Haw Ridge Cross Country
Presented by Southern Cycling Operations
Oak Ridge, Tennessee
June 23, 2002

Place

Last

First

State

Club

Time

 

Beginner

       

1

Moore

Aaron

TN

NCCC

0:44:38

2

Myman

Tray

TN

 

0:47:30

3

Brooks

Ben

TN

 

0:47:58

4

Scott

Jeff

TN

SCO

0:48:25

5

Morrow

Shawn

TN

Team Outdoor Store

0:51:23

6

Martin

Bruce

TN

Knox Velo

0:51:27

7

Hayes

Joshua

FL

 

0:53:22

8

Brock

Ronnie

TN

 

0:54:14

9

Richkus

Paul

TN

 

0:54:46

10

Coffey

Chuck

KY

Coffey's Bicycles

0:57:04

11

Jaquish

Stephen

TN

Team Outdoor Store

0:57:24

12

Parham

Michael

TN

 

0:57:32

13

Mercer

Dane

TN

 

0:57:53

14

Hundley

Todd

TN

 

0:58:48

15

Harper

Tye

TN

 

0:59:24

16

Butcher

Josua

TN

 

1:01:27

17

Strickland

Trey

TN

CBC

1:01:28

18

Branning

Michael

TN

 

1:01:32

19

Hamlin

Warren

TN

 

1:02:07

20

Winton

Troy

TN

Looney Creek

1:02:08

21

Dailey

James

TN

 

1:02:15

22

Shultz

Edwin

TN

Looney Creek

1:03:22

23

Mauldin

Gary

TN

 

1:04:20

24

Boggs

Anthony

TN

 

1:06:50

25

Yates

David

TN

 

1:16:02

26

McArthur

John

OH

 

1:40:56

27

Myler

Craig

MO

 

1:40:58

 

Beginner Women

       

1

Howard

Vicki

TN

 

1:03:37

2

Myers

Ruthie

TN

 

1:04:07

3

Johnson

Stephanie

TN

Mr. Zip

1:06:32

4

Kahn

Rachel

TN

 

1:07:36

5

Jaquish

Cristy

TN

Team Outdoor Store

1:09:23

 

Clydesdale

       

1

Heinsman

Rich

TN

Suck Creek

0:48:44

2

Ross

Ben

TN

Bike Pedlar

0:52:32

3

Strickland

Jeff

TN

Suck Creek

0:54:03

4

Sramell

Christian

TN

Bike Pedlar

0:59:58

5

Nevels

David

KY

Coffey's

1:01:04

6

Trent

Kevin

TN

 

1:13:36

 

Expert

       

1

Nordstrom

Thomas

AZ

Strada

2:04:48

2

Brown

Chris

GA

Cane Creek/ Litespeed

2:05:17

3

Livengood

Christopher

TN

Sco

2:05:56

4

Caldwell

Kevin

KY

Veloclips/Sun & Ski

2:05:56

5

Werts

Travis

TN

GaryFisher SE

2:09:48

6

Hayes

Johnny

TN

Krystal

2:15:34

7

Moore

Chad

TN

Bike Pedlar

2:33:41

 

Expert Masters 30+

       

1

Rogers

Tim

TN

Knox Velo

2:21:07

2

McClellan

Eric

TN

Mr. Zip

2:23:29

 

Expert Women

       

1

Hart

Charmaine

TN

TCRC

1:53:14

 

Expert Masters 40+

       

1

Harmon

Rick

TN

Columbia Cycling

2:19:39

2

Rhyne

John

TN

Knox Velo

2:24:10

3

Marshall

Kenneth

TN

Columbia Cycling

2:51:23

 

Juniors 13-14

       

1

Whitaker

Luke

 

Greenlees

1:14:47

2

Whitaker

Kayla

 

Greenlees

1:28:21

 

Juniors 15-18

       

1

Fritts

Addison

TN

 

1:37:12

2

Weber

Michael

TN

Knox Velo

1:41:39

3

Lyons

Marcus

TN

River City

1:43:07

4

Trent

Max

TN

Knox Velo

1:49:18

5

Turner

Todd

TN

Knox Velo

1:53:54

6

Cunningham

Jeffrey

TN

Knox Velo

2:10:57

7

Ferguson

Curtis

TN

 

2:26:35

8

Reyes

Samuel

TN

Greenlees

2:38:28

 

Master Men 50+

       

1

Buckingham

Bill

TN

Columbia Cycling

1:38:28

2

McCalley

Ed

TN

SCO

1:42:02

3

Gee

Thomas

TN

MidSouth Velo

1:43:52

4

Holland

Joe

TN

Bikers Choice

1:45:43

5

Kimble

Jim

TN

Bike Zoo

1:56:51

 

Sport Men

       

1

Hughes

Ben

TN

Bikers Choice

1:33:09

2

Greer

Dustin

TN

VeloClips/Sun & Ski

1:34:22

3

Reardon

Andrew

TN

Bike Pedlar

1:36:05

4

Burroughs

John

TN

Mr. Zip

1:37:29

5

Hurt

David

TN

East Ridge Bikes

1:40:55

6

Myers

Steven

TN

 

1:59:34

7

Clark

Evan

KY

 

1:59:36

 

Sport Masters 30+

       

1

Spence

Tom

TN

Columbia

1:34:48

2

Brandon

Kirk

TN

Hooper's Racing

1:36:03

3

Taylor

Donald

NC

 

1:36:42

4

Casteel

Greg

TN

Knox Velo

1:37:24

5

Masucci

Matthew

TN

SCO

1:38:06

6

Orr

Troy

TN

Mr. Zip

1:38:10

7

Reed

David

TN

 

1:39:03

8

Haines

David

TN

Team Outdoor Store

1:41:27

9

Hampson

Randall

TN

Friends of Haw R

1:43:01

10

Stegall

Matt

TN

SCO

1:52:07

11

Hart

Sean

TN

TCRC

1:52:08

12

Millard

Marc

TN

 

1:52:56

13

Keys

William

TN

MidSouth Velo

1:54:13

14

Clifton

Todd

TN

Knox Velo

1:57:01

15

Hawkins

Marc

TN

 

2:12:09

16

Newby

Bob

TN

 

2:16:07

 

Sport Men 40+

       

1

Clark

William

TN

CBC

1:40:54

2

Thompson

Mark

TN

 

1:46:28

3

Bray

Jack

TN

 

1:52:56

4

Mackzum

Frank

TN

Bike Pedlar

1:55:39

5

Hatcher

Edwin

TN

Bike Pedlar

1:57:42

6

Joyce

David

KY

Union College

2:15:38

 

Sport Women

       

1

Peterson

Amylynn

TN

 

1:55:30

 

Sport Master Women 30+

       

1

Whitaker

Julie

TN

Greenlees

2:00:52

2

McCalley

Janet

TN

SCO

2:09:24

3

Cooley

Caroline

TN

SCO

2:11:25

4

Lane

India

TN

 

2:23:07

 

Single Speed

       

1

Chambers

Gary

TN

SCO

1:36:31

2

Saleh

Tarik

TN

Kelly Bikes

1:37:40

3

Pugh

Eric

TN

Sco

1:58:33

 

Back to TBRA Home
Back to Race Results Archives

2002 TBRA