Smith & Nephew / Marx & Bensdorf GP Omnium - Road Race
June 28th, 2008
Memphis, TN.
Senior Men Pro/1/2                
Place P/1 2     Bib #   Name License #   Team / Club BAR Pts
1 1 11 Sam Silvey 180012 Marx & Bensdorf Realtors / TriStar 40
2 1 1 Nathan Brown 188123 Hot Tubes Development Team 40
3 2 8 Michael Olheiser 133375 Marx & Bensdorf Realtors / TriStar 34
4 3 3 Charles (Joe) Eldridge 194777 Team Type 1 29
5 4 13 Brian Toone 35753 Tria Market - Two Men and a Truck 25
6 2 18 Darrell O'Quinn 166130 Marx & Bensdorf Realtors / TriStar 34
7 3 9 Alejandro Padilla 9999032 NashvilleCyclist.com 29
8 5 2 Clark Butcher 166175 Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM 22
9 6 5 Daniel Holt 63559 Team Type 1 19
10 7 16 R Todd Nordmeyer 53896 NashvilleCyclist.com 16
11 8 20 Ryan Heydenrych 193798 Marx & Bensdorf Realtors / TriStar 13
12 4 17 Johnathan Atkeison 233062 Fastcoaching.com 25
13 5 15 Tim Hall 179788 NashvilleCyclist.com 22
14 9 7 Michael Lanham 220860 Marx & Bensdorf Realtors / TriStar 10
Senior Men Category 3              
Place         Bib #   Name License #   Team / Club BAR Pts
1 312 Patrick Harkins 224049 NashvilleCyclist.com 40
2 308 Peter Erdoes 58478 Oklahoma City Velo Club 34
3 325 Leonard Moon 238501 Tria Market - Two Men and a Truck 29
4 306 Gregory Casals 224547 Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM 25
5 330 Roger Troyer 251443 Unattached 22
6 317 Edward Krei 257615 Cumberland Transit Cycling 19
7 331 Jacob Tubbs 243955 Tria Market - Two Men and a Truck 16
8 339 Shannon Williams 224931 NashvilleCyclist.com 13
9 321 Brent Mahan 245723 Team Bikers Choice 10
10 328 Mark Simpson 230106 Druid City Bicycle Club 8
11 303 Ryan Bosio 65704 Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo 6
12 311 Ben Gabardi 227335 Hincapie Development Team 4
13 323 Bryan Marshall 248925 Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo 3
14 307 Jason Donaldson 240047 BooKoo / TriStar Cycling 2
15 320 Stuart Lisle 256994 Oklahoma City Velo Club 1
16 319 John LaSorsa 20450 Oklahoma City Velo Club
17 335 Matthew Lovoy 54576 Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
18 316 Dennis Koscielski 225142 Dogfish Racing Team
19 327 John Schmidt 31640 Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
20 341 David McNeal 144611 BooKoo / TriStar Cycling
21 309 Mark Fleishman 260212 Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
22 305 John Carr 165544 Cumberland Transit Cycling
23 340 Michael Lackey 228174 Tria Market - Two Men and a Truck
24 329 Philip Thompson 171646 Tria Market - Two Men and a Truck
25 310 Bryant Funston 264527 Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
26 313 Howard Demarico 142501 Cumberland Transit Cycling
27 332 Joseph Welsh 259649 Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
28 315 Jarret Kinder 212416 Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
29 314 David Carl Jones 64082 Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
30 322 Brent Marshall 175161 Tria Market - Two Men and a Truck
Senior Men Category 4              
Place         Bib #   Name License #   Team / Club BAR Pts
1 456 Eric Spina 235015 Absolute Racing / TriStar Cycling MS 40
2 445 Juan Uruena 243915 Unattached 34
3 450 Dwayne Toombs 223106 TriStar Cycling Team 29
4 439 Jason Shields 264595 Cumberland Transit Cycling 25
5 402 Pat Allison 272426 Bob's Bikes / GSMR 22
6 401 Chris Allison 275317 Bob's Bikes / GSMR 19
7 418 Aaron Guyer 257518 Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo 16
8 435 Jeff Peterson 248028 Unattached 13
9 442 Shan Smith 69639 Absolute Racing / TriStar Cycling MS 10
10 404 Curt Arthur 250841 Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo 8
11 425 Michael Humphreys 252422 Absolute Racing / TriStar Cycling MS 6
12 424 John Holditch 267913 Los Locos 4
13 415 William Frogge 73209 Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo 3
14 428 Jonathan McCarthy 247414 Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo 2
15 444 Matt Tynan 153520 Steel City Cycling 1
16 453 Bart Davidson 233348 GS Montagna Rossa
Senior Men Category 5            
Place         Bib #   Name License #   Team / Club
1 516 Ben Knoernschild One Day RB's Cyclery
more?
Masters Men 30+/40+              
Place 30+ 40+   Age Bib #   Name License #   Team / Club BAR Pts
1 1 45 230 Daniel Thompson 48223 Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM 40
2 1 33 201 Scott Barnes 198584 Mercy Cycling Team 40
3 2 45 208 Joseph Jakofcich 60327 Oklahoma City Velo Club 34
4 3 46 216 Tod Williams 104402 Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi 29
5 2 38 228 Ron Swope 145965 Economy Honda / SCV 34
6 4 53 215 Bruce Tanner 62854 Oklahoma City Velo Club 25
7 3 37 213 Beau Rathburn 160187 Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM 29
8 5 44 212 John McLauchlin 23686 Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM 22
9 6 41 222 David Briggs 197269 TriStar Cycling Team 19
10 4 34 205 Russell Griffin 14176 Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM 25
11 7 45 217 Phillip Wilson 271275 Oklahoma City Velo Club 16
12 5 35 231 Bert Hull 42298 Unattached 22
13 8 43 203 Donald Davis 201550 Jeep/SEMC 13
14 9 46 229 Tom Foster 156098 Economy Honda / SCV 10
15 10 41 202 Riccardo Cannone 197945 TriStar Cycling Team 8
16 11 45 224 Ian Jones 126910 Oxford Cycling Club 6
17 12 44 223 Matthew Hall 259430 Oxford Cycling Club 4
18 6 39 207 Kevin Hinson 76393 Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi 19
19 13 57 211 Jim McDonald 23392 Oklahoma City Velo Club 3
20 14 47 221 Jackie Brian 54260 Unattached 2
21 15 45 214 Chris Stoll 221168 Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi 1
22 16 44 209 Anthony La Sorsa 57918 Oklahoma City Velo Club
Masters Men 50+/60+              
Place 50+ 60+   Age Bib #   Name License #   Team / Club BAR Pts
1 1 53 703 Thomas Gates 45364 Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi 40
2 2 57 704 Thomas Gee 13000 St Louis Cycling Club 34
3 3 52 713 Mike Mead 168326 Middle TN Velo 29
4 4 54 709 Carl Bowden 59739 Tennessee Wheelmen 25
5 5 51 710 Scott Burton 101381 Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo 22
6 6 52 707 Steven Strain 176978 Economy Honda / SCV 19
7 7 51 702 Chris Daffin 248757 Unattached 16
8 1 60 705 Ralph Schmook 70151 Krystal / SCV 40
9 8 54 706 Hayes Smith 191338 Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo 13
10 2 64 711 Joe Saferight 214954 Tennessee Wheelmen 34
Senior Women Category 1-2-3 / 4          
Place 1-3 4     Bib #   Name License #   Team / Club BAR Pts
1 1 105 Debbie Milne 84776 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical 40
2 2 102 Lauren Edwards 262479 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical 34
3 1 107 Lisa Starmer 275395 Reliant Bank / Harpeth Bicycles 40
4 3 110 Andrea Wilson 256188 Team Kenda Tire 29
5 2 106 Jennifer Schuble 261249 Unattached 34
6 3 108 Rhonda Syler 256344 Central Arkansas Velo / CARVE 29
7 4 111 Alison Capote One Day Los Locos
8 4 103 Allison Greening 222948 Spokette Racing 25
9 5 109 Marsha White 206219 Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling 22
10 6 101 Jennifer Denney 273624 Cumberland Cycles 19
11 7 104 Jonell Johnson 275468 Tri-Cities Road Club 16
Juniors                    
Place 17-18 15-16 10-14 Age Bib #   Name License #   Team / Club BAR Pts
1 1 17 614 Adrian Balsara 231031 Tyson Racing / Fayetteville Wheelmen 40
2 2 18 615 Levi Baker 233873 Tyson Racing / Fayetteville Wheelmen 34
3 1 15 613 Tanner Hurst 277734 Team Bikers Choice 40
4 3 18 607 Michael G Palevo 281176 Team Bikers Choice 29
5 2 16 608 Michael Small 259646 Central Arkansas Velo / CARVE 34
6 1 14 611 Tyler Hutchinson 281348 Pontotoc Ridge Riders 40
7 2 11 650 Jonathan Brown 255591 TriStar Cycling Team 34
8 3 12 651 Max Gander 233535 TriStar Cycling Team 29
9 4 14 603 Paul Galewski 280052 Unattached 25
10 5 14 604 Derek Hurst 263561 Krystal / SCV 22
11 3 15 610 Austin Webb 247927 Team Bikers Choice 29
12 4 15 601 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri-Cities Road Club 25
13 5 15 605 Nick Lucas 281558 Raising Cane's Racing 22
14 6 12 653 Charles Snead 262201 Druid City Bicycle Club 19
15 7 13 654 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri-Cities Road Club 16
16 8 13 655 Taylor White 271370 Tri-Cities Road Club 13
17 9 14 602 Jordon Galewski 280053 Unattached 10