
61.  
 
31
 
Jessica Edens
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Merckx - Women (40k)
 
1:10:11
 
17:17
 
00:10
 
62.  
 
31
 
Michaela Hall
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Women 4
 
1:10:25
 
17:31
 
00:14
 
63.  
 
28
 
William Norris
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Cat 5
 
1:10:32
 
17:38
 
00:07
 
64.  
 
46
 
Mary Isaac
 
VELOSOPHY
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Women 3
 
1:11:15
 
18:21
 
00:43
 
65.  
 
32
 
Jordan Davis
 
 
Lakeland, FL
 
Women 4
 
1:11:39
 
18:45
 
00:24
 
66.  
 
27
 
Daniel Wickliff
 
 
Memphis, TN
 
Cat 5
 
1:11:49
 
18:55
 
00:10
 
67.  
 
44
 
Allison Falin
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Maryville, TN
 
Women 4
 
1:11:51
 
18:57
 
00:02
 
68.  
 
40
 
Cindy Clark
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Oakland, TN
 
Women 4
 
1:12:06
 
19:12
 
00:15
 
69.  
 
57
 
Mark Henry
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset, KY
 
Masters Men 50+
 
1:12:13
 
19:19
 
00:07
 
70.  
 
42
 
Martha Lowe
 
Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
 
Dover, TN
 
Merckx - Women (40k)
 
1:13:45
 
20:51
 
01:32
 
71.  
 
40
 
Sarah Moore
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women 3
 
1:14:58
 
22:04
 
01:13
 
72.  
 
40
 
Heather Nichols
 
 
Collierville, TN
 
Women 5
 
1:15:14
 
22:20
 
00:16
 
 
TopTop
20k
Place
 
Age
 
Name
 
Team
 
Hometown
 
Category
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
 
67
 
Robert Burke
 
 
Antioch, IL
 
Masters Men 60+
 
27:18
 
00:00
   
2.  
 
63
 
Dennis Zech
 
Ft. Wayne Outfitters
 
Fort Wayne, IN
 
Masters Men 60+
 
27:27
 
00:09
 
00:09
 
3.  
 
17
 
Arvin Jansen
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Jr 17-18
 
28:17
 
00:59
 
00:50
 
4.  
 
64
 
Kent Bostick
 
Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefitin
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Masters Men 60+
 
28:27
 
01:09
 
00:10
 
5.  
 
16
 
Yukio Mariner
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Jr 15-16
 
29:07
 
01:49
 
00:40
 
6.  
 
61
 
David Baird
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Masters Men 60+
 
29:39
 
02:21
 
00:32
 
7.  
 
17
 
Tanner McGruther
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Maryville, TN
 
Jr 17-18
 
29:59
 
02:41
 
00:20
 
8.  
 
66
 
Thomas Gee
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Paris, TN
 
Masters Men 60+
 
30:22
 
03:04
 
00:23
 
9.  
 
63
 
James Downing
 
 
Cordova, TN
 
Masters Men 60+
 
30:42
 
03:24
 
00:20
 
10.  
 
64
 
Jack Evans
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset, KY
 
Masters Men 60+
 
30:54
 
03:36
 
00:12
 
11.  
 
61
 
Jeff Blevins
 
Southern Performance
 
Eubank, KY
 
Masters Men 60+
 
30:57
 
03:39
 
00:03
 
12.  
 
57
 
Roger Whitlock
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset, KY
 
Merckx - Men (20k)
 
31:10
 
03:52
 
00:13
 
13.  
 
30
 
Brandon Edinger
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Merckx - Men (20k)
 
31:13
 
03:55
 
00:03
 
14.  
 
35
 
Blake Roth
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Merckx - Men (20k)
 
31:17
 
03:59
 
00:04
 
15.  
 
35
 
Ryan McClymonds
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Thompsons Station, TN
 
Merckx - Men (20k)
 
31:27
 
04:09
 
00:10
 
16.  
 
16
 
Jacob Kuper
 
I Am Racing
 
Gallatin, TN
 
Jr 15-16
 
31:28
 
04:10
 
00:01
 
17.  
 
17
 
Hunter Connell
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Jr 17-18
 
31:37
 
04:19
 
00:09
 
18.  
 
34
 
Ben Kirby
 
Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
 
Nolensville, TN
 
Merckx - Men (20k)
 
31:48
 
04:30
 
00:11
 
19.  
 
16
 
Gracie Pendleton
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Christiana, TN
 
Jr 15-16 F
 
32:40
 
05:22
 
00:52
 
20.  
 
64
 
Kenneth Wallace
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Masters Men 60+
 
33:06
 
05:48
 
00:26
 
21.  
 
57
 
Terry Pugh
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset, KY
 
Merckx - Men (20k)
 
33:11
 
05:53
 
00:05
 
22.  
 
60
 
Wayne Rushing
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Humboldt, TN
 
Masters Men 60+
 
33:13
 
05:55
 
00:02
 
23.  
 
15
 
Nick Franklin
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
 
Maryville, TN
 
Jr 15-16
 
35:38
 
08:20
 
02:25
 
24.  
 
60
 
Vanessa Askren
 
 
Montgomery, AL
 
Women 55+
 
35:46
 
08:28
 
00:08
 
25.  
 
62
 
Joseph Weigel
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset, KY
 
Merckx - Men (20k)
 
35:46
 
08:28
 
00:00
 
26.  
 
74
 
Eshighan Fakhoorian
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Masters Men 60+
 
42:46
 
15:28
 
07:00
 
 
TopTop
10k
Place
 
Age
 
Name
 
Team
 
Hometown
 
Category
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
 
11
 
Jacob Pingen
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson, TN
 
Jr 9-14
 
18:02
 
00:00
   
2.  
 
11
 
Zachary Lowe
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Dover, TN
 
Jr 9-14
 
18:46
 
00:44
 
00:44
 
3.  
 
9
 
nolan long
 
Mid South Racing
 
Cerulean, KY
 
Jr 9-14
 
25:19
 
07:17
 
06:33
 


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean