Haw Ridge Cross Country
Presented by Southern Cycling Operations
Oak Ridge, Tennessee
July 19, 2003

Place

Last

First

City

State

Team

Time

 

Beginner

         

1

Nichols

Jeff

KNOXVILLE

T

 

0:48:41

2

Pitts

Kyle

COLUMBIA

TN

Columbia Cycling

0:50:02

3

Trent

Max

POWELL

TN

Knox Velo

0:54:11

4

Ellington

Doug

KNOXVILLE

TN

 

0:58:18

5

Frank

Shane

KNOXVILLE

TN

 

0:58:28

6

Moorehead

Jonathan

Seymour

TN

SCO

1:01:25

7

Martin

Bruce

KNOXVILLE

TN

 

1:01:28

8

Harper

Tye

Loudon

TN

 

1:02:48

9

Presson

Will

Hermitage

TN

 

1:06:50

10

Wilkes

Chris

Hermitage

TN

 

1:06:53

11

Parham

Michael

KNOXVILLE

TN

1:09:00

12

Townsend

Jacob

KNOXVILLE

TN

 

1:09:26

13

Gomez

Alex

KNOXVILLE

TN

 

1:11:12

14

Greenlee

Mickey

Russelville

TN

SCO

1:24:47

15

Moss

Sam

KNOXVILLE

TN

 

1:36:23

16

Heard

Matthew

KNOXVILLE

TN

 

1:57:15

 

Clydesdale

         

1

Moore

Shawn

Sweetwatter

TN

Team Outdoor Store

1:56:35

2

Nevels

David

Corbin

KY

Coffeys

2:05:53

3

Agee

Scott

Carthage

TN

 

2:07:20

4

French

Tim

RUTLEDGE

TN

SCO

2:42:14

 

Senior Expert

       

1

Brown

Christopher

LOOKOUT MTN

GA

Tomac

2:13:05

2

McCully

Ian

KNOXVILLE

TN

Harpers

2:14:36

3

Dunn

Greg

NASHVILLE

TN

Bike Pedlar

2:16:45

4

Hutchinson

Travis

SIGNAL MOUNTAIN

TN

NCCC/Krystal

2:19:42

5

Werts

Travis

NASHVILLE

TN

Bike Pedlar

2:23:12

6

Matheny

Daniel

Murray

KY

Wood-N-Wave

2:23:38

7

Taylor

Robert

KNOXVILLE

TN

SCO

2:31:18

8

Allen

Jeremy

Portland

 

Team S& M

2:33:23

 

Master Expert 30+

       

1

Geren

Tyson

CHATTANOOGA

TN

Suck Creek

2:26:10

2

Shell

Chuck

KINGSPORT

TN

HCT

2:29:36

3

Bowers

Joseph

NASHVILLE

TN

Cumberland Transit

2:37:34

4

McLaughlin

Jon

Cleveland

TN

East Ridge Bikes

2:43:00

5

Heinsman

Rich

CHATTANOOGA

TN

Suck Creek

2:46:02

 

Master Expert 40+

       

1

Marshall

Kenneth

COLUMBIA

TN

Columbia Cycling

2:30:25

2

Rhyne

John

POWELL

TN

Knox Velo

2:35:02

3

Poore

Mark

SPARTA

TN

Columbia Cycling

2:44:16

4

Fisk

Mark

Paducah

KY

Bart's Bikes

2:47:41

 

Junior 14 and Under

       

1

Parker

Emily

Corryton

TN

 

0:41:04

 

Junior 15 and Up

       

1

Owens

Jon

Tullahoma

TN

Woody's

1:46:39

2

Fritts

Addison

Knoxville

TN

 

1:56:56

3

Cunningham

Jeffrey

POWELL

TN

Knox Velo

1:58:06

4

Ratliff

Taylor

KNOXVILLE

TN

 

2:01:51

 

Junior Expert

       

1

Cakebread

Jared

ELIZABETHTON

TN

TCRC

2:30:02

 

Senior Sport

         

1

Krieg

Sam

KNOXVILLE

TN

 

1:37:53

2

Brandon

Chad

Fayetteville

TN

Columbia Cycling

1:38:24

3

Mitchell

Thomas (Justin)

MADISON

TN

Bikers Choice

1:40:07

4

Chandler

Jeremy

KNOXVILLE

TN

 

1:41:32

5

Reardon

Andrew

NASHVILLE

TN

Bike Pedlar

1:43:21

6

Weber

Michael

KNOXVILLE

TN

Knox Velo

1:43:30

7

O'Connor

Ryan

KNOXVILLE

TN

 

1:43:49

8

Burroughs

John

RICEVILLE

TN

Team Outdoor Store

1:46:45

9

Howe

Andrew

Alcoa

TN

 

1:46:51

10

Carr

John

NASHVILLE

TN

Bike Pedlar

1:48:30

11

Soward

Wes

Sevierville

TN

 

2:05:58

12

Cassidy

Scott

KNOXVILLE

TN

 

2:07:20

 

Master Sport 30+

       

1

Moore

Andy

COLUMBIA

TN

Columbia Cycling

1:37:57

2

Mynatt

Tracy

Knoxville

TN

 

1:46:08

3

Clifton

Todd

Lawrenceburg

TN

Columbia Cycling

1:50:33

4

Carter

Butch

JACKSON

TN

Jackson Spokes

1:50:35

5

Scott

Jeff

KNOXVILLE

TN

SCO

1:53:36

6

Hart

Sean

JONESBOROUGH

TN

Titus/American Classic

1:54:33

7

Scott

David

Oakdale

TN

 

1:54:59

8

Blevins

Bruce

ATHENS

TN

Team Outdoor Store

1:57:10

9

Davies

Bob

KNOXVILLE

TN

 

1:58:50

10

Kirby

Troy

Lafayette

TN

Bikers Choice

2:05:44

 

Master Sport 40+

       

1

Casteel

Greg

Lenoir City

TN

Knox Velo

1:48:42

2

Hampson

Randall

KNOXVILLE

TN

 

1:58:04

3

Reese

Jeff

MONTEREY

TN

 

2:01:27

4

Dickenson

Eric

Maryville

TN

 

2:02:44

5

Coleman

Keith

JACKSON

TN

Jackson Spokes

2:04:05

6

Stockdale

Alex

Knoxville

TN

 

2:09:38

7

Mercer

Dane

Sweetwatter

TN

Team Outdoor Store

2:16:50

8

Jackson

Kevin

KNOXVILLE

TN

 

2:22:39

9

Cerny

Charles

KNOXVILLE

TN

SCO

2:20:11

 

Master 50+

         

1

Buckingham

Bill

SCOTTS HILL

TN

Columbia Cycling

1:50:38

2

Wills

Stanley

BRUSH CREEK

TN

 

1:55:03

 

Single Speed

       

1

Tiesler

Cayce

Pegram

TN

Bike Pedlar

1:44:24

2

Reed

Joshua

POWELL

TN

Knox Velo

1:48:12

3

Stephens

Jason

KNOXVILLE

TN

SCO

1:50:49

4

Pillsbury

Jamie

NASHVILLE

TN

Cumberland Transit

2:04:18

 

Women Expert

       

1

Hart

Charmaine

JONESBOROUGH

TN

Knox Revolution

2:06:40

2

Johnson

Stephanie

Charleston

TN

East Ridge Bikes

2:07:09

 

Women Senior Sport

       

1

Williams

Patricia

Maryville

TN

 

2:13:31

2

Mathis

Shannon

NASHVILLE

TN

Bike Pedlar

2:17:14

 

Women Sport Master

       

1

Lowery

Carry

ATHENS

TN

Team Outdoor Store

1:57:37

2

Pemberton

Kimberly

KNOXVILLE

TN

 

2:00:11

3

Howard

Vicki

Knoxville

TN

 

2:38:34

 

Back to TBRA Home
Back to Race Results Archives

2003 TBRA