Race Details
Full Race Results
  TBRA Time Trial Overall Race Results

Montgomery Bell Winter MTB Time Trial Series - Month #1
White Bluff, TN
January 7th, 2018
 
Nashville Local Cycling   Trail & Fitness   Martindale Cycling Components   Tennessee State Parks   Swiftwick Performance Socks
 
TopTop
18 Miles
Place
 
Age
 
Name
 
Team
 
Hometown
 
Category
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
 
17
 
Harrison Klapheke
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:40:46
 
00:00
   
2.  
 
32
 
Blair Miller
 
 
Memphis, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:42:13
 
01:27
 
01:27
 
3.  
 
34
 
Scott Marx
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Single Speed
 
1:44:24
 
03:38
 
02:11
 
4.  
 
34
 
John Donnelly
 
 
Collierville, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:44:51
 
04:05
 
00:27
 
5.  
 
50
 
Scott Turner
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+
 
1:46:17
 
05:31
 
01:26
 
6.  
 
45
 
David Rush
 
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:46:29
 
05:43
 
00:12
 
7.  
 
49
 
Zdenek Fiebinger
 
Sonic Cycling
 
Franklin, TN
 
Single Speed
 
1:48:03
 
07:17
 
01:34
 
8.  
 
35
 
Jeffrey Barber
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:48:11
 
07:25
 
00:08
 
9.  
 
32
 
RJ Danner
 
Sonic Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Single Speed
 
1:48:41
 
07:55
 
00:30
 
10.  
 
43
 
joe grubbs
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
White House, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:49:27
 
08:41
 
00:46
 
11.  
 
30
 
Jacob Zimmerman
 
 
Memphis, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:50:08
 
09:22
 
00:41
 
12.  
 
48
 
Jeffrey Kauppi
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Dickson, TN
 
Single Speed
 
1:51:03
 
10:17
 
00:55
 
13.  
 
32
 
Dustin Greer
 
MOAB Racing
 
Chapmansboro, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:51:29
 
10:43
 
00:26
 
14.  
 
17
 
William Seitz
 
Team Mugshots
 
Birmingham, AL
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:52:20
 
11:34
 
00:51
 
15.  
 
45
 
Jean-Paul McNeely
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
1:52:41
 
11:55
 
00:21
 
16.  
 
55
 
Rick Harmon
 
MOAB shop CREW team
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men 50+
 
1:53:05
 
12:19
 
00:24
 
17.  
 
18
 
Hunter Connell
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
1:53:56
 
13:10
 
00:51
 
18.  
 
52
 
Scott Boyd
 
Ride615 Development
 
Hermitage, TN
 
Men 50+
 
1:55:32
 
14:46
 
01:36
 
19.  
 
45
 
Chad Lirette
 
 
Bartlett, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:55:36
 
14:50
 
00:04
 
20.  
 
45
 
David Farabaugh
 
Sonic Cycling
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
1:55:59
 
15:13
 
00:23
 
21.  
 
47
 
Patrick Harkins
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:57:23
 
16:37
 
01:24
 
22.  
 
47
 
William Morehead
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:57:23
 
16:37
 
00:00
 
23.  
 
16
 
Will Stacey
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
1:57:57
 
17:11
 
00:34
 
24.  
 
47
 
Tracy Hackney
 
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
1:58:39
 
17:53
 
00:42
 
25.  
 
36
 
RL Hesson
 
I Am Racing
 
Thompsons Station, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:00:05
 
19:19
 
01:26
 
26.  
 
57
 
Duane Leach
 
Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men 50+
 
2:00:13
 
19:27
 
00:08
 
27.  
 
39
 
Mark Chubb
 
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:01:01
 
20:15
 
00:48
 
28.  
 
48
 
Pat Stacey
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:01:40
 
20:54
 
00:39
 
29.  
 
41
 
James Waller
 
Ride615 Development
 
Old Hickory, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:02:22
 
21:36
 
00:42
 
30.  
 
49
 
Roger Brown
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:03:31
 
22:45
 
01:09
 
31.  
 
15
 
Troy Fields
 
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:04:57
 
24:11
 
01:26
 
32.  
 
53
 
Sean Samber
 
Ride615 Development
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Men 50+
 
2:05:18
 
24:32
 
00:21
 
33.  
 
46
 
Michael Sanders
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:06:06
 
25:20
 
00:48
 
34.  
 
32
 
Nicholas Bullock
 
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:06:26
 
25:40
 
00:20
 
35.  
 
36
 
Sean Barnes
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:06:55
 
26:09
 
00:29
 
36.  
 
44
 
John Gore
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:09:03
 
28:17
 
02:08
 
37.  
 
45
 
Tim Moore
 
901 Racing
 
Collierville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:09:39
 
28:53
 
00:36
 
38.  
 
16
 
Charlie Beck
 
Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
 
Columbia, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:09:44
 
28:58
 
00:05
 
39.  
 
43
 
Roger Herbert
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:10:01
 
29:15
 
00:17
 
40.  
 
49
 
Laureen Coffelt
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis, TN
 
Women Pro/1
 
2:10:13
 
29:27
 
00:12
 
41.  
 
60
 
Stephen Carr
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:10:16
 
29:30
 
00:03
 
42.  
 
17
 
Matthew Carr
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:10:32
 
29:46
 
00:16
 
43.  
 
28
 
Clay Burns
 
 
Corinth, MS
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:10:32
 
29:46
 
00:00
 
44.  
 
43
 
Mason Wimberley
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:12:23
 
31:37
 
01:51
 
45.  
 
51
 
Marshall Bassett
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+
 
2:12:54
 
32:08
 
00:31
 
46.  
 
37
 
Cody Goodman
 
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:14:54
 
34:08
 
02:00
 
47.  
 
46
 
Stanley Fields
 
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:15:50
 
35:04
 
00:56
 
48.  
 
37
 
Jena Cook
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:15:56
 
35:10
 
00:06
 
49.  
 
36
 
Terrance Boxx
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Sharon, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:18:26
 
37:40
 
02:30
 
50.  
 
16
 
Luke Dover
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:18:56
 
38:10
 
00:30
 
51.  
 
57
 
Eddy Taylor
 
 
Woodlawn, TN
 
Men 50+
 
2:19:16
 
38:30
 
00:20
 
52.  
 
16
 
Jackson Allen
 
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:20:20
 
39:34
 
01:04
 
53.  
 
15
 
Hayden Connell
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:20:27
 
39:41
 
00:07
 
54.  
 
22
 
Evan Aliquo
 
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:21:25
 
40:39
 
00:58
 
55.  
 
42
 
Jimmy Lancaster
 
Mid South Racing
 
Oak Grove, KY
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:23:01
 
42:15
 
01:36
 
56.  
 
17
 
Keyton Rush
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:23:30
 
42:44
 
00:29
 
57.  
 
41
 
Charles Babcock
 
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:25:05
 
44:19
 
01:35
 
58.  
 
49
 
Troy Dover
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:25:30
 
44:44
 
00:25
 
59.  
 
48
 
Matthew Tyska
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:26:44
 
45:58
 
01:14
 
60.  
 
32
 
korey keesee
 
 
Clarksville, TN
 
Single Speed
 
2:27:51
 
47:05
 
01:07
 
61.  
 
61
 
Tim Hoeldtke
 
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men 60+
 
2:27:58
 
47:12
 
00:07
 
62.  
 
17
 
Landon Coe
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:29:15
 
48:29
 
01:17
 
63.  
 
15
 
Watt Hackney
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:29:51
 
49:05
 
00:36
 
64.  
 
51
 
Geoffrey Wile
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+
 
2:30:05
 
49:19
 
00:14
 
65.  
 
57
 
David Moore
 
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Men 50+
 
2:30:11
 
49:25
 
00:06
 
66.  
 
47
 
Justin Allen
 
 
Spring Hill, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:36:35
 
55:49
 
06:24
 
67.  
 
51
 
Harris Gilbert
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+
 
2:44:41
 
1:03:55
 
08:06
 
68.  
 
18
 
Caroline O'Neil
 
 
Franklin, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:47:01
 
1:06:15
 
02:20
 
69.  
 
36
 
Rusty Bethke
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:47:58
 
1:07:12
 
00:57
 
70.  
 
43
 
Michael Pounds
 
 
Clarksville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:49:40
 
1:08:54
 
01:42
 
71.  
 
31
 
Jessica Ratcliff
 
MOAB Racing
 
Dickson, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:52:01
 
1:11:15
 
02:21
 
72.  
 
29
 
Dina Greer
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em
 
Pleasant View, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:54:18
 
1:13:32
 
02:17
 
73.  
 
47
 
Mike Long
 
Mid South Racing
 
Cerulean, KY
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:55:10
 
1:14:24
 
00:52
 
74.  
 
33
 
Jared Holder
 
Ride615 Development
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:55:40
 
1:14:54
 
00:30
 
75.  
 
45
 
Edward DeMoll
 
 
Arlington, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
3:00:25
 
1:19:39
 
04:45
 
76.  
 
46
 
Jason Mccoy
 
 
La Vergne, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
3:02:08
 
1:21:22
 
01:43
 
77.  
 
75
 
Michael Taglio
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Men 60+
 
3:03:34
 
1:22:48
 
01:26
 
78.  
 
15
 
Trace Schoebert
 
 
Columbia, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
3:06:36
 
1:25:50
 
03:02
 
79.  
 
50
 
Tim Van Cleve
 
Team MHB/Mac's Harpeth Bikes p/b TeamLog
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men 50+
 
3:17:29
 
1:36:43
 
10:53
 
80.  
 
60
 
Rodney Humes
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men 60+
 
3:49:07
 
2:08:21
 
31:38
 
 
TopTop
6 Miles
Place
 
Age
 
Name
 
Team
 
Hometown
 
Category
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
 
12
 
AJ Stacey
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
45:58
 
00:00
   
2.  
 
12
 
Julian Azpeitia
 
 
Shelbyville, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
46:47
 
00:49
 
00:49
 
3.  
 
14
 
Isaac Kirby
 
 
Lafayette, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
46:57
 
00:59
 
00:10
 
4.  
 
14
 
Presleigh Jennings
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Grand Rivers, KY
 
Junior 14 & Under Female
 
48:20
 
02:22
 
01:23
 
5.  
 
13
 
Mac Wilson
 
 
Columbia, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
49:47
 
03:49
 
01:27
 
6.  
 
10
 
Will Hackney
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
53:25
 
07:27
 
03:38
 
7.  
 
10
 
nolan long
 
Mid South Racing
 
Cerulean, KY
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
1:07:39
 
21:41
 
14:14
 
8.  
 
10
 
Matthew Edens
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
1:08:38
 
22:40
 
00:59
 
9.  
 
13
 
Luke Suggs
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
White Bluff, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
1:09:46
 
23:48
 
01:08
 

TN Interscholastic Cycling League