Race Details
Full Race Results
  TBRA Time Trial Overall Race Results

Montgomery Bell Winter MTB Time Trial Series - Month #2
White Bluff, TN
February 4th, 2018
 
Nashville Local Cycling   Trail & Fitness   Martindale Cycling Components   Swiftwick Performance Socks   TN Interscholastic Cycling League
 
TopTop
18 Miles
Place
 
Age
 
Name
 
Team
 
Hometown
 
Category
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
 
16
 
Ryan Thornton
 
 
Auburn, AL
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:39:36
 
00:00
   
2.  
 
17
 
Harrison Klapheke
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:39:44
 
00:08
 
00:08
 
3.  
 
20
 
Kyle Tiesler
 
MOAB Racing
 
Pegram, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:40:29
 
00:53
 
00:45
 
4.  
 
17
 
William Seitz
 
Team Glory Bound
 
Birmingham, AL
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:42:02
 
02:26
 
01:33
 
5.  
 
50
 
Scott Turner
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+
 
1:44:52
 
05:16
 
02:50
 
6.  
 
34
 
John Donnelly
 
 
Collierville, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:45:21
 
05:45
 
00:29
 
7.  
 
45
 
David Rush
 
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:48:20
 
08:44
 
02:59
 
8.  
 
32
 
RJ Danner
 
Sonic Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Single Speed
 
1:49:49
 
10:13
 
01:29
 
9.  
 
35
 
Jeffrey Barber
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:51:29
 
11:53
 
01:40
 
10.  
 
32
 
Dustin Greer
 
MOAB Racing
 
Chapmansboro, TN
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
1:53:01
 
13:25
 
01:32
 
11.  
 
45
 
Jean-Paul McNeely
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
1:53:44
 
14:08
 
00:43
 
12.  
 
18
 
Hunter Connell
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
1:53:51
 
14:15
 
00:07
 
13.  
 
29
 
Joshua Darling
 
901 Racing
 
Collierville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
1:54:34
 
14:58
 
00:43
 
14.  
 
43
 
joe grubbs
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
White House, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:55:36
 
16:00
 
01:02
 
15.  
 
56
 
Rick Harmon
 
MOAB shop CREW team
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men 50+
 
1:55:47
 
16:11
 
00:11
 
16.  
 
52
 
Scott Boyd
 
Ride615 Development
 
Hermitage, TN
 
Men 50+
 
1:56:07
 
16:31
 
00:20
 
17.  
 
36
 
RL Hesson
 
I Am Racing
 
Thompsons Station, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
1:56:23
 
16:47
 
00:16
 
18.  
 
46
 
Chad Lirette
 
Vandelay Industries
 
Bartlett, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
1:59:32
 
19:56
 
03:09
 
19.  
 
30
 
Benjamin Brinton
 
 
Antioch, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
1:59:44
 
20:08
 
00:12
 
20.  
 
48
 
Matthew Tyska
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:00:02
 
20:26
 
00:18
 
21.  
 
49
 
Roger Brown
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:01:57
 
22:21
 
01:55
 
22.  
 
27
 
Benjamin McIntosh
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:04:23
 
24:47
 
02:26
 
23.  
 
16
 
Charlie Beck
 
Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
 
Columbia, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:05:32
 
25:56
 
01:09
 
24.  
 
32
 
Nicholas Bullock
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:06:18
 
26:42
 
00:46
 
25.  
 
36
 
Sean Barnes
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:06:52
 
27:16
 
00:34
 
26.  
 
45
 
Tim Moore
 
901 Racing
 
Collierville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:07:45
 
28:09
 
00:53
 
27.  
 
41
 
James Waller
 
Ride615 Development
 
Old Hickory, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:07:53
 
28:17
 
00:08
 
28.  
 
17
 
Cade Estes
 
 
Paducah, KY
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:08:45
 
29:09
 
00:52
 
29.  
 
47
 
William Morehead
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson, TN
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
2:08:55
 
29:19
 
00:10
 
30.  
 
15
 
Hayden Connell
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Knoxville, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
2:10:20
 
30:44
 
01:25
 
31.  
 
21
 
Carson Harrington
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Collierville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:10:21
 
30:45
 
00:01
 
32.  
 
49
 
Laureen Coffelt
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis, TN
 
Women Pro/1
 
2:10:57
 
31:21
 
00:36
 
33.  
 
57
 
Duane Leach
 
Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men 50+
 
2:11:20
 
31:44
 
00:23
 
34.  
 
36
 
Toby Fanning
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:12:28
 
32:52
 
01:08
 
35.  
 
41
 
Sarah Moore
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em
 
Nashville, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
2:14:07
 
34:31
 
01:39
 
36.  
 
42
 
Jimmy Lancaster
 
Mid South Racing
 
Oak Grove, KY
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:15:48
 
36:12
 
01:41
 
37.  
 
37
 
Cody Goodman
 
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:16:53
 
37:17
 
01:05
 
38.  
 
61
 
Tim Hoeldtke
 
 
Columbia, TN
 
Men 60+
 
2:20:09
 
40:33
 
03:16
 
39.  
 
38
 
Virginia Solomon
 
 
Memphis, TN
 
Women Pro/1
 
2:20:44
 
41:08
 
00:35
 
40.  
 
16
 
Luke Dover
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
2:22:03
 
42:27
 
01:19
 
41.  
 
53
 
Sean Samber
 
Ride615 Development
 
Hendersonville, TN
 
Men 50+
 
2:22:09
 
42:33
 
00:06
 
42.  
 
19
 
Connor DeMoll
 
 
Arlington, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:30:44
 
51:08
 
08:35
 
43.  
 
36
 
Rusty Bethke
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:32:14
 
52:38
 
01:30
 
44.  
 
32
 
Marcus Slade
 
 
Clarksville, TN
 
Single Speed
 
2:32:48
 
53:12
 
00:34
 
45.  
 
32
 
Brandon McKnight
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:34:52
 
55:16
 
02:04
 
46.  
 
43
 
Mason Wimberley
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:36:04
 
56:28
 
01:12
 
47.  
 
32
 
korey keesee
 
 
Clarksville, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:37:10
 
57:34
 
01:06
 
48.  
 
41
 
Charles Babcock
 
 
Franklin, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:37:58
 
58:22
 
00:48
 
49.  
 
43
 
Michael Pounds
 
 
Clarksville, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:39:36
 
1:00:00
 
01:38
 
50.  
 
45
 
Edward DeMoll
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Arlington, TN
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
2:43:44
 
1:04:08
 
04:08
 
51.  
 
53
 
Kris Whitson
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis, TN
 
Men 50+
 
2:50:26
 
1:10:50
 
06:42
 
52.  
 
32
 
Steven Murry
 
 
Brentwood, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
2:51:20
 
1:11:44
 
00:54
 
53.  
 
51
 
Harris Gilbert
 
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men 50+
 
2:52:10
 
1:12:34
 
00:50
 
54.  
 
34
 
Jared Holder
 
Ride615 Development
 
Nashville, TN
 
Men Cat 3
 
3:00:19
 
1:20:43
 
08:09
 
55.  
 
75
 
Michael Taglio
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Men 60+
 
3:09:50
 
1:30:14
 
09:31
 
56.  
 
59
 
David Perreault
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet, TN
 
Men 50+
 
3:12:22
 
1:32:46
 
02:32
 
57.  
 
47
 
Mike Long
 
Mid South Racing
 
Cerulean, KY
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
3:22:23
 
1:42:47
 
10:01
 
58.  
 
29
 
Dina Greer
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em
 
Pleasant View, TN
 
Women Cat 2
 
3:29:20
 
1:49:44
 
06:57
 
59.  
 
15
 
Brent Smith
 
 
College Grove, TN
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
3:34:56
 
1:55:20
 
05:36
 
 
TopTop
6 Miles
Place
 
Age
 
Name
 
Team
 
Hometown
 
Category
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
 
13
 
Mac Wilson
 
Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
 
Columbia, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
40:21
 
00:00
   
2.  
 
13
 
Carmine Miller
 
Team Glory Bound
 
Calera, AL
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
42:53
 
02:32
 
02:32
 
3.  
 
10
 
Jack Beck
 
 
Columbia, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
50:49
 
10:28
 
07:56
 
4.  
 
12
 
Zachary Lowe
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Dover, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
54:14
 
13:53
 
03:25
 
5.  
 
10
 
Matthew Edens
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
1:01:02
 
20:41
 
06:48
 
6.  
 
13
 
Luke Suggs
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
White Bluff, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
1:02:02
 
21:41
 
01:00
 
7.  
 
10
 
nolan long
 
Mid South Racing
 
Cerulean, KY
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
1:04:56
 
24:35
 
02:54
 
8.  
 
14
 
Zane Moore
 
 
Murfreesboro, TN
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
1:05:23
 
25:02
 
00:27
 

Tennessee State Parks